Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 6.84 Tommy Szeliga Indiana 2016

North America 6.84 Tommy Szeliga Indiana 2016
Asia 6.96 Bingliang Li (李炳良) Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
Europe 7.41 Andrea Santambrogio Legnano Open 2013
South America 8.08 Fernando Lomazzi La Plata Open 2016
Oceania 9.03 Jayden McNeill European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Africa 15.39 Conor Cronin European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016

United States 6.84 Tommy Szeliga Indiana 2016
China 6.96 Bingliang Li (李炳良) Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
Italy 7.41 Andrea Santambrogio Legnano Open 2013
United Kingdom 7.73 Charlie Stark UK Championship 2016
Taiwan 8.05 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) All is Well 2016
Argentina 8.08 Fernando Lomazzi La Plata Open 2016
Germany 8.34 Emanuel Rheinert German Nationals 2016
Chile 8.45 Raúl Low Beattie Sótero del Río 2016
Russia 8.58 Alexey Zharikov MPEI Open 2016
India 8.70 Lakshay Modi Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2016
France 8.76 Clément Cherblanc Chambéry Cube Open 2016
Australia 9.03 Jayden McNeill European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Sweden 9.09 Daniel Wallin European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Poland 9.26 Michał Halczuk Polish Championship 2016
Malaysia 9.33 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) Johor Open 2016
Ukraine 9.69 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
Belarus 9.74 Ustsin Vashchanka Minsk Winter 2015
Canada 9.75 Antoine Cantin US Nationals 2016
Mexico 9.90 Diego Brizuela Crespo Argetlam 2016
Switzerland 10.00 Reto Bubendorf Italian Championship 2016
Netherlands 10.02 Guus de Wit Italian Championship 2016
Indonesia 10.04 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Japan 10.31 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) UT Open 2011
Spain 10.38 Daniel Gracia Ortiz Plentzia Open 2016
Spain 10.38 Daniel Gracia Ortiz Spanish Championship 2016
Peru 10.39 Helbert Cabana Cáceres Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
Colombia 10.51 Jose Carlos García Vélez Torneo SpeedCubing Centro Suba II 2016
Republic of Korea 10.63 Gang Yong-Jin Korean Championship 2016
Denmark 10.69 Martin Vædele Egdal European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Brazil 10.90 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre Capivara 2016
New Zealand 11.15 Dene Beardsley Melbourne Summer Open 2011
Venezuela 11.32 Franklin Ronquillo Mango Rubiks 2016
Thailand 11.45 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) Thailand Championship 2015
Hungary 11.52 Bence Barát Lyon Open 2011
Ireland 11.65 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2016
Czech Republic 11.94 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2010
Slovenia 12.18 Matic Omulec European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Vietnam 12.35 Dương Hữu Khang HCMC Summer Open 2016
Singapore 12.61 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Johor Open 2016
Romania 12.92 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Back to School 2016
Philippines 13.19 Dexter Estolonio GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
Austria 13.21 Michael Röhrer Dutch Open 2012
Hong Kong 13.48 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) Asian Championship 2012
Finland 13.69 Kim Jokinen Finnish Championship 2016
Guatemala 13.90 Daniel Escobar Xela Open 2016
Belgium 14.13 Zoé de Moffarts Cachan Open 2011
Slovakia 14.56 Matúš Buffa European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
South Africa 15.39 Conor Cronin European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Bolivia 16.03 James Gutiérrez Bolivia Nationals 2016
Dominican Republic 16.38 Diovery Ferreiras Big Apple Spring 2016
Greece 16.44 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2016
Portugal 16.58 Leandro Baltazar Danish Open Championship 2014
Norway 16.62 Vegard Seim Karstang Norwegian Championship 2016
Croatia 19.08 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2016
Andorra 22.16 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Lithuania 23.42 Emilis Dolgov Latvian Open 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 23.50 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2016
Tunisia 23.75 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Autumn Open 2016
Latvia 23.79 Ivans Gorbunovs Latvian Open 2013
Uruguay 24.23 Agustin Gianneo Uchi Montevideo 2016
Kazakhstan 24.38 Nurym Kudaibergen MPEI Open 2012
Estonia 25.01 Uku Kruusamägi Latvian Open 2012
Israel 25.94 Lia Sobel PSKubing 2016
Iceland 32.36 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Macau 32.78 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
Serbia 33.56 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2013
Iran 40.15 Cameron Almasi US Nationals and Open 2008
Pakistan 53.84 Muhammad Usman Amjad Hangzhou Open 2011
Bulgaria 57.71 Borislav Marchovski Serbian Open 2013
Turkey 1:07.25 Can Gücüyener NEMO Amsterdam Open 2012
Morocco 1:18.71 Anas Meziani Archena Open 2016
North Macedonia 1:45.90 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Luxembourg 2:19.40 Joel Spang German Open 2009