Cube Revenge Istanbul 2014


Date
Jul 19, 2014
City
Istanbul, Turkey
Venue

Bahcesehir University Vocational and Technical Education Development Center

Address
Darulaceze Caddesi, 34083 Sisli
Details

METGEM: Mesleki ve Teknik Egitimi Gelistirme Merkezi

Website
Cube Revenge Istanbul 2014 website
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Contact

Recep Gülİskender AznavurAkil OyunlariBasel Toys

Information
Events
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 10.30 12.30 Turkey 16.7510.3011.9211.4713.50
2 Emin Çelikkan 10.52 13.86 Turkey 13.5614.8715.3113.1410.52
3 Ron van Bruchem 12.56 14.19 Netherlands 13.7016.0912.5614.2414.62
4 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 12.35 14.86 Turkey 14.3716.2418.5612.3513.98
5 Erdi Altınyay 12.23 15.49 Turkey 12.3615.5812.2318.5229.04
6 Ege Demir 13.72 15.59 Turkey 15.1217.5819.3813.7214.08
7 İskender Aznavur 16.47 18.80 Turkey 19.8716.4717.0519.4824.79
8 Emre Özen 17.14 19.75 Turkey 23.6318.4517.1421.3819.42
9 Batuhan Şanlı 17.88 19.83 Turkey 17.8819.6419.2621.1320.58
10 Hasan Hüseyin Türkmen 19.53 20.96 Turkey 20.1819.5321.3821.8221.33
11 Nurullah Ertaş 18.87 21.21 Turkey 20.2518.8727.0523.9419.45
12 Kaan Fanosçu 20.39 21.40 Turkey 25.8720.3921.5220.8121.88
13 Selami Çarpaner 19.93 21.62 Turkey 21.9520.7319.9322.1934.32
14 Yusuf Nar 18.98 23.83 Turkey 22.6718.9825.72DNF23.11
15 Mert Sağdınç 22.45 25.79 Turkey 22.4529.9824.8222.5632.25
16 Emre Erginol 22.83 26.37 Turkey 35.3023.2532.8723.0022.83
17 Tuna Özsoy 22.67 27.89 Turkey 29.3232.3026.6722.6727.68
18 Yakup Karabay 23.97 31.65 Turkey 36.3123.9732.3234.4828.16
19 Doğukan Işıktaş 26.93 31.69 Turkey 46.9826.9334.3633.0727.65
20 Sami Çagkan Öz 23.14 32.73 Turkey 35.7328.5933.9923.1435.60
21 Sadık Ertaş 28.23 36.81 Turkey 34.2028.2332.3645.0443.87
22 Mehmethan Alptekin 32.99 42.63 Turkey 57.0540.4942.8544.5632.99
23 Yağız Oğuz 37.95 43.57 Turkey DNF37.9551.0540.8838.79
24 Mehmet Akif Inner 28.43 48.22 Turkey 28.4348.0049.8246.83DNF
25 Taha Helvacıoğlu 43.74 49.77 Turkey 49.6052.2547.471:02.1343.74
26 Mustafa Caner Çalışkaner 33.62 53.59 Turkey 33.6255.801:00.1950.6354.33
27 Safar Safarov 46.76 NR 1:00.18 NR Azerbaijan 1:01.4646.761:01.291:19.7657.79
28 Kamil Burhan Ertaş 53.63 1:03.85 Turkey 1:06.801:43.0153.6355.031:09.71
29 Doğan Ülker 57.51 1:10.25 Turkey 1:07.841:14.641:08.2657.511:20.92

