Kansai Open 2014
- Date
- Mar 21 - 22, 2014
- City
- Osaka, Japan
- Venue
- Address
- 4-6, Akebono-cho, Daito-shi, Osaka
- Details
Hall
- Website
- Kansai Open 2014 website
- Contact
- Organizer
- JRCA関西支部
- WCA Delegates
- Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
- Information
If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail Kansai-ml@jrca.cc, Registration Fee: about 500Yen for each additional event.
- Events
- Main event
- Competitors
- 59
- Registration requirements
-
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
- Highlights
-
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.
Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) won with an average of 8.37 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) finished second (10.26) and Yu Sajima (佐島優) finished third (10.81).
World records: Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3x3x3 With Feet 27.66 (single).
Asian records: Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) Skewb 6.06 (average); Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4x4x4 Cube 32.89 (average).
3x3x3 Cube
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) | 7.38 | 8.37 | Japan | 8.15 | 7.38 | 8.47 | 8.50 | 11.19 | |||
2 | Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) | 9.72 | 10.26 | Japan | 10.40 | 10.33 | 12.33 | 10.05 | 9.72 | |||
3 | Yu Sajima (佐島優) | 9.69 | 10.81 | Japan | 12.75 | 10.16 | 12.05 | 9.69 | 10.22 |
2x2x2 Cube
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) | 2.53 | 3.03 | Japan | 2.53 | 2.58 | 2.68 | 3.83 | 4.91 | |||
2 | Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) | 2.69 | 3.18 | Japan | 3.72 | 2.93 | 2.69 | 3.03 | 3.59 | |||
3 | Wataru Hashimura (端村航) | 3.56 | 3.75 | Japan | 3.61 | 4.03 | 9.19 | 3.61 | 3.56 |
4x4x4 Cube
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) | 30.15 | NR | 32.89 | AsR | Japan | 30.47 | 34.78 | 30.15 | 33.43 | 35.31 | |
2 | Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) | 40.15 | 42.31 | Japan | 40.15 | 41.19 | 44.05 | DNF | 41.69 | |||
3 | Yu Sajima (佐島優) | 36.08 | 43.26 | Japan | 48.08 | 47.58 | 42.06 | 36.08 | 40.15 |
5x5x5 Cube
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) | 1:09.77 | 1:13.42 | Japan | 1:17.84 | 1:09.77 | 1:10.75 | 1:12.21 | 1:17.31 | |||
2 | Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) | 1:07.93 | 1:14.79 | Japan | 1:15.46 | 1:13.96 | 1:07.93 | 1:16.53 | 1:14.94 | |||
3 | Yu Sajima (佐島優) | 1:14.16 | 1:23.18 | Japan | 1:14.16 | 3:41.56 | 1:30.52 | 1:24.47 | 1:14.55 |
6x6x6 Cube
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) | 2:30.96 | 2:38.81 | Japan | 2:50.18 | 2:30.96 | 2:35.30 | |||||
2 | Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) | 2:35.19 | 2:43.15 | Japan | 2:43.36 | 2:35.19 | 2:50.91 | |||||
3 | Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) | 2:52.97 | 3:00.28 | Japan | 3:07.02 | 3:00.84 | 2:52.97 |
7x7x7 Cube
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) | 3:37.30 | 3:48.31 | Japan | 3:52.19 | 3:55.44 | 3:37.30 | |||||
2 | Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) | 3:52.59 | 3:58.82 | Japan | 4:09.30 | 3:52.59 | 3:54.56 | |||||
3 | Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) | 3:54.21 | 4:13.72 | Japan | 3:57.93 | 4:49.02 | 3:54.21 |
3x3x3 Blindfolded
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) | 48.15 | DNF | Japan | 48.15 | DNF | 1:04.25 | |||||
2 | Yu Nakajima (中島悠) | 49.41 | DNF | Japan | DNF | 56.43 | 49.41 | |||||
3 | Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) | 53.90 | DNF | Japan | 53.90 | DNF | DNF |
