SSL 3 Varberg 2019


Date
Aug 3 - 4, 2019
City
Tofta, Sweden
Venue

Tofta Bygdegård

Address
Bygdegårdsvägen 2, 432 95 Varberg
Details

The big hall to the right when entering the building. Long blind events are held in the room to the left when entering.

Website
SSL 3 Varberg 2019 website
Organizer
Daniel Wallin
WCA Delegates
Anders Berggren, Daniel Vædele Egdal, and Daniel Wallin
Contact

Daniel Wallin

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Det här är den tredje tävlingen i Swedish Speedcubing League 2019. Tävlingen är öppen för alla men begränsad till maximalt 80 deltagare. Besökare är varmt välkomna under tävlingen. Registreringen kommer att ske på denna WCA-sida och anses inte vara färdig innan vi mottagit betalningen av anmälningsavgiften som har fastställts till 100 SEK. För mer information om tävlingen, se flikarna ovan. Information om Swedish Speedcubing League finns här: https://ssl-se.webnode.se/


This is the third competition of the Swedish Speedcubing League 2019. The competition is open to everyone but limited to 80 competitors due to venue constraints. Visitors are very welcome during the competiton. Registration will happen on this WCA-page and is not considered complete before we have received the payment of the entry fee which has been set to 100 SEK. For more information about this competition, see the tabs. Information about the Swedish Speedcubing League can be found here: https://ssl-se.webnode.se/

Events
Competitors
78
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 100 kr (Swedish Krona).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Everyone is welcome to attend and compete, but all registrations must be completed (under the register tab) on this website before the 31st of July. A registration is considered complete when the entry fee of 100 SEK has been paid and their registration has been accepted so that their name appears on the competitors list.

If the competitor limit is reached, confirmation e-mails will be sent out to all registered competitors. If a competitor now knows that they can not longer participate, they must notify the organisation team. Any registered competitor that notifies the organisation team that they can not longer participate will be fully refunded. Registered competitors who fails to notify the organisation team that they can not longer participate will not be refunded.

If you have any other questions or problems with payment, feel free to reach out to the organiser.


Alla är välkomna att tävla eller vara åskådare men alla tävlandes anmälningar måste slutföras på denna sida (under “register” fliken) före den 31:a juli. En registrering anses vara färdig när anmälningsavgiften på 100 kr har betalats och deras anmälan har godkänts så att deras namn visas på deltagarlistan.

Om deltagargränsen nås, skickas bekräftelsemail på e-post till alla tävlande. Om en tävlande då vet att de inte längre kan delta, måste de meddela detta till arrangörerna. Varje anmäld deltagare som meddelar arrangörerna att de inte längre kan delta kommer att återbetalas fullt ut. Anmälda deltagare som inte meddelar detta till arrangörerna kommer inte bli återbetalade.

Om du har några andra frågor eller problem med betalningen, kontakta då gärna arrangören.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.30 7.84 Denmark 7.377.307.989.698.16
2 Elvin Thorsen 6.56 7.98 Sweden 7.749.1811.317.036.56
3 Daniel Wallin 6.39 7.99 Sweden 7.317.836.398.829.10
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.33 8.15 Sweden 8.127.338.897.448.99
5 Mattias Uvesten 6.28 8.67 Sweden 10.968.866.288.198.96
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.99 9.20 Denmark 11.077.998.9710.168.46
7 Marcus Moberg 8.62 10.37 Sweden 10.649.8310.658.6213.17
8 William Jensen 10.13 10.82 Sweden 11.7010.1310.3710.6811.42
9 Anders Berggren 9.68 10.92 Sweden 10.5114.059.6811.0511.19
10 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 9.79 11.20 Malaysia 12.0110.9711.9910.639.79
11 Eddie Sandberg 10.69 12.05 Sweden 11.6514.9410.6912.6011.91
12 Johan Thuvesen 10.88 12.59 Sweden 14.8912.9813.4410.8811.36

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.52 7.90 Denmark 9.506.5710.666.527.62
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.42 7.96 Sweden 8.047.427.588.268.49
3 Mattias Uvesten 7.37 8.34 Sweden 9.227.808.0010.517.37
4 Elvin Thorsen 6.73 8.57 Sweden 7.976.738.4610.179.28
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.67 9.37 Denmark 9.8410.928.679.189.08
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 7.54 9.71 Malaysia 7.549.7011.239.3110.11
7 Daniel Wallin 9.27 9.80 Sweden 10.069.499.859.2714.11
8 William Jensen 8.88 9.94 Sweden 8.8811.2310.3010.219.31
9 Marcus Moberg 9.26 9.98 Sweden 10.049.759.2610.1510.44
10 Anders Berggren 9.79 10.81 Sweden 11.479.7912.9910.7110.24
11 Johan Thuvesen 8.99 10.92 Sweden 11.808.9911.3712.129.58
12 Eddie Sandberg 9.95 11.67 Sweden 11.739.9512.6514.1010.62
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.59 11.68 Denmark 10.5912.7610.8711.4213.79
14 Leo Blyberg 11.74 12.20 Sweden 12.1211.7412.6313.1311.84
15 Simon Jansson 9.24 12.47 Sweden 13.7612.569.2411.5713.27
16 Måns Tangvald 10.69 12.55 Sweden 10.6925.0213.3913.4010.86
17 Noel Elmberg Lindehag 11.70 13.42 Sweden 14.1913.1214.4612.9611.70
18 Rasmus Händén 12.41 13.58 Sweden 14.9812.4113.3512.4314.97
19 Herman Axelsson 10.58 13.76 Sweden 15.0410.5813.6215.5612.63
20 Theo Skoog 11.42 14.10 Sweden 15.29DNF12.6611.4214.36
21 Ludvig Nilsson 11.35 14.12 Sweden 15.5112.8913.9611.3519.93
22 Viktor Zenk 12.71 14.36 Sweden 13.2514.9614.8617.0912.71
23 Theodor Nordstrand 13.05 14.40 Sweden 14.9616.1313.4814.7513.05
24 Hannes Holmström Helander 12.50 14.77 Sweden 15.7812.9315.6116.7712.50
25 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 12.48 15.10 Norway 18.8714.5812.4815.0115.71
26 Max Hult 12.80 15.33 Sweden 17.6713.6415.8312.8016.53
27 Albin Thim 11.96 16.17 Sweden 16.0311.9616.9122.5015.56
28 Lucas Cordova Pomo 15.28 16.52 Sweden 20.1015.2817.7815.3616.43
29 Emil Andersson 14.06 16.63 Sweden 17.5819.0314.0614.6017.71
30 Philip Bohman 15.08 17.97 Sweden 15.0815.3523.16DNF15.39
31 Teodor Bergman 15.00 18.07 Sweden 20.2224.8616.2615.0017.73
32 Albin Kämpe 17.01 18.45 Sweden 19.4217.7118.3617.0119.29

