Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 5.00 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini Schoolmark Open 2018

South America 5.00 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini Schoolmark Open 2018
North America 5.49 Daniel Karnaukh CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Europe 5.66 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen Royal Corner Twist 2018
Asia 5.87 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) Jiaozuo Open 2017
Oceania 7.32 Jody Jones Australian Nationals 2018
Africa 8.88 Hassen Kallala Tunisia Autumn Open 2018

Brazil 5.00 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini Schoolmark Open 2018
United States 5.49 Daniel Karnaukh CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Denmark 5.66 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen Royal Corner Twist 2018
United Kingdom 5.73 Charlie Stark Guildford Open 2017
China 5.87 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) Jiaozuo Open 2017
Poland 5.98 Michał Krasowski Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2018
Indonesia 6.07 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Tolong Diam Medan 2018
Sweden 6.10 Helmer Ewert Nordic Championship 2018
Japan 6.20 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) Saitama 2018
Republic of Korea 6.52 Jaemin Chang (장재민) Play Cube 2018
Canada 6.54 Ethan Erez CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Malaysia 6.86 Ng Jia Quan Jakarta Cubing 2018
Mexico 6.97 Diego Brizuela Crespo Mexican Championship 2018
Germany 7.09 Kevin Gerhardt Hessen Open 2018
Finland 7.20 Linus Laurén Pikkujoulut 2018
Australia 7.32 Jody Jones Australian Nationals 2018
Italy 7.41 Andrea Santambrogio Legnano Open 2013
France 7.42 Elian Beguec WCA European Championship 2018
India 7.56 Alaik Bhatia Indian Nationals 2018
Spain 7.56 Javier López Fernández WCA European Championship 2018
Argentina 7.61 Fernando Lomazzi MTD Spring 2017
Taiwan 7.63 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) All is Well 2017
Netherlands 7.66 Tijmen van der Ree WCA European Championship 2018
Chile 7.76 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen Melipilla Open 2018
Greece 7.82 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Nationals 2018
Russia 8.19 Sergey Chirin Cuberussia in MSK 2017
Turkey 8.19 Burak Erdil Biçer Erciyes Weekend 2018
Peru 8.25 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
Romania 8.28 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2018
Ukraine 8.43 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) Ukrainian Nationals 2018
Colombia 8.46 Jose Carlos García Vélez Torneo Jorge Tadeo Lozano 2017
Philippines 8.47 Robbie Villarica PSC Open 2018
Norway 8.60 Andreas Jensen Forsgren Arctic Open 2018
Singapore 8.68 Isaac Lai Yin Chung Singapore Cube Championship 2018
Slovenia 8.75 Nejc Ian Čurman Croatian Open 2018
Tunisia 8.88 Hassen Kallala Tunisia Autumn Open 2018
Hong Kong 8.94 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) Australian Nationals 2018
Ireland 9.24 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2017
Costa Rica 9.37 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez Nacionales Guatemala 2018
Switzerland 9.52 Alwin Rölz Xlingen Open 2018
New Zealand 9.61 Lee Stanton-Barnett Auckland Spring 2018
Belarus 9.74 Ustsin Vashchanka Minsk Winter 2015
Thailand 9.75 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) Thailand Championship 2018
Lithuania 9.96 Naglis Peciulis Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
Guatemala 9.98 Daniel Escobar Big Bang Open 2018
Hungary 10.00 Hunor Bózsing Slovakian Summer 2018
Slovakia 10.79 Jakub Drobný Slovakian Summer 2018
Uruguay 11.03 Pedro Escudero Montevideo Open 2018
Vietnam 11.17 Dương Hữu Khang Ho Chi Minh Open 2018
Venezuela 11.32 Franklin Ronquillo Mango Rubiks 2016
Czech Republic 11.38 David Novák Slovakian Open 2017
Bolivia 11.60 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca Oruro Autumn 2018
Israel 11.93 Ben Baron WCA European Championship 2018
Latvia 12.34 Jēkabs Janovs Smart Cube Fest 2018
Nepal 12.91 Aniket Kanth Cube Mahotsav 2018
Austria 13.21 Michael Röhrer Dutch Open 2012
Iceland 13.28 Oskar Petursson Nordic Championship 2018
Belgium 14.13 Zoé de Moffarts Cachan Open 2011
Moldova 15.10 Ilie Nagrineac Oradea Cubing Open 2018
South Africa 15.39 Conor Cronin European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 15.46 Renato Stopic Banja Luka Open 2018
Dominican Republic 15.65 Leudy Rodríguez Santiago Summer 2018
Kazakhstan 15.72 Aral Askarov Aktobe Cube Days 2018
Croatia 16.23 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2017
Portugal 16.58 Leandro Baltazar Danish Open Championship 2014
Paraguay 16.71 Giovanni Mendez CSC ODD Edition 2018
Bulgaria 16.83 Anqi Yu UK Championship 2018
Estonia 17.01 Erik Kippus Latvian Open 2018
Ecuador 17.90 Josue Javier Moreno Contreras Rubik Ec Open 2017
Kyrgyzstan 17.90 Ilyaz Idirisov (Ильяз Идирисов) Almaty Altyn Cube 2018
Uzbekistan 18.23 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov Back to İzmir 2018
Azerbaijan 18.85 Əli Qəhrəmanlı Balakən 2018
Luxembourg 19.17 Carlo Glod Luxembourg Open 2018
Iran 20.08 Amir Parsa Hoseini Niri (امیر پارسا حسینی نیری) Iran Open 2017
Serbia 21.61 Aleksa Radovanović Verona Open 2017
Andorra 22.16 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
El Salvador 24.87 Fernando Daniel Domínguez Castaneda Santa Tecla Cubo Desafio 2018
Jordan 25.45 Saif Saleh Spring Forward 2018
Honduras 25.61 Oscar Armando Sauceda Benavidez Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
Bangladesh 25.72 Mansib Alam Talukder Dhaka Spring Open 2018
Pakistan 29.43 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
Armenia 32.18 Eduard Chichyan Home is not DNF 2017
Macau 32.78 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
Mongolia 33.09 Uuganbayar Bayalagnasan Siberian Athens 2018
Panama 34.46 Egdar Castillo AZCubing Summer 2018
Montenegro 35.44 Anđela Zečević Banja Luka Open 2018
Haiti 38.09 Fan Derlentz Perceval Speedcubing RD 2018
Suriname 43.15 Carmen Liu Happy New Year Cubing Dordrecht 2018
Iraq 48.28 Layth Alkinani Back to İzmir 2018
Liechtenstein 48.44 Jannik Gartmann Liechtenstein Open 2018
Algeria 50.67 Slimane Siroukane Paris Open 2018
Tajikistan 1:00.72 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Open 2018
Morocco 1:05.21 Anas Meziani Acho Open 2017
Nigeria 1:13.11 Sadiq Ahmed CubingUSA New Jersey Championship 2018
Saudi Arabia 1:16.51 Rishit Agarwal SCMU 2017
Cyprus 1:28.99 Michael Eleftheriades Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
Syria 1:43.76 Omar Alaksh İstanbul Winter 2018
North Macedonia 1:45.90 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010