Lausanne Euro Qualifier 2018


Date
May 25 - 27, 2018
City
Écublens, Switzerland
Venue

École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne

Address
EPFL, 1015 Lausanne, Schweiz
Details

Classroom CM1 105 - Entrance to the CM building only through the "Esplanade"

Organizers
Association Speedcubing EPFL and Swisscubing
WCA Delegate
Reto Bubendorf
Contact

ASE

Information

Newcomers must bring their ID card.
Les nouveaux compétiteurs doivent être munis de leur carte d'identité.
Neulinge müssen ihre Identitätskarte mitbringen.

Events
Competitors
44
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.

First Swiss competition without entry fee !
However, a competitor who registers and doesn't show up at the competition will have to pay a compensation of 5.- CHF (or 5 €) at his next competition in Switzerland.
Registrations are made through the WCA site, and if the competitor limit is not reached, competitors can also register at the venue (otherwise a confirmation mail will be sent out to all participants).

Première compétition gratuite en Suisse !
Cependant, un compétiteur qui s'inscrit et ne vient pas à la compétition (sans nous l'annoncer à l'avance) devra payer des frais d'inscription supplémentaires de 5.- CHF (ou 5 €) à sa prochaine compétition en Suisse.
Les inscriptions se font à travers le site de la WCA, et dans le cas où la limite maximale de compétiteurs ne sera pas atteinte, il existe la possibilité de s'inscrire sur place (autrement un mail de confirmation sera envoyé à tous les inscrits).

Die erste Schweizer Competition die Gratis ist !
Jedoch müssen Teilnehmer die sich registrieren aber nicht kommen, eine Entschädigung von 5.- CHF (oder 5 €) bei ihrer nächsten Competition in der Schweiz bezahlen.
Die Anmeldungen werden über die WCA Website gemacht. Falls das Teilnehmerlimit nicht erreicht wird ist es auch möglich vor Ort sich anzumelden (ansonsten senden wir ein Bestätigungsmail dass alle Angemeldete antworten müssen).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 6.43 7.47 Poland 8.146.738.476.437.55
2 Jules Desjardin 6.66 8.06 France 7.827.976.6610.488.39
3 Reto Bubendorf 7.66 8.44 Finland 8.039.798.627.668.68
4 Richard Delacoste 8.34 8.86 Switzerland 8.768.349.648.998.84
5 Valentin Hoffmann 7.82 9.20 France 7.9010.087.829.6310.62
6 Antoine Piau 7.92 9.76 France 9.909.3610.037.9211.16
7 Samuel Simko 9.51 9.83 Slovakia 9.779.869.8710.809.51
8 Grégoire Gsell 8.83 10.29 France 11.5110.949.5010.448.83
9 Tobias Peter 8.75 10.32 Switzerland 10.868.759.5310.5611.00
10 David Gisler 9.33 10.68 Switzerland 9.8312.3510.989.3311.23
11 Alessio Giuliano 6.99 10.89 Switzerland 6.9912.6612.2810.2910.09
12 Mano Ségransan 9.72 11.62 France 9.7213.1310.4811.2613.63
13 Erwan Kohler 10.86 11.76 Switzerland 12.1412.1710.8610.9612.33
14 Fabian Löhle 8.64 11.77 Switzerland 8.6412.8811.0011.7512.56
15 Wilfrid Py 9.73 12.07 France 9.7312.0814.1713.0111.13
16 Arthur Garcin 11.44 12.72 France 11.9214.0912.2311.4414.01
17 Yannic Waser 12.06 13.08 Switzerland 14.2612.0613.2513.7712.22
18 Mika Schwendener 10.12 13.15 Switzerland 12.6416.6910.1214.3212.50
19 Malik Beytrison 11.21 13.30 Switzerland 12.1115.5211.2112.3115.49
20 Laura Mellier 13.05 13.90 Switzerland 13.0513.9414.1813.5716.98
21 Yannick Balsiger 13.16 14.73 Switzerland 13.1613.2914.7518.2916.14
22 Rui Reis 12.20 15.30 Switzerland 16.9717.2012.2013.8915.05
23 Gaëtan Fragnière 12.05 15.54 Switzerland 13.4214.2220.6412.0518.97
24 Marco Syfrig 12.72 15.58 Switzerland 16.2319.7314.0912.7216.43
25 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 15.27 15.80 Portugal 15.4217.8815.3315.2716.66
26 Dimitri Wyss 14.27 16.06 France 14.2715.6417.5617.6714.98
27 Ioannis Papadopoulos 11.67 16.25 Greece 11.6717.2516.10DNF15.40
28 Oleg Gritsenko 14.37 16.43 Russia 15.8616.4616.9818.9514.37
29 Pauline Clémenceau 15.52 16.87 France 16.6016.1317.8815.5218.63
30 Robin Geiser 14.37 16.99 Switzerland 14.3718.5017.4017.8915.68
31 Michał Tomański 12.75 17.03 Poland 16.4615.9612.7520.0818.66
32 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 16.20 17.90 France 18.2016.2018.5818.2917.22
33 Louis Menétrey 14.68 18.12 Switzerland 19.6219.6323.4614.6815.11
34 Paul Hurley 18.30 21.89 United States 22.2520.6118.3022.8124.45
35 Hannah Minas 21.35 25.74 Switzerland 24.7926.8528.0321.3525.58
36 Arthur Bottemanne 19.98 25.94 Switzerland DNF23.0026.8019.9828.03
37 Patrick McDaniel 23.97 29.04 Switzerland 32.5727.8329.4923.9729.80
38 Adrien Gunther 18.40 29.62 Switzerland 27.1828.8918.4032.7935.65
39 Zaccari Schaller 31.90 33.88 Switzerland 32.0633.8731.9043.5235.72
40 Nicolas Schmied 41.50 47.59 Switzerland 41.5052.4645.5652.3144.89
41 Agnès Delacoste 45.60 48.79 Switzerland 48.3447.8253.5250.2245.60
42 Raphaël Mellier 50.33 58.34 Switzerland 1:12.9053.0256.551:05.4650.33
43 Yulia Gritsenko 47.31 1:09.14 Russia 1:39.991:08.031:00.9847.311:18.40

