Bursa Winter 2019


Date
Jan 26 - 27, 2019
City
Bursa, Turkey
Venue

BAOB (Bursa Akademik Odalar Birliği)

Address
Odunluk Mah, Akpınar Cd. No:8, 16110 Nilüfer/Bursa
Details

BAOB (Bursa Akademik Odalar Birliği) ortak toplantı salonu

Organizers
Can Ersoy, Can Gücüyener, and Mete İsbir
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Contact

İskender Aznavur

Information
Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺50 (Turkish Lira).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₺70 (Turkish Lira).
Spectators can attend for free.

[TR]
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

Katılım ücreti için internet üzerinden başvuru yapıldıktan sonra i.kuleli@gmail.com adresine mail atarak belirtiniz.
Katılımcı limiti dolmadan önce ödemeyi yapmanız gerekmektedir.
İnternet üzerinden ödenecek ücret 50 TL'dir.
Gerekli bilgiler mailde verilecektir.

[EN]
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is writter on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Please send an e-mail to i.kuleli@gmail.com for the registration fee on the internet, after registered on WCA.
Pay as soon as possible after you register, otherwise the limit can be reached and you will not be able to compete.
The fee to be paid over the internet is 50 TL.
The necessary information will be given in the mail.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 4:00.00 Top 60% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 60% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:15.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Mo3 5:30.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final Bo2 / Bo3 7:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Final Ao5 1:30.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:30.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 45.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue BAOB (Bursa Akademik Odalar Birliği).
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Istanbul.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (January 26, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
Registration
Main Hall
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Main Hall
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main Hall
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main Hall
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 01:45 PM
Lunch
Main Hall
From 01:45 PM
To 02:45 PM
Pyraminx First round
Main Hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Main Hall
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:15 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Main Hall
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 04:15 PM
To 05:00 PM
Skewb Final
Main Hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:45 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final
Main Hall
Format
Best of 2 / Best of 3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
From 05:45 PM
To 06:00 PM
FMC Hazırlık
Main Hall
From 06:00 PM
To 07:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Main Hall
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Sunday (January 27, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration
Main Hall
From 09:45 AM
To 10:45 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Main Hall
Format
Best of 2 / Mean of 3
Time limit
5:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 10:45 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main Hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Proceed
Top 60% advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main Hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 60% advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 01:45 PM
Lunch
Main Hall
From 01:45 PM
To 02:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main Hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:25 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main Hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:25 PM
To 03:45 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main Hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:05 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main Hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
45.00
From 04:05 PM
To 04:35 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:30.00
From 04:35 PM
To 04:55 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:55 PM
To 05:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:45 PM
Awards
Main Hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.