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 10.04 NR 13.07 Turkey 15.1414.8810.9813.3410.04
2 Erdi Altınyay 12.15 13.11 Turkey 15.6012.9413.6112.7912.15
3 Emin Çelikkan 11.42 14.39 Turkey 14.1816.3811.4215.1013.90
4 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 11.23 14.44 Turkey 15.8614.8914.9411.2313.49
5 Ege Demir 14.71 15.84 Turkey 16.1314.7119.8315.0716.31
6 Ron van Bruchem 14.96 16.05 Netherlands 45.6817.5915.0914.9615.47
7 Batuhan Şanlı 14.75 17.33 Turkey 15.6120.2716.5514.7519.82
8 İskender Aznavur 13.03 18.25 Turkey 17.2719.6113.0317.8724.92
9 Emre Özen 17.12 19.94 Turkey 17.1823.8017.1218.8429.91
10 Yusuf Nar 18.26 20.38 Turkey 18.3521.9118.2620.88DNF
11 Kaan Fanosçu 17.94 20.65 Turkey 23.6218.6520.6917.9422.62
12 Selami Çarpaner 18.65 21.12 Turkey 21.7418.6519.6925.6021.94
13 Nurullah Ertaş 20.69 22.40 Turkey 23.43DNF22.5121.2620.69
14 Hasan Hüseyin Türkmen 21.01 23.59 Turkey 25.4923.7924.2822.7121.01
15 Mert Sağdınç 24.10 26.11 Turkey 39.1124.1027.7426.3024.29
16 Emre Erginol 24.02 26.66 Turkey 28.0227.2935.6924.6724.02
17 Tuna Özsoy 22.25 27.62 Turkey 26.5931.5832.5322.2524.68
18 Doğukan Işıktaş 25.63 29.42 Turkey 30.5228.4229.3125.6332.69
19 Sami Çagkan Öz 29.98 33.19 Turkey 40.0033.6129.9831.0234.95
20 Yakup Karabay 27.70 33.76 Turkey 34.8627.7039.6333.3633.07
21 Sadık Ertaş 25.43 35.19 Turkey 34.4035.1036.0625.4336.55

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 11.81 13.10 Turkey 11.8113.1813.3014.6612.82
2 Emin Çelikkan 11.80 13.72 Turkey 14.5812.1814.4018.3311.80
3 Ron van Bruchem 11.35 14.18 Netherlands 14.1516.9713.9814.4211.35
4 Erdi Altınyay 13.74 14.36 Turkey 13.9615.9113.9213.7415.21
5 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 14.76 16.33 Turkey 14.7619.0215.7815.9017.32
6 Ege Demir 11.98 16.56 Turkey 17.8014.2411.9817.63DNF
7 İskender Aznavur 13.86 16.75 Turkey 15.8916.4817.8913.8619.37
8 Batuhan Şanlı 16.56 18.38 Turkey 18.0120.9219.0618.0816.56

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nurullah Ertaş 3.59 4.44 Turkey 3.875.895.693.593.76
2 Can Gücüyener 3.96 4.90 Turkey 4.273.965.185.246.42
3 Emin Çelikkan 3.97 5.02 Turkey 5.696.324.994.383.97
4 Batuhan Şanlı 5.62 5.99 Turkey 5.816.035.627.846.13
5 Erdi Altınyay 4.30 6.18 Turkey 6.214.308.125.566.77
6 Ege Demir 3.37 6.29 Turkey 6.493.375.896.496.76
7 Kaan Fanosçu 4.81 6.70 Turkey 9.584.817.756.016.33
8 Mert Sağdınç 4.47 6.80 Turkey 7.569.027.214.475.63
9 Ron van Bruchem 6.81 7.53 Netherlands 8.356.819.496.827.42
10 Tuna Özsoy 7.40 7.55 Turkey 7.477.507.687.4013.35
11 Yusuf Nar 6.72 7.72 Turkey 6.72DNF8.677.167.33
12 Yağız Oğuz 6.46 8.11 Turkey 10.117.838.078.446.46
13 Doğukan Işıktaş 7.80 8.46 Turkey 7.808.749.458.418.22
14 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 4.88 8.88 Turkey 12.798.864.88DNF5.00
15 Emre Erginol 5.22 9.24 Turkey 10.425.228.5115.348.80
16 Sadık Ertaş 3.46 9.94 Turkey 9.929.2812.543.4610.62
17 Doğan Ülker 6.49 12.63 Turkey 16.2615.246.4913.509.14
18 Emre Özen 9.42 12.84 Turkey 15.3810.709.4213.5014.31
19 Kamil Burhan Ertaş 12.58 15.06 Turkey 15.4121.8913.6716.0912.58
20 Yakup Karabay 13.66 16.18 Turkey 15.5713.6630.3615.3917.58
21 Sami Çagkan Öz 13.13 18.27 Turkey 13.1319.4020.6225.8414.79
22 Taha Helvacıoğlu 18.93 22.02 Turkey 20.9118.9333.6125.2019.95
23 Ekin Özsoy 15.72 23.88 Turkey 27.5818.9015.7228.0725.16
24 Bora Kuşlu 19.75 DNF Turkey DNF34.59DNF34.6019.75

