Aracaju Open 2012


Date
Sep 22 - 23, 2012
City
Aracaju, Sergipe, Brazil
Venue

Colégio Ideal

Address
Rua Dom Bosco, 125 - Centro
Website
Aracaju Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Rafael de Andrade Cinoto
Contact

Clériston MouraThaynara SantanaAyran Oliveira

Information
Events
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 13.27 14.95 Brazil 15.3813.4116.8113.2716.05
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 13.44 16.05 Brazil 13.4415.4014.1119.8418.65
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 16.80 17.90 Brazil 20.6917.6816.8017.6118.40
4 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 16.00 18.72 Brazil 19.0021.3816.0017.2519.90
5 Diego Santos Almeida 17.77 19.62 Brazil 17.7718.3422.7119.2121.31
6 Renato Freire Leandro 17.46 20.29 Brazil 18.2217.4623.3619.30DNF
7 Clériston de Santana Moura 17.19 22.75 Brazil 21.6123.5228.0923.1317.19
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 25.21 30.27 Brazil 34.3327.4437.5225.2129.03
9 João Victor Miranda Lyra 27.38 31.14 Brazil 31.2132.5937.9629.6127.38
10 Matheus Aricawa 30.08 33.05 Brazil 30.0833.0934.4731.5935.84

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 12.33 15.03 Brazil 16.4615.2113.4112.3320.83
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 13.63 17.18 Brazil 27.7115.5313.6319.1916.83
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 16.55 18.43 Brazil 19.5616.9418.7816.5520.96
4 Renato Freire Leandro 16.91 19.51 Brazil 16.9120.6818.5322.9419.33
5 Clériston de Santana Moura 18.38 20.82 Brazil 21.8018.3824.0518.8821.78
6 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 19.16 21.14 Brazil 21.2721.6123.7719.1620.53
7 Diego Santos Almeida 18.11 21.19 Brazil 20.3618.5524.6625.4018.11
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 23.15 26.53 Brazil 28.0224.1827.4023.1531.00
9 João Victor Miranda Lyra 28.84 31.94 Brazil 28.8438.9029.2534.7131.86
10 Matheus Aricawa 23.88 33.20 Brazil 34.7543.7236.0228.8323.88
11 André Bastos 30.22 34.25 Brazil 33.3637.3430.2235.0034.40
12 Lucas Cavalcante 33.52 41.17 Brazil 1:10.0040.8840.1633.5242.47
13 André Simões Freire dos Santos 39.43 41.43 Brazil 39.9441.7739.4342.5949.66
14 Eduardo Kinji de Melo Inagaki 39.90 42.58 Brazil 47.9139.9043.1139.9644.68
15 Ayran Oliveira 40.97 49.44 Brazil 47.2140.9748.0353.091:12.97
16 Leonardo Jobim 47.50 49.56 Brazil 47.5049.2252.2151.1948.27
17 Giana Guelfi 45.83 55.36 Brazil 52.6550.591:19.0645.831:02.84
18 Caio Sampaio de Almeida Lima 50.94 57.85 Brazil 1:43.441:02.5958.0050.9452.96

