Korea Cube Championship 2009


3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jun-Beom 13.22 14.16 Korea 15.7214.7814.3313.3813.22
2 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 13.89 14.42 Korea 14.9013.9115.0114.4613.89
3 Kim Seung-Hoon 13.97 14.54 Korea 14.1613.9715.5914.9314.53
4 Son Seul-Gi 13.40 14.77 Korea 13.4016.0814.5813.6516.59
5 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 12.95 14.82 Korea 14.6012.9514.7015.1517.94
6 Lee Jae-Yong 14.61 15.00 Korea 15.3417.5014.7514.6114.91
7 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 10.80 15.51 Korea 16.7114.9114.9110.8017.96
8 Kyoungmin Choi (최경민) 13.38 15.76 Korea 13.3817.6915.4314.1522.90
9 An Jong-Woo 13.40 16.09 Korea 17.4413.4017.1814.1116.97
10 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 15.00 16.50 Korea 17.7715.0015.6816.0618.02
11 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 15.75 16.69 Korea 15.7517.1516.5817.4016.33
12 Lee Dong-Ju 15.03 16.73 Korea 16.7516.1315.0319.2517.30
13 Kang Ji-Jon 15.36 16.82 Korea 15.3617.8315.6320.5617.00
14 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 14.27 17.04 Korea 16.66DNF15.4319.0314.27
15 Ahn Tae-Geun 14.09 17.30 Korea 17.0217.6614.0917.2117.71
16 Jo Myeong-Gyu 15.40 17.40 Korea 19.3618.5315.4017.8415.84
17 Jung Jin-Hwa 16.03 17.76 Korea 17.8016.0316.0519.4419.63
18 Ahn Chang-Bae 16.19 17.85 Korea 18.1116.2520.1619.1816.19
19 Park Keon-Young 17.50 18.39 Korea DNF18.4318.5918.1617.50
20 Lee Kyeong-Won 15.88 18.48 Korea 20.6518.4019.2215.8817.81
21 Kim Dong-Young 16.46 19.16 Korea 17.5821.7716.4618.1322.50
22 Lee Jae-Seung 16.52 19.46 Korea 22.6118.71DNF16.5217.05
23 Choi Young-Cheol 16.01 20.32 Korea 21.7427.5719.3116.0119.92
24 Lim Tae-Hoon 19.71 21.28 Korea 19.7123.4719.8020.5824.08
25 Park Sang-Jun 19.34 21.34 Korea 19.8022.9621.2523.1319.34
26 Park Byung-Hwa 17.88 21.53 Korea 22.2719.4317.8822.9029.03
27 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 18.63 22.24 Korea 26.4119.0021.3018.6332.77
28 Sin Ye-Jin 23.03 26.23 Korea 26.5023.0327.5427.4024.80

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Jae-Yong 11.46 13.52 Korea 13.7715.3412.3611.4614.43
2 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 12.00 14.12 Korea 14.8014.6112.0013.6914.05
3 Kim Jun-Beom 12.91 14.20 Korea 14.0015.5913.0212.9115.93
4 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 12.18 14.43 Korea 14.9115.0816.3613.3112.18
5 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 12.36 14.88 Korea 15.1312.3616.1614.3815.13
6 Son Seul-Gi 13.27 15.05 Korea 13.2719.4717.4714.0213.66
7 An Jong-Woo 14.44 15.45 Korea 15.5015.4315.4117.3114.44
8 Kyoungmin Choi (최경민) 12.81 15.57 Korea 15.3115.9312.8116.3415.46
9 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 12.63 15.62 Korea 16.7114.3119.4715.8312.63
10 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 14.08 15.92 Korea 14.0816.3315.1317.7816.30
11 Lee Dong-Ju 14.65 15.96 Korea 17.4017.3014.6515.1415.45
12 Ahn Tae-Geun 14.05 15.98 Korea 16.6515.4615.8816.6114.05
13 Kim Seung-Hoon 14.86 16.92 Korea 17.2517.9414.8617.9715.58
14 Jo Myeong-Gyu 15.34 17.23 Korea 17.6818.7615.3417.8416.18
15 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 15.58 17.28 Korea 16.0315.5820.2218.3817.43
16 Kang Ji-Jon 15.97 20.22 Korea 21.0523.8115.9720.3319.27