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 7.17 7.58 Poland 7.177.378.028.677.35
2 Jules Desjardin 7.45 8.29 France 7.957.699.247.459.72
3 Richard Delacoste 7.40 8.50 Switzerland 9.808.559.267.697.40
4 Reto Bubendorf 9.06 9.70 Finland 9.069.9911.609.429.68
5 Antoine Piau 8.64 9.93 France 11.279.608.938.6412.40
6 Alessio Giuliano 9.32 10.23 Switzerland 11.11DNF10.159.449.32
7 Samuel Simko 9.30 10.30 Slovakia 11.379.899.6412.189.30
8 Valentin Hoffmann 9.41 10.33 France 9.4112.0310.5210.2510.21
9 Tobias Peter 9.09 10.98 Switzerland 10.6010.549.0911.7920.42
10 Grégoire Gsell 11.50 12.20 France 12.7111.6912.1914.2711.50
11 David Gisler 11.07 12.40 Switzerland 12.7612.2911.0712.1613.26
12 Mano Ségransan 11.58 12.66 France 12.4112.8213.3211.5812.76

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 28.99 36.92 France 35.7337.1545.2528.9937.87
2 Richard Delacoste 28.69 37.28 Switzerland 38.1728.6941.2534.1139.57
3 Valentin Hoffmann 34.47 38.73 France 40.1735.6340.4734.4740.38
4 Fabian Löhle 34.28 39.07 Switzerland 36.6943.0040.1140.4034.28
5 Reto Bubendorf 32.95 40.47 Finland 42.5536.2332.9542.6443.44
6 Antoine Piau 37.69 42.34 France 40.3741.7545.6937.6944.90
7 Tobias Peter 38.12 43.41 Switzerland 41.9938.1243.1745.0748.91
8 David Gisler 39.95 43.92 Switzerland 49.0739.9541.5446.3743.86
9 Alessio Giuliano 36.97 44.35 Switzerland 43.4951.4636.9738.1154.73
10 Mano Ségransan 41.62 47.13 France 46.4041.8341.6257.8053.16
11 Erwan Kohler 42.05 47.31 Switzerland 46.8042.0548.7247.0948.05
12 Wilfrid Py 48.44 54.47 France 59.4448.7355.2348.441:05.82
13 Yannick Balsiger 53.52 57.80 Switzerland 59.5554.5653.5259.2859.91
14 Malik Beytrison 54.00 1:01.60 Switzerland 1:03.471:04.4759.3554.001:01.99
15 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 48.68 1:02.69 France DNF48.6858.651:02.251:07.17
16 Robin Geiser 55.41 1:03.47 Switzerland 1:02.961:00.501:07.1355.411:06.94
17 Pauline Clémenceau 59.98 1:04.59 France 1:05.641:06.7959.981:40.261:01.35
18 Gaëtan Fragnière 59.65 1:07.76 Switzerland 1:10.4959.651:05.341:08.961:08.98
19 Oleg Gritsenko 55.07 1:13.03 Russia 1:06.6655.071:21.681:29.771:10.74
20 Louis Menétrey 1:04.15 1:13.11 Switzerland 1:04.151:08.081:20.331:13.551:17.70
21 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:20.85 Greece 1:21.691:20.85
22 Laura Mellier 1:41.41 Switzerland 1:41.412:47.96

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 28.29 34.47 France 33.4237.2932.7039.2228.29
2 Valentin Hoffmann 31.64 36.03 France 38.6738.3736.4631.6433.26
3 Richard Delacoste 33.44 37.39 Switzerland 36.4837.9637.7433.4438.35
4 Tobias Peter 33.53 40.12 Switzerland 33.5337.4447.8338.8844.03
5 Fabian Löhle 38.72 40.65 Switzerland 43.1439.6438.7239.1645.58
6 Antoine Piau 36.61 41.26 France 44.2842.6236.6144.4436.88
7 Alessio Giuliano 37.27 41.74 Switzerland 41.1351.5746.2337.2737.86
8 Reto Bubendorf 36.83 43.03 Finland 47.4241.9147.4236.8339.76
9 Erwan Kohler 40.32 44.16 Switzerland 40.3244.8144.9642.7047.39
10 Mano Ségransan 42.59 45.36 France 42.5948.8043.3651.7643.92
11 David Gisler 42.81 48.00 Switzerland 42.8150.2049.6046.2248.19
12 Wilfrid Py 48.07 51.34 France 50.5048.07DNF51.7651.75
13 Malik Beytrison 45.60 51.43 Switzerland 54.8155.4650.9245.6048.57
14 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 55.47 57.04 France 55.4757.0159.3956.5257.60
15 Robin Geiser 53.94 1:00.10 Switzerland 58.271:00.9053.941:01.121:09.18
16 Yannick Balsiger 59.87 1:00.90 Switzerland 1:04.031:00.4659.871:01.851:00.38

