French Championship 2013


Date
Apr 27 - 28, 2013
City
Vezin-le-Coquet (Rennes), France
Venue

Salle des fêtes

Address
8 Rue de Rennes, 35132 Vezin-le-Coquet
Website
French Championship 2013 website
Organizers
Antoine Perdereau, Antoine Piau, Gaël Dusser, Hippolyte Moreau, and Philippe Virouleau
WCA Delegates
Clément Gallet and Philippe Virouleau
Contact

French Championship Organistion Team

Information

The comptetition is open to competitors of all nationalities. However, only French cubers can win prizes and honours. The entrance is free and people can sleep at the venue. 150 competitiors max.

Events
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Alexandre Carlier 9.71 10.54 France 10.3810.1612.569.7111.09
2x2x2 Cube Jules Desjardin 2.36 3.32 France 2.363.362.633.964.41
4x4x4 Cube Alexandre Carlier 39.72 41.19 France 41.2739.7248.9641.4140.90
5x5x5 Cube Alexandre Carlier 1:21.03 1:23.93 France 1:22.431:21.031:28.181:25.111:24.25
6x6x6 Cube Abdelhak Kaddour 2:25.77 NR 2:38.38 NR France 2:46.772:42.592:25.77
7x7x7 Cube Gaspard Leleux 4:20.58 NR 4:27.40 NR France 4:20.584:33.274:28.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Martial Bonarek 46.53 DNF France DNF46.53DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Quentin Savard 27 France 4927
3x3x3 One-Handed Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 14.93 19.51 France 18.8621.6814.9320.3819.28
3x3x3 With Feet Rémi Esturoune 1:21.44 1:39.29 France 1:55.631:21.441:40.81
Clock Rémi Esturoune 9.77 11.50 France 9.779.9717.0611.8312.71
Megaminx Quentin Savard 1:10.47 1:15.94 NR France 1:13.531:17.411:18.221:10.471:16.88
Pyraminx Jules Desjardin 2.50 3.56 NR France 3.803.313.582.50DNF
Square-1 Fabien Lebailly 16.11 21.19 France 21.9423.3122.0819.5516.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded François Courtès 8:40.63 France 8:40.63DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Martial Bonarek 4/4 29:21 France 4/4 29:21
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 36 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:20.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round Bo2 / Bo3 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo2 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 50.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo2 10:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo1 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Salle des fêtes.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Paris.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (April 27, 2013)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Registration
Main room
From 08:30 AM
To 08:45 AM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 08:30 AM
To 08:15 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Side room
Format
Best of 2
Time limit
10:00.00
From 08:30 AM
To 08:15 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Side room
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
10:00.00
From 08:45 AM
To 09:30 AM
Square-1 Combined Final
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
From 09:30 AM
To 10:30 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 50.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Main room
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
From 10:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Main room
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 12:45 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 12:45 PM
To 01:15 PM
Lunch
Main room
From 01:15 PM
To 02:15 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Main room
Format
Best of 2
Time limit
1 hour
From 02:15 PM
To 03:15 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
From 03:15 PM
To 04:00 PM
Pyraminx Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 36 advance to next round
From 05:30 PM
To 06:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 06:30 PM
To 07:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 07:30 PM
To 08:15 PM
Clock Combined Final
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00

Schedule for Sunday (April 28, 2013)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:30 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:20.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 08:30 AM
To 04:45 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Side room
Format
Best of 2
Time limit
10:00.00
From 08:30 AM
To 04:45 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Side room
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
10:00.00
From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:15 AM
Pyraminx Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 10:15 AM
To 10:45 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main room
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 10:45 AM
To 11:15 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 11:15 AM
To 12:15 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Main room
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 12:15 PM
To 12:45 PM
Lunch
Main room
From 12:45 PM
To 01:45 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Main room
Format
Best of 2
Time limit
1 hour
From 01:45 PM
To 02:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Second round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:15 PM
To 03:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:30 PM
Awards
Main room

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.