Records

ALL

3x3x3 Cube

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Tymon Kolasiński 4.11 Poland September Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2021
Average Tymon Kolasiński 5.54 Poland Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 5.345.816.065.485.07
Average Tymon Kolasiński 5.54 Poland Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu III Zamość 2021 5.685.405.535.277.51

2x2x2 Cube

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Maciej Czapiewski 0.49 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
Average Martin Vædele Egdal 1.21 Denmark Kjeller Open 2018 1.061.091.641.471.07

4x4x4 Cube

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Sebastian Weyer 17.42 Germany Danish Open 2019
Average Sebastian Weyer 21.46 Germany Athens SNFestival Cubing 2019 18.9920.9123.2025.3620.26

5x5x5 Cube

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Tymon Kolasiński 36.10 Poland Polish Championship 2021
Average Tymon Kolasiński 39.79 Poland Polish Championship 2021 39.7238.9747.8536.1040.69

6x6x6 Cube

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Tymon Kolasiński 1:13.64 Poland Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu I Bełżyce 2021
Average Tymon Kolasiński 1:20.36 Poland Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu I Bełżyce 2021 1:30.881:16.551:13.64

7x7x7 Cube

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Tymon Kolasiński 1:56.31 Poland Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021
Average Ciarán Beahan 2:02.04 Ireland Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2:09.941:59.281:56.89

3x3x3 Blindfolded

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Jakob Gunnarsson 17.23 Sweden Greve Gymnasium 2020
Average Martin Vædele Egdal 18.36 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 18.2217.6819.18

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Sebastiano Tronto 16 Italy FMC 2019
Average Sebastiano Tronto 22.00 Italy FMC 2019 162624

3x3x3 One-Handed

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Jakob Gunnarsson 7.74 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
Average Juliette Sébastien 10.17 France Franconia X 2019 8.599.759.9010.8711.81

Clock

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Dmitry Gundin 3.34 Russia MPEI Open 2019
Average Dmitry Gundin 4.66 Russia Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 3.504.235.006.414.76

Megaminx

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Amos Nordman 28.84 Finland Helsinki Open 2020
Average Amos Nordman 32.48 Finland Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 31.5332.8436.0930.8433.06

Pyraminx

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Dominik Górny 0.91 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
Average Tymon Kolasiński 1.83 Poland Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 1.662.861.871.651.97

Skewb

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.04 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2019
Average Łukasz Burliga 2.03 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017 2.481.911.711.394.98

Square-1

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Martin Vædele Egdal 4.59 Denmark Danish Championship 2020
Average Michał Krasowski 6.42 Poland Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 5.926.687.756.655.64

4x4x4 Blindfolded

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Daniel Wallin 1:37.58 Sweden Norrkubing 2021
Average Roman Strakhov 2:08.06 Russia YJ Fest Belarus 2018 2:14.291:55.582:14.32

5x5x5 Blindfolded

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Grigorii Alekseev 3:42.25 Russia MPEI Open 2018
Average Grigorii Alekseev 5:14.17 Russia CCC Open Moscow 2019 5:21.425:22.674:58.43

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition
Single Krzysztof Bober 47/52 59:53 Poland Szansa Cubing Open Warsaw 2021
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.