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 31.30 33.53 France 32.0034.4531.3034.1539.31
2 Valentin Hoffmann 32.98 36.78 France 38.9635.0236.3540.8232.98
3 Alessio Giuliano 36.93 38.35 Switzerland 39.4137.2638.5739.2136.93
4 Reto Bubendorf 32.86 39.07 Finland 40.4538.4932.8638.4940.24
5 Tobias Peter 38.14 39.47 Switzerland 41.2852.9738.3438.1438.78
6 Richard Delacoste 36.43 39.54 Switzerland 45.1339.9836.4336.7741.86
7 Antoine Piau 37.97 40.12 France 41.7937.9739.0539.5243.79
8 Fabian Löhle 36.69 41.12 Switzerland 42.9145.9739.4041.0536.69
9 Mano Ségransan 37.99 44.66 France 44.8945.9446.2743.1437.99
10 Wilfrid Py 43.14 47.32 France 48.5843.7443.141:01.7649.64
11 Erwan Kohler 40.07 49.47 Switzerland 55.6850.3549.6240.0748.43
12 David Gisler 42.77 51.11 Switzerland 49.9147.2456.1858.1042.77

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Delacoste 57.89 NR 1:08.43 Switzerland 1:20.361:06.901:07.7657.891:10.63
2 Tobias Peter 1:08.39 1:11.28 Switzerland 1:14.771:19.271:10.251:08.831:08.39
3 Jules Desjardin 1:08.14 1:13.66 France 1:17.101:08.651:15.221:27.781:08.14
4 Fabian Löhle 1:11.11 1:14.18 Switzerland 1:30.531:17.421:11.111:11.931:13.20
5 Alessio Giuliano 1:13.00 1:16.90 Switzerland 1:17.851:19.101:23.201:13.001:13.75
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:17.45 1:23.56 Finland 1:18.831:25.761:26.101:17.451:31.15
7 Erwan Kohler 1:14.01 1:29.20 Switzerland 1:36.721:30.341:14.011:27.031:30.24
8 David Gisler 1:26.09 1:31.56 Switzerland 1:27.211:37.561:36.861:26.091:30.62
9 Mano Ségransan 1:31.80 1:34.72 France 1:34.471:39.841:35.841:33.851:31.80
10 Wilfrid Py 1:30.64 1:37.29 France 1:38.401:30.641:35.891:37.571:43.77
11 Yannick Balsiger 1:35.69 1:42.41 Switzerland 1:47.341:39.161:40.731:35.691:55.76
12 Malik Beytrison 1:31.95 1:53.37 Switzerland 1:52.251:56.831:59.171:51.041:31.95
13 Pauline Clémenceau 1:49.68 1:53.47 France 1:59.391:50.622:05.591:49.681:50.41
14 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 1:41.33 1:54.60 France 1:56.561:41.332:00.051:48.441:58.80
15 Rui Reis 1:54.01 2:00.71 Switzerland 2:20.181:54.012:01.821:55.332:04.97
16 Hannah Minas 2:51.33 2:55.66 Switzerland 2:58.792:55.703:04.952:52.502:51.33

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 2:11.42 2:13.13 Switzerland 2:13.462:11.422:14.52
2 Fabian Löhle 2:12.02 2:16.61 Switzerland 2:22.122:15.682:12.02
3 Richard Delacoste 2:22.61 2:26.39 Switzerland 2:24.492:22.612:32.08
4 Reto Bubendorf 2:26.18 2:33.16 Finland 2:44.212:29.102:26.18
5 Alessio Giuliano 2:31.83 2:35.71 Switzerland 2:32.002:43.312:31.83
6 Erwan Kohler 2:51.20 3:02.48 Switzerland 3:13.132:51.203:03.11
7 Jules Desjardin 2:57.08 3:10.40 France 3:20.513:13.612:57.08
8 David Gisler 2:54.73 3:20.12 Switzerland 3:27.363:38.272:54.73
9 Yannick Balsiger 3:29.82 3:40.48 Switzerland 3:29.823:43.623:48.00
10 Pauline Clémenceau 3:43.24 3:51.38 France 3:53.783:57.123:43.24
11 Mano Ségransan 3:46.27 3:55.44 France 3:59.844:00.213:46.27
12 Wilfrid Py 3:50.71 4:00.31 France 3:50.714:06.064:04.16
13 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 4:24.54 4:40.10 France 4:58.914:36.854:24.54
14 Malik Beytrison 4:32.70 DNF Switzerland 4:32.704:35.90DNF
15 Hannah Minas 5:23.65 Switzerland 5:23.65

