Ankara Fall 2019


Date
Sep 21 - 22, 2019
City
Ankara, Turkey
Venue

Nefes Coffee

Address
Arman Talay Parkı 100.yıl Spor ve Dinlenme Tesisleri İşçi Blokları Mah. 1522 Sokak. No :5 6530 Ankara
Organizers
Ahmet Çınar Ablak, Can Ersoy, and Can Gücüyener
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Contact

İskender Aznavur

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

[TR]
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

[EN]
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is writter on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Events
Number of times bookmarked
10
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺70 (Turkish Lira).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₺100 (Turkish Lira).
Spectators can attend for free.

[TR]
Katılım ücreti için internet üzerinden başvuru yapıldıktan sonra iaznavur@worldcubeassociation.org adresine mail atarak belirtiniz.
Katılımcı limiti dolmadan önce ödemeyi yapmanız gerekmektedir.
Gerekli bilgiler mailde verilecektir.

[EN]
Please send an e-mail to iaznavur@worldcubeassociation.org for the registration fee on the internet, after registered on WCA.
Pay as soon as possible after you register, otherwise the limit can be reached and you will not be able to compete.
The necessary information will be given in the mail.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 4:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:30.00 2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3 16:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:45.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:30.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:15.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Ankara Fall 2019.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Istanbul.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (September 21, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration
Main Hall
From 09:45 AM
To 10:15 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main Hall
From 10:15 AM
To 11:15 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:45.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:15 AM
To 12:15 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
Main Hall
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:15 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 03:30 PM
To 04:15 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Mo3
Time limit
16:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:15 PM
To 05:00 PM
Skewb Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (September 22, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration
Main Hall
From 09:45 AM
To 10:15 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main Hall
From 10:15 AM
To 11:30 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:15 PM
Lunch
Main Hall
From 01:15 PM
To 02:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:15.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 04:05 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:05 PM
To 04:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
From 04:30 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:10 PM
final hazırlık
Main Hall
From 05:10 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Awards
Main Hall

[TR]
Her yarışmacıya, yarışmada giymek üzere kayıt masasında bir tişört verilecektir (Ücretsiz). Lütfen kayıt yaparken yorumlar kısmında (Comments) bedeninizi belirtin.

[EN]
Each competitor will be given a t-shirt at the registration desk to wear at the competition(Free). Please write your size to the Comments section when you register.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.