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.55 7.61 Denmark 7.738.996.557.797.30
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.59 7.96 Sweden 8.128.017.7410.347.59
3 Daniel Wallin 7.36 8.55 Sweden 9.617.977.369.398.30
4 Elvin Thorsen 6.91 8.57 Sweden 10.177.9910.166.917.55
5 Mattias Uvesten 8.14 9.50 Sweden 10.028.149.1411.149.35
6 Marcus Moberg 8.86 10.08 Sweden 9.958.928.8611.3812.26
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.80 10.22 Malaysia 9.1910.2711.198.8011.24
8 William Jensen 8.19 10.40 Sweden 10.1511.6010.4010.648.19
9 Johan Thuvesen 9.35 10.62 Sweden 13.3011.1011.079.359.70
10 Anders Berggren 8.71 10.81 Sweden 11.878.7113.9610.5010.06
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.47 11.04 Denmark 10.459.4713.1012.0210.65
12 Simon Jansson 10.96 12.49 Sweden 11.9210.9614.1413.2212.33
13 Leo Blyberg 9.94 12.53 Sweden 12.9212.9115.7611.769.94
14 Theo Skoog 11.61 12.79 Sweden 12.4713.7011.6113.4712.42
15 Måns Tangvald 9.80 12.86 Sweden 13.949.8010.5915.8414.04
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 12.28 12.91 Denmark 12.2813.1912.3013.2316.08
17 Eddie Sandberg 10.73 13.11 Sweden 12.9614.3315.2512.0310.73
18 Hannes Holmström Helander 11.26 13.67 Sweden 13.7411.2613.1514.1215.04
19 Theodor Nordstrand 11.80 13.68 Sweden 14.3211.8012.5614.1615.18
20 Ludvig Nilsson 11.12 13.78 Sweden 14.7814.1516.8411.1212.41
21 Albin Thim 13.11 14.28 Sweden 13.7913.1115.6513.3916.31
22 Max Hult 13.04 14.46 Sweden 15.2520.4413.0413.4214.72
23 Herman Axelsson 12.20 14.69 Sweden 12.2012.8115.5617.1415.71
24 Noel Elmberg Lindehag 12.19 15.24 Sweden 14.4915.8615.3718.6512.19
25 Emil Andersson 14.22 16.02 Sweden 14.5714.2221.2916.5416.94
26 Rasmus Händén 14.15 16.33 Sweden 15.9914.1517.5618.1415.45
27 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 13.40 16.35 Norway 13.4020.2316.8714.8117.38
28 Viktor Zenk 12.39 16.36 Sweden 16.9314.7412.3918.6617.41
29 Albin Kämpe 13.00 16.55 Sweden 17.3413.0020.8017.2715.04
30 Teodor Bergman 15.66 16.96 Sweden 20.2215.6619.0516.0915.73
31 Lucas Cordova Pomo 12.82 17.08 Sweden 19.5116.8428.1314.9012.82
32 Philip Bohman 15.08 17.16 Sweden 18.2815.0817.3416.2917.84
33 Edvin Jansson 15.26 17.26 Sweden 15.2620.4216.8916.9017.98
34 Albin Alfvén Rapphed 12.26 17.37 Sweden 15.27DNF15.7412.2621.09
35 Leonid Pototskiy 11.96 17.46 Sweden 18.8411.9613.8624.6519.69
36 Mattis Korner 12.41 18.11 Sweden 18.2017.9619.0912.4118.16
37 Arvid Strömdahl 17.79 18.11 Sweden 24.3218.0218.2217.7918.09
38 Hannes Sigvardsson 14.46 18.28 Sweden 15.0623.0320.7219.0514.46
39 Victor Lindblom 15.97 18.32 Sweden 16.8416.5715.9721.5622.12
40 Gabriel Gual 16.37 18.58 Sweden 20.1219.6416.3716.5019.60
41 Erik Sykes 17.22 18.73 Sweden 19.5119.0117.6817.2223.93
42 Rickard Hjerpe 15.40 18.83 Sweden 15.4018.6622.8317.1920.63
43 Wilgot Rydevik 18.26 19.97 Sweden 20.2421.0818.2621.0318.65
44 Melvin Svensson 17.68 20.23 Sweden 17.6820.1223.7419.8220.76
45 Nicholas Enblom Rezaei Dalini 15.61 20.96 Sweden 22.2120.47DNF15.6120.20
46 Noel Sjöström 18.95 21.42 Sweden 22.7921.8427.1819.6418.95
47 Jonathan Redström Norrman 19.79 22.42 Sweden 22.2124.1423.8821.1619.79
48 Tiago Schale 18.79 24.96 Sweden 26.2529.3122.7418.7925.88
49 Albert Edström 21.86 25.28 Sweden 25.0721.8625.81DNF24.96
50 Oskar Lindberg 20.88 25.54 Sweden 26.2925.6929.0324.6520.88
51 Gustav Nordin 20.38 26.04 Sweden 27.4535.4120.3824.1926.49
52 Liam Persson 20.90 27.21 Sweden DNF20.9030.1221.7929.73
53 Torbjörn Thorsén 23.19 27.81 Sweden 27.2223.1945.3830.6725.55
54 Joel Mellby 26.32 29.65 Sweden 26.6326.3227.3534.9635.61
55 Theo Skyllerström 26.14 30.92 Sweden 26.1435.0631.5326.1852.08
56 Oliver Nordlund 27.23 31.73 Sweden 29.0333.5034.5027.2332.66
57 Edvin Appelgren 28.86 33.32 Sweden 35.1733.5928.8632.0034.38
58 Gillis Ringblom 23.50 33.53 Sweden 31.2533.8035.5323.5045.47
59 Alexander Persson 28.13 33.72 Sweden 28.1332.0932.4337.2636.63
60 Christian Arvidsson Johnsson 30.87 34.62 Sweden 32.58DNF30.8738.7932.49
61 William Kazemzadeh 22.38 34.73 Sweden 33.6635.7537.6734.7922.38
62 Anton Moussallem 31.51 35.03 Sweden 1:16.1231.5132.1233.6139.36
63 Melwin Lundström 34.63 36.27 Sweden 34.6335.9636.4336.5436.43
64 Theo Dalin 35.22 37.69 Sweden 37.7037.6939.9035.2237.68
65 Wiggo Lindström 29.92 38.50 Sweden 44.1929.9252.6532.2739.03
66 Mio Carlin 29.88 41.13 Sweden 49.9940.1129.88DNF33.29
67 Thomas Jansson 33.47 42.67 Sweden 37.8941.2548.8749.8333.47
68 Sam Warneskog 28.86 44.00 Sweden 34.1345.4828.8652.38DNF
69 Hampus Bruce 36.44 47.92 Sweden 1:00.9236.4457.6744.4641.63
70 Melvin Bertilsson 42.34 52.76 Sweden DNF42.3447.8151.8158.66
71 Klara Thim 45.84 54.99 Sweden 58.561:14.1045.8454.6051.80
72 Kabir Srivastava 46.25 55.50 India 53.811:07.9346.2557.5455.15
73 Pugalan Aravinthan 50.25 59.47 Norway 1:07.5050.25DNF52.9957.93
74 Mahmoud Kurdi 58.37 1:09.75 Sweden 58.3758.811:22.761:12.731:17.70
75 Per Norrman 1:07.67 1:17.01 Sweden 1:20.991:11.481:07.671:18.562:42.02
76 Lars Holmström 1:22.00 1:41.51 Sweden 1:35.001:44.271:45.261:22.001:54.15
77 Sean Lundgren 1:37.06 1:59.01 Sweden 2:05.342:04.474:19.271:47.211:37.06
78 Nina Gual 1:30.84 2:25.72 Sweden 2:29.592:38.782:08.802:51.221:30.84

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.38 1.89 Sweden 1.381.921.722.024.85
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.38 2.00 Denmark 2.011.844.131.382.14
3 Elvin Thorsen 1.87 2.12 Sweden 1.876.131.982.362.02
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.83 2.36 Denmark 1.832.312.482.284.25
5 Daniel Wallin 1.77 2.69 Sweden 2.443.147.452.501.77
6 Johan Thuvesen 2.06 3.08 Sweden 4.013.412.063.532.31
7 William Jensen 2.79 3.15 Sweden 3.083.763.522.792.84
8 Theo Skoog 2.30 3.21 Sweden 4.253.473.442.722.30
9 Marcus Moberg 2.00 3.40 Sweden 2.625.655.032.562.00
10 Mattias Uvesten 1.47 3.88 Sweden 5.504.525.721.611.47
11 Albin Thim 3.34 4.73 Sweden 3.345.506.394.204.49
12 Eddie Sandberg 3.02 5.20 Sweden 4.013.025.216.666.38