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabian Löhle 3:18.99 3:26.72 Switzerland 3:31.903:29.273:18.99
2 Valentin Hoffmann 3:28.11 3:37.35 France 3:43.053:40.903:28.11
3 Richard Delacoste 3:30.34 3:39.29 Switzerland 3:46.413:41.123:30.34
4 Reto Bubendorf 3:31.41 3:42.97 Finland 3:53.253:31.413:44.26
5 Tobias Peter 3:43.89 3:46.94 Switzerland 3:51.413:45.523:43.89
6 Alessio Giuliano 3:47.05 3:56.80 Switzerland 3:56.803:47.054:06.54
7 Erwan Kohler 4:17.06 4:20.16 Switzerland 4:24.954:18.474:17.06
8 Jules Desjardin 4:34.57 4:36.38 France 4:37.474:37.114:34.57
9 David Gisler 5:14.67 5:22.34 Switzerland 5:23.915:14.675:28.45
10 Yannick Balsiger 5:20.25 5:43.31 Switzerland 5:20.256:01.415:48.27
11 Pauline Clémenceau 5:53.97 6:11.04 France 5:53.976:06.926:32.22
12 Wilfrid Py 6:20.49 France 6:20.49
13 Antoine Piau 6:30.26 France 6:30.26
14 Gaëtan Fragnière 6:48.43 Switzerland 6:48.43
15 Malik Beytrison 6:54.50 Switzerland 6:54.50
16 Mano Ségransan 6:58.34 France 6:58.34
17 Ioannis Papadopoulos 7:09.71 Greece 7:09.71
18 Oleg Gritsenko 8:00.60 Russia 8:00.60

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 22.99 DNF France 28.6022.99DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 32.12 53.86 Russia 46.1532.121:23.32
3 Alessio Giuliano 56.10 DNF Switzerland DNF56.10DNF
4 Tobias Peter 58.37 DNF Switzerland 1:26.81DNF58.37
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:52.29 DNF Finland 2:16.941:52.29DNF
6 Jules Desjardin 2:11.65 DNF France DNFDNF2:11.65
7 Hannah Minas 2:16.01 DNF Switzerland DNF2:16.01DNF
8 Laura Mellier 2:31.49 DNF Switzerland 3:17.352:31.49DNF
9 Michał Tomański 2:34.46 DNF Poland 2:34.46DNFDNF
10 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 3:07.52 DNF France DNF4:35.173:07.52
11 Erwan Kohler 3:21.72 3:34.82 Switzerland 3:21.723:26.263:56.49
12 Samuel Simko 3:29.11 DNF Slovakia DNF3:48.633:29.11
13 Fabian Löhle 3:38.26 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF3:38.26
14 Antoine Piau 4:51.53 4:53.35 France 4:56.254:52.284:51.53
15 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4:57.32 DNF Greece DNF4:57.325:40.20
16 Mano Ségransan 6:39.97 DNF France DNF6:39.97DNF
17 Dimitri Wyss DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
17 Gaëtan Fragnière DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
17 Mika Schwendener DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNS
17 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim DNF DNF Portugal DNFDNFDNF
17 Pauline Clémenceau DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
17 Robin Geiser DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
17 Wilfrid Py DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 23.72 DNF France DNF30.9523.72
2 Oleg Gritsenko 44.63 DNF Russia 44.6345.32DNF
3 Tobias Peter 1:04.45 DNF Switzerland 1:32.401:04.45DNF
4 Reto Bubendorf 2:04.85 DNF Finland 2:04.85DNFDNF
5 Alessio Giuliano DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
5 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
5 Jules Desjardin DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
5 Laura Mellier DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 10.65 12.02 Poland 12.8010.6511.7218.3711.53
2 Tobias Peter 12.60 14.02 Switzerland 15.2612.7117.4114.0912.60
3 Alessio Giuliano 17.63 18.27 Switzerland 18.7518.2417.8119.6717.63
4 Reto Bubendorf 17.19 18.65 Finland 17.19DNF20.9817.5317.43
5 David Gisler 17.34 18.95 Switzerland 17.3417.4323.9821.3818.03
6 Valentin Hoffmann 17.44 20.73 France 17.4423.2822.6919.5319.96
7 Jules Desjardin 18.69 21.83 France 22.9824.0419.3118.6923.19
8 Fabian Löhle 13.85 23.86 Switzerland 13.8521.2021.7628.62DNF
9 Erwan Kohler 22.95 25.40 Switzerland 28.3927.0724.0122.9525.13
10 Wilfrid Py 23.49 26.14 France 25.0325.6727.7123.4929.09
11 Malik Beytrison 26.06 27.15 Switzerland 26.0631.4027.2926.6127.55
12 Pauline Clémenceau 24.76 27.40 France 26.9929.0028.1127.1124.76
13 Gaëtan Fragnière 24.64 27.90 Switzerland 28.9333.3824.6426.9527.82
14 Laura Mellier 25.50 29.06 Switzerland 27.8746.9529.8525.5029.45
15 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 24.78 32.27 France 42.2124.9537.6734.1924.78
16 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 27.61 32.46 Portugal 34.7627.6133.3530.3933.65
17 Yannick Balsiger 29.11 32.62 Switzerland 30.8134.2829.1132.7636.93
18 Robin Geiser 30.40 33.13 Switzerland 31.1230.4034.8733.9934.27
19 Mano Ségransan 24.59 33.93 France 31.9927.6624.5942.15DNF
20 Oleg Gritsenko 33.21 40.20 Russia 39.7241.9038.9733.2147.17
21 Louis Menétrey 39.64 52.05 Switzerland 56.8847.74DNF39.6451.53