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 14.77 15.72 Brazil 14.9017.8614.7717.1615.11
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 14.08 15.89 Brazil 16.1614.0816.9320.8114.58
3 Renato Freire Leandro 17.46 19.43 Brazil 20.3119.9619.8018.5217.46
4 Clériston de Santana Moura 18.52 19.58 Brazil 21.0619.1121.3618.5818.52
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 16.80 19.73 Brazil 21.1918.6819.3321.2516.80
6 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 19.33 22.80 Brazil 19.3324.1625.4124.4619.77
7 Diego Santos Almeida 17.56 24.80 Brazil 35.6917.5617.84DNF20.86
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 24.43 29.44 Brazil 26.6524.4330.5931.1331.08
9 Matheus Aricawa 29.88 33.34 Brazil 32.0629.8832.0235.9436.15
10 André Bastos 25.78 34.34 Brazil 38.0637.1735.0030.8425.78
11 André Simões Freire dos Santos 32.03 38.56 Brazil 34.1143.4354.9038.1332.03
12 João Victor Miranda Lyra 31.06 38.64 Brazil 42.2837.19DNF36.4631.06
13 Eduardo Kinji de Melo Inagaki 37.33 40.41 Brazil 1:18.3140.8637.3341.7838.59
14 Lucas Cavalcante 39.59 44.47 Brazil 39.5940.8849.7842.75DNF
15 Ayran Oliveira 43.44 47.44 Brazil 44.9443.4446.2251.161:13.90
16 Giana Guelfi 50.75 53.64 Brazil 53.9450.751:11.5253.8853.11
17 Leonardo Jobim 51.91 53.87 Brazil 51.9151.9655.0054.6557.09
18 Caio Sampaio de Almeida Lima 45.00 1:07.65 Brazil 1:25.43DNF54.111:03.4045.00
19 Ricardo Bittencourt de Almeida Júnior 58.30 1:11.03 Brazil 58.301:13.471:06.191:13.661:13.44
20 Thiago Carneiro Barbosa de Almeida 1:02.72 1:12.37 Brazil DNF1:10.091:16.191:02.721:10.83
21 Bárbara Brena Santos Costa 54.69 1:13.00 Brazil 1:16.651:04.341:52.0254.691:18.00
22 Rafael Prado Basto 1:14.21 1:29.49 Brazil 1:39.361:25.31DNF1:14.211:23.80
23 Walter Almeida Gentil 1:25.00 1:39.53 Brazil 1:49.381:30.131:39.091:55.131:25.00
24 Deybson Derley Dias 2:00.79 2:15.52 Brazil 2:07.464:18.942:00.792:03.712:35.40

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 4.93 5.36 Brazil 4.935.554.978.725.56
2 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 5.38 5.70 Brazil 5.385.566.655.905.65
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.21 5.93 Brazil 5.775.215.726.316.61
4 Diego Santos Almeida 6.96 7.37 Brazil 7.137.947.036.9611.86
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 6.83 7.76 Brazil 7.5212.587.226.838.53
6 Matheus Aricawa 8.36 9.66 Brazil 8.369.0311.038.91DNF
7 Renato Freire Leandro 8.75 11.59 Brazil 13.659.3811.7519.938.75
8 João Victor Miranda Lyra 10.91 12.85 Brazil 15.1912.6114.8810.9111.06
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.63 17.21 Brazil 26.537.6313.6637.7711.43
10 Eduardo Kinji de Melo Inagaki 7.77 18.09 Brazil 29.9711.2724.907.7718.11

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 4.71 5.86 Brazil 10.714.714.786.726.09
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 3.74 5.91 Brazil 6.663.744.726.346.75
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.84 6.34 Brazil 6.055.847.196.536.44
4 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 6.27 6.72 Brazil 6.726.976.277.846.47
5 Diego Santos Almeida 6.55 7.18 Brazil 6.557.567.006.978.81
6 Matheus Aricawa 6.93 8.08 Brazil 9.719.167.096.938.00
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.94 12.71 Brazil 17.0311.7111.0515.366.94
8 Renato Freire Leandro 9.13 12.94 Brazil DNF11.949.449.1317.44
9 Eduardo Kinji de Melo Inagaki 8.31 14.77 Brazil 13.718.3117.8313.3117.28
10 João Victor Miranda Lyra 11.48 14.94 Brazil 15.7811.4815.8314.2714.78
11 André Simões Freire dos Santos 12.94 15.91 Brazil 26.9615.5016.7515.4712.94
12 André Bastos 11.69 16.45 Brazil DNF16.0915.1318.1311.69
13 Leonardo Jobim 13.24 17.96 Brazil DNF13.2417.8814.9621.05
14 Giana Guelfi 16.00 18.78 Brazil 28.4016.7216.0022.8416.78
15 Ayran Oliveira 14.97 23.38 Brazil 53.4114.9731.4718.1920.47
16 Ricardo Bittencourt de Almeida Júnior 16.96 32.21 Brazil 39.5322.34DNF34.7716.96
17 Thiago Carneiro Barbosa de Almeida 25.50 42.21 Brazil 37.431:07.0025.5041.4447.75
18 Bárbara Brena Santos Costa 1:46.22 Brazil DNF1:46.22