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Uvesten 1.73 2.10 Sweden 2.161.731.902.243.47
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.83 2.14 Denmark 2.152.024.252.251.83
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.18 2.20 Denmark 3.331.573.591.691.18
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.87 2.71 Sweden 1.873.751.894.842.50
5 Marcus Moberg 2.29 2.71 Sweden 2.888.012.632.292.63
6 Daniel Wallin 1.92 2.81 Sweden 3.181.9211.442.472.79
7 Theo Skoog 2.68 3.01 Sweden 2.682.703.412.924.66
8 Johan Thuvesen 2.73 3.22 Sweden 3.113.203.342.733.62
9 Elvin Thorsen 2.22 3.29 Sweden DNF3.943.352.582.22
10 Eddie Sandberg 2.04 3.36 Sweden 3.694.253.313.092.04
11 Albin Thim 1.87 3.54 Sweden 5.083.844.242.541.87
12 William Jensen 2.44 3.54 Sweden 3.594.363.362.443.66
13 Simon Jansson 2.39 3.72 Sweden 4.692.393.195.723.27
14 Anders Berggren 2.94 4.16 Sweden 3.312.9411.375.413.77
15 Rasmus Händén 3.78 4.53 Sweden 3.785.886.323.813.89
16 Teodor Bergman 2.70 4.74 Sweden 7.785.264.854.122.70
17 Philip Bohman 2.77 4.75 Sweden 13.784.386.273.612.77
18 Hannes Holmström Helander 3.67 4.76 Sweden 5.735.774.453.674.10
19 Emil Andersson 4.06 4.80 Sweden 4.354.334.065.73DNF
20 Max Hult 2.66 4.92 Sweden 9.243.302.664.546.92
21 Herman Axelsson 4.01 4.94 Sweden 6.044.014.504.286.20
22 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.08 5.02 Denmark 5.144.875.845.044.08
23 Erik Sykes 4.57 5.03 Sweden 5.296.685.044.774.57
24 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3.24 5.08 Malaysia 3.394.567.283.2411.50
25 Leo Blyberg 3.40 5.21 Sweden 4.455.893.405.306.44
26 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.47 5.27 Norway 5.575.365.174.475.29
27 Noel Sjöström 3.11 5.46 Sweden 6.514.375.896.133.11
28 Gabriel Gual 4.60 5.64 Sweden 7.126.924.604.925.09
29 Wilgot Rydevik 2.17 5.73 Sweden 4.966.136.526.102.17
30 Victor Lindblom 3.81 5.77 Sweden 5.896.576.524.893.81
31 Theodor Nordstrand 2.69 6.03 Sweden 5.316.6310.846.152.69
32 Ludvig Nilsson 4.11 6.43 Sweden 7.924.4712.864.116.91

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.07 1.51 Denmark 1.071.271.263.351.99
2 Mattias Uvesten 1.30 1.63 Sweden 1.392.091.424.501.30
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.42 2.49 Denmark 3.961.422.861.862.76
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.66 2.84 Sweden 4.301.663.143.352.04
5 Elvin Thorsen 2.02 3.01 Sweden 3.002.023.892.144.20
6 Daniel Wallin 2.05 3.41 Sweden 2.053.514.059.952.66
7 William Jensen 2.23 3.56 Sweden 3.182.233.70DNF3.79
8 Theo Skoog 3.05 3.87 Sweden 3.053.563.707.514.36
9 Marcus Moberg 1.85 4.02 Sweden 1.855.804.323.544.19
10 Johan Thuvesen 2.69 4.19 Sweden 3.807.004.923.862.69
11 Leo Blyberg 3.42 4.24 Sweden 3.423.564.544.615.69
12 Herman Axelsson 3.89 4.31 Sweden 3.894.594.413.9310.43
13 Anders Berggren 3.90 4.39 Sweden 4.963.906.414.283.93
14 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 4.04 4.43 Malaysia 4.504.285.214.504.04
15 Simon Jansson 3.59 4.47 Sweden 3.595.324.136.063.95
16 Emil Andersson 3.57 4.59 Sweden 5.266.644.384.133.57
17 Fredrik Trondhjem 2.92 4.62 Denmark 6.954.255.124.482.92
18 Eddie Sandberg 4.20 4.80 Sweden 4.984.984.434.204.99
19 Victor Lindblom 3.48 4.82 Sweden 4.774.954.733.485.91
20 Rasmus Händén 4.03 4.85 Sweden 4.995.136.914.424.03
21 Theodor Nordstrand 2.96 4.90 Sweden 2.964.234.456.037.83
22 Hannes Holmström Helander 3.80 4.90 Sweden 8.285.554.015.143.80
23 Max Hult 3.30 4.94 Sweden 3.997.973.306.254.59
24 Erik Sykes 3.90 5.17 Sweden 5.394.895.475.243.90
25 Albin Thim 2.31 5.27 Sweden 2.314.906.554.356.56
26 Gabriel Gual 2.93 5.31 Sweden 2.939.715.064.686.19
27 Teodor Bergman 4.20 5.40 Sweden 5.876.885.744.594.20
28 Wilgot Rydevik 2.24 5.63 Sweden 2.246.445.427.145.03
29 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2.80 5.67 Norway 5.712.805.206.0910.75
30 Ludvig Nilsson 4.74 5.67 Sweden 7.045.554.746.315.16
31 Noel Sjöström 3.63 5.71 Sweden 4.905.967.876.283.63
32 Philip Bohman 4.40 6.02 Sweden 6.757.416.004.405.32
33 Nicholas Enblom Rezaei Dalini 3.29 6.04 Sweden 4.943.298.627.186.01
34 Hannes Sigvardsson 4.31 6.26 Sweden 4.314.328.747.586.89
35 Edvin Jansson 5.81 6.32 Sweden 6.466.446.056.895.81
36 Jonathan Redström Norrman 5.80 6.38 Sweden 5.806.955.806.776.56
37 Albin Alfvén Rapphed 4.15 6.40 Sweden 4.687.287.237.704.15
38 Noel Elmberg Lindehag 3.31 6.58 Sweden 11.434.33DNF3.993.31
39 Viktor Zenk 2.62 6.64 Sweden 2.626.085.688.159.73
40 Rickard Hjerpe 5.53 6.77 Sweden 7.565.535.617.487.22
41 Oskar Lindberg 5.23 6.82 Sweden 6.515.236.228.067.73
42 Albin Kämpe 5.36 6.93 Sweden 8.0610.486.716.035.36
43 Wiggo Lindström 5.99 7.17 Sweden 7.517.588.275.996.42
44 Lucas Cordova Pomo 5.08 7.20 Sweden 6.277.627.725.088.01
45 Gillis Ringblom 4.34 7.30 Sweden 4.348.896.3210.916.69
46 Arvid Strömdahl 5.60 7.36 Sweden 6.935.609.42DNF5.72
47 Albert Edström 4.68 7.40 Sweden 4.687.1110.008.146.94
48 Melvin Svensson 5.48 7.43 Sweden 5.487.777.588.416.95
49 William Kazemzadeh 5.03 7.55 Sweden 6.645.0310.418.217.80
50 Edvin Appelgren 6.52 7.64 Sweden 7.256.529.088.686.99
51 Torbjörn Thorsén 6.24 8.04 Sweden 14.207.689.846.246.61
52 Mattis Korner 6.74 8.32 Sweden 8.237.339.396.7414.07
53 Joel Mellby 8.42 9.35 Sweden 8.728.998.4210.3313.95
54 Alexander Persson 8.51 9.42 Sweden 8.519.579.729.089.61
55 Gustav Nordin 9.59 10.07 Sweden 9.8014.479.5910.1810.22
56 Theo Dalin 9.60 10.13 Sweden 9.6010.949.769.68DNF
57 Pugalan Aravinthan 5.29 10.30 Norway 11.185.2910.8018.538.92
58 Theo Skyllerström 7.06 10.51 Sweden 14.8618.678.697.067.98
59 Thomas Jansson 9.88 10.95 Sweden 12.429.8810.6710.0612.13
60 Christian Arvidsson Johnsson 9.62 11.18 Sweden 9.629.7514.0614.929.73
61 Tiago Schale 9.61 11.36 Sweden 13.5110.949.619.6426.73
62 Sam Warneskog 5.49 12.29 Sweden DNF5.498.8215.9312.12
63 Melwin Lundström 10.49 13.01 Sweden 13.5918.1314.2211.2210.49
64 Hampus Bruce 10.63 14.80 Sweden 12.6411.2336.3720.5410.63
65 Melvin Bertilsson 10.79 17.34 Sweden 28.1514.3823.1410.7914.51
66 Klara Thim 13.10 18.18 Sweden 20.5513.1014.1319.8531.95
67 Nina Gual 31.75 53.32 Sweden DNF1:13.8737.5331.7548.56

