Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 5.73 Charlie Stark Guildford Open 2017

Europe 5.73 Charlie Stark Guildford Open 2017
Asia 5.87 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) Jiaozuo Open 2017
North America 5.88 Nathan Dwyer Buzzer Beater 2017
South America 7.15 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini Sumaré Open 2017
Oceania 7.47 Jayden McNeill World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Africa 14.69 Moez Boussarsar Chachya Open 2017

United Kingdom 5.73 Charlie Stark Guildford Open 2017
China 5.87 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) Jiaozuo Open 2017
United States 5.88 Nathan Dwyer Buzzer Beater 2017
Denmark 6.04 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen Vestegnen Open 2017
Sweden 6.67 Helmer Ewert Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2017
Brazil 7.15 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini Sumaré Open 2017
Mexico 7.33 Diego Brizuela Crespo Weas México 2017
Indonesia 7.34 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
Republic of Korea 7.39 Junseop Kim (김준섭) Korean CWR Style 2017
Italy 7.41 Andrea Santambrogio Legnano Open 2013
Australia 7.47 Jayden McNeill World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Canada 7.59 Max Wang Pickering 2017
Argentina 7.61 Fernando Lomazzi MTD Spring 2017
Taiwan 7.63 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) All is Well 2017
Chile 7.79 Felipe Medel DEC Open 2017
India 8.02 Lakshay Modi Delhi Open 2017
Japan 8.06 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) Kansai Fall 2017
Poland 8.11 Michał Krasowski Polish Nationals 2017
Germany 8.13 Sebastian Werb World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Russia 8.19 Sergey Chirin Cuberussia in MSK 2017
France 8.25 Clément Cherblanc French Championship 2017
Peru 8.25 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
Colombia 8.46 Jose Carlos García Vélez Torneo Jorge Tadeo Lozano 2017
Spain 8.46 Daniel Gracia Ortiz World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Malaysia 8.67 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
Ukraine 8.90 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) Lviv Cube Cup 2017
Romania 8.92 Paul Becsi U.R.A. Back to School 2017
Slovenia 8.98 Nejc Ian Čurman Ljubljana Open 2017
Greece 9.13 Antonie Paterakis Belgian Open 2017
Ireland 9.24 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2017
Belarus 9.74 Ustsin Vashchanka Minsk Winter 2015
Hong Kong 9.76 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
Netherlands 9.82 Tijmen van der Ree Belgian Open 2017
Switzerland 10.00 Reto Bubendorf Italian Championship 2016
Philippines 10.14 Delbert John Salandanan Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2017
Finland 10.26 Linus Laurén Kirkkonummi Open 2017
New Zealand 10.40 Lucas O'Connell Hamilton Spring 2017
Guatemala 10.60 Daniel Escobar Guatemala Championship 2017
Hungary 11.06 Bence Barát Croatian Open 2017
Singapore 11.27 Lucas Foo Chuan Bin Singapore Special 2017
Vietnam 11.29 Dương Hữu Khang Ho Chi Minh City Open 2017
Venezuela 11.32 Franklin Ronquillo Mango Rubiks 2016
Czech Republic 11.38 David Novák Slovakian Open 2017
Thailand 11.45 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) Thailand Championship 2015
Bolivia 11.79 James Gutiérrez Santa Cruz Rubik's Challenge 2017
Slovakia 12.80 Tomáš Zatroch B.O.N.D. Open 2017
Austria 13.21 Michael Röhrer Dutch Open 2012
Turkey 13.45 Burak Erdil Biçer Italian Open 2017
Belgium 14.13 Zoé de Moffarts Cachan Open 2011
Norway 14.19 Vegard Seim Karstang Trondheim Winter 2017
Lithuania 14.25 Vilius Čirgelis Šiauliai Autumn Open 2017
Tunisia 14.69 Moez Boussarsar Chachya Open 2017
Uruguay 14.83 Pedro Escudero Frikifest 2017
South Africa 15.39 Conor Cronin European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Croatia 16.23 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2017
Dominican Republic 16.38 Diovery Ferreiras Big Apple Spring 2016
Portugal 16.58 Leandro Baltazar Danish Open Championship 2014
Paraguay 17.12 Giovanni Mendez Anguja Open 2017
Israel 17.16 Ben Baron Italian Championship 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina 17.33 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2017
Latvia 17.66 Jānis Zirnis Šiauliai Autumn Open 2017
Ecuador 17.90 Josue Javier Moreno Contreras Rubik Ec Open 2017
Nepal 18.12 Anup Adhikari Indian Nationals 2017
Moldova 19.39 Ilie Nagrineac Constanța Cube Days 2017
Iran 20.08 Amir Parsa Hoseini Niri (امیر پارسا حسینی نیری) Iran Open 2017
Serbia 21.61 Aleksa Radovanović Verona Open 2017
Costa Rica 21.87 Dagne Poveda GuateMaya Open 2017
Andorra 22.16 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Kazakhstan 22.78 Aral Askarov Saratov Winter Open 2017
Estonia 25.01 Uku Kruusamägi Latvian Open 2012
Honduras 25.61 Oscar Armando Sauceda Benavidez Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
Iceland 30.19 Oskar Petursson German Nationals 2017
Armenia 32.18 Eduard Chichyan Home is not DNF 2017
Macau 32.78 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
Jordan 38.26 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Hessen Open 2017
Mongolia 39.92 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) Xi'an New Year 2017
Montenegro 44.20 David Pantović Montenegro Open 2017
El Salvador 48.75 José Enrique Jiménez Guatemala Championship 2017
Luxembourg 52.86 Carlo Glod Munich Open 2017
Pakistan 53.84 Muhammad Usman Amjad Hangzhou Open 2011
Bulgaria 57.71 Borislav Marchovski Serbian Open 2013
Morocco 1:05.21 Anas Meziani Acho Open 2017
Saudi Arabia 1:16.51 Rishit Agarwal SCMU 2017
Algeria 1:25.52 Tarek Bazizi Chachya Open 2017
North Macedonia 1:45.90 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010