Plentzia Open 2017


Date
Jun 17 - 18, 2017
City
Plentzia, Spain
Venue

Centro Cultural Goñi Portal

Address
Kale Barria 2, 48620 Plentzia, Bizkaia
Website
Plentzia Open 2017 website
Organizer
Eki González García
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact

Eki Gonzalez Garcia

Information

Important: "Pago Registro" tab.

Events
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 7.75 9.96 Spain 8.1313.2912.489.287.75
2 Clément Cherblanc 9.96 11.72 France 11.579.9613.1710.5313.07
3 Adrián Martínez Macías 11.55 12.69 Spain 12.5511.5715.1911.5513.95
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 11.21 12.95 Spain 11.2116.6714.1512.9711.72
5 Wilfrid Py 12.84 13.51 France 15.8813.6112.8413.1813.75
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.79 13.61 Spain 12.7912.8516.5014.0913.88
7 Eki González García 13.19 15.63 Spain 13.1914.6916.1216.0919.49
8 Alejandro Nicolay 15.45 17.32 Spain 15.4519.3716.2720.3916.31
9 Erik Román Pérez 13.19 17.43 Spain 14.7821.5417.5913.1919.92
10 Raúl Ramos 16.44 17.50 Spain 17.5717.6417.2918.9416.44
11 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 15.69 17.63 Spain 16.6015.6919.9216.3620.74
12 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 14.92 17.80 Spain 17.4618.5219.7117.4314.92
13 Irati Uribe 17.01 18.18 Spain 18.7532.9918.7517.0317.01
14 Celia López Martín 15.32 18.40 Spain 18.4117.8518.9515.3219.82
15 Garai Medrano Kareaga 16.70 18.77 Spain 16.7021.1417.8617.3121.20
16 Rubén López de Juan 16.47 19.12 Spain 21.2818.7620.6117.9816.47
17 Lander Fernandez 16.92 19.22 Spain 17.0520.6621.1719.9416.92
18 Eder Villar Martinez 18.92 20.07 Spain 18.9220.7720.2019.2322.50
19 Enol Matilla 17.54 20.08 Spain 21.9422.2819.6318.6617.54
20 Marta García Torre 18.09 20.40 Spain 18.3724.5422.4920.3418.09
21 Jorge Orrite 17.77 20.43 Spain 17.7719.9125.8120.6120.78
22 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 18.46 21.16 Spain 24.1022.8820.9319.6818.46
23 Julio Perugorria Lorente 15.46 21.31 Spain 21.5321.4322.3815.4620.97
24 Maider Arce 21.62 22.38 Spain 21.6830.5121.6223.2122.25
25 Hugo Presa Martínez 21.31 25.17 Spain 28.0022.1955.0021.3125.31
26 Asier González Santocildes 20.28 25.86 Spain 28.6422.2020.2826.7530.10
27 Cristian Saltos Diaz 23.35 28.25 Spain 32.5327.3823.3537.4324.83
28 Agustin Wals 23.78 29.58 Spain 28.6423.7842.9930.9129.20
29 Thierry Megard 30.56 32.18 France 38.8233.3530.6230.5632.58
30 Amaia de Pablo 25.54 35.20 Spain 37.6338.6029.3651.6525.54
31 Aitor Gabantxo 30.57 35.31 Spain 36.8432.5430.5736.56DNF
32 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 34.32 40.58 Spain 34.3241.2240.9839.5543.13
33 Ismael Piñero 24.62 42.88 Spain 24.621:02.5732.981:00.8634.81
34 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 42.28 47.92 Spain 50.6044.4842.281:26.8548.68
35 Javier Santos 55.98 1:02.65 Spain 1:06.1655.9857.151:04.631:20.48
36 Zaloa Aguirre 36.77 1:04.25 Spain 48.6136.771:35.431:17.391:06.74
37 Aitana Ibañez Mujika 1:03.91 1:19.95 Spain 1:03.911:12.58DNF1:17.171:30.09
38 Aran Gartzia Gontzalitz 2:55.61 4:06.47 Spain 3:29.773:35.258:22.222:55.615:14.39
39 Teodor Cozmolici 43.28 DNF Moldova DNF50.2743.28DNF1:13.09