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 24.12 NR 31.64 Denmark 24.1235.3033.4233.5727.93
2 Daniel Wallin 27.56 34.12 Sweden 33.15DNF31.1538.0627.56
3 Mattias Uvesten 29.99 34.27 Sweden 47.0433.0029.9938.1631.66
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 31.58 35.89 Malaysia 37.3631.5836.7333.5838.54
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 33.69 37.69 Denmark 35.8847.7140.8533.6936.34
6 Jakob Gunnarsson 35.42 38.16 Sweden 38.4738.7335.4240.4637.27
7 William Jensen 34.45 39.72 Sweden 46.7637.0734.4542.3939.70
8 Marcus Moberg 40.63 43.90 Sweden 40.6349.8940.9341.9448.82

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 28.14 32.42 Sweden 33.5832.8328.1430.8540.06
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 29.35 33.50 Malaysia 33.5034.7136.4429.3532.29
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 27.36 33.94 Denmark 35.2333.3327.3633.2735.91
4 Mattias Uvesten 30.39 37.69 Sweden 42.3730.3936.1734.5447.85
5 Jakob Gunnarsson 34.02 37.81 Sweden 38.7236.8042.2334.0237.92
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 32.08 38.54 Denmark 32.0841.7437.6039.4538.58
7 William Jensen 36.34 38.61 Sweden 37.9436.3440.8437.0443.96
8 Marcus Moberg 36.73 39.60 Sweden 39.2436.7340.6138.9641.12
9 Måns Tangvald 32.66 39.64 Sweden 43.1444.8832.6634.2241.55
10 Anders Berggren 33.45 41.40 Sweden 33.4542.2738.2443.6944.21
11 Elvin Thorsen 39.76 43.00 Sweden 39.7643.6845.2142.5042.83
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 45.79 48.80 Denmark 45.7948.2246.2356.3051.96
13 Simon Jansson 48.50 50.18 Sweden 52.1348.5048.7854.5149.64
14 Eddie Sandberg 45.90 51.33 Sweden 50.1653.0258.4550.8245.90
15 Johan Thuvesen 48.41 51.35 Sweden DNF53.0849.3251.6648.41
16 Herman Axelsson 49.86 52.11 Sweden 58.7952.3051.2849.8652.74
17 Theodor Nordstrand 46.92 53.21 Sweden 53.5754.791:03.0951.2846.92
18 Albin Thim 51.55 55.52 Sweden 1:01.1351.5553.6258.5454.41
19 Teodor Bergman 49.33 58.01 Sweden 57.7757.2359.031:00.5849.33
20 Hannes Holmström Helander 54.96 59.16 Sweden 1:23.0754.9655.5958.551:03.34
21 Leonid Pototskiy 53.05 59.80 Sweden 1:06.431:03.1354.511:01.7653.05
22 Theo Skoog 50.13 1:03.71 Sweden 1:00.361:10.151:00.761:10.0250.13
23 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 59.58 1:04.97 Norway 1:04.391:09.8259.581:06.281:04.24
24 Viktor Zenk 58.09 1:09.70 Sweden 58.091:30.281:03.581:03.291:22.23
25 Lucas Cordova Pomo 1:00.68 1:12.17 Sweden 1:01.921:00.681:24.531:11.511:23.09
26 Leo Blyberg 1:06.88 Sweden 1:11.401:06.88
27 Philip Bohman 1:09.45 Sweden 1:09.751:09.45
28 Victor Lindblom 1:13.65 Sweden 1:13.651:29.48
29 Arvid Strömdahl 1:18.56 Sweden 1:18.561:22.85
30 Wilgot Rydevik 1:20.44 Sweden 2:20.211:20.44
31 Emil Andersson 1:22.79 Sweden 1:40.471:22.79
32 Gabriel Gual 1:31.25 Sweden 2:09.131:31.25
33 Rasmus Händén 1:31.43 Sweden 1:35.441:31.43
34 Edvin Jansson 1:35.45 Sweden 1:50.581:35.45
35 Max Hult 1:40.15 Sweden 1:40.15DNF
36 Torbjörn Thorsén 1:47.19 Sweden 1:47.191:56.59
37 Albin Alfvén Rapphed 1:49.14 Sweden 2:36.981:49.14
38 Melvin Svensson 1:51.41 Sweden 2:14.331:51.41
39 Erik Sykes 1:54.15 Sweden 1:54.152:15.68
40 Gillis Ringblom 1:57.79 Sweden 2:28.711:57.79
41 Albert Edström 2:04.67 Sweden 2:04.672:14.04
42 Sam Warneskog 2:10.85 Sweden 3:58.132:10.85
43 Theo Skyllerström 2:12.61 Sweden 2:15.812:12.61
44 Gustav Nordin 2:13.25 Sweden 2:13.252:27.70
45 Pugalan Aravinthan DNF Norway DNFDNF
45 William Kazemzadeh DNF Sweden DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 51.30 56.44 Malaysia 51.3052.9158.6357.7959.98
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 48.83 NR 56.75 Denmark 1:03.6156.4648.8354.9858.82
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:01.39 1:03.95 Sweden 1:05.571:03.581:06.891:01.391:02.70
4 Daniel Wallin 59.07 1:05.32 Sweden 1:25.211:02.1159.071:08.921:04.93
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:02.73 1:06.17 Denmark 1:07.351:02.731:06.131:10.491:05.02
6 Mattias Uvesten 1:03.43 1:06.41 Sweden 1:10.581:04.161:04.491:03.431:13.06
7 William Jensen 1:06.50 1:08.07 Sweden 1:12.611:06.501:07.351:07.841:09.01
8 Elvin Thorsen 1:15.61 1:19.29 Sweden 1:19.091:15.611:29.131:21.641:17.14

