İstanbul Spring 2019


Date
Mar 24, 2019
City
İstanbul, Turkey
Venue

Türkan Sabancı Görme Engelliler Ortaokulu

Address
Barbaros Mh., Denizmen Sk. No:25, 34662 Üsküdar/İstanbul
Organizers
Mustafa Çamlıca and İskender Aznavur
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Contact

İskender Aznavur

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

[TR]
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

[EN]
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is writter on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Events
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺60 (Turkish Lira).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₺60 (Turkish Lira).
Spectators can attend for free.

[TR]
Yarışma ücreti yarışma alanında ödenecektir.

[EN]
Registration fee will be paid at competition venue.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 8.27 NR 9.70 NR Uzbekistan 11.438.898.778.2712.62
2x2x2 Cube Acar Gök 1.34 1.87 Turkey 2.022.042.961.341.55
4x4x4 Cube Ömer Çetinkaya 37.90 39.86 Turkey 37.9039.5139.5540.5243.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 11.34 13.08 Turkey 11.3413.4412.2313.5717.27
Pyraminx Can Ersoy 3.45 5.84 Turkey 5.466.157.833.455.90
Skewb Emir Yusuf Çiçekdemir 4.67 6.07 Turkey 4.674.687.727.685.84
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Türkan Sabancı Görme Engelliler Ortaokulu.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Istanbul.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (March 24, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration
Türkan Sabancı Görme Engelliler Ortaokulu
From 09:45 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Türkan Sabancı Görme Engelliler Ortaokulu
From 10:00 AM
To 10:45 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Türkan Sabancı Görme Engelliler Ortaokulu
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:45 AM
To 11:45 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Türkan Sabancı Görme Engelliler Ortaokulu
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 11:45 AM
To 12:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Türkan Sabancı Görme Engelliler Ortaokulu
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:45 PM
To 01:15 PM
3x3 Görme Engelli Yarışmacılar
Türkan Sabancı Görme Engelliler Ortaokulu
From 01:15 PM
To 02:15 PM
Lunch
Türkan Sabancı Görme Engelliler Ortaokulu
From 02:15 PM
To 03:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Türkan Sabancı Görme Engelliler Ortaokulu
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:15 PM
To 04:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Türkan Sabancı Görme Engelliler Ortaokulu
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:15 PM
To 05:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Türkan Sabancı Görme Engelliler Ortaokulu
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:45 PM
Skewb Final
Türkan Sabancı Görme Engelliler Ortaokulu
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:45 PM
To 06:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Türkan Sabancı Görme Engelliler Ortaokulu
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 06:35 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Türkan Sabancı Görme Engelliler Ortaokulu
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:35 PM
To 07:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Türkan Sabancı Görme Engelliler Ortaokulu
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 07:15 PM
To 07:45 PM
Awards
Türkan Sabancı Görme Engelliler Ortaokulu

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.