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.02 10.95 Spain 13.4410.7310.6011.528.02
2 Clément Cherblanc 8.27 11.05 France 8.7411.748.2712.7612.67
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 9.78 11.60 Spain 12.4811.5612.699.7810.77
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.35 12.64 Spain 12.5112.6711.3512.7415.58
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 10.78 13.02 Spain 10.7812.5912.9215.3913.55
6 Wilfrid Py 13.35 14.81 France 14.2613.3516.9414.4715.69
7 Alejandro Nicolay 15.04 16.06 Spain 15.0417.0115.6321.5615.54
8 Celia López Martín 14.27 16.28 Spain 16.4817.6315.9014.2716.46
9 Erik Román Pérez 14.33 16.45 Spain 16.1016.6117.1216.6514.33
10 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 14.20 16.90 Spain 19.8214.5216.9819.1914.20
11 Julio Perugorria Lorente 15.47 16.98 Spain 24.9216.5917.0617.3015.47
12 Irati Uribe 14.05 17.33 Spain 17.7122.3115.9814.0518.31
13 Jorge Orrite 15.73 17.43 Spain 18.5716.4418.8715.7317.28
14 Rubén López de Juan 14.09 17.48 Spain 14.0926.2816.1919.0617.19
15 Lander Fernandez 14.74 17.57 Spain 17.9318.0514.7416.7320.71
16 Eki González García 13.39 17.83 Spain 21.6215.2916.5726.7013.39
17 Raúl Ramos 17.87 18.98 Spain 18.5518.4419.9617.8720.75
18 Enol Matilla 17.55 19.82 Spain 17.5519.2920.2819.8820.60
19 Marta García Torre 18.49 20.04 Spain 20.9821.5818.7518.4920.40
20 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 15.28 20.77 Spain 22.1215.2823.6918.0222.18
21 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 17.58 21.82 Spain 21.9820.1323.3417.5852.68
22 Hugo Presa Martínez 18.61 22.36 Spain 21.7623.4431.1121.8718.61
23 Eder Villar Martinez 15.92 23.32 Spain 15.9222.1718.0929.6935.64
24 Garai Medrano Kareaga 18.89 23.37 Spain 18.8927.0625.1624.3720.59
25 Maider Arce 21.49 24.17 Spain 21.4924.7233.5325.9121.89
26 Agustin Wals 19.45 25.91 Spain 30.9523.0719.4525.1729.50
27 Cristian Saltos Diaz 17.10 26.57 Spain 25.7827.2117.1026.7329.33
28 Asier González Santocildes 25.22 29.74 Spain 31.0129.8925.2228.3232.15

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 9.55 10.95 France 11.339.5510.8610.7511.24
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 8.71 11.00 Spain 11.279.918.7111.8112.37
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.35 11.86 Spain 13.918.3510.5613.2711.75
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 10.58 12.95 Spain 11.4612.4514.9410.5823.71
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 10.69 13.23 Spain 15.5410.6913.8712.2913.54
6 Wilfrid Py 12.76 13.83 France 13.2014.7414.4612.7613.82
7 Celia López Martín 16.18 16.89 Spain 17.6816.3617.1417.1716.18
8 Irati Uribe 13.83 17.12 Spain 19.7916.0119.5115.8413.83
9 Erik Román Pérez 16.99 18.50 Spain 18.3017.1120.0820.2116.99
10 Julio Perugorria Lorente 15.24 19.38 Spain 20.2915.2421.1116.7527.91
11 Alejandro Nicolay 17.17 19.55 Spain 21.2225.4417.9517.1719.49
12 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 16.31 21.01 Spain 22.3119.9822.5716.3120.74