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 52.75 55.79 Malaysia 1:05.7652.7558.2256.1153.03
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 51.27 57.19 Denmark 51.2753.7158.442:00.0059.41
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 57.66 1:04.41 Denmark 57.661:09.171:06.321:02.381:04.54
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 55.59 1:08.02 Sweden 1:12.7555.591:09.951:01.371:14.31
5 Mattias Uvesten 1:03.45 1:09.51 Sweden 1:15.281:09.801:07.671:11.051:03.45
6 Daniel Wallin 1:01.98 1:10.11 Sweden 1:10.811:13.601:07.681:11.841:01.98
7 William Jensen 56.30 1:12.15 Sweden 1:14.6056.301:13.531:18.691:08.33
8 Elvin Thorsen 1:15.38 1:25.65 Sweden 1:25.871:28.391:25.251:25.841:15.38
9 Marcus Moberg 1:20.28 1:30.95 Sweden 1:48.851:25.531:20.281:34.821:32.49
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:25.33 1:31.65 Denmark 1:32.401:25.331:37.881:29.571:32.99
11 Anders Berggren 1:21.45 1:36.07 Sweden 1:39.972:06.281:29.061:21.451:39.19
12 Måns Tangvald 1:35.23 1:40.16 Sweden 1:35.231:47.771:43.241:37.721:39.51
13 Johan Thuvesen 1:33.28 1:45.41 Sweden 1:56.011:51.571:44.021:33.281:40.65
14 Albin Thim 1:41.79 1:45.60 Sweden 2:03.351:45.641:42.861:48.291:41.79
15 Theodor Nordstrand 1:48.26 1:52.35 Sweden 1:55.561:48.261:51.981:51.571:53.49
16 Leonid Pototskiy 1:39.01 1:53.28 Sweden 2:20.261:39.011:53.262:01.731:44.86
17 Theo Skoog 1:56.57 2:05.14 Sweden 2:13.041:58.332:08.111:56.572:08.97
18 Herman Axelsson 1:52.30 2:06.19 Sweden 1:52.301:57.602:08.612:12.372:13.42
19 Leo Blyberg 1:55.81 2:11.34 Sweden 2:02.811:55.812:16.862:14.352:19.28
20 Viktor Zenk 2:05.88 2:12.83 Sweden 2:21.822:05.882:32.922:08.972:07.71
21 Simon Jansson 2:13.01 2:19.56 Sweden 2:13.012:17.843:03.842:24.122:16.72
22 Teodor Bergman 2:16.47 Sweden 2:16.472:25.65
23 Victor Lindblom 2:17.99 Sweden 2:32.422:17.99
24 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:21.15 Norway 2:34.952:21.15
25 Hannes Holmström Helander 2:22.75 Sweden 2:42.712:22.75
26 Rasmus Händén 2:23.73 Sweden 2:23.732:47.91
27 Eddie Sandberg 2:28.35 Sweden 2:28.353:21.34
28 Emil Andersson 2:37.55 Sweden 2:37.552:38.64
29 Lucas Cordova Pomo 2:52.41 Sweden 3:02.252:52.41
30 Wilgot Rydevik 3:13.09 Sweden 4:25.013:13.09
31 Theo Skyllerström 3:33.76 Sweden 3:33.763:44.16
32 Albert Edström 4:07.96 Sweden 4:09.934:07.96

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:46.38 1:49.68 Denmark 1:51.711:50.941:46.38
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 2:00.95 2:01.36 Sweden 2:02.012:00.952:01.12
3 Daniel Wallin 1:56.31 2:04.76 Sweden 1:56.312:10.512:07.47
4 William Jensen 1:59.72 2:06.84 Sweden 2:00.231:59.722:20.56
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:16.15 2:20.50 Denmark 2:27.042:16.152:18.32
6 Fredrik Trondhjem 2:32.17 2:46.91 Denmark 2:47.053:01.522:32.17
7 Elvin Thorsen 2:39.16 2:50.88 Sweden 3:00.812:39.162:52.66
8 Anders Berggren 2:42.33 3:04.25 Sweden 3:12.342:42.333:18.08

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:36.83 1:45.20 NR Denmark 1:36.831:43.161:55.61
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:55.73 2:07.32 Sweden 2:21.612:04.611:55.73
3 William Jensen 1:57.11 2:09.48 Sweden 2:08.542:22.801:57.11
4 Daniel Wallin 2:12.35 2:14.26 Sweden 2:12.942:12.352:17.48
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:11.97 2:15.16 Denmark 2:20.802:12.712:11.97
6 Fredrik Trondhjem 2:33.31 2:50.17 Denmark 3:01.262:55.952:33.31
7 Anders Berggren 3:03.84 3:14.10 Sweden 3:14.983:03.843:23.49
8 Elvin Thorsen 2:50.86 3:20.38 Sweden 2:55.824:14.472:50.86
9 Albin Thim 3:17.02 3:32.27 Sweden 3:17.023:35.853:43.93
10 Leonid Pototskiy 3:29.40 3:53.48 Sweden 3:57.474:13.583:29.40
11 Theodor Nordstrand 4:06.49 Sweden 4:06.49
12 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4:25.29 Norway 4:25.29
13 Leo Blyberg 6:01.26 Sweden 6:01.26
14 Simon Jansson 7:17.22 Sweden 7:17.22

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:31.15 NR 2:38.38 Denmark 2:49.992:31.152:33.99
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 2:46.45 2:56.11 Sweden 2:58.672:46.453:03.21
3 Daniel Wallin 3:02.47 3:13.65 Sweden 3:15.333:23.153:02.47
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:09.61 3:20.47 Denmark 3:31.773:09.613:20.04
5 William Jensen 3:13.77 3:22.52 Sweden 3:13.773:21.323:32.46
6 Elvin Thorsen 3:47.24 4:00.12 Sweden 3:47.244:15.533:57.59

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:38.88 2:45.43 Denmark 2:48.452:38.882:48.96
2 Daniel Wallin 2:59.75 3:14.06 Sweden 3:28.663:13.772:59.75
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:12.23 3:15.46 Denmark 3:12.513:21.633:12.23
4 William Jensen 3:10.67 3:16.08 Sweden 3:11.573:26.003:10.67
5 Jakob Gunnarsson 2:55.21 3:37.55 Sweden 3:12.922:55.214:44.51
6 Elvin Thorsen 3:59.10 4:10.36 Sweden 4:07.994:23.993:59.10
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:09.80 4:30.27 Denmark 4:09.804:29.034:51.97
8 Leonid Pototskiy 4:10.23 4:40.35 Sweden 4:59.834:10.234:51.00
9 Theodor Nordstrand 6:20.46 Sweden 6:20.46

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 21.11 DNF Denmark 21.57DNF21.11
2 Daniel Wallin 21.83 DNF Sweden 21.83DNFDNF
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 33.12 DNF Sweden 33.12DNF33.28
4 Viktor Zenk 1:04.24 1:06.81 Sweden 1:04.241:07.211:08.97
5 Marcus Moberg 1:15.70 DNF Sweden DNF1:15.70DNF
6 Elvin Thorsen DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 21.37 22.14 Denmark 21.3722.2822.76
2 Daniel Wallin 25.76 DNF Sweden 25.76DNFDNF
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 26.40 DNF Sweden DNF31.8226.40
4 Marcus Moberg 46.79 DNF Sweden 46.79DNFDNF
5 Viktor Zenk 1:09.12 1:25.75 Sweden 1:09.121:10.741:57.39
6 Elvin Thorsen 1:39.63 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:39.63
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:53.51 DNF Malaysia DNF2:10.621:53.51
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:05.77 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:05.77
9 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3:06.99 DNF Norway 3:06.99DNFDNF
10 Simon Jansson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 23.27 DNF Denmark 23.2724.52DNF
2 Daniel Wallin 24.19 DNF Sweden 24.5524.19DNF
3 Marcus Moberg 38.85 53.80 Sweden 1:05.4338.8557.12
4 Viktor Zenk 58.07 1:23.64 Sweden 1:42.5258.071:30.33
5 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:03.40 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:03.40
6 Elvin Thorsen 1:31.79 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:31.79
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:39.81 DNF Denmark DNF1:39.81DNF
8 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:48.45 DNF Malaysia 1:48.45DNFDNF
9 Simon Jansson 2:51.89 DNF Sweden DNFDNF2:51.89
10 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3:12.40 DNF Norway DNF3:12.40DNF
11 Albin Thim DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
11 Anders Berggren DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
11 Johan Thuvesen DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
11 Leo Blyberg DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
11 Theodor Nordstrand DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
11 Thomas Jansson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
11 Victor Lindblom DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
11 William Jensen DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 25 Denmark 25
2 Elvin Thorsen 26 Sweden 26
3 Mattias Uvesten 29 Sweden 29
4 Theodor Nordstrand 30 Sweden 30
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 32 Denmark 32
6 Anders Berggren 33 Sweden 33
7 Marcus Moberg 37 Sweden 37
8 Emil Andersson 44 Sweden 44
9 Viktor Zenk 48 Sweden 48
10 Gillis Ringblom 54 Sweden 54
11 Daniel Wallin DNF Sweden DNF
11 Fredrik Trondhjem DNF Denmark DNF
11 Gabriel Gual DNF Sweden DNF
11 Jakob Gunnarsson DNF Sweden DNF
11 Johan Thuvesen DNF Sweden DNF
11 Rasmus Händén DNF Sweden DNF
11 Simon Jansson DNF Sweden DNF
11 Teodor Bergman DNF Sweden DNF
11 William Jensen DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 13.08 13.27 Denmark 13.0813.6213.1913.3313.30
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 12.65 14.52 Sweden 17.9812.6512.9014.6016.07
3 Daniel Wallin 12.38 14.68 Sweden 15.3014.7014.5714.7812.38
4 Anders Berggren 14.66 15.35 Sweden 14.7717.8114.6615.8415.43
5 Mattias Uvesten 13.10 15.50 Sweden 16.4314.6513.1015.7216.12
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 14.80 17.01 Malaysia 20.7419.4115.1816.4514.80
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 14.05 17.68 Denmark 19.5219.7614.5214.0519.01
8 Marcus Moberg 16.52 19.41 Sweden 17.5720.1820.5216.5220.48

