French Championship 2007


Date
Apr 13, 2007
City
Paris, France
Venue

Novotel Les Halles

Address
8 Place Marguerite de Navarre, 75001 PARIS
Website
French Championship 2007 website
WCA Delegate
Dave Hedley Jones
Contact

Winning Moves France

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 12.28 13.14 France 12.2813.1712.6213.6317.09
2 Jean Pons 12.92 13.95 France 13.3712.9415.8215.5412.92
3 Sébastien Felix 13.14 16.49 France 13.1415.6616.2017.6219.51
4 Bastien Bonnet 17.12 18.55 France 18.6417.8119.2119.7117.12
5 Julien Brelot 16.54 19.53 France 16.5420.0619.1819.3521.96
6 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 18.28 21.13 France 21.7418.2820.7720.8826.58
7 Clément Gallet 17.42 21.54 France 17.4222.7225.1421.4720.44
8 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 23.36 25.16 France 23.3628.7524.6926.0124.78
9 Loïc Magnan 22.27 25.55 France 26.6022.8150.3722.2727.25
10 Thomas Watiotienne 23.27 25.76 France 26.0623.2733.3825.0926.13
11 Timothée Jouitteau 19.83 26.75 France 27.3719.8332.1925.0027.88
12 Thomas Le Roux 20.87 27.39 France 30.9028.8420.8728.1125.21
13 Angelo Federico 26.07 27.49 France 29.6926.1336.7426.6426.07
14 Olivier Bernard 22.59 29.79 France 32.2227.3330.3122.5931.72
15 Cyrille Cornu 23.92 29.79 France 29.9141.9630.4129.0623.92
16 Georges Poinsot 30.31 34.29 France 32.3330.3140.8737.1933.35
17 Pierre Bienaimé 31.90 34.42 France 35.3533.6237.0031.9034.30
18 Mathieu Chataigner 25.89 37.13 France 31.1925.8939.3741.4040.83
19 Julien Bochaton 33.09 38.77 France 37.8442.9435.8733.0942.59
20 Sullivan Savoyini 32.58 39.48 France 1:25.3738.3740.9339.1332.58
21 Jean-Louis Mathieu 44.14 47.79 France 50.741:07.5744.1445.4247.22
22 Etienne Castagno 39.56 51.99 France 1:14.3053.6239.5657.1245.22
23 Jeremy Valensi 38.95 59.45 France 38.951:21.761:07.6545.201:05.51
24 Anaïs Portier 50.41 1:03.60 France 50.41DNF1:14.6750.661:05.46
25 Chloë Decoodt 1:10.56 1:15.35 France 1:10.561:13.421:19.651:12.981:34.00
26 Lilla Michel-Perron 1:17.24 1:23.02 France 1:23.921:22.371:22.771:38.211:17.24
27 Antonin Chevassu 1:17.49 1:29.42 France 1:26.101:37.961:17.492:09.291:24.20
28 Thibaut Jacquinot 13.57 DNF France 13.5713.7413.91DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 13.40 14.21 France 13.4016.0713.6315.5613.43
2 Jean Pons 12.72 14.92 France 12.7217.4614.3814.1616.21
3 Sébastien Felix 13.84 17.59 France 13.8417.1718.9319.4016.66
4 Bastien Bonnet 16.43 18.32 France 18.5218.6516.4317.78DNF
5 Clément Gallet 18.81 20.72 France 22.3720.9818.8120.8420.33
6 Julien Brelot 18.83 20.86 France 22.4820.7118.8322.1019.76
7 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 20.53 21.62 France 22.2021.4321.9520.5321.49
8 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 19.84 23.36 France 19.8422.1525.5524.8523.09
9 Thomas Le Roux 24.65 26.93 France 35.6724.7927.5528.4624.65
10 Loïc Magnan 20.34 27.14 France 41.7422.8720.3423.6734.89
11 Thomas Watiotienne 20.20 27.17 France 27.3132.6920.2027.8526.34
12 Timothée Jouitteau 26.20 31.64 France 31.1544.2628.8734.9026.20