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jun-Beom 11.77 12.81 Korea 11.7714.0612.0812.2814.30
2 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 11.69 13.01 Korea 13.9711.9311.6913.1315.68
3 Son Seul-Gi 10.21 NR 13.56 Korea 10.2112.6814.6513.3614.65
4 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 12.33 13.73 Korea 16.1812.3315.4012.3313.46
5 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 11.33 13.81 Korea 13.0313.6814.7211.33DNF
6 Lee Jae-Yong 11.00 14.34 Korea 16.7114.9614.0211.0014.05
7 Kyoungmin Choi (최경민) 14.79 16.08 Korea 15.1814.7919.1215.1717.90
8 An Jong-Woo 14.02 16.40 Korea 16.6616.4614.0216.0917.43

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 3.34 3.64 AsR Korea 3.683.843.405.063.34
2 Kyoungmin Choi (최경민) 3.54 4.53 Korea 4.03DNF3.545.154.41
3 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 4.02 4.72 Korea 4.444.215.525.524.02
4 Kim Jun-Beom 3.16 4.83 Korea 5.368.444.934.213.16
5 Choi Young-Cheol 4.51 4.90 Korea 4.624.514.815.285.99
6 Kim Dong-Young 3.77 5.06 Korea 5.754.413.775.385.40
7 Kim Yong-Hun 4.03 5.11 Korea 5.154.554.03DNF5.63
8 Shin Hyun-Kwang 4.56 5.67 Korea 4.564.686.975.3610.56
9 Son Seul-Gi 3.96 5.81 Korea 3.966.755.165.916.36
10 Jo Myeong-Gyu 4.50 6.40 Korea 6.836.304.508.226.06
11 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 5.50 6.63 Korea 8.887.316.805.505.77
12 Lee Jae-Yong 4.02 6.70 Korea 6.166.524.027.867.41
13 Kang Ji-Jon 4.03 6.75 Korea 8.464.587.22DNF4.03
14 Park Keon-Young 6.56 7.25 Korea 6.867.089.026.567.80

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 2.59 NR 4.20 Korea 4.312.593.844.465.55
2 Choi Young-Cheol 3.21 5.07 Korea 4.365.169.273.215.68
3 Kim Yong-Hun 3.65 5.11 Korea 7.465.383.655.664.28
4 Kyoungmin Choi (최경민) 3.50 5.43 Korea 4.253.507.638.304.40
5 Shin Hyun-Kwang 4.58 5.48 Korea 5.066.584.585.885.50
6 Kim Jun-Beom 4.31 5.69 Korea 6.197.785.964.914.31
7 Kim Dong-Young 4.40 5.90 Korea 6.714.409.505.555.44
8 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 4.52 6.09 Korea 4.845.917.524.52DNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 51.90 54.61 Korea 55.6852.9356.3455.2251.90
2 Ahn Chang-Bae 50.40 1:00.09 Korea 50.401:01.1955.521:03.561:15.27
3 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 59.56 1:04.18 Korea 1:07.831:15.001:03.5659.561:01.16
4 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 54.06 1:06.72 Korea 1:14.161:10.381:01.861:07.9354.06
5 Son Seul-Gi 1:07.13 1:09.37 Korea 1:07.811:07.131:10.781:28.931:09.52
6 Kim Dong-Young 1:05.20 1:13.28 Korea 1:05.201:17.901:41.911:14.131:07.80
7 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 1:06.36 1:14.28 Korea 1:33.341:13.681:06.361:14.941:14.21
8 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 1:08.80 1:16.68 Korea 1:16.831:22.751:14.471:18.751:08.80
9 An Jong-Woo 1:17.66 1:19.73 Korea 1:17.661:19.831:24.431:17.901:21.47
10 Choi Young-Cheol 1:03.42 1:21.34 Korea 1:16.651:03.421:27.601:22.511:24.86
11 Kyoungmin Choi (최경민) 1:13.31 1:23.06 Korea 1:37.251:26.551:23.611:13.311:19.02
12 Jo Myeong-Gyu 1:07.53 1:28.86 Korea 1:07.531:48.271:18.131:32.131:36.33
13 Kim Yong-Hun 1:21.58 1:32.87 Korea 1:32.591:36.931:21.581:29.09DNF
14 Park Byung-Hwa 1:37.55 1:52.55 Korea 1:58.651:48.501:50.501:37.552:03.52
15 Choi Do-Hee 1:33.64 1:52.62 Korea 1:33.641:55.711:44.102:15.321:58.06