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 57.03 1:07.01 Brazil 1:06.6357.031:17.151:07.431:06.96
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:03.13 1:14.06 Brazil 1:12.501:12.081:17.611:22.161:03.13
3 Clériston de Santana Moura 1:11.21 1:18.48 Brazil 1:11.211:25.311:17.411:12.72DNF
4 Renato Freire Leandro 1:18.81 1:22.56 Brazil 1:42.631:18.811:23.661:20.001:24.02
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:10.78 1:24.55 Brazil 1:29.271:23.801:29.111:10.781:20.75
6 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 1:06.31 1:25.11 Brazil 1:29.931:32.911:23.181:06.311:22.22
7 Diego Santos Almeida 1:30.31 2:01.79 Brazil DNF2:04.191:30.311:46.502:14.69

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:02.91 1:12.88 Brazil 1:16.431:14.931:07.281:02.911:18.84
2 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1:11.34 1:14.49 Brazil 1:18.971:24.911:11.341:11.861:12.63
3 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 1:12.02 1:20.94 Brazil 1:32.051:12.021:23.901:17.341:21.58
4 Clériston de Santana Moura 1:13.33 1:23.42 Brazil 1:13.331:23.651:32.181:21.561:25.05
5 Renato Freire Leandro 1:11.19 1:23.43 Brazil 1:25.001:11.191:30.971:14.331:48.83
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:09.47 1:26.85 Brazil 1:27.281:33.561:19.711:09.471:33.94
7 Diego Santos Almeida 1:33.96 1:41.96 Brazil 1:49.362:05.591:37.691:33.961:38.84
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:45.46 2:08.37 Brazil 2:04.551:45.46DNF1:59.362:21.21
9 Matheus Aricawa 3:16.22 Brazil 3:16.224:03.13
10 Ayran Oliveira 4:28.16 Brazil 4:28.164:59.84

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 2:19.68 2:43.91 Brazil 2:58.552:42.582:30.593:03.902:19.68
2 Renato Freire Leandro 2:26.05 2:45.66 Brazil 2:53.313:04.782:26.082:57.592:26.05
3 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 2:26.55 2:46.66 Brazil 3:04.522:44.022:31.433:05.342:26.55
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 2:52.11 2:59.61 Brazil 2:56.943:03.753:47.972:58.152:52.11
5 Diego Santos Almeida 2:30.77 3:01.78 Brazil 3:08.503:14.153:01.562:30.772:55.28
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:42.75 3:09.39 Brazil 3:28.313:01.083:52.812:58.782:42.75
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 3:04.56 3:28.80 Brazil 4:01.553:04.563:29.663:13.883:42.86
8 Matheus Aricawa 6:39.77 Brazil 6:39.77DNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renato Freire Leandro 5:19.09 5:27.51 Brazil 5:38.095:25.345:19.09
2 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 6:47.94 Brazil 6:47.94
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 7:13.34 Brazil 7:13.34
4 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira DNF Brazil DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renato Freire Leandro 8:16.40 Brazil 8:16.40
2 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 10:09.00 Brazil 10:09.00
3 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 13:01.00 Brazil 13:01.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 3:19.50 DNF Brazil 3:19.50DNFDNF
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 6:58.69 DNF Brazil DNF6:58.69DNF
3 Renato Freire Leandro 10:57.00 DNF Brazil DNFDNF10:57.00

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renato Freire Leandro 26.93 27.74 Brazil 27.3126.9732.5526.9328.93
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 29.28 31.25 Brazil 32.2529.4032.0936.6129.28
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 31.50 39.44 Brazil 43.5231.5042.6332.1845.18
4 Diego Santos Almeida 44.68 49.25 Brazil 59.2752.5250.5344.6844.69
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 58.72 1:04.35 Brazil 58.721:15.931:01.861:05.931:05.27
6 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 44.55 1:10.53 Brazil 1:11.8644.551:25.581:20.2759.46

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renato Freire Leandro 25.83 27.21 Brazil 28.3826.5326.7232.4025.83
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 26.22 31.13 Brazil 30.3633.0241.5630.0226.22
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 28.72 38.12 Brazil 48.0837.3831.7828.7245.19
4 Diego Santos Almeida 44.93 54.66 Brazil 1:04.0353.4346.5244.931:10.30
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 53.56 1:02.96 Brazil 53.5657.411:29.311:06.131:05.33
6 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1:04.38 1:21.93 Brazil 1:48.831:19.061:08.661:38.061:04.38
7 Matheus Aricawa 1:23.02 1:29.93 Brazil 1:39.811:24.831:23.021:35.061:29.90
8 Ayran Oliveira 1:38.90 1:54.08 Brazil 1:46.332:08.091:48.272:07.651:38.90
9 Bárbara Brena Santos Costa 2:38.19 3:02.15 Brazil 3:18.687:03.332:58.312:38.192:49.46

