1 |
Max Park |
6.20 |
United States |
Marshall Middle Slice 2022 |
|
2 |
Kim Roger Haraldsen |
6.25 |
Norway |
Sandnes Winter 2024 |
|
3 |
Radosław Marcinek |
6.28 |
Poland |
Cube4fun Jarosław 2024 |
|
4 |
Andrey Che |
6.29 |
Russia |
Save Ramir Kazakhstan 2023 |
|
5 |
Matty Hiroto Inaba |
6.38 |
United States |
Honolulu Kupulau 2024 |
|
6 |
Antonio Kam (甘浩東) |
6.45 |
Hong Kong, China |
WCA World Championship 2023 |
|
7 |
Patrick Ponce |
6.80 |
United States |
Baztan Open 2024 |
|
8 |
Luke Garrett |
6.82 |
United States |
Country Roads Huntington 2024 |
|
9 |
Feliks Zemdegs |
6.88 |
Australia |
Canberra Autumn 2015 |
|
10 |
Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) |
6.90 |
China |
Wuhan Open 2021 |
|
11 |
Benjamin Pugh |
6.91 |
United States |
Michigan 2023 |
|
12 |
Dhruva Sai Meruva |
6.92 |
Switzerland |
Swisscubing Cup III 2024 |
|
12 |
Juliette Sébastien |
6.92 |
France |
Stevenage June 2023 |
|
12 |
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) |
6.92 |
China |
Western Championship 2023 |
|
15 |
Alexey Tsvetkov |
6.94 |
Russia |
Ponikva Open 2024 |
|
16 |
Roy Tamir |
6.95 |
Israel |
Israel Championship 2022 |
|
17 |
Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) |
6.97 |
Thailand |
Thailand Championship 2019 |
|
18 |
Ábris Galler |
6.99 |
Hungary |
Mysłowice Big Cube Open 2022 |
|
19 |
Muhammad Faeyza Koda |
7.04 |
Indonesia |
Jakarta Masters 2023 |
|
20 |
Brendyn Dunagan |
7.06 |
United States |
Cal Poly SLO Spring 2023 |
|
21 |
Theo Goluboff |
7.08 |
Argentina |
Abierto de Pascuas 2023 |
|
22 |
Eden Robinson-Rechavi |
7.12 |
Switzerland |
Only Oullins Open 2024 |
|
22 |
Sean Patrick Villanueva |
7.12 |
Philippines |
Gen. Trias Open III 2024 |
|
24 |
Louis de Mendonça |
7.15 |
United Kingdom |
WCA European Championship 2022 |
|
25 |
Dwyane Ramos |
7.16 |
New Zealand |
Lyttelton Autumn 2022 |
|
26 |
Keaton Ellis |
7.26 |
United States |
Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019 |
|
27 |
Caio Hideaki Sato |
7.32 |
Brazil |
Bora Bora Barra Summer 2024 |
|
27 |
Nicholas Archer |
7.32 |
United Kingdom |
Stevenage April 2024 |
|
29 |
Jasper Murray |
7.33 |
New Zealand |
Fast Solves in Fendalton 2024 |
|
30 |
Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) |
7.34 |
Hong Kong, China |
Taichung Open 2024 |
|
31 |
Eli Parker |
7.40 |
United States |
Vanderbilt Spring 2024 |
|
32 |
Karol Zakrzewski |
7.49 |
Poland |
Cube4fun Bełżyce 2023 |
|
33 |
Magnus Lensch |
7.51 |
Germany |
Beginner Cubing Delmenhorst 2024 |
|
34 |
Jonas Pilhöfer |
7.52 |
Germany |
Wendlinger Würfelwochenende 2024 |
|
34 |
Pranav Gadge |
7.52 |
India |
Pune Cube Fiesta 2023 |
|
36 |
Kian Mansour |
7.55 |
Canada |
Warm Up Sydney 2019 |
|
37 |
Fahmi Aulia Rachman |
7.56 |
Indonesia |
Canisius College Weekend 2023 |
|
38 |
Jonathan Esparaz |
7.57 |
Canada |
Oakville Limited Winter 2018 |
|
39 |
Max Siauw |
7.58 |
United States |
Lynnwood Winter 2023 |
|
40 |
Crimson Arradaza |
7.59 |
Philippines |
Gen. Trias Open III 2024 |
|
41 |
Yibo Wang (王奕博) |
7.61 |
China |
Singapore Championship 2023 |
|
42 |
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) |
7.65 |
Chinese Taipei |
Kaohsiung Winter Open 2024 |
|
43 |
Danny Sungin Park (박성인) |
7.66 |
United States |
Oregon Championship 2022 |
|
43 |
Lin Chen (陈霖) |
7.66 |
China |
Hangzhou Autumn 2019 |
|
45 |
Jayden McNeill |
7.67 |
Australia |
Turning in Townsville 2021 |
|
45 |
Parker Trager |
7.67 |
United States |
Cubing in Mount Kisco 2024 |
|
47 |
Knut Skaug Haraldsen |
7.71 |
Norway |
Julekubing 2023 |
|
48 |
Łukasz Burliga |
7.72 |
Poland |
Energy Cube Konin 2023 |
|
49 |
Jakob Gunnarsson |
7.74 |
Sweden |
Swedish Championship 2018 |
|
50 |
Philipp Weyer |
7.77 |
Germany |
UK Championship 2017 |
|
51 |
Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera |
7.82 |
Mexico |
Baja Spring 2024 |
|
52 |
Aditya Y. Pathak |
7.87 |
India |
Pavilion Cube Open 2023 |
|
52 |
Tee Kai Yang |
7.87 |
Malaysia |
Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 |
|
54 |
Arnav Arora |
7.88 |
India |
Indian Nationals 2019 |
|
54 |
Timofei Tarasenko |
7.88 |
Russia |
KSF Open 2023 |
|
56 |
Ray Bai |
7.95 |
United States |
Rocky Mountain Championship 2023 |
|
57 |
Nipun Kisari |
7.97 |
United States |
Troy Story 2023 |
|
58 |
Bryan Eng |
7.99 |
Australia |
Cubing in the Dilly 2023 |
|
59 |
Chris Mills |
8.00 |
United Kingdom |
Mind Sports Olympiad Cubing 2023 |
|
59 |
Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) |
8.00 |
Ukraine |
U24 Globus Open July 2023 |
|
61 |
Pierre Meunier |
8.02 |
France |
Gijzegem Open 2022 |
|
62 |
Nayan Jyoti Das |
8.03 |
India |
4th Guwahati Open 2018 |
|
63 |
Justin Mallari |
8.04 |
United States |
Slow N Steady Fall 2016 |
|
64 |
Lee Yu Zhe |
8.05 |
Singapore |
Singapore AMK CC Cubing B 2023 |
|
65 |
Jode Brewster |
8.06 |
Australia |
WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 |
|
65 |
Patrick Hetco |
8.06 |
Germany |
Munich Open 2019 |
|
67 |
Leo Borromeo |
8.07 |
Philippines |
Negros Speedcubing Re-Open 2022 |
|
68 |
Aragon Martin Gonzales |
8.11 |
Philippines |
Let's Cube Laguna 2023 |
|
68 |
Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez |
8.11 |
Peru |
Iqui Open 2018 |
|
70 |
Nguyễn Huy Hoàng |
8.12 |
Vietnam |
Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019 |
|
71 |
Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) |
8.14 |
Ukraine |
Kharkiv Open 2019 |
|
72 |
Michał Pleskowicz |
8.15 |
Poland |
Swisscubing Cup Final 2018 |
|
73 |
Jerry Yao |
8.17 |
United States |
Cubes on the Bayside Spring 2024 |
|
73 |
Przemysław Kaleta |
8.17 |
Poland |
Energy Cube Konin 2024 |
|
75 |
Antonie Paterakis |
8.18 |
Netherlands |
Spanish Championship 2023 |
|
75 |
Brody Lassner |
8.18 |
United States |
OH in a Madison Ballroom 2023 |
|
75 |
Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) |
8.18 |
China |
Chengdu New Year Afternoon 2021 |
|
78 |
Twan Dullemond |
8.20 |
Netherlands |
Dutch Open 2023 |
|
79 |
Neo Cuares |
8.21 |
Philippines |
Cebu Summer Open 2024 |
|
80 |
Ben Zhao |
8.23 |
United States |
UIUC Fall 2022 |
|
80 |
Jeriel James Thomas |
8.23 |
Canada |
SOS Waterloo 2023 |
|
80 |
Yoochan Hong (홍유찬) |
8.23 |
Republic of Korea |
WCA World Championship 2023 |
|
83 |
Drew Brads |
8.24 |
United States |
Michigan 2017 |
|
84 |
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho |
8.25 |
Brazil |
WCA World Championship 2019 |
|
85 |
Xiangmin Zhou (周向民) |
8.26 |
China |
Shenzhen Open 2023 |
|
86 |
Doyul Kim (김도율) |
8.27 |
Republic of Korea |
WCA World Championship 2023 |
|
86 |
Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) |
8.27 |
China |
Chengdu Open 2015 |
|
86 |
Martin Fronescu |
8.27 |
Romania |
ICHB Cube Race 2019 |
|
86 |
Simon Kalhofer |
8.27 |
Germany |
Rhein-Neckar Autumn 2023 |
|
90 |
Joseph Briggs |
8.30 |
United Kingdom |
Weston-super-Mare Autumn 2023 |
|
90 |
Sameer Aggarwal |
8.30 |
United States |
PLU NxN 2022 |
|
90 |
Sheng Cao (曹晟) |
8.30 |
China |
Heze Open 2019 |
|
93 |
Shaun Mack |
8.32 |
United States |
NAC 2022 |
|
94 |
Noah Swor |
8.34 |
United States |
Great Lakes Championship 2023 |
|
95 |
Alwin Rölz |
8.36 |
Switzerland |
Swisscubing Cup Finale 2022 |
|
95 |
Tomoya Firman |
8.36 |
Australia |
Adelaide Summer 2018 |
|
97 |
Antoine Cantin |
8.37 |
Canada |
National Capital Region 2018 |
|
98 |
Bartosz Karpiński |
8.40 |
Poland |
SLS Grudzień 2023 |
|
98 |
Brian Johnson |
8.40 |
United States |
Going Fast in Grandview 2024 |
|
98 |
Hugo Spitz |
8.40 |
France |
WCA Euro 2018 |
|