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 53.38 56.11 Korea 53.3856.9058.3353.5357.91
2 Ahn Chang-Bae 1:00.69 1:02.74 Korea 1:01.591:00.691:04.811:06.331:01.81
3 Son Seul-Gi 57.52 1:03.51 Korea 1:00.8657.521:07.331:02.501:07.18
4 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 56.68 1:03.77 Korea 58.5556.6858.651:14.11DNF
5 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 1:01.16 1:08.56 Korea 1:15.931:01.161:12.091:02.031:11.56
6 Kim Dong-Young 1:06.31 1:14.39 Korea 1:10.181:06.311:20.861:22.881:12.13
7 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 1:11.15 1:19.95 Korea DNF1:22.431:15.411:11.151:22.00
8 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 1:02.15 1:28.13 Korea 1:06.27DNF2:06.681:02.151:11.43

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:21.28 AsR 1:42.47 Korea 2:04.771:31.901:21.281:30.75DNF
2 Ahn Chang-Bae 1:46.60 1:50.18 Korea 1:56.811:55.961:46.601:47.751:46.84
3 Lee Jae-Yong 2:00.30 2:11.16 Korea 2:12.432:00.302:13.312:07.752:24.33
4 Lee Jung-Min 2:11.27 2:27.10 Korea 2:27.062:17.802:45.462:11.272:36.44

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Dong-Ju 1:56.83 DNF Korea 2:43.19DNF1:56.83
2 Park Byung-Hwa 2:25.69 DNF Korea 2:33.77DNF2:25.69
3 Kim Seung-Hoon 3:45.08 DNF Korea 3:52.88DNF3:45.08

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 17.83 20.52 NR Korea 24.5019.5621.2517.8320.75
2 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 20.56 22.16 Korea 21.1621.9320.5623.8423.38
3 Lee Jae-Yong 20.18 22.84 Korea 23.0221.1524.3427.1920.18
4 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 20.59 23.21 Korea 24.5821.8827.6320.5923.18
5 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 23.69 25.73 Korea 26.5324.1626.5023.6929.11
6 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 24.18 26.22 Korea 27.8124.1831.5924.7626.10
7 Kim Jun-Beom 26.75 28.20 Korea 27.8827.7526.7528.9629.44
8 Son Seul-Gi 26.02 28.32 Korea 30.6526.9628.9426.0229.05
9 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 21.55 29.98 Korea 32.2535.6129.9721.5527.72
10 Kim Dong-Young 25.83 30.64 Korea 37.5330.3329.8125.8331.77
11 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 28.63 33.59 Korea 36.4428.6333.1931.1553.18
12 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 32.18 35.24 Korea 34.9635.0849.1835.6932.18
13 Park Keon-Young 30.05 DNF Korea 37.0630.13DNF30.05DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Jae-Yong 20.15 21.25 Korea DNF20.1521.5821.9320.25
2 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 19.09 21.53 Korea 23.1121.4123.0319.0920.16
3 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 17.68 21.64 Korea 17.6820.0522.4422.4427.40
4 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 21.21 22.45 Korea 21.3321.2128.3023.1822.84
5 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 21.43 25.67 Korea 24.4624.1128.4421.43DNF
6 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 25.05 28.24 Korea 30.5531.7826.9325.0527.25
7 Kim Jun-Beom 26.38 28.29 Korea 31.8826.3826.6627.9630.25
8 Son Seul-Gi 23.57 28.60 Korea 29.6823.5735.8429.2226.91