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 10.76 12.45 Poland 10.7617.2314.6411.5011.22
2 Tobias Peter 13.62 15.72 Switzerland 16.5517.7416.8313.6213.78
3 Reto Bubendorf 15.15 16.67 Finland 17.8615.1515.5816.5621.22
4 Alessio Giuliano 15.41 18.09 Switzerland 15.4115.8625.3719.1919.23
5 David Gisler 17.32 20.47 Switzerland 17.3223.0420.5517.8224.21
6 Valentin Hoffmann 17.63 21.75 France 20.8323.3017.6327.9221.12
7 Erwan Kohler 18.75 23.63 Switzerland 26.1322.4722.3018.7526.30
8 Jules Desjardin 19.70 24.04 France 22.3319.7025.8623.9430.42
9 Malik Beytrison 22.68 24.44 Switzerland 23.4822.6826.0427.0823.80
10 Fabian Löhle 18.46 24.71 Switzerland 22.6526.5918.4625.9925.48
11 Gaëtan Fragnière 27.65 28.27 Switzerland 27.6527.8129.3533.0127.65
12 Pauline Clémenceau 26.13 28.28 France 29.4328.5826.1338.5126.84
13 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 22.48 28.84 France 22.4829.0934.1430.2327.19
14 Laura Mellier 25.26 29.34 Switzerland 35.5127.2930.1430.5825.26
15 Wilfrid Py 23.02 31.33 France 50.0826.6334.6223.0232.73

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 11.51 12.98 Poland 13.0611.9513.9411.5114.77
2 Tobias Peter 13.61 15.23 Switzerland 13.7217.2116.6213.6115.36
3 Reto Bubendorf 13.06 16.08 Finland 13.0616.8617.3123.0314.06
4 David Gisler 14.72 16.84 Switzerland 14.7217.8822.8215.2017.44
5 Alessio Giuliano 19.94 20.66 Switzerland 22.6620.7219.9420.5320.72
6 Jules Desjardin 17.94 22.99 France 17.9420.0325.1937.3823.74
7 Fabian Löhle 20.93 22.99 Switzerland 25.1821.7023.5423.7320.93
8 Erwan Kohler 19.99 24.66 Switzerland 25.7419.9925.8722.3829.45
9 Pauline Clémenceau 22.21 26.26 France 26.8628.6822.2133.3723.23
10 Valentin Hoffmann 22.46 28.28 France 29.1227.5822.4633.3128.15
11 Gaëtan Fragnière 28.70 32.29 Switzerland 36.6232.7135.4428.7328.70

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hannah Minas 1:03.72 1:18.25 Switzerland 1:26.981:03.721:20.961:50.871:06.82
2 Tobias Peter 1:07.68 1:25.07 Switzerland 1:07.681:21.371:27.631:49.651:26.22
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:08.12 1:26.90 Finland 1:41.101:08.121:28.30DNF1:11.30
4 Fabian Löhle 1:47.89 2:29.80 Switzerland 1:47.892:37.392:17.582:47.862:34.44
5 Pauline Clémenceau 2:12.04 3:11.68 France 3:09.812:12.042:13.514:41.064:11.73

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 51.56 57.27 Poland 1:00.5553.3557.9251.561:05.61
2 Erwan Kohler 1:01.43 1:09.95 Switzerland 1:01.431:09.411:12.961:17.401:07.47
3 Tobias Peter 1:05.73 1:10.89 Switzerland 1:05.731:11.951:14.911:05.821:25.71
4 Alessio Giuliano 1:03.97 1:12.52 Switzerland 1:10.791:19.041:03.971:09.881:16.88
5 Valentin Hoffmann 1:07.49 1:15.75 France 1:14.551:12.271:20.441:07.491:21.81
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:01.03 1:19.13 Finland 1:26.231:19.451:21.661:01.031:16.28
7 Fabian Löhle 1:15.28 1:22.04 Switzerland 1:17.501:22.611:26.021:28.541:15.28
8 Laura Mellier 1:11.86 1:24.24 Switzerland 1:15.361:11.861:39.471:31.471:25.90
9 Michał Tomański 1:19.18 1:25.23 Poland 1:22.961:20.501:19.182:13.931:32.23
10 Yannick Balsiger 1:32.00 1:34.70 Switzerland 1:32.001:35.871:34.161:34.061:48.80
11 Mano Ségransan 1:35.51 1:36.69 France 1:58.481:37.631:35.511:36.431:36.00
12 Jules Desjardin 1:30.93 1:39.71 France 1:44.571:51.111:30.931:37.581:36.99
13 Antoine Piau 1:34.41 1:44.96 France 1:45.951:47.431:34.411:50.111:41.51
14 Louis Menétrey 1:39.13 1:45.79 Switzerland 2:02.551:45.831:51.381:40.151:39.13
15 Wilfrid Py 1:37.70 1:47.19 France 1:48.121:45.881:47.581:37.702:08.36
16 Pauline Clémenceau 1:40.88 1:50.04 France 1:40.881:57.991:49.561:45.111:55.46
17 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:45.34 1:51.21 Greece 1:56.701:45.791:51.142:04.101:45.34
18 Gaëtan Fragnière 1:57.67 2:22.67 Switzerland 2:29.382:29.541:57.672:22.492:16.14
19 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 2:21.46 2:41.17 France 2:44.282:44.743:08.902:34.492:21.46
20 Oleg Gritsenko 2:50.15 3:08.63 Russia 2:50.153:32.213:02.733:29.732:53.44

Megaminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 53.16 58.16 Poland 58.6055.931:00.0653.1659.95
2 Tobias Peter 1:01.39 1:06.25 Switzerland 1:08.911:12.691:06.561:01.391:03.29
3 Alessio Giuliano 1:02.95 1:08.30 Switzerland 1:11.371:02.951:06.701:12.061:06.83
4 Erwan Kohler 1:05.99 1:10.38 Switzerland 1:05.991:06.061:11.931:15.661:13.16
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:05.37 1:11.10 Finland 1:05.371:14.091:16.671:09.911:09.30
6 Valentin Hoffmann 1:09.88 1:15.20 France 1:28.281:12.601:09.881:13.721:19.29
7 Fabian Löhle 1:12.82 1:19.13 Switzerland 1:29.661:17.901:16.861:22.621:12.82
8 Michał Tomański 1:19.40 1:23.68 Poland 1:29.171:26.581:21.481:22.981:19.40
9 Laura Mellier 1:19.38 1:29.25 Switzerland 1:25.151:19.381:37.031:33.701:28.90
10 Antoine Piau 1:23.05 1:31.56 France 1:40.921:23.051:31.681:24.001:39.01
11 Jules Desjardin 1:26.32 1:33.26 France 1:36.221:26.321:30.941:32.611:49.46
12 Mano Ségransan 1:30.44 1:40.58 France 1:33.141:48.671:45.091:30.441:43.52
13 Louis Menétrey 1:37.52 1:42.20 Switzerland 1:37.521:42.321:51.201:40.861:43.41
14 Yannick Balsiger 1:27.68 1:45.26 Switzerland 1:44.411:27.681:45.651:45.711:55.46
15 Wilfrid Py 1:40.43 1:51.91 France 1:52.452:18.132:00.921:42.361:40.43

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 55.59 57.68 Poland 55.591:02.2458.1258.2556.68
2 Tobias Peter 54.46 1:05.43 Switzerland 54.4658.181:18.371:14.761:03.36
3 Alessio Giuliano 1:02.92 1:09.56 Switzerland 1:22.131:09.031:02.921:13.441:06.20
4 Valentin Hoffmann 1:03.81 1:11.82 France 1:09.941:14.691:03.811:31.301:10.84
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:00.54 1:12.18 Finland 1:14.701:00.541:14.401:09.431:12.71
6 Fabian Löhle 1:05.97 1:15.08 Switzerland 1:30.631:05.971:10.051:23.921:11.28
7 Erwan Kohler 1:05.30 1:15.47 Switzerland 1:05.301:15.461:22.871:18.261:12.68
8 Michał Tomański 1:22.29 1:24.31 Poland 1:22.291:28.131:23.661:24.431:24.84
9 Jules Desjardin 1:19.98 1:34.16 France 1:31.691:41.661:29.131:19.981:43.14
10 Antoine Piau 1:22.67 1:34.23 France 1:22.671:29.601:46.131:41.221:31.88
11 Laura Mellier 1:24.28 1:36.87 Switzerland 1:24.28DNF1:33.461:36.961:40.20