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 33.02 SAR 44.77 Brazil 45.3056.0033.02
2 Bárbara Brena Santos Costa 3:16.08 3:36.27 Brazil 4:05.343:16.083:27.38
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 4:04.56 4:36.55 Brazil 4:34.534:04.565:10.56
4 Matheus Aricawa 5:47.16 DNF Brazil DNF6:34.715:47.16

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.40 21.72 Brazil DNF22.8321.3321.0016.40

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 2:03.83 2:12.86 Brazil 2:08.752:30.442:03.832:23.192:06.63
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 2:20.16 2:28.66 Brazil 2:20.162:26.932:32.252:29.282:29.78
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:33.68 2:44.48 Brazil 2:40.682:49.112:33.682:54.612:43.66
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 3:13.63 Brazil 3:13.633:33.72
5 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 3:43.91 Brazil 3:43.914:24.96
6 Renato Freire Leandro 5:52.50 Brazil 5:52.505:57.66

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 6.11 8.08 Brazil 7.9611.338.916.117.38
2 Clériston de Santana Moura 6.40 8.85 Brazil 7.9010.068.596.4010.46
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 7.41 10.38 Brazil 11.0310.939.1819.467.41
4 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 9.03 12.30 Brazil 14.5316.3412.669.039.72
5 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 12.68 14.44 Brazil 13.7213.0819.9012.6816.53
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 12.66 14.79 Brazil 13.7515.9614.6512.6616.55
7 Eduardo Kinji de Melo Inagaki 14.47 17.14 Brazil 14.4719.8419.8115.6116.00
8 André Simões Freire dos Santos 15.38 18.93 Brazil 15.3822.9027.6817.3016.58

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 6.72 7.63 Brazil 7.1911.657.916.727.78
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 6.36 8.97 Brazil 6.3615.139.438.009.47
3 Clériston de Santana Moura 7.09 10.34 Brazil 12.1511.527.09DNF7.36
4 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 7.50 11.70 Brazil 12.8113.318.9729.817.50
5 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 5.03 12.36 Brazil 12.2111.0016.555.0313.88
6 Eduardo Kinji de Melo Inagaki 11.61 12.85 Brazil 12.3413.0019.3811.6113.22
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 9.72 13.81 Brazil 12.8112.7215.909.7219.74
8 André Simões Freire dos Santos 12.43 16.51 Brazil 16.3115.3017.9112.4328.72
9 Renato Freire Leandro 12.06 16.54 Brazil 17.3016.9312.0621.9415.40
10 Matheus Aricawa 10.90 22.90 Brazil 24.4625.3029.5918.9410.90
11 Ricardo Bittencourt de Almeida Júnior 24.22 42.86 Brazil 24.2252.8142.5033.28DNF
12 João Victor Miranda Lyra 37.06 DNF Brazil DNF43.65DNF37.061:00.83

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 21.52 27.10 Brazil 28.3128.8424.1651.3821.52
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 32.77 40.18 Brazil 1:02.7541.4635.6532.7743.44
3 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 30.15 44.82 Brazil 51.4338.34DNF44.6930.15
4 Renato Freire Leandro 1:44.94 2:51.36 Brazil 1:44.942:55.412:31.223:07.44DNF
5 André Simões Freire dos Santos 2:50.72 Brazil 3:06.582:50.72
6 Matheus Aricawa 4:53.58 Brazil 4:53.58DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giana Guelfi 1.80 2.00 Brazil 2.06DNF1.912.031.80
2 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1.86 2.12 Brazil 2.362.111.901.862.80
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 2.52 2.85 Brazil 4.913.332.662.562.52
4 Matheus Aricawa 2.65 3.14 Brazil 3.663.693.002.652.75

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 2.78 4.33 Brazil 3.008.306.752.783.25
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 4.65 6.58 Brazil 9.159.715.225.384.65
3 Matheus Aricawa 9.61 12.82 Brazil 11.039.6113.9114.0513.53