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) | 28 | Japan | 28 | ||||||||
2 | Erik Jernqvist | 29 | Sweden | 29 | ||||||||
3 | Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) | 34 | Japan | 34 |
3x3x3 One-Handed
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) | 15.96 | 16.58 | Japan | 16.91 | 16.61 | 22.31 | 16.22 | 15.96 | |||
2 | Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) | 16.06 | 17.60 | Japan | 19.52 | 17.84 | 16.28 | 16.06 | 18.69 | |||
3 | Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) | 14.72 | 17.99 | Japan | 20.22 | 14.72 | 15.38 | 20.59 | 18.36 |
Clock
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) | 7.53 | 9.80 | Japan | 9.68 | 7.53 | 11.25 | 9.41 | 10.31 | |||
2 | Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) | 12.08 | 12.82 | Japan | 12.43 | 29.08 | 13.05 | 12.08 | 12.97 | |||
3 | Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) | 12.33 | 13.27 | Japan | 14.08 | 13.16 | 15.44 | 12.33 | 12.56 |
Megaminx
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) | 1:07.61 | 1:14.43 | Japan | 1:17.34 | 1:15.22 | 1:07.61 | 1:10.72 | 1:22.03 | |||
2 | Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) | 1:07.28 | 1:15.06 | Japan | 1:24.66 | 1:07.28 | 1:17.83 | 1:11.40 | 1:15.94 | |||
3 | Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) | 1:18.31 | 1:30.12 | Japan | 1:36.40 | 1:18.31 | 1:32.84 | 1:33.00 | 1:24.52 |
Pyraminx
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yohei Oka (岡要平) | 3.68 | 3.93 | Japan | 3.68 | 3.71 | 4.19 | 7.77 | 3.88 | |||
2 | Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) | 3.52 | 5.04 | Japan | 5.58 | 5.03 | 4.80 | 5.30 | 3.52 | |||
3 | Minato Imai (今井港) | 3.58 | 5.07 | Japan | 4.28 | 5.84 | 5.86 | 3.58 | 5.08 |
Skewb
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) | 5.81 | 6.06 | AsR | Japan | 5.81 | 6.15 | 7.30 | 6.00 | 6.03 | ||
2 | Wataru Hashimura (端村航) | 5.18 | NR | 6.31 | Japan | 6.27 | 8.08 | 5.77 | 6.88 | 5.18 | ||
3 | Yu Nakajima (中島悠) | 6.72 | 8.04 | Japan | 8.16 | 7.33 | 6.72 | 8.63 | 9.58 |
Square-1
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kou Oobatake (大畠功) | 15.34 | 22.06 | Japan | 24.13 | 22.44 | 15.34 | 19.61 | 30.78 | |||
2 | Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) | 25.97 | 27.91 | Japan | 27.96 | 26.33 | DNF | 25.97 | 29.44 | |||
3 | Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) | 16.68 | 28.46 | Japan | 27.44 | 29.08 | 16.68 | 28.86 | 30.19 |
4x4x4 Blindfolded
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yu Nakajima (中島悠) | 4:38.27 | NR | DNF | Japan | 4:38.27 | DNF | DNF | ||||
2 | Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) | 7:52.22 | DNF | Japan | 7:52.22 | DNF | DNF | |||||
3 | Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) | 10:03.00 | DNF | Japan | DNF | DNF | 10:03.00 |
5x5x5 Blindfolded
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) | 27:46.00 | DNF | Japan | 27:46.00 | DNS | DNS | |||||
2 | Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) | 35:43.00 | DNF | Japan | 35:43.00 | DNS | DNS |
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taku Yanai (矢内拓) | 8/9 51:39 | Japan | 8/9 51:39 | DNS | |||||||
2 | Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) | 9/12 57:35 | Japan | 9/12 57:35 | DNS | |||||||
3 | Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) | 8/11 1:00:00 | Japan | 8/11 1:00:00 | DNS |
3x3x3 With Feet
# | Name | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) | 27.66 | WR | 36.70 | Japan | 27.66 | 42.78 | 39.65 | ||||
2 | Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) | 1:07.97 | 1:23.88 | Japan | 1:24.23 | 1:39.43 | 1:07.97 |