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.92 13.72 Denmark 17.3612.6217.719.9211.19
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 11.93 15.04 Sweden 17.6911.9315.4614.0815.59
3 Anders Berggren 13.82 15.20 Sweden 14.0318.9116.3015.2713.82
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 13.66 16.13 Denmark 18.7614.4313.6615.2418.71
5 Daniel Wallin 14.22 16.80 Sweden 15.7614.2218.2616.3918.25
6 Mattias Uvesten 15.17 16.93 Sweden 17.1716.1719.4117.4415.17
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 15.49 16.95 Malaysia 22.0815.7115.4916.4718.68
8 Marcus Moberg 14.76 17.50 Sweden 18.0017.0917.4219.3814.76
9 Elvin Thorsen 15.51 17.71 Sweden 21.0615.5116.7118.1018.33
10 William Jensen 17.81 20.90 Sweden 19.3823.0021.3621.9717.81
11 Måns Tangvald 16.37 21.39 Sweden 24.0516.3717.2822.8330.90
12 Leo Blyberg 21.74 24.10 Sweden 25.0224.0926.2721.7423.19
13 Simon Jansson 18.57 24.19 Sweden 27.4826.1918.5718.9027.61
14 Theo Skoog 20.42 24.37 Sweden 26.9825.5721.1726.3820.42
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 22.70 25.24 Denmark 24.0027.2726.9424.7922.70
16 Albin Thim 20.65 26.43 Sweden 29.3920.6521.4330.8028.48
17 Herman Axelsson 22.41 26.94 Sweden 22.4128.4625.9628.7026.39
18 Eddie Sandberg 21.63 27.19 Sweden 21.6330.2523.4832.2927.84
19 Rickard Hjerpe 23.68 27.76 Sweden 30.4927.9632.1023.6824.82
20 Johan Thuvesen 22.56 27.81 Sweden 27.1540.9625.6922.5630.60
21 Theodor Nordstrand 24.48 28.51 Sweden 30.4633.5224.4827.4927.58
22 Philip Bohman 28.23 31.03 Sweden 32.3428.2338.6131.4829.26
23 Max Hult 28.81 31.24 Sweden 29.1528.81DNF34.9029.68
24 Hannes Holmström Helander 32.34 37.30 Sweden 32.3438.6738.1939.6035.05
25 Viktor Zenk 30.92 37.83 Sweden 41.6430.9241.5038.6833.30
26 Victor Lindblom 30.00 40.22 Sweden 30.001:09.5938.4036.3745.89
27 Emil Andersson 37.28 Sweden 37.2840.34
28 Albin Kämpe 38.93 Sweden 38.9343.49
29 Rasmus Händén 39.28 Sweden 42.0839.28
30 Erik Sykes 40.09 Sweden 1:03.2240.09
31 Teodor Bergman 43.39 Sweden 43.3955.95
32 Edvin Jansson 45.54 Sweden 49.8945.54
33 Wilgot Rydevik 46.82 Sweden 46.8257.87
34 Arvid Strömdahl 49.99 Sweden 49.9958.51
35 Noel Elmberg Lindehag 50.04 Sweden 1:01.3350.04
36 Gabriel Gual 58.10 Sweden 58.101:02.79
37 Torbjörn Thorsén 1:06.00 Sweden 1:06.001:08.00
38 Theo Skyllerström 1:11.65 Sweden 1:11.651:19.02
39 Wiggo Lindström 1:43.99 Sweden 1:43.991:57.82
40 Tiago Schale DNF Sweden DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 2.45 3.54 Sweden 2.453.313.613.883.69
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.97 3.58 Denmark 3.982.973.233.653.86
3 Daniel Wallin 3.16 3.66 Sweden 4.573.663.163.613.70
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.68 4.01 Denmark 4.038.253.834.183.68
5 Marcus Moberg 2.31 4.10 Sweden 4.832.314.195.053.27
6 Theo Skoog 3.25 4.32 Sweden 3.255.323.914.464.58
7 Mattias Uvesten 2.90 4.43 Sweden 2.906.824.193.295.81
8 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.83 4.46 Sweden 3.833.936.685.374.08
9 William Jensen 3.32 5.55 Sweden 4.986.095.795.883.32
10 Theodor Nordstrand 5.78 7.01 Sweden 5.786.476.009.538.55
11 Wilgot Rydevik 6.26 7.26 Sweden 7.9811.466.266.277.54
12 Johan Thuvesen 3.43 DNF Sweden 3.43DNFDNF6.406.39

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 1.86 2.81 Sweden 2.813.942.791.862.82
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.42 3.47 Denmark 3.933.353.132.425.03
3 Marcus Moberg 2.39 3.75 Sweden 7.913.673.712.393.86
4 Daniel Wallin 2.22 3.77 Sweden 4.262.645.492.224.42
5 Theo Skoog 3.40 4.39 Sweden 5.853.403.707.773.62
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.85 4.39 Denmark 6.244.534.753.883.85
7 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.62 4.49 Sweden 5.154.473.855.493.62
8 Wilgot Rydevik 3.69 4.73 Sweden 5.035.167.993.694.01
9 Mattias Uvesten 2.12 4.90 Sweden 6.25DNF3.372.125.09
10 William Jensen 4.02 4.91 Sweden 5.314.025.644.395.04
11 Theodor Nordstrand 3.84 5.94 Sweden 6.215.3015.363.846.32
12 Johan Thuvesen 3.30 6.22 Sweden 9.857.754.363.306.54
13 Rickard Hjerpe 3.51 6.67 Sweden 6.777.925.483.517.76
14 Erik Sykes 6.14 7.05 Sweden 8.446.766.146.358.04
15 Emil Andersson 5.52 7.27 Sweden 8.485.529.867.535.80
16 Albin Thim 4.34 7.29 Sweden 7.405.748.748.884.34
17 Simon Jansson 5.08 7.31 Sweden 8.1511.228.455.325.08
18 Victor Lindblom 4.95 7.58 Sweden 8.056.698.0110.954.95
19 Albin Kämpe 6.32 7.80 Sweden 9.436.327.757.528.12
20 Herman Axelsson 6.65 8.37 Sweden 12.447.216.876.6511.04
21 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.29 8.98 Norway 16.975.524.444.29DNF
22 Eddie Sandberg 7.19 9.28 Sweden 7.199.3210.478.869.66
23 Oskar Lindberg 7.85 9.29 Sweden 11.198.719.459.727.85
24 Hannes Holmström Helander 8.87 9.37 Sweden 9.448.8710.569.509.18
25 Hannes Sigvardsson 5.62 9.39 Sweden 10.505.629.9510.917.71
26 Philip Bohman 5.17 9.88 Sweden 13.229.1210.829.705.17
27 Noel Sjöström 5.77 9.99 Sweden 14.869.8911.358.735.77
28 Rasmus Händén 6.64 10.33 Sweden 12.4510.879.8510.276.64
29 Max Hult 8.39 10.47 Sweden 11.019.2011.208.3914.62
30 Gabriel Gual 8.16 10.55 Sweden 12.869.7915.388.998.16
31 Ludvig Nilsson 7.87 11.15 Sweden 27.0010.2612.8610.347.87
32 Arvid Strömdahl 11.27 16.65 Sweden 40.0611.2712.2411.8025.91