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2.26 3.44 France 3.913.545.052.872.26
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.30 3.64 Spain 3.303.624.203.783.52
3 Eki González García 2.24 3.85 Spain 3.856.742.243.404.30
4 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.60 4.61 Spain 5.214.884.234.713.60
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 4.34 4.75 Spain 5.494.415.214.344.64
6 Erik Román Pérez 3.68 5.20 Spain 5.566.115.364.693.68
7 Alejandro Nicolay 4.15 5.21 Spain 5.114.155.465.0510.38
8 Lander Fernandez 4.42 5.28 Spain 4.634.426.657.804.55
9 Raúl Ramos 3.34 5.65 Spain 4.126.707.856.123.34
10 Rubén López de Juan 4.31 6.02 Spain DNF5.207.405.464.31
11 Jorge Orrite 5.39 6.05 Spain 6.476.565.995.705.39
12 Wilfrid Py 5.86 6.27 France 8.865.865.866.746.22
13 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.67 6.49 Spain 4.677.896.844.7317.22
14 Garai Medrano Kareaga 4.95 6.67 Spain 7.524.956.725.778.64
15 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 5.73 6.80 Spain 5.736.7711.247.665.96
16 Enol Matilla 5.30 6.81 Spain 6.797.925.307.206.44
17 Eder Villar Martinez 5.36 6.90 Spain 8.366.678.295.365.74
18 Celia López Martín 5.75 6.92 Spain 5.756.698.176.277.81
19 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 5.28 7.07 Spain 6.35DNF5.286.248.62
20 Cristian Saltos Diaz 6.21 7.07 Spain 7.057.936.217.386.77
21 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 5.83 7.11 Spain 8.907.087.465.836.80
22 Marta García Torre 5.95 7.95 Spain 8.726.908.245.9513.43
23 Ismael Piñero 5.44 8.88 Spain 5.447.0013.9230.005.72
24 Maider Arce 7.13 8.92 Spain 16.187.267.137.1912.30
25 Andrés Saltos Díaz 7.88 9.28 Spain DNF9.168.127.8810.56
26 Agustin Wals 7.06 9.43 Spain 11.108.7213.938.487.06
27 Asier González Santocildes 7.12 9.61 Spain 29.399.6610.007.129.18
28 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 9.51 10.58 Spain 12.419.519.7710.9111.06
29 Amaia de Pablo 6.51 10.67 Spain 14.637.576.5122.789.81
30 Aitor Gabantxo 7.15 11.36 Spain 8.36DNF14.457.1511.27
31 Julio Perugorria Lorente 8.26 11.37 Spain 11.3513.9421.318.838.26
32 Hugo Presa Martínez 6.72 12.71 Spain 19.9618.3211.278.546.72
33 Teodor Cozmolici 13.92 18.04 Moldova 19.5217.601:04.1913.9217.01
34 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 11.22 20.89 Spain 24.6111.2227.4014.9823.09
35 Thierry Megard 19.33 37.56 France 46.7941.2819.3331.4539.94
36 Irati Uribe 6.10 DNF Spain 8.74DNF6.108.48DNF
37 Zaloa Aguirre DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eki González García 1.39 1.84 Spain 2.0114.431.392.011.51
2 Clément Cherblanc 1.38 2.31 France 3.962.471.382.212.24
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.37 3.31 Spain 4.572.571.372.799.04
4 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.68 3.82 Spain 4.663.684.003.693.78
5 Erik Román Pérez 4.48 5.08 Spain 5.286.094.484.865.11
6 Alejandro Nicolay 3.21 5.13 Spain 5.565.265.085.063.21
7 Jorge Orrite 2.73 5.15 Spain 4.805.502.736.355.16
8 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 3.88 5.27 Spain 7.743.886.285.494.03
9 Adrián Martínez Macías 3.22 5.45 Spain 4.963.225.896.605.49
10 Rubén López de Juan 4.87 5.83 Spain 5.794.916.784.879.95
11 Lander Fernandez 4.90 5.88 Spain 4.974.905.347.33DNF
12 Celia López Martín 5.76 6.09 Spain 5.915.766.856.196.18
13 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 2.39 6.18 Spain 5.805.242.397.50DNF
14 Wilfrid Py 2.15 6.34 France 5.496.242.157.997.30
15 Garai Medrano Kareaga 2.22 6.51 Spain 5.628.192.227.726.18
16 Raúl Ramos 4.66 6.65 Spain 6.077.938.114.665.95
17 Maider Arce 5.84 6.72 Spain 6.306.1413.485.847.72
18 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.82 6.90 Spain 9.724.123.826.8711.35
19 Cristian Saltos Diaz 4.00 7.32 Spain 7.506.464.007.9910.02
20 Eder Villar Martinez 4.99 7.74 Spain 7.416.3312.239.494.99
21 Marta García Torre 2.67 7.84 Spain 7.528.592.677.419.30
22 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 3.77 8.09 Spain 10.529.433.777.127.72
23 Enol Matilla 7.43 8.70 Spain 8.139.277.438.6912.02
24 Andrés Saltos Díaz 5.01 9.60 Spain 11.628.6413.875.018.54
25 Agustin Wals 8.65 10.45 Spain 8.659.5710.6918.8911.09

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Martínez Macías 3.17 4.11 Spain 5.154.033.813.174.49
2 Eki González García 3.25 4.25 Spain 3.254.063.984.7111.30
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.53 4.57 Spain 4.185.753.535.543.99
4 Lander Fernandez 4.01 4.73 Spain 4.014.225.034.955.08
5 Jorge Orrite 3.80 4.84 Spain 3.916.263.805.814.80
6 Clément Cherblanc 2.89 4.92 France 2.898.422.896.325.55
7 Alejandro Nicolay 4.08 4.92 Spain 4.944.606.684.085.21
8 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.71 5.31 Spain 2.716.923.935.088.83
9 Rubén López de Juan 4.98 6.08 Spain 5.854.985.656.736.75
10 Celia López Martín 5.30 6.35 Spain 7.385.307.035.446.58
11 Erik Román Pérez 4.87 6.58 Spain 6.474.877.176.10DNF
12 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 6.11 6.58 Spain 6.696.136.936.119.51