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Kyeong-Won 1:18.94 1:28.90 Korea 1:20.711:47.051:18.94
2 Park Byung-Hwa 1:35.02 1:51.24 Korea 1:35.021:40.302:18.41
3 Kim Seung-Hoon 2:45.28 3:33.54 Korea 4:34.052:45.283:21.30

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Son Seul-Gi 1:21.83 NR 1:28.55 NR Korea 1:30.631:21.831:33.18
2 Lim Tae-Hoon 1:50.19 1:52.45 Korea 1:50.881:56.281:50.19
3 Lee Jae-Seung 1:42.27 1:54.44 Korea 2:15.841:45.211:42.27
4 Choi Do-Hee 1:49.13 2:03.89 Korea 2:00.931:49.132:21.62
5 Kim Dong-Young 1:59.16 2:04.85 Korea 1:59.162:00.562:14.84
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:44.31 2:10.40 Korea 1:44.312:09.272:37.63
7 Kim Seung-Hoon 3:03.96 3:15.44 Korea 3:03.963:27.473:14.88
8 Sin Ye-Jin 3:46.30 DNF Korea 3:46.30DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Park Sang-Jun 4.19 NR 6.66 NR Korea 7.364.534.198.0811.22
2 Son Seul-Gi 6.41 7.94 Korea 6.416.6516.588.868.30
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 5.27 8.61 Korea 16.975.279.288.138.43
4 Sin Ye-Jin 7.38 9.92 Korea 9.9712.367.389.5810.21
5 Kim Yong-Hun 8.41 10.03 Korea 10.189.6911.258.4110.22
6 Ahn Chang-Bae 8.63 10.21 Korea 15.4411.368.639.339.94
7 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 8.68 11.05 Korea 11.778.688.7717.4912.61
8 Shin Hyun-Kwang 5.68 12.58 Korea 15.725.6813.0015.669.09
9 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 11.56 12.90 Korea 11.5613.3413.3113.4712.06
10 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 8.71 13.40 Korea 8.7114.8413.8314.7711.59
11 Kim Dong-Young 7.93 13.76 Korea 14.8415.30DNF7.9311.13
12 Lee Jung-Min 11.15 14.65 Korea 15.5512.3116.0820.0611.15
13 Choi Young-Cheol 13.15 15.42 Korea 29.0813.1513.4616.3416.47
14 Kim Seung-Hoon 15.93 25.20 Korea 27.5015.9326.2721.8329.33

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Park Sang-Jun 4.33 5.67 NR Korea 6.565.225.227.154.33
2 Son Seul-Gi 4.94 8.60 Korea 8.3810.0510.777.384.94
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 6.16 9.02 Korea 8.666.1611.1311.347.28
4 Kim Yong-Hun 8.90 9.41 Korea 9.139.4610.069.638.90
5 Sin Ye-Jin 9.40 11.92 Korea 15.439.6118.4010.719.40
6 Ahn Chang-Bae 10.56 11.96 Korea 10.6611.6913.9113.5210.56
7 Shin Hyun-Kwang 8.76 14.00 Korea 17.1510.7116.148.7615.15
8 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 10.16 14.96 Korea 10.1611.6815.5619.7217.63

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 13.97 20.17 Korea 13.9725.6120.94
2 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 24.58 27.23 Korea 25.3324.5831.77
3 Shin Hyun-Kwang 39.56 48.45 Korea 39.5657.3148.47
4 Choi Do-Hee 48.96 54.94 Korea 1:02.9452.9148.96
5 Kim Dong-Young 59.28 1:18.52 Korea 59.281:06.661:49.63
6 Kang Ji-Jon 19.02 DNF Korea DNF25.9119.02
7 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 35.22 DNF Korea 41.8335.22DNF