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Uvesten 2.09 2.39 Sweden 2.092.272.342.572.56
2 Elvin Thorsen 1.73 2.44 Sweden 2.23DNF3.101.991.73
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.19 2.87 Denmark 5.222.562.192.513.54
4 Daniel Wallin 2.73 3.81 Sweden 4.823.794.292.733.35
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.54 3.83 Denmark 3.044.722.543.724.72
6 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.99 4.04 Sweden 3.774.663.692.996.13
7 Marcus Moberg 2.84 4.42 Sweden 2.846.523.333.596.33
8 Theo Skoog 3.11 4.53 Sweden 3.273.503.117.106.81
9 Johan Thuvesen 3.54 4.74 Sweden 3.545.747.823.954.52
10 Rickard Hjerpe 4.57 5.45 Sweden 4.576.474.636.465.26
11 William Jensen 4.62 5.81 Sweden 5.476.758.445.214.62
12 Theodor Nordstrand 4.83 5.91 Sweden 5.157.185.394.8310.09
13 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.82 6.25 Norway 4.827.665.746.156.86
14 Erik Sykes 4.57 6.33 Sweden 6.046.054.576.91DNF
15 Wilgot Rydevik 5.37 6.75 Sweden 5.375.758.51DNF5.98
16 Simon Jansson 4.90 6.99 Sweden 8.745.974.906.2711.96
17 Noel Sjöström 5.59 7.00 Sweden 5.597.146.357.518.58
18 Emil Andersson 5.96 7.13 Sweden 6.808.948.615.985.96
19 Albin Thim 4.95 7.24 Sweden 9.367.626.844.957.26
20 Hannes Holmström Helander 5.57 7.58 Sweden 9.445.576.2110.857.10
21 Rasmus Händén 6.79 7.60 Sweden 6.796.868.9211.567.02
22 Eddie Sandberg 5.81 7.92 Sweden 9.557.6510.045.816.56
23 Herman Axelsson 7.34 8.03 Sweden 7.4414.057.348.378.27
24 Albin Kämpe 8.22 8.35 Sweden 8.3110.628.308.228.44
25 Hannes Sigvardsson 6.59 8.51 Sweden 7.736.836.5922.5610.98
26 Oskar Lindberg 7.20 8.60 Sweden 7.208.718.548.568.96
27 Philip Bohman 8.17 8.89 Sweden 8.179.928.599.548.54
28 Max Hult 5.79 9.00 Sweden 7.869.315.799.8313.28
29 Victor Lindblom 4.76 9.05 Sweden 4.769.566.6610.9311.01
30 Ludvig Nilsson 7.11 9.29 Sweden 7.9115.547.117.8412.11
31 Arvid Strömdahl 7.98 9.82 Sweden 10.769.217.9819.759.48
32 Gabriel Gual 5.49 10.03 Sweden 5.499.849.2511.5011.01
33 Nicholas Enblom Rezaei Dalini 7.07 10.08 Sweden 10.0111.347.078.8813.66
34 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.56 10.23 Denmark 7.5610.519.3210.9110.85
35 Klara Thim 8.95 10.47 Sweden 9.878.959.7211.8116.87
36 Mattis Korner 8.86 11.30 Sweden 8.8610.339.0116.8414.57
37 Wiggo Lindström 10.61 11.68 Sweden 11.3410.6114.0912.1411.57
38 Gillis Ringblom 6.91 12.47 Sweden 9.68DNF14.866.9112.87
39 Anders Berggren 7.98 12.67 Sweden 13.6010.997.9813.4121.04
40 Christian Arvidsson Johnsson 6.16 12.81 Sweden 6.1613.6610.4528.4214.33
41 Teodor Bergman 8.29 12.83 Sweden 8.2913.0114.1412.0213.46
42 Alexander Persson 9.67 12.89 Sweden 9.6711.8112.37DNF14.48
43 Torbjörn Thorsén 10.36 13.32 Sweden 10.3614.30DNF14.7710.89
44 Leo Blyberg 10.76 13.96 Sweden 15.1318.3910.7614.1912.56
45 Pugalan Aravinthan 12.31 13.97 Norway 13.7012.8915.3119.2512.31
46 Noel Elmberg Lindehag 12.10 14.44 Sweden 19.1815.9312.4912.1014.90
47 Edvin Appelgren 8.09 14.60 Sweden 8.0913.7016.4113.8316.26
48 Sam Warneskog 5.16 16.19 Sweden DNF20.3612.605.1615.60
49 Joel Mellby 8.12 16.32 Sweden 11.3125.548.1228.4712.10
50 Theo Skyllerström 9.43 16.38 Sweden 9.4318.9511.6218.5718.99
51 Melwin Lundström 10.41 16.51 Sweden 16.4710.4116.8416.9916.22
52 William Kazemzadeh 10.55 17.14 Sweden 11.1010.5518.3223.3522.01
53 Viktor Zenk 9.50 18.11 Sweden 20.7222.329.5021.9711.63
54 Theo Dalin 12.72 18.13 Sweden 19.9012.7217.2921.8517.21
55 Tiago Schale 18.06 19.51 Sweden 19.9419.9224.6018.0618.66
56 Melvin Bertilsson 14.90 22.02 Sweden 19.8721.3214.9024.8836.66
57 Nina Gual 15.90 43.38 Sweden 15.9042.6552.9036.9650.53

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Moberg 2.27 2.91 Sweden 3.802.662.272.903.17
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.58 3.37 Denmark 3.403.961.583.293.43
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.90 3.94 Denmark 4.633.512.906.583.67
4 Daniel Wallin 3.60 4.23 Sweden 4.613.713.604.374.91
5 Elvin Thorsen 3.30 4.75 Sweden 6.374.223.304.145.90
6 William Jensen 4.45 5.03 Sweden 5.454.524.455.117.70
7 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.06 5.10 Sweden 5.635.522.064.864.91
8 Mattias Uvesten 3.10 5.13 Sweden 6.765.273.105.184.93
9 Max Hult 5.19 5.66 Sweden 5.995.24DNF5.195.75
10 Theo Skoog 4.93 6.93 Sweden 7.346.614.936.857.86
11 Johan Thuvesen 5.98 7.10 Sweden 6.228.737.645.987.43
12 Leo Blyberg 6.86 8.65 Sweden 10.457.787.726.8611.79