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 2.54 4.44 Turkey 2.545.423.904.494.93
2 Emin Çelikkan 3.54 4.85 Turkey 3.546.304.663.606.38
3 Erdi Altınyay 3.67 5.27 Turkey 3.674.995.625.206.51
4 Ege Demir 3.62 5.89 Turkey 3.625.598.706.725.36
5 Nurullah Ertaş 5.08 6.30 Turkey 5.085.826.836.267.38
6 Kaan Fanosçu 4.91 6.52 Turkey 4.916.666.706.209.22
7 Batuhan Şanlı 5.62 7.13 Turkey 5.965.629.047.437.99
8 Mert Sağdınç 4.97 7.21 Turkey 4.977.857.406.389.03

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erdi Altınyay 42.17 55.14 Turkey 52.8342.1757.1555.4559.24
2 Can Gücüyener 54.66 57.46 Turkey 54.6655.401:02.2457.0859.90
3 Emin Çelikkan 55.19 1:02.28 Turkey 1:03.861:04.6455.191:03.3959.58
4 Ron van Bruchem 56.35 1:03.68 Netherlands 1:12.991:00.9356.351:07.001:03.12
5 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 55.78 1:07.85 Turkey 1:14.941:05.081:24.6055.781:03.53
6 Ege Demir 1:08.84 1:19.00 Turkey 1:25.611:19.661:08.841:21.941:15.41
7 Batuhan Şanlı 1:18.24 1:45.08 Turkey 1:55.701:18.244:17.741:37.341:42.19
8 Yusuf Nar 1:43.56 1:56.43 Turkey 1:49.711:54.641:43.562:04.952:33.03
9 Yakup Karabay 1:53.99 1:57.95 Turkey 1:53.991:57.891:56.742:02.111:59.22
10 Kaan Fanosçu 2:04.37 Turkey 2:04.372:18.84
11 Mert Sağdınç 2:05.47 Turkey 2:05.472:21.40
12 Sadık Ertaş 2:47.57 Turkey 2:47.573:39.14
13 Mehmet Akif Inner 2:48.56 Turkey 2:48.56DNF
14 Nurullah Ertaş 3:05.28 Turkey DNF3:05.28