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 32.29 33.85 Spain 37.8034.7832.8932.2933.89
2 Clément Cherblanc 33.45 40.89 France 42.1333.4538.8642.1341.67
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 39.15 42.16 Spain 43.2943.7443.2739.1539.93
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 48.18 54.27 Spain 1:02.8548.1855.1852.9054.72
5 Wilfrid Py 55.38 57.92 France 56.5456.2455.381:01.991:00.99
6 Rubén López de Juan 56.70 59.18 Spain 1:02.3156.7858.4556.701:16.83
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 55.57 1:00.49 Spain 55.571:00.0956.711:15.591:04.68
8 Jorge Orrite 1:02.32 1:09.82 Spain 1:02.321:12.671:04.121:12.681:22.93
9 Celia López Martín 1:13.02 1:14.58 Spain 1:15.521:14.441:20.541:13.791:13.02
10 Eki González García 58.54 1:16.02 Spain 1:27.9358.541:10.381:16.501:21.18
11 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 54.32 1:17.19 Spain 1:24.6554.321:25.201:01.721:26.77
12 Asier González Santocildes 1:11.94 1:22.90 Spain 1:22.091:20.251:37.541:11.941:26.37
13 Eder Villar Martinez 1:05.78 1:24.78 Spain 2:39.801:29.901:17.101:27.351:05.78
14 Irati Uribe 1:21.11 1:25.28 Spain 1:37.081:23.171:24.591:21.111:28.07
15 Alejandro Nicolay 1:16.71 1:25.59 Spain 1:37.711:24.711:16.711:26.531:25.52
16 Erik Román Pérez 1:15.62 1:28.41 Spain 1:37.891:15.621:18.701:28.631:45.23
17 Enol Matilla 1:20.59 1:29.15 Spain 1:20.592:11.331:36.511:24.501:26.45
18 Raúl Ramos 1:12.35 1:29.50 Spain 1:21.131:12.35DNF1:36.881:30.49
19 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 1:19.01 1:30.95 Spain 1:38.041:19.011:28.451:26.351:54.01
20 Garai Medrano Kareaga 1:24.20 1:34.75 Spain 1:24.201:31.861:45.031:27.371:48.30
21 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 1:27.11 1:40.04 Spain 1:47.321:27.111:40.391:32.411:53.42
22 Hugo Presa Martínez 1:18.89 1:42.96 Spain 1:34.371:18.891:50.631:56.661:43.89
23 Maider Arce 1:34.68 1:46.81 Spain 1:48.443:08.131:37.251:34.681:54.74
24 Marta García Torre 2:03.57 Spain 2:29.752:03.57
25 Agustin Wals 2:12.89 Spain 2:48.622:12.89
26 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 2:52.76 Spain 2:52.762:53.09
27 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 3:20.67 Spain DNF3:20.67
28 Julio Perugorria Lorente DNF Spain DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 32.98 38.35 Spain 39.3239.4838.7436.9832.98
2 Clément Cherblanc 38.94 40.78 France 40.5753.1540.5338.9441.24
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 40.17 43.63 Spain 40.1748.1841.2341.4750.84
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 45.62 51.42 Spain 53.7958.4452.2245.6248.25
5 Wilfrid Py 45.58 55.23 France 57.4552.2456.0045.581:11.48
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 49.37 59.96 Spain 1:03.5549.3758.2558.301:03.32
7 Eki González García 1:00.35 1:07.94 Spain 1:08.871:18.211:05.021:09.921:00.35
8 Rubén López de Juan 1:06.31 1:11.68 Spain 1:08.561:13.141:06.311:16.351:13.35
9 Jorge Orrite 1:10.13 1:14.68 Spain 1:20.081:37.491:12.021:11.941:10.13
10 Celia López Martín 1:09.47 1:16.71 Spain 1:25.091:30.051:09.801:15.231:09.47
11 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1:06.19 1:18.64 Spain 1:29.251:17.081:06.191:27.631:11.21
12 Asier González Santocildes 1:14.03 1:26.17 Spain 1:16.152:14.501:28.271:14.031:34.10

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:04.13 1:17.73 France 1:12.351:20.841:04.131:22.741:19.99
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:32.19 1:39.87 Spain DNF1:41.091:32.191:44.151:34.36
3 Eki González García 1:32.23 1:40.14 Spain 1:47.832:04.121:32.231:35.131:37.46
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:39.36 1:41.28 Spain 1:42.111:48.901:40.921:40.821:39.36
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:38.10 1:42.53 Spain 1:39.601:38.101:44.121:44.021:43.96
6 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:38.62 1:45.32 Spain 1:53.251:50.621:43.221:38.621:42.12
7 Wilfrid Py 1:41.43 1:51.28 France 1:44.012:13.012:06.801:41.431:43.02
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:45.70 1:57.18 Spain 1:45.702:12.432:04.581:54.131:52.83
9 Rubén López de Juan 1:44.54 2:09.23 Spain 2:21.101:44.541:59.354:10.052:07.23
10 Celia López Martín 1:57.80 2:12.89 Spain 2:18.592:03.061:57.802:17.03DNF
11 Eder Villar Martinez 2:05.41 2:13.20 Spain 2:21.092:13.032:05.412:22.612:05.48
12 Jorge Orrite 2:12.63 2:19.15 Spain 2:23.992:28.282:18.002:12.632:15.47
13 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 2:33.75 2:35.00 Spain 2:34.632:35.462:33.752:36.532:34.90
14 Enol Matilla 2:42.93 2:57.10 Spain 3:14.652:43.582:53.073:30.412:42.93
15 Irati Uribe 3:04.81 Spain 3:04.813:16.95
16 Raúl Ramos 3:09.00 Spain 3:09.00DNF
17 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 3:15.11 Spain 4:02.183:15.11
18 Garai Medrano Kareaga 3:33.42 Spain 3:33.423:49.77
19 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 4:54.61 Spain 6:19.614:54.61

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:14.03 DNF Spain 1:34.221:14.03DNF
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:44.99 DNF Spain DNF1:44.99DNF
3 Clément Cherblanc 2:15.11 DNF France 2:15.11DNFDNF
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 2:56.39 DNF Spain DNF2:56.39DNF
5 Wilfrid Py 4:27.66 DNF France 4:57.624:27.66DNS
6 Eki González García DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
6 Garai Medrano Kareaga DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
6 Javier Santos DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
6 Jorge Orrite DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
6 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 32 Spain 32
2 Clément Cherblanc 34 France 34
3 Eki González García 40 Spain 40
4 Jorge Orrite 47 Spain 47
5 Alejandro Nicolay 49 Spain 49
6 Amaia de Pablo 51 Spain 51
7 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 52 Spain 52
8 Eder Villar Martinez 56 Spain 56
9 Ander Chocarro Salaberria DNF Spain DNF
9 Garai Medrano Kareaga DNF Spain DNF
9 Thierry Megard DNF France DNF
9 Wilfrid Py DNF France DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 16.58 18.87 France 18.4622.4118.1819.9716.58
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 16.46 21.04 Spain 21.9946.8120.3616.4620.77
3 Eki González García 20.29 23.59 Spain 22.8037.3921.8620.2926.10
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 22.51 24.12 Spain 25.2523.0525.0224.3022.51
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 18.80 25.61 Spain 27.5626.5226.6618.8023.64
6 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 24.17 28.65 Spain 28.9930.4033.8624.1726.57
7 Wilfrid Py 23.22 28.78 France 34.9426.4232.8527.0823.22
8 Alejandro Nicolay 25.77 34.74 Spain 53.2232.2325.7732.5339.46
9 Raúl Ramos 29.28 35.29 Spain 40.8529.2830.5034.51DNF
10 Rubén López de Juan 33.55 37.49 Spain 33.5535.2540.9636.25DNF
11 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 29.94 37.95 Spain 34.2029.9446.5836.0143.63
12 Jorge Orrite 28.29 41.96 Spain 40.4145.4045.1728.2940.30
13 Lander Fernandez 37.32 43.10 Spain 37.3253.4939.3751.0138.92
14 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 40.03 43.68 Spain 43.0243.12DNF40.0344.90
15 Celia López Martín 40.76 46.94 Spain 46.2549.0040.7645.5755.13
16 Agustin Wals 51.89 55.21 Spain 56.261:16.1753.7651.8955.62
17 Irati Uribe 46.78 58.78 Spain 1:13.7446.7853.6750.141:12.52
18 Enol Matilla 44.31 1:01.77 Spain 51.881:04.421:09.00DNF44.31
19 Garai Medrano Kareaga 54.55 1:03.22 Spain 57.3354.551:06.92DNF1:05.42
20 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 50.97 1:21.16 Spain DNF50.972:15.4355.3852.66
21 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 1:05.01 Spain 1:39.371:05.01