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Moberg 2.69 2.78 NR Sweden 2.832.762.692.755.98
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.80 3.67 Denmark 4.184.052.803.293.66
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.25 3.69 Denmark 3.423.254.045.733.60
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.28 3.85 Sweden 3.544.383.283.634.95
5 Daniel Wallin 2.46 3.99 Sweden 3.804.812.464.243.94
6 Elvin Thorsen 3.17 4.63 Sweden 4.365.163.174.904.63
7 Mattias Uvesten 3.83 4.67 Sweden 4.204.513.83DNF5.30
8 Leo Blyberg 3.99 5.37 Sweden 6.705.943.994.945.24
9 William Jensen 4.81 5.72 Sweden 4.815.166.447.285.56
10 Johan Thuvesen 5.84 6.10 Sweden 8.585.846.116.176.03
11 Max Hult 5.71 6.40 Sweden 5.817.246.906.505.71
12 Theo Skoog 4.97 6.63 Sweden 7.694.9712.846.645.55
13 Albin Thim 5.41 6.82 Sweden 5.417.5010.306.965.99
14 Theodor Nordstrand 6.43 7.29 Sweden 7.596.747.896.437.55
15 Rasmus Händén 5.94 7.60 Sweden 5.946.628.078.109.22
16 Ludvig Nilsson 5.89 7.82 Sweden 11.515.897.498.687.30
17 Oskar Lindberg 6.24 8.07 Sweden 6.247.949.257.518.77
18 Rickard Hjerpe 7.02 8.22 Sweden 7.0210.698.128.538.00
19 Gabriel Gual 5.55 8.56 Sweden 8.795.5514.497.789.12
20 Fredrik Trondhjem 5.50 8.63 Denmark 8.965.5011.928.098.85
21 Anders Berggren 5.44 8.80 Sweden 5.447.4310.8013.208.17
22 Emil Andersson 7.93 9.69 Sweden 12.178.547.9311.029.50
23 Philip Bohman 6.48 9.93 Sweden 10.137.1412.516.4814.17
24 Erik Sykes 8.14 10.23 Sweden 10.949.1710.588.1412.93
25 Hannes Sigvardsson 7.59 10.55 Sweden 11.887.598.9111.2611.49
26 Wilgot Rydevik 8.13 10.92 Sweden 13.488.139.8114.069.48
27 Victor Lindblom 6.17 11.16 Sweden 14.406.1711.2112.669.60
28 Wiggo Lindström 7.61 11.50 Sweden 11.15DNF12.6910.667.61
29 Hannes Holmström Helander 7.78 11.57 Sweden 10.687.7812.6011.43DNF
30 Simon Jansson 6.88 DNF Sweden DNFDNF6.888.4311.08
31 Noel Sjöström 7.58 DNF Sweden 7.58DNFDNFDNF10.21

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.80 2.64 Denmark 3.222.083.382.631.80
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.34 3.21 Denmark 4.012.692.942.344.73
3 Marcus Moberg 2.56 3.38 Sweden 3.122.563.385.413.64
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.16 4.09 Sweden 6.493.164.573.374.32
5 William Jensen 3.94 4.94 Sweden 4.515.613.944.696.19
6 Daniel Wallin 4.16 5.06 Sweden 11.386.494.164.454.25
7 Elvin Thorsen 4.93 5.54 Sweden 5.828.665.634.935.16
8 Rasmus Händén 3.49 6.77 Sweden 6.933.496.957.726.42
9 Albin Thim 5.00 6.78 Sweden 6.805.008.957.765.79
10 Leo Blyberg 5.86 6.81 Sweden 7.688.846.515.866.24
11 Rickard Hjerpe 5.50 6.99 Sweden 7.945.506.5610.796.48
12 Simon Jansson 5.76 7.17 Sweden 7.628.075.7610.945.83
13 Mattias Uvesten 3.91 7.27 Sweden 7.403.918.926.887.52
14 Emil Andersson 5.98 7.85 Sweden 7.085.989.548.857.63
15 Oskar Lindberg 6.14 7.87 Sweden 7.309.417.866.148.45
16 Noel Sjöström 6.29 7.97 Sweden 8.087.538.2911.076.29
17 Anders Berggren 5.85 8.11 Sweden 7.119.178.065.8511.41
18 Theo Skoog 6.56 8.15 Sweden 11.818.356.567.538.56
19 Theodor Nordstrand 6.20 8.88 Sweden 6.207.926.5012.2215.32
20 Wilgot Rydevik 7.26 9.12 Sweden 8.247.2611.028.0913.03
21 Gabriel Gual 6.75 9.13 Sweden 10.966.758.3214.008.12
22 Max Hult 4.00 9.18 Sweden 16.014.007.765.3614.41
23 Erik Sykes 6.85 9.35 Sweden 9.916.859.598.5416.19
24 Johan Thuvesen 7.06 9.36 Sweden 12.208.607.067.29DNF
25 Victor Lindblom 8.22 9.64 Sweden 18.348.288.229.2411.40
26 Fredrik Trondhjem 5.60 9.68 Denmark 10.207.3612.1011.485.60
27 Sam Warneskog 9.16 10.22 Sweden 10.2911.1310.919.169.47
28 Ludvig Nilsson 6.79 10.24 Sweden 9.3912.526.7912.938.82
29 Wiggo Lindström 8.31 10.49 Sweden 14.548.319.9710.3111.20
30 Philip Bohman 9.14 10.49 Sweden 9.869.1411.9317.919.68
31 Hannes Holmström Helander 6.17 11.22 Sweden 14.446.1711.3912.899.37
32 Hannes Sigvardsson 10.68 11.54 Sweden 10.6811.2115.2012.3511.07
33 Christian Arvidsson Johnsson 7.11 12.33 Sweden 14.6915.2210.4411.857.11
34 Teodor Bergman 10.04 13.11 Sweden 14.8914.1310.0413.0012.21
35 Eddie Sandberg 11.39 13.26 Sweden 11.7011.3914.6613.4218.31
36 Arvid Strömdahl 10.14 13.81 Sweden 16.6710.1415.4911.8114.14
37 Mattis Korner 8.46 13.83 Sweden 22.7314.278.4610.5216.69
38 Gillis Ringblom 9.31 14.53 Sweden 19.019.3112.2816.3814.94
39 Viktor Zenk 12.40 14.77 Sweden 12.5212.4015.6116.1923.54
40 Alexander Persson 11.38 17.69 Sweden 11.3821.9423.6414.6116.53
41 William Kazemzadeh 13.06 17.70 Sweden 14.6718.6819.7521.0413.06
42 Noel Elmberg Lindehag 17.12 18.81 Sweden 19.5421.1819.6217.1217.28
43 Pugalan Aravinthan 14.02 19.37 Norway 17.8324.5014.0221.6418.63
44 Nicholas Enblom Rezaei Dalini 15.21 20.74 Sweden 15.2121.3421.6221.4119.48
45 Torbjörn Thorsén 10.95 21.02 Sweden DNF17.6517.1310.9528.28
46 Melwin Lundström 18.69 21.43 Sweden 21.0520.3118.6922.9424.92
47 Theo Skyllerström 17.96 22.51 Sweden 20.0318.7928.7017.9636.20
48 Nina Gual 18.01 23.11 Sweden 23.5928.8524.0518.0121.69
49 Melvin Bertilsson 19.10 23.33 Sweden 22.5328.1520.2719.1027.18
50 Edvin Appelgren 18.77 23.94 Sweden 18.7723.3825.2125.9223.23
51 Klara Thim 14.53 24.22 Sweden 30.3818.6914.5331.0223.59
52 Tiago Schale 18.54 24.50 Sweden 24.73DNF22.2026.5718.54
53 Theo Dalin 16.41 25.05 Sweden 37.9929.5316.4122.5423.07

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:07.04 DNF Denmark DNF3:07.04DNF
2 Viktor Zenk 6:59.93 DNF Sweden 8:53.42DNF6:59.93
3 Elvin Thorsen 8:49.83 DNF Sweden DNFDNF8:49.83
4 Daniel Wallin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
4 Marcus Moberg DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS
4 Simon Jansson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
4 Theodor Nordstrand DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 5:56.60 NR DNF Denmark DNFDNF5:56.60
2 Daniel Wallin 8:56.41 DNF Sweden 8:56.41DNFDNF
3 Elvin Thorsen DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3 Jakob Gunnarsson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3 Marcus Moberg DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS
3 Theodor Nordstrand DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 27/29 59:22 NR Sweden 27/29 59:22
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 20/27 55:27 Denmark 20/27 55:27
3 Viktor Zenk 18/23 58:53 Sweden 18/23 58:53
4 Marcus Moberg 11/14 54:44 Sweden 11/14 54:44
5 Jakob Gunnarsson 9/15 59:31 Sweden 9/15 59:31
6 Elvin Thorsen 2/3 7:03 Sweden 2/3 7:03
7 Johan Thuvesen DNF Sweden DNF
7 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF Norway DNF
7 Simon Jansson DNF Sweden DNF
7 Theodor Nordstrand DNF Sweden DNF
7 Thomas Jansson DNF Sweden DNF