East Osaka 2013


Date
Sep 15, 2013
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6,Akebono-cho,Daito-shi,Osaka,Japan
Details

Hall

Website
East Osaka 2013 website
WCA Delegates
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

InformationrnIf you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mailrnKansai-ml@jrca.ccrnRegistration Fee: 500Yen for each additional event.

Events
Competitors
28
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 9.40 10.85 Japan 11.1511.6611.439.409.96
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 9.50 11.31 Japan 14.199.5012.4311.3810.11
3 Raphaël Pihet 10.84 11.47 France 11.6611.3311.4310.8412.36
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.00 12.22 Japan 11.6112.4412.6110.0013.97
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.44 12.56 Japan 13.1611.4414.1612.1912.34
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.77 12.73 Japan 12.9012.9112.5910.7712.69
7 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 11.53 13.28 Japan 11.5313.5025.1911.8114.53
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.72 13.79 Japan 11.7214.4316.5214.4712.46
9 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 12.68 13.81 Japan 14.0513.3114.0619.7712.68
10 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 10.86 13.95 Japan 10.8615.4413.2513.1620.96
11 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 13.91 15.39 Japan 15.7113.9125.4714.6915.77
12 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 12.75 15.49 Japan 18.1618.6614.4713.8312.75
13 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 12.94 15.97 Japan 12.9414.8619.5615.5317.53
14 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 14.21 16.64 Japan 14.2132.6616.6915.9117.31
15 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 15.00 17.36 Japan 18.1615.0017.5222.5516.40
16 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 16.91 17.92 Japan 21.7518.6316.9118.0817.06
17 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 15.47 18.09 Japan 15.4717.2118.7725.5618.28
18 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 16.27 18.93 Japan 21.2116.2718.9316.6630.88
19 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 17.77 19.13 Japan 17.7729.4019.7219.6118.06
20 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 17.22 20.91 Japan 22.2817.2221.3329.6619.13
21 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 23.47 25.26 Japan 34.5325.4123.4724.4425.94
22 Yuuya Hekata (邊方裕也) 22.71 27.49 Japan DNF24.4731.5322.7126.46
23 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 26.50 28.75 Japan 29.4134.3029.8026.5027.05
24 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 34.68 38.61 Japan 52.0634.6835.8138.6941.33
25 Yusei Morihara (森原悠生) 41.52 44.28 Japan 42.0045.3145.5246.4441.52
26 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 38.47 46.73 Japan 52.3345.3338.4744.9649.90
27 Keishi Takemura (竹村啓志) 45.43 1:06.51 Japan 53.5045.431:30.1155.911:30.94
28 Ayano Morihara (森原綾乃) 1:17.94 1:38.98 Japan 1:32.592:04.131:22.161:17.942:02.19

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.44 9.33 Japan 9.599.808.759.668.44
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.78 10.82 Japan 10.849.7812.5511.1910.44
3 Raphaël Pihet 10.19 11.10 France 10.1911.1111.4311.1111.09
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 10.93 11.63 Japan 11.9411.3311.8310.9311.72
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.65 11.88 Japan 24.9411.3310.6512.8011.50
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.11 12.10 Japan 13.9111.9711.6511.1112.68

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.75 3.26 Japan 2.913.082.753.783.90
2 Raphaël Pihet 2.58 4.22 France 7.085.302.862.584.50
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3.68 4.23 Japan 4.133.684.504.754.06
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.91 4.95 Japan 2.914.094.586.187.09
5 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 4.11 5.62 Japan 8.025.405.416.054.11
6 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 6.00 6.60 Japan 6.007.846.097.256.47
7 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.19 7.63 Japan 9.846.616.4413.724.19
8 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 6.33 8.19 Japan 8.2113.416.336.849.53
9 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 10.50 14.62 Japan 23.6321.4711.0011.3810.50
10 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 12.21 15.78 Japan 20.5212.2114.4126.9012.41
11 Yusei Morihara (森原悠生) 14.96 18.88 Japan 21.1117.6614.96DNF17.86
12 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 11.66 19.74 Japan 21.4059.4717.7411.6620.08
13 Ayano Morihara (森原綾乃) 12.31 20.35 Japan 24.4719.2719.4312.3122.36

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3.38 4.52 Japan 5.343.384.503.7210.22
2 Raphaël Pihet 3.86 4.59 France 5.164.303.864.317.58
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 4.00 4.79 Japan 5.634.067.164.004.68
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3.03 4.90 Japan DNF5.026.053.633.03
5 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 3.55 5.13 Japan 6.665.273.555.434.68
6 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 5.36 6.98 Japan 6.918.278.665.755.36

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 35.03 38.29 Japan 48.4435.7841.6637.4335.03
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 35.19 41.59 Japan 43.8435.1937.3844.6143.56
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 47.46 49.86 Japan 50.3647.4653.6151.3847.83
4 Raphaël Pihet 47.19 51.91 France 1:02.9153.0049.3853.3647.19
5 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 48.94 52.63 Japan 52.5054.7753.7248.9451.66
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 56.05 1:05.45 Japan 1:11.191:08.1856.0557.401:10.77
7 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 1:03.18 1:12.50 Japan 1:13.971:03.181:03.811:49.961:19.71
8 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1:03.46 1:13.24 Japan 1:21.211:04.911:03.461:14.841:19.97
9 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:05.36 1:15.70 Japan 1:23.181:13.551:05.361:21.721:11.83
10 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:06.02 1:16.13 Japan 1:14.831:19.161:57.691:06.021:14.41
11 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:20.61 1:31.23 Japan 1:40.381:25.341:30.081:20.611:38.28
12 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1:23.08 1:37.19 Japan 1:31.631:23.081:37.651:42.282:11.31

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 31 Japan 31
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 33 Japan 33
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 36 Japan 36
4 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 37 Japan 37
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 40 Japan 40
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 41 Japan 41
7 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 43 Japan 43
8 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 44 Japan 44
9 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 49 Japan 49
10 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 61 Japan 61
11 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF Japan DNF
11 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) DNF Japan DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.72 4.78 Japan 4.094.138.726.133.72
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.59 5.75 Japan 6.595.904.596.714.75
3 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.03 6.00 Japan 13.414.037.224.276.50
4 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 5.13 9.07 Japan 12.305.139.657.789.77
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 7.78 9.46 Japan 11.8611.169.138.097.78
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 5.15 10.11 Japan 12.3811.685.158.5210.13
7 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 9.46 12.38 Japan 11.599.949.4621.5515.61
8 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 8.88 12.53 Japan 16.3410.008.8818.1311.25

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 15.03 18.87 Japan 20.5817.3415.0319.5819.69
2 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 21.83 27.30 Japan 25.3452.3021.8334.5022.06
3 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 26.13 33.84 Japan 31.9739.5026.1337.5931.95
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 28.34 34.96 Japan 40.4028.3429.2835.2155.61
5 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 37.61 DNF Japan 47.41DNFDNF40.3637.61
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 42.22 DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF46.4142.22
7 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF