Records

ALL

3x3x3 Cube

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Alexander Bashutkin 5.16 Russia Cubing Ekat Open 2021
Average Dmitry Dobrjakov 6.83 Russia SPB Muffin Mini 2021 7.066.5210.036.306.91

2x2x2 Cube

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Ekaterina Kaneva 0.60 Russia MPEI Open 2019
Average Alexey Tsvetkov 1.40 Russia September Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2021 1.491.531.174.181.09

4x4x4 Cube

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Alexey Zharikov 22.97 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020
Average Alexey Zharikov 27.89 Russia CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 28.2137.9527.4027.6427.82

5x5x5 Cube

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 46.05 Russia Ural Spring 2021
Average Alexey Zharikov 52.92 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 50.0551.3757.3454.0753.33

6x6x6 Cube

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Alexey Zharikov 1:29.00 Russia MPEI Open 2018
Average Alexey Zharikov 1:34.91 Russia MPEI Open 2018 1:36.661:29.001:39.06

7x7x7 Cube

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Alexey Zharikov 2:13.44 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019
Average Alexey Zharikov 2:17.23 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019 2:20.512:13.442:17.73

3x3x3 Blindfolded

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Artyom Martirosov 20.07 Russia Moscow Winter Cubing 2018
Average Grigorii Alekseev 23.27 Russia Kiev Super Blind 2019 23.4020.7225.69

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Sergey Lahno 23 Russia FMC Europe 2018
Single Sergey Lahno 23 Russia Fewest Moves Vitebsk 2019
Single Alexey Zharikov 23 Russia Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019
Average Aleksandr Beznogov 25.67 Russia FMC 2019 272624

3x3x3 One-Handed

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Andrey Che 7.85 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
Average Andrey Che 10.64 Russia AUA Open 2021 13.3810.619.5511.2310.07

Clock

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Dmitry Gundin 3.28 Russia Ural Winter 2022
Average Dmitry Gundin 3.95 Russia Ural Winter 2022 3.285.133.953.284.61

Megaminx

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Pavel Eroshkin (Павел Ерошкин) 39.70 Russia Cubing Ekat Open 2021
Average Andrey Che 45.86 Russia Bogoroditsk Open 2021 47.0549.9844.4644.9445.58

Pyraminx

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Pavel Mesyatsev 1.43 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020
Average Pavel Mesyatsev 2.03 Russia Bogoroditsk Open 2021 1.884.642.012.161.92

Skewb

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Alexey Tsvetkov 1.46 Russia Chateau Cubing 2021
Average Ekaterina Kaneva 2.92 Russia Cubing Ekat Open 2021 3.183.282.602.362.98

Square-1

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Stepan Makarenko 7.47 Russia Ural Autumn 2020
Average Stepan Makarenko 9.27 Russia Ural Autumn 2020 8.567.479.429.8315.66

4x4x4 Blindfolded

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Roman Strakhov 1:50.27 Russia Semey Open 2018
Average Roman Strakhov 2:08.06 Russia YJ Fest Belarus 2018 2:14.291:55.582:14.32

5x5x5 Blindfolded

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
Single Grigorii Alekseev 3:42.25 Russia MPEI Open 2018
Average Grigorii Alekseev 5:14.17 Russia CCC Open Moscow 2019 5:21.425:22.674:58.43

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

Type Name Result Citizen of Competition
Single Grigorii Alekseev 34/36 57:03 Russia YJ Kazan 2019
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.