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erdi Altınyay 1:43.24 1:48.79 NR Turkey 1:52.081:50.811:43.241:43.472:11.73
2 Can Gücüyener 1:55.18 2:11.39 Turkey 2:12.931:55.182:06.262:14.98DNF
3 Ron van Bruchem 2:03.14 2:12.40 Netherlands 2:03.142:05.872:08.242:23.102:31.33
4 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 2:12.56 2:46.08 Turkey 2:46.353:07.752:45.292:46.592:12.56
5 Ege Demir 3:04.75 3:28.17 Turkey 3:04.753:43.743:50.893:34.813:05.97
6 Emin Çelikkan 3:13.91 3:32.71 Turkey 3:24.073:57.873:13.913:16.194:01.27
7 Batuhan Şanlı 3:20.76 3:43.08 Turkey 3:25.394:33.463:50.933:52.923:20.76
8 Sadık Ertaş 5:24.38 Turkey 5:24.386:13.10
9 Taha Helvacıoğlu 6:28.19 Turkey 7:09.676:28.19
10 Nurullah Ertaş DNF Turkey DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 2:09.56 NR DNF Turkey DNF3:39.672:09.56
2 Sadık Ertaş 3:42.18 DNF Turkey 3:42.184:26.27DNF
3 Emre Özen 3:57.74 DNF Turkey DNF3:57.74DNF
4 İskender Aznavur 4:05.18 Turkey DNF4:05.18
5 Batuhan Şanlı DNF Turkey DNFDNF
5 Emin Çelikkan DNF Turkey DNFDNF
5 Erdi Altınyay DNF Turkey DNFDNF
5 Nurullah Ertaş DNF Turkey DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emin Çelikkan 23.06 24.82 Turkey 24.1926.0323.0624.3425.93
2 İskender Aznavur 21.64 26.41 Turkey 28.4222.7536.0321.6428.06
3 Erdi Altınyay 19.75 26.65 Turkey 23.9628.9219.7527.0633.38
4 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 26.71 29.31 Turkey 28.96DNF29.1126.7129.85
5 Can Gücüyener 23.00 34.68 Turkey 35.4337.8923.0032.6935.92
6 Ege Demir 26.15 38.74 Turkey 43.8237.4726.1534.9448.04
7 Nurullah Ertaş 37.12 40.66 Turkey 37.9654.1237.1243.4140.61
8 Ron van Bruchem 30.05 47.30 Netherlands 33.9330.0552.6055.381:06.47
9 Kaan Fanosçu 47.58 48.91 Turkey 50.0557.7648.6748.0047.58
10 Emre Özen 39.50 52.87 Turkey 57.10DNF54.7646.7539.50
11 Batuhan Şanlı 38.50 55.95 Turkey 55.0557.1755.9156.8938.50
12 Sadık Ertaş 49.64 58.37 Turkey 54.0049.641:25.5754.371:06.75
13 Yusuf Nar 42.12 1:02.43 Turkey DNF58.8346.2842.121:22.19
14 Yakup Karabay 1:28.13 Turkey DNF1:28.13
15 Kamil Burhan Ertaş DNF Turkey DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Batuhan Şanlı 6.36 8.60 Turkey 10.108.637.0810.606.36
2 Can Gücüyener 5.99 9.69 Turkey 12.4311.4010.355.997.31
3 Ron van Bruchem 6.75 9.88 Netherlands 11.488.20DNF9.956.75
4 Hasan Hüseyin Türkmen 6.27 10.54 Turkey 18.346.2711.0211.569.03
5 Emin Çelikkan 7.93 10.76 Turkey 9.7211.8217.527.9310.75
6 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 7.37 11.01 Turkey 9.8611.6216.097.3711.56
7 Yusuf Nar 9.58 12.63 Turkey 18.979.5815.5712.3110.02
8 Tuna Özsoy 8.00 12.83 Turkey 15.2712.4111.3814.708.00
9 Nurullah Ertaş 10.75 13.61 Turkey 10.7514.3512.3816.6714.11
10 Kaan Fanosçu 8.46 13.83 Turkey 19.118.4612.0415.5113.93
11 Sadık Ertaş 9.90 13.86 Turkey 32.6414.319.9016.6210.64
12 Doğan Ülker 12.18 16.14 Turkey 15.1019.4517.8512.1815.47
13 Emre Özen 12.79 16.26 Turkey 16.9216.5720.8612.7915.28
14 Ege Demir 11.75 16.66 Turkey 16.3413.4911.7520.14DNS
15 Doğukan Işıktaş 10.82 17.28 Turkey 10.8221.3724.1316.3514.12
16 Mehmet Akif Inner 14.30 17.96 Turkey 19.9920.4014.3018.2015.70
17 Erdi Altınyay 12.80 18.37 Turkey 26.7016.5019.1412.8019.46
18 Yağız Oğuz 12.59 19.15 Turkey 21.3112.5926.9217.1518.99
19 Emre Erginol 5.71 19.39 Turkey 16.2623.8318.085.7130.04
20 Sami Çagkan Öz 14.35 19.58 Turkey DNF16.6814.3524.5517.52
21 Yakup Karabay 15.35 20.06 Turkey 24.4023.2518.4918.4415.35
22 Bartu Şanlı 13.43 23.19 Turkey 20.6131.4024.4213.4324.54
23 Kamil Burhan Ertaş 15.39 38.58 Turkey 55.7722.5615.391:01.9737.40
24 Ekin Özsoy 38.05 52.37 Turkey 1:15.5539.5242.05DNF38.05