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 1.61 2.40 France 1.612.782.702.452.04
2 Reto Bubendorf 3.70 4.33 Finland 4.683.704.477.903.85
3 Samuel Simko 2.96 4.54 Slovakia 4.075.563.982.96DNF
4 Fabian Löhle 5.31 5.96 Switzerland 5.526.297.476.085.31
5 Yannic Waser 4.88 6.02 Switzerland 4.886.786.136.345.59
6 Alessio Giuliano 4.60 6.14 Switzerland 8.406.167.014.605.26
7 Tobias Peter 4.20 6.50 Switzerland 5.269.276.687.554.20
8 Erwan Kohler 5.55 6.67 Switzerland 7.985.557.516.406.09
9 Maxime Grosfillier 6.17 6.68 Switzerland 6.176.276.397.397.96
10 Gaëtan Fragnière 4.45 6.79 Switzerland 5.697.504.457.617.18
11 Mano Ségransan 5.57 6.84 France 7.775.576.259.336.50
12 Dimitri Wyss 6.67 7.51 France 6.776.677.578.18DNF
13 Yannick Balsiger 6.45 7.67 Switzerland 7.747.996.458.637.29
14 Grégoire Gsell 6.59 7.67 France 9.476.598.487.007.54
15 Pauline Clémenceau 8.55 9.33 France 9.429.369.2011.068.55
16 Mika Schwendener 6.07 9.93 Switzerland 11.1610.889.209.726.07
17 Hannah Minas 7.56 10.17 Switzerland 15.667.5611.8910.358.26
18 Louis Menétrey 5.39 10.18 Switzerland 11.5010.748.315.3913.02
19 David Gisler 9.08 10.73 Switzerland 9.0811.5610.0611.3810.76
20 Adrien Gunther 8.66 11.31 Switzerland 13.918.6610.1415.849.88
21 Laura Mellier 7.35 11.34 Switzerland 15.947.3510.8712.7410.41
22 Raphaël Mellier 8.30 12.19 Switzerland 14.2516.558.3013.538.79
23 Wilfrid Py 9.61 12.21 France 18.7410.999.6113.4212.22
24 Oleg Gritsenko 9.66 14.12 Russia 9.6616.9813.5111.88DNF
25 Arthur Bottemanne 11.75 14.19 Switzerland 11.7514.9512.4224.0815.21
26 Nicolas Schmied 12.02 17.08 Switzerland 12.0222.5315.2722.4113.55
27 Zaccari Schaller 16.46 21.95 Switzerland 22.4241.9526.7316.4616.70

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 2.35 2.62 France 2.693.072.352.542.62
2 Samuel Simko 1.95 2.69 NR Slovakia 2.713.741.952.922.45
3 Reto Bubendorf 1.99 3.68 Finland 3.684.021.993.673.70
4 Tobias Peter 3.79 4.33 Switzerland 3.794.524.416.574.05
5 Fabian Löhle 4.81 5.95 Switzerland 7.494.974.816.536.36
6 Alessio Giuliano 4.18 6.12 Switzerland 11.037.294.185.875.21
7 Yannic Waser 4.04 6.30 Switzerland 9.436.105.627.184.04
8 Erwan Kohler 5.86 6.78 Switzerland 7.877.865.866.196.29
9 Mano Ségransan 5.03 6.82 France 7.8410.945.036.875.75
10 Dimitri Wyss 5.64 7.07 France 7.426.747.0410.165.64
11 Gaëtan Fragnière 7.08 8.05 Switzerland 13.997.359.637.167.08

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grégoire Gsell 3.75 4.18 France 3.75DNF4.093.864.60
2 Yannic Waser 3.19 5.12 Switzerland 7.874.645.483.195.24
3 Alessio Giuliano 3.70 5.25 Switzerland 4.465.875.413.706.81
4 Tobias Peter 3.80 5.26 Switzerland 10.076.104.503.805.19
5 Reto Bubendorf 4.71 5.32 Finland 7.275.265.215.484.71
6 Samuel Simko 4.64 7.18 Slovakia 10.136.187.877.494.64
7 Louis Menétrey 6.79 7.18 Switzerland 7.337.218.447.006.79
8 Fabian Löhle 6.16 8.06 Switzerland 6.8712.028.828.486.16
9 Maxime Grosfillier 5.11 8.52 Switzerland 11.478.438.475.118.67
10 Dimitri Wyss 7.28 8.60 France 9.889.288.617.287.91
11 Pauline Clémenceau 5.29 8.96 France 8.778.7212.359.385.29
12 Gaëtan Fragnière 6.42 9.32 Switzerland 10.479.779.626.428.57
13 Oleg Gritsenko 7.01 9.48 Russia 10.6314.207.018.749.08
14 David Gisler 9.84 11.49 Switzerland 12.1110.4314.3911.929.84
15 Laura Mellier 7.10 11.55 Switzerland 14.8911.3415.118.437.10
16 Nicolas Schmied 9.58 12.06 Switzerland 12.2214.239.5810.3913.58
17 Erwan Kohler 8.09 12.59 Switzerland 14.3812.448.0912.8312.50
18 Hannah Minas 8.69 12.72 Switzerland 10.2718.238.699.6623.21
19 Yannick Balsiger 11.20 15.51 Switzerland 14.8513.7240.0017.9611.20
20 Arthur Bottemanne 9.29 25.77 Switzerland 15.79DNF23.4138.119.29
21 Raphaël Mellier 21.34 25.87 Switzerland 21.3423.6727.2242.6926.71
22 Zaccari Schaller 20.40 31.91 Switzerland 38.3053.7533.2724.1720.40

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessio Giuliano 3.38 4.86 Switzerland 3.383.874.905.826.44
2 Grégoire Gsell 3.14 5.30 France 5.396.836.313.144.20
3 Yannic Waser 3.60 5.71 Switzerland 6.613.605.575.156.41
4 Reto Bubendorf 3.73 5.85 Finland 8.433.963.735.1532.41
5 Tobias Peter 3.08 7.17 Switzerland 6.896.028.628.603.08
6 Fabian Löhle 7.28 7.74 Switzerland 7.747.287.747.738.12
7 Gaëtan Fragnière 6.01 8.46 Switzerland 9.279.826.016.28DNF
8 Samuel Simko 5.99 8.72 Slovakia 9.068.069.569.045.99
9 Dimitri Wyss 7.64 9.41 France 9.699.237.6410.529.31
10 Louis Menétrey 5.03 10.26 Switzerland 10.905.0310.6112.299.28