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jean Pons 1:01.53 1:06.45 France 1:06.231:06.341:06.781:01.531:12.68
2 Thibaut Jacquinot 1:01.68 1:09.79 France 1:15.551:08.091:26.131:01.681:05.74
3 Clément Gallet 1:11.61 1:27.55 France 1:18.401:32.922:24.991:31.341:11.61
4 Julien Brelot 1:05.16 1:33.41 France 1:33.991:05.162:01.781:31.401:34.85
5 Thomas Watiotienne 1:29.06 1:38.24 France 1:29.061:51.971:46.141:29.551:39.04
6 Bastien Bonnet 1:32.85 1:41.87 France 1:32.851:57.061:54.301:36.241:35.06
7 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:48.00 2:03.26 France 1:57.321:53.222:30.672:19.241:48.00
8 Sébastien Felix 1:59.16 2:06.40 France DNF1:59.162:05.732:13.681:59.79
9 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 1:43.15 2:18.85 France 2:13.922:27.022:34.372:15.621:43.15
10 Thomas Le Roux 2:08.33 2:24.36 France 2:10.632:08.332:51.942:29.012:33.43
11 Angelo Federico 2:31.01 2:44.10 France 2:59.362:31.012:51.832:42.142:38.33
12 Jean-Louis Mathieu 3:13.50 3:24.43 France 3:27.593:22.353:41.153:23.343:13.50
13 Julien Bochaton 2:53.66 4:00.95 France 3:20.905:05.213:36.74DNF2:53.66
14 Chloë Decoodt 4:08.38 4:36.27 France 5:26.824:10.174:52.904:08.384:45.74

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Gallet 2:27.40 2:29.02 France 2:31.512:27.942:27.402:32.092:27.61
2 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 2:57.52 3:32.47 France 3:21.67DNF3:40.752:57.523:34.99
3 Edouard Chambon 3:30.20 3:52.77 France 4:17.033:46.204:40.753:35.083:30.20
4 Julien Bochaton 5:52.06 6:11.90 France 6:11.905:52.066:13.26DNF6:10.53

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Gallet 2:31.26 DNF France 2:31.26DNF4:08.20
2 Jean Pons 2:36.17 DNF France 2:36.17DNFDNF
3 Bastien Bonnet 2:59.90 DNF France 4:41.19DNF2:59.90
4 Olivier Bernard 3:35.81 DNF France DNF3:35.81DNF
5 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 3:50.79 DNF France 3:50.79DNF3:57.65
6 Julien Brelot 5:34.41 DNF France DNFDNF5:34.41
7 Pierre Bienaimé 7:45.31 DNF France DNF7:45.31DNF
8 Georges Poinsot 7:48.26 DNF France DNF7:48.26DNF
9 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
9 Mathieu Chataigner DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thibaut Jacquinot 21.65 NR 26.63 NR France 27.3524.7427.8030.8121.65
2 Edouard Chambon 24.44 27.75 France 26.3429.8731.0324.4427.03
3 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 27.56 32.99 France 37.4330.4627.5631.0837.88
4 Sébastien Felix 35.49 41.10 France 43.37DNF35.4936.4943.45
5 Clément Gallet 39.69 49.53 France 39.6959.3148.921:17.9440.36
6 Thomas Watiotienne 56.18 1:00.77 France 1:05.3956.401:00.5356.181:33.09
7 Thomas Le Roux 56.46 1:14.35 France 1:07.911:40.991:10.2756.461:24.87
8 Angelo Federico 1:05.95 1:17.43 France 1:26.031:05.951:10.741:18.151:23.39
9 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 1:16.03 1:27.26 France 1:51.671:23.351:30.561:16.031:27.88
10 Julien Bochaton 1:21.03 1:32.79 France 1:35.772:30.621:39.211:23.401:21.03
11 Jeremy Valensi 3:23.49 3:33.46 France 3:33.223:33.833:23.493:39.763:33.34
12 Sullivan Savoyini 2:08.61 DNF France DNFDNF2:08.613:13.282:32.58