Aarhus Diverse 2024
- Date
- May 5, 2024
- City
- Aarhus, Denmark
- Venue
Fjordsgade forenings- og fritidshus
- Address
- N. J. Fjords Gade 2, 8000 Aarhus
- Details
lokale 2.4
- Contact
- Organization team
- Organizers
- Andreas Friis Thorkildsen, Dansk Speedcubing Forening, Maica Neri Birch Sjøstrand, and Thor Muto Asmund
- WCA Delegate
- Daniel Anker Hermansen
- Download all the competition's details as PDF .
- Information
- Events
- Main event
- Competitors
- 13
- Registration period
-
Online registration opened and closed .
- Registration requirements
-
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 kr. (Danish Krone).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 20 kr. (Danish Krone).
- Highlights
-
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen won with an average of 5.79 seconds in the Square-1 event. Hjalte Frederiksen finished second (18.97) and Silas Kampp Richter Lassen finished third (23.67).
Andreas Friis Thorkildsen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 4 | 3:03.42 | DNF | Denmark | DNF | DNF | 3:03.42 | |||||
Clock | Final | 1 | 3.71 | 4.72 | Denmark | 4.72 | 3.71 | 5.03 | 7.31 | 4.41 | |||
First round | 1 | 3.83 | 4.89 | Denmark | 3.83 | DNF | 5.38 | 5.04 | 4.26 | ||||
Square-1 | Final | 6 | 29.56 | 57.03 | Denmark | 45.90 | 1:09.93 | 55.25 | 29.56 | DNF | |||
First round | 6 | 21.30 | 37.16 | Denmark | 21.30 | 38.23 | 39.21 | 47.16 | 34.04 | ||||
4x4x4 Blindfolded | Final | 2 | DNF | DNF | Denmark | DNF | DNF | DNS | |||||
3x3x3 Multi-Blind | Final | 3 | DNF | Denmark | DNF |
Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clock | Final | 7 | 8.97 | 11.13 | Denmark | 9.05 | 8.97 | DNF | 12.34 | 12.00 | |||
First round | 6 | 9.63 | 13.91 | Denmark | 9.63 | 11.66 | 16.02 | DNF | 14.06 | ||||
Megaminx | Final | 4 | 1:17.22 | 1:19.24 | Denmark | 1:20.59 | 1:20.84 | 1:18.26 | 1:18.87 | 1:17.22 | |||
Square-1 | First round | 8 | 35.16 | 40.72 | Denmark | 44.03 | 38.87 | 45.53 | 39.27 | 35.16 |
Daniel Anker Hermansen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 1 | 41.32 | DNF | Denmark | DNF | DNF | 41.32 | |||||
Clock | First round | 9 | 13.28 | 16.80 | Denmark | DNF | 13.28 | 14.08 | 19.91 | 16.40 | |||
Megaminx | Final | 8 | 1:51.89 | 1:56.47 | Denmark | 1:53.27 | 2:01.55 | 1:51.89 | 1:57.44 | 1:58.71 | |||
Square-1 | Final | 4 | 22.20 | 26.31 | Denmark | 28.73 | 29.25 | 22.20 | 27.14 | 23.05 | |||
First round | 4 | 22.64 | 26.97 | Denmark | 26.00 | 22.64 | 29.67 | 25.87 | 29.04 | ||||
4x4x4 Blindfolded | Final | 1 | 1:51.88 | DNF | Denmark | 1:51.88 | DNF | DNF | |||||
5x5x5 Blindfolded | Final | 1 | DNF | DNF | Denmark | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
3x3x3 Multi-Blind | Final | 1 | 23/26 59:08 | Denmark | 23/26 59:08 |
Frederik Perto Pagh - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 5 | DNF | DNF | Denmark | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
Clock | Final | 5 | 8.22 | 9.52 | Denmark | 8.22 | 11.02 | 8.63 | 10.88 | 9.04 | |||
First round | 4 | 8.44 | 9.15 | Denmark | 8.76 | 8.44 | 9.72 | 9.81 | 8.98 | ||||
Megaminx | Final | 1 | 41.29 | 42.86 | Denmark | 45.69 | 44.53 | 41.29 | 41.82 | 42.22 | |||
Square-1 | First round | 7 | 33.40 | 38.83 | Denmark | 33.96 | 37.45 | 33.40 | 45.29 | 45.09 |
Hans Christian Rosendal Overgaard - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 5 | DNF | DNF | Denmark | DNF | DNS | DNS | |||||
Clock | First round | 11 | 16.73 | 19.77 | Denmark | 18.73 | 21.46 | 16.73 | 30.01 | 19.11 | |||
Megaminx | Final | 7 | 1:28.97 | 1:30.59 | Denmark | 1:30.95 | 1:30.47 | 1:30.35 | 1:37.95 | 1:28.97 | |||
4x4x4 Blindfolded | Final | 2 | DNF | DNF | Denmark | DNF | DNS | DNS | |||||
3x3x3 Multi-Blind | Final | 3 | DNF | Denmark | DNF |
Hjalte Frederiksen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 5 | DNF | DNF | Denmark | DNF | DNS | DNS | |||||
Clock | First round | 10 | 11.45 | 18.09 | Denmark | 11.45 | 21.70 | DNF | 15.73 | 16.83 | |||
Megaminx | Final | 9 | 2:09.65 | 2:25.17 | Denmark | 2:31.02 | 2:09.65 | 2:23.89 | 2:20.61 | DNS | |||
Square-1 | Final | 2 | 13.58 | 18.97 | Denmark | 19.26 | 23.37 | 22.78 | 13.58 | 14.87 | |||
First round | 2 | 15.75 | 19.53 | Denmark | 15.75 | 16.46 | 48.57 | 21.99 | 20.14 |
Katrine Foged Lauritzen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Megaminx | Final | 12 | 6:26.75 | DNF | Denmark | 6:26.75 | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Maica Neri Birch Sjøstrand - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clock | Final | 4 | 8.37 | 9.25 | Denmark | 10.04 | 8.37 | 9.71 | 9.21 | 8.82 | |||
First round | 5 | 8.95 | 10.94 | Denmark | 10.68 | 24.90 | 11.78 | 10.35 | 8.95 | ||||
Megaminx | Final | 6 | 1:19.20 | 1:28.14 | Denmark | 1:23.43 | 1:19.20 | 1:37.28 | 1:23.71 | 1:50.07 |
Rasmus Foged Lauritzen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Megaminx | Final | 11 | 6:12.70 | DNF | Denmark | 6:12.70 | DNF | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 3 | 1:53.18 | DNF | Denmark | 1:53.18 | DNF | DNF | |||||
Clock | Final | 3 | 6.81 | 8.80 | Denmark | 8.52 | 8.29 | 6.81 | 9.59 | DNF | |||
First round | 3 | 8.59 | 9.13 | Denmark | DNF | 9.91 | 8.74 | 8.75 | 8.59 | ||||
Megaminx | Final | 2 | 56.21 | 1:01.55 | Denmark | 1:03.41 | 1:03.91 | 56.21 | 1:02.23 | 59.02 | |||
Square-1 | Final | 1 | 4.83 | 5.79 | Denmark | 5.40 | 5.55 | 4.83 | 6.42 | 8.34 | |||
First round | 1 | 5.05 | 5.74 | NR | Denmark | 5.71 | 6.28 | 5.05 | 6.71 | 5.23 |
Sarah Haag - Germany WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clock | Final | 8 | 12.70 | 14.54 | Germany | 13.55 | 16.93 | 13.14 | 12.70 | 20.22 | |||
First round | 8 | 13.02 | 15.69 | Germany | 13.02 | 15.21 | 18.24 | 13.63 | 18.26 | ||||
Megaminx | Final | 3 | 53.12 | 1:05.50 | Germany | 57.61 | 1:05.67 | 53.12 | 1:13.21 | 1:16.00 | |||
Square-1 | First round | 9 | 29.47 | 41.09 | Germany | 29.47 | 49.89 | 41.33 | 1:07.64 | 32.05 |
Silas Kampp Richter Lassen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 5 | DNF | DNF | Denmark | DNF | DNF | DNS | |||||
Clock | Final | 2 | 4.92 | 5.37 | Denmark | 4.97 | 4.92 | 5.63 | 6.06 | 5.52 | |||
First round | 2 | 5.09 | 7.64 | Denmark | 10.66 | 5.09 | DNF | 5.45 | 6.81 | ||||
Megaminx | Final | 5 | 1:15.64 | 1:24.88 | Denmark | 1:15.64 | 1:26.69 | 1:30.93 | 1:34.13 | 1:17.01 | |||
Square-1 | Final | 3 | 19.65 | 23.67 | Denmark | 22.25 | 31.48 | 26.35 | 22.40 | 19.65 | |||
First round | 3 | 15.34 | 21.57 | Denmark | 22.09 | 37.66 | 15.34 | 25.30 | 17.32 |
Thor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 2 | 1:20.23 | DNF | Denmark | 1:20.23 | DNF | DNF | |||||
Clock | Final | 6 | 9.88 | 10.70 | Denmark | 9.88 | 10.74 | 11.88 | 10.59 | 10.76 | |||
First round | 7 | 10.00 | 14.48 | Denmark | 10.80 | 10.00 | 11.95 | 20.68 | 34.12 | ||||
Megaminx | Final | 10 | 2:39.46 | DNF | Denmark | 2:39.46 | 2:51.31 | 2:40.09 | DNS | DNS | |||
Square-1 | Final | 5 | 27.82 | 40.62 | Denmark | 27.82 | 38.74 | 37.67 | 48.92 | 45.44 | |||
First round | 5 | 29.49 | 35.40 | Denmark | 30.07 | 41.40 | 35.09 | 41.03 | 29.49 | ||||
4x4x4 Blindfolded | Final | 2 | DNF | DNF | Denmark | DNF | DNF | DNS | |||||
5x5x5 Blindfolded | Final | 1 | DNF | DNF | Denmark | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
3x3x3 Multi-Blind | Final | 2 | 15/18 56:24 | Denmark | 15/18 56:24 |