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaëtan Fragnière 12.53 16.28 Switzerland 18.6319.2114.2115.9912.53
2 Alessio Giuliano 13.24 17.43 Switzerland 19.7021.0613.2418.1314.47
3 Jules Desjardin 12.84 17.95 France DNF19.1119.9812.8414.77
4 Grégoire Gsell 14.63 19.27 France 19.2119.3130.3319.3014.63
5 Marco Syfrig 13.78 19.37 Switzerland 18.3520.9818.7725.8713.78
6 Yannic Waser 16.76 19.44 Switzerland 19.8825.3716.7618.7419.69
7 Reto Bubendorf 10.73 19.48 Finland 24.4622.6219.8515.9610.73
8 Tobias Peter 15.07 20.49 Switzerland 25.9720.0617.0024.4115.07
9 Antoine Piau 15.75 21.26 France 40.4326.8820.6316.2615.75
10 Mika Schwendener 19.73 22.83 Switzerland 41.5719.7320.0824.2624.15
11 Fabian Löhle 17.59 24.60 Switzerland 20.7427.8117.5925.2541.31
12 Louis Menétrey 17.85 31.00 Switzerland 45.9641.2023.9827.8117.85
13 Samuel Simko 29.43 34.39 Slovakia 31.2933.3329.4344.3238.54
14 Maxime Grosfillier 31.87 36.55 Switzerland 43.1331.8733.8242.6333.20
15 Mano Ségransan 34.09 38.43 France 51.2435.3334.0941.6038.36
16 Hannah Minas 28.58 38.92 Switzerland 40.3858.2435.6640.7228.58
17 Oleg Gritsenko 34.27 46.45 Russia 41.7357.3343.3734.2754.26
18 Erwan Kohler 34.72 46.64 Switzerland 51.6938.311:01.3749.9234.72
19 Dimitri Wyss 40.43 47.58 France 40.4342.2444.832:02.0355.68
20 Pauline Clémenceau 36.37 52.77 France 50.7836.3755.5456.0351.98
21 Malik Beytrison 45.61 59.92 Switzerland 1:07.6945.611:06.1752.091:01.50
22 Wilfrid Py 52.43 1:16.09 France 56.0352.431:07.82DNF1:44.42
23 Patrick McDaniel 1:06.10 Switzerland 2:08.381:06.10

Square-1 Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessio Giuliano 12.55 14.20 Switzerland 12.5513.5121.2612.5716.53
2 Marco Syfrig 15.86 17.22 Switzerland 15.8622.3418.1116.8916.65
3 Jules Desjardin 14.60 17.90 France 21.9014.6025.3115.8215.97
4 Reto Bubendorf 16.36 18.89 Finland 16.3620.2419.3817.0423.09
5 Antoine Piau 13.34 19.08 France 20.8716.9213.3430.3119.44
6 Tobias Peter 19.45 22.47 Switzerland 28.3221.2019.4525.2720.93
7 Gaëtan Fragnière 16.98 22.93 Switzerland 19.1225.3216.9857.5024.36
8 Yannic Waser 13.01 24.55 Switzerland 27.7026.4313.0124.2422.99
9 Grégoire Gsell 19.21 26.42 France DNF31.2127.3220.7419.21
10 Fabian Löhle 21.51 27.50 Switzerland 21.5125.1325.5431.9131.83
11 Louis Menétrey 23.45 30.10 Switzerland 31.2835.6535.1423.8923.45
12 Mika Schwendener 23.38 34.03 Switzerland 23.3841.9737.1933.1731.73
13 Hannah Minas 26.70 38.82 Switzerland 33.2851.4726.7046.5036.69
14 Samuel Simko 22.97 39.17 Slovakia 39.2243.4922.9734.8743.41
15 Oleg Gritsenko 29.57 39.35 Russia 42.7729.5739.4759.4835.80
16 Mano Ségransan 29.48 40.92 France 40.1544.5529.4838.8743.75

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 11.56 16.09 France 11.5613.2221.5619.2015.84
2 Antoine Piau 13.03 17.34 France 13.0315.2317.9822.5818.82
3 Alessio Giuliano 15.08 17.54 Switzerland 17.4418.8718.5115.0816.67
4 Reto Bubendorf 13.40 17.78 Finland 16.3817.2013.4023.0019.76
5 Tobias Peter 16.24 19.13 Switzerland 16.2427.7918.7519.1619.49
6 Yannic Waser 15.33 21.39 Switzerland 20.7415.3324.3619.0830.95
7 Gaëtan Fragnière 17.19 21.54 Switzerland 21.6622.9817.1921.8021.17
8 Marco Syfrig 19.00 22.15 Switzerland 22.8223.4519.0020.1823.84
9 Grégoire Gsell 21.82 25.67 France 21.8230.1522.3024.9429.78
10 Mika Schwendener 24.09 28.72 Switzerland 32.1626.7450.2324.0927.26
11 Fabian Löhle 25.03 29.80 Switzerland 25.0328.5926.4834.3338.84
12 Louis Menétrey 25.77 32.14 Switzerland 37.5238.9226.1932.7025.77