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 16.52 19.07 France 23.0617.6920.3219.2016.52
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 17.13 19.40 Spain 20.1823.9517.1318.8419.19
3 Adrián Martínez Macías 20.64 22.16 Spain 25.8421.4924.1820.8220.64
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 18.91 23.31 Spain 33.2124.3018.9726.6518.91
5 Eki González García 25.40 26.91 Spain 29.0845.9525.8025.8425.40
6 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 21.48 28.61 Spain 21.4844.6933.0423.8528.94
7 Wilfrid Py 27.08 29.47 France 30.1331.1327.1432.2527.08
8 Alejandro Nicolay 28.65 34.42 Spain 38.1128.6530.0138.3435.14
9 Raúl Ramos 30.53 35.03 Spain 30.5333.4135.2936.4044.14
10 Jorge Orrite 30.06 36.17 Spain 30.0636.8436.7539.3134.92
11 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 29.24 37.38 Spain 39.7330.4629.2441.9446.11
12 Rubén López de Juan 31.78 42.59 Spain DNF38.9444.6844.1531.78

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:15.25 1:17.81 France 1:17.801:15.251:20.38
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:33.19 1:38.36 Spain 1:38.291:43.591:33.19
3 Eki González García 1:33.35 1:46.45 Spain 1:33.352:06.381:39.61
4 Wilfrid Py 1:50.35 2:26.46 France 1:50.352:56.732:32.29
5 Marta García Torre 2:10.89 2:34.63 Spain 2:10.892:36.882:56.13
6 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 4:34.60 Spain 4:34.60
7 Ander Chocarro Salaberria DNF Spain DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:02.25 1:06.25 France 1:05.731:10.721:13.041:02.251:02.29
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:10.69 1:14.76 Spain 1:12.291:10.691:22.541:18.201:13.80
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:35.62 1:45.19 Spain 1:53.591:35.621:44.561:37.421:59.56
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:34.45 1:57.79 Spain 1:56.472:11.162:05.941:34.451:50.96
5 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1:51.40 2:00.22 Spain 1:51.402:00.852:06.012:09.611:53.81
6 Wilfrid Py 1:51.01 2:03.79 France 1:58.321:51.012:17.001:59.992:13.05
7 Jorge Orrite 1:59.95 2:16.50 Spain 2:21.982:22.502:27.201:59.952:05.01
8 Alejandro Nicolay 2:26.85 2:57.54 Spain 2:26.853:13.892:59.943:12.132:40.54
9 Garai Medrano Kareaga 4:03.38 Spain 4:03.384:41.92
10 Rubén López de Juan 4:08.27 Spain 4:11.374:08.27
11 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 5:38.40 Spain 7:54.325:38.40
12 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 6:34.27 Spain 8:17.216:34.27
13 Teodor Cozmolici 6:53.57 Moldova 8:24.626:53.57
14 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 9:06.09 Spain 9:06.099:49.95

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2.49 5.00 France 5.167.582.495.124.72
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.57 5.04 Spain 3.574.756.005.065.30
3 Eki González García 3.89 6.53 Spain 3.895.16DNF7.417.03
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 4.26 7.52 Spain 5.53DNF9.024.268.01
5 Rubén López de Juan 6.63 7.53 Spain 6.636.978.287.717.92
6 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 6.52 7.60 Spain 7.437.917.476.529.61
7 Marta García Torre 6.58 8.31 Spain 6.589.657.857.4210.43
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.94 9.49 Spain 5.9410.168.889.4311.48
9 Garai Medrano Kareaga 7.27 10.44 Spain 13.118.759.457.2715.03
10 Erik Román Pérez 5.97 10.96 Spain 17.107.385.9713.1212.39
11 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 9.96 11.29 Spain 12.609.9610.4310.8320.50
12 Lander Fernandez 9.55 11.56 Spain 10.9613.679.5511.6812.03
13 Maider Arce 6.46 11.66 Spain 6.4611.7113.7813.1910.09
14 Alejandro Nicolay 4.25 11.71 Spain 4.2513.0210.1511.9713.33
15 Celia López Martín 9.40 11.78 Spain 13.119.4015.029.9212.31
16 Eder Villar Martinez 8.12 12.61 Spain 8.1211.6911.6316.5314.50
17 Irati Uribe 9.17 12.98 Spain 9.1713.6412.4917.1612.82
18 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 7.42 13.22 Spain 20.1810.0413.007.4216.62
19 Asier González Santocildes 7.09 13.28 Spain 7.0912.2712.1816.8015.40
20 Aitor Gabantxo 11.77 13.84 Spain 14.9313.2213.3611.7715.40
21 Hugo Presa Martínez 11.72 15.35 Spain 13.3611.7216.1726.5616.51
22 Cristian Saltos Diaz 12.70 15.48 Spain 26.5415.2515.6115.5712.70
23 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 11.94 16.13 Spain 14.9516.7211.9416.71DNF
24 Andrés Saltos Díaz 10.33 16.27 Spain 19.8314.4518.7210.3315.64
25 Ismael Piñero 13.07 16.84 Spain 13.0714.2115.5729.8520.73
26 Enol Matilla 14.44 17.37 Spain 14.4423.6020.3817.2714.47
27 Amaia de Pablo 11.94 17.41 Spain 20.7819.0217.8511.9415.36
28 Wilfrid Py 9.59 17.74 France 15.849.5925.3318.8218.56
29 Jorge Orrite 12.33 18.26 Spain 29.5514.4425.5714.7712.33
30 Agustin Wals 15.27 18.59 Spain 18.2519.2327.2118.2915.27
31 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 10.52 19.78 Spain 18.9424.3010.5224.9216.09
32 Zaloa Aguirre 12.61 22.13 Spain 24.6222.0926.3812.6119.67
33 Thierry Megard 18.89 31.47 France 18.8926.5032.2341.2735.68
34 Aran Gartzia Gontzalitz 27.79 44.89 Spain 1:02.4036.631:45.0335.6427.79

