Ankara Bulut 2019


Date
Nov 23 - 24, 2019
City
Ankara, Turkey
Venue

Bulut Garden Cafe

Address
Arman Talay Parkı 100.yıl Spor ve Dinlenme Tesisleri İşçi Blokları Mah. 1522 Sokak. No :5 6530 Ankara
Organizers
Ahmet Çınar Ablak, Can Ersoy, and Can Gücüyener
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Contact

İskender Aznavur

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺70 (Turkish Lira).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₺70 (Turkish Lira).
Spectators can attend for free.

[TR]
Yarışma ücreti kayıt masasında ödenecektir.
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

[EN]
Registration fee will be paid at registration desk.
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is written on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ahmet Çınar Ablak 9.91 10.59 Turkey 10.349.9412.289.9111.50
2x2x2 Cube Acar Gök 1.69 2.74 Turkey 1.691.882.753.607.12
4x4x4 Cube Mert Sağdınç 34.53 39.13 Turkey 34.5338.1040.9139.0240.28
5x5x5 Cube Can Gücüyener 1:00.01 NR 1:15.16 Turkey 1:19.251:00.011:22.991:09.941:16.30
6x6x6 Cube Mert Sağdınç 2:23.57 2:33.42 Turkey 2:29.172:47.522:23.57
7x7x7 Cube Can Gücüyener 3:47.31 NR 3:55.89 NR Turkey 4:03.143:57.213:47.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Muhammed Enes Ertaş 58.94 NR 1:14.33 NR Turkey 1:13.8558.941:30.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Muhammed Enes Ertaş 28 Turkey 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Mert Sağdınç 16.82 18.39 Turkey 16.8226.7516.8920.1618.12
Megaminx Umut Coşan 52.58 NR 1:03.32 Turkey 57.9958.921:14.0052.581:13.05
Pyraminx Samir Homsi 2.79 3.88 Turkey 2.795.233.583.604.47
Skewb Samir Homsi 3.04 3.84 NR Turkey 4.953.043.504.103.92
Square-1 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 11.82 13.74 Turkey 13.7015.2512.3211.8215.21
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 4:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:30.00 2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3 16:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:15.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:15.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:45.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Bulut Garden Cafe.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Istanbul.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (November 23, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration
Genel Salon
From 09:45 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Genel Salon
From 10:00 AM
To 11:15 AM
Pyraminx First round
Genel Salon
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:15 AM
To 12:15 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Genel Salon
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 01:15 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Genel Salon
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
From 01:15 PM
To 01:45 PM
Lunch
Genel Salon
From 01:45 PM
To 02:45 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Genel Salon
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:45.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:45 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Genel Salon
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:15.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Genel Salon
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Genel Salon
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:15.00
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Genel Salon
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Genel Salon
Format
Mo3
Time limit
16:00.00 cumulative *
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Pyraminx Final
Genel Salon
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:30 PM
To 06:45 PM
FMC Hazırlık
Genel Salon
From 06:45 PM
To 07:45 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Genel Salon
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Sunday (November 24, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration
Genel Salon
From 09:45 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Genel Salon
From 10:00 AM
To 11:30 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Genel Salon
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Genel Salon
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:45 PM
To 01:15 PM
Lunch
Genel Salon
From 01:15 PM
To 02:15 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Genel Salon
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:15 PM
To 03:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Genel Salon
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:15 PM
To 04:15 PM
Skewb Final
Genel Salon
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:15 PM
To 05:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Genel Salon
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:15 PM
To 05:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Genel Salon
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
From 05:45 PM
To 06:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Genel Salon
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:15 PM
To 06:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Genel Salon
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.