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 4.04 4.79 France 4.044.574.944.865.74
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.00 4.87 Spain 4.745.124.006.604.76
3 Adrián Martínez Macías 4.37 6.52 Spain 6.527.394.376.156.89
4 Rubén López de Juan 5.84 6.54 Spain 6.176.615.846.8310.17
5 Eki González García 4.93 7.37 Spain 6.304.9310.169.686.12
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.65 7.38 Spain 5.658.865.829.227.47
7 Marta García Torre 7.18 7.93 Spain 7.507.998.299.037.18
8 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 7.86 8.31 Spain 8.248.4315.257.868.25
9 Garai Medrano Kareaga 8.02 9.80 Spain 8.0810.728.0210.9110.60
10 Lander Fernandez 7.43 10.25 Spain 11.168.5914.717.4310.99
11 Erik Román Pérez 6.67 11.10 Spain 14.419.19DNF6.679.71
12 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 9.38 12.34 Spain 11.0513.799.3818.9212.17

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lander Fernandez 3.04 4.30 Spain 5.093.043.534.934.43
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.93 5.12 Spain 2.935.255.6010.214.51
3 Eki González García 3.39 5.75 Spain 4.823.39DNF7.255.17
4 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.65 5.83 Spain 6.447.015.543.655.50
5 Jorge Orrite 5.05 6.11 Spain 8.395.056.766.365.21
6 Clément Cherblanc 5.10 6.16 France 5.106.017.145.348.44
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.92 7.09 Spain 5.927.046.4111.577.82
8 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 5.53 7.53 Spain 7.225.538.337.039.32
9 Rubén López de Juan 4.99 8.23 Spain 8.524.998.5210.077.66
10 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 5.01 8.23 Spain 6.105.017.8510.7410.88
11 Raúl Ramos 6.18 8.66 Spain 12.066.1810.977.997.02
12 Adrián Martínez Macías 5.97 8.81 Spain 9.175.9710.726.5417.33
13 Garai Medrano Kareaga 7.26 9.95 Spain 10.629.857.269.3912.13
14 Marta García Torre 9.82 11.50 Spain 16.5910.7511.779.8211.97
15 Celia López Martín 9.23 11.73 Spain 12.689.2312.2913.8810.22
16 Alejandro Nicolay 7.25 11.75 Spain 11.5711.2512.567.2512.44
17 Maider Arce 8.50 12.44 Spain 13.658.5013.1913.6110.51
18 Cristian Saltos Diaz 9.24 15.17 Spain 15.439.2415.1214.9619.23
19 Wilfrid Py 9.31 16.13 France 14.789.3120.6827.0312.93
20 Asier González Santocildes 11.04 18.33 Spain DNF11.0416.2821.9916.73
21 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 13.89 19.44 Spain 14.8513.89DNF27.7815.69
22 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 13.54 20.67 Spain 22.1113.5427.4725.9513.96
23 Enol Matilla 19.55 21.92 Spain 19.7123.6322.4324.7919.55
24 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 16.91 22.92 Spain 24.6818.2125.8635.0016.91
25 Aitor Gabantxo 18.52 24.08 Spain 30.0623.2940.1118.5218.89
26 Amaia de Pablo 21.88 30.90 Spain 36.6347.0521.8827.1828.88
27 Hugo Presa Martínez 15.68 33.17 Spain 28.7615.6853.4849.2921.45
28 Zaloa Aguirre 40.63 53.95 Spain 40.631:43.4541.0051.671:09.18
29 Irati Uribe 7.83 DNF Spain 8.677.8325.19DNFDNF
30 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 1:04.17 Spain 1:04.171:20.53

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eki González García 3.48 3.71 Spain 3.533.483.7211.743.88
2 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.84 4.80 Spain 5.043.844.12DNF5.24
3 Clément Cherblanc 4.70 5.40 France 5.534.705.205.476.51
4 Lander Fernandez 4.47 5.52 Spain 5.174.474.656.757.21
5 Jorge Orrite 4.33 5.60 Spain 5.664.335.346.895.79
6 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.58 5.74 Spain 5.514.585.487.696.23
7 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 4.89 6.11 Spain 6.714.895.466.177.05
8 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 6.06 6.22 Spain 6.286.236.176.266.06
9 Adrián Martínez Macías 7.89 9.32 Spain 7.899.479.489.0012.30
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7.24 9.47 Spain 22.688.3210.199.897.24
11 Maider Arce 5.79 9.69 Spain 5.7913.899.0711.848.17
12 Rubén López de Juan 7.15 9.96 Spain 8.147.1512.489.26DNF
13 Garai Medrano Kareaga 7.94 10.43 Spain 9.2311.3511.1410.917.94
14 Alejandro Nicolay 6.89 10.63 Spain 9.536.8912.8612.929.51
15 Celia López Martín 6.39 12.29 Spain 16.8811.6911.3313.866.39
16 Cristian Saltos Diaz 10.56 13.44 Spain 10.5613.3512.7316.8514.23
17 Marta García Torre 8.90 13.85 Spain 8.9010.7315.0717.8915.76
18 Wilfrid Py 13.98 15.46 France 13.9817.0514.4819.0414.85
19 Asier González Santocildes 11.75 15.72 Spain 11.7517.3016.3913.4623.16
20 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 14.53 17.72 Spain 16.4018.0420.3318.7114.53
21 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 20.34 24.63 Spain 21.7435.8427.7424.4120.34

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.81 4.42 Spain 4.003.815.303.965.33
2 Clément Cherblanc 3.83 5.26 France 4.543.836.934.317.11
3 Eki González García 3.19 5.65 Spain 4.973.194.337.6613.85
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.37 5.86 Spain 14.877.184.665.754.37
5 Lander Fernandez 5.90 6.73 Spain 8.487.315.906.116.77
6 Jorge Orrite 4.83 7.33 Spain 8.394.839.705.148.47
7 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 5.78 7.63 Spain 5.788.847.188.247.46
8 Rubén López de Juan 5.24 7.79 Spain 9.705.242:51.997.765.90
9 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 5.03 7.99 Spain 7.719.238.687.575.03
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.81 8.07 Spain 8.545.8112.998.906.78
11 Adrián Martínez Macías 8.16 9.49 Spain 8.1610.158.8210.059.61
12 Maider Arce 6.78 12.45 Spain 13.0213.4714.486.7810.85

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.75 NR 11.92 NR Spain 12.6516.559.7511.0612.04
2 Clément Cherblanc 11.40 17.68 France 17.8215.6711.4019.5422.60
3 Eki González García 19.95 20.69 Spain 27.2220.2320.7419.9521.09
4 Raúl Ramos 28.28 37.41 Spain 43.6334.9028.2844.4233.69
5 Alejandro Nicolay 29.69 47.84 Spain 34.7255.11DNF29.6953.70
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 39.69 1:12.43 Spain 39.6944.761:00.873:52.961:51.67
7 Jorge Orrite 53.20 Spain 1:25.2153.20
8 Rubén López de Juan 55.30 Spain 1:14.5355.30
9 Wilfrid Py 1:12.95 France 1:32.751:12.95
10 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 1:59.37 Spain 3:09.581:59.37
11 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 2:23.24 Spain 2:23.242:42.00
12 Garai Medrano Kareaga 3:23.69 Spain DNF3:23.69
13 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 5:28.13 Spain 8:00.425:28.13

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 11.08 12.81 Spain 13.3811.0813.8312.6612.40
2 Clément Cherblanc 10.30 14.22 France 13.7010.3013.36DNF15.60
3 Eki González García 17.51 20.98 Spain 30.1017.5122.2922.2418.41
4 Raúl Ramos 29.41 32.88 Spain 37.7637.9929.7431.1329.41
5 Alejandro Nicolay 25.76 34.24 Spain 32.3546.4832.9225.7637.46
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 34.34 45.55 Spain 1:11.9446.5953.7034.3436.37

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
1 Clément Cherblanc DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 6/7 43:06 France 6/7 43:06
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6/11 1:00:00 Spain 6/11 1:00:00
3 Wilfrid Py DNF France DNF