Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 6.96 Bingliang Li (李炳良) Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014

Asia 6.96 Bingliang Li (李炳良) Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
Europe 7.41 Andrea Santambrogio Legnano Open 2013
North America 9.42 Tommy Szeliga Slow n Steady Fall 2015
South America 10.88 Raúl Low Beattie La Florida Open 2015
Oceania 11.15 Dene Beardsley Melbourne Summer Open 2011
Africa 16.31 Conor Cronin The Glorious North 2015

China 6.96 Bingliang Li (李炳良) Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
Italy 7.41 Andrea Santambrogio Legnano Open 2013
Germany 8.49 Emanuel Rheinert Sébra Open 2015
United Kingdom 9.15 Simon Crawford UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Taiwan 9.34 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) Taiwan Summer Open 2012
United States 9.42 Tommy Szeliga Slow n Steady Fall 2015
Belarus 9.74 Ustsin Vashchanka Minsk Winter 2015
Poland 9.93 Piotr Michał Padlewski Polish Nationals 2010
Japan 10.31 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) UT Open 2011
France 10.46 Antoine Piau Open Cube Project 2015
Chile 10.88 Raúl Low Beattie La Florida Open 2015
Canada 10.99 Brady Metherall US Nationals 2015
Malaysia 11.02 Gooi Ying Chyi Cyber Open 2012
Netherlands 11.09 Mats Valk European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
New Zealand 11.15 Dene Beardsley Melbourne Summer Open 2011
India 11.17 Shivam Bansal Plenty o' Parity 2015
Colombia 11.30 Giovanny Coronado RubiKolombia 2015
Sweden 11.39 Daniel Wallin Danish Open Championships 2015
Thailand 11.45 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) Thailand Championship 2015
Hungary 11.52 Bence Barát Lyon Open 2011
Czech Republic 11.94 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2010
Russia 11.97 Dmitry Kryuzban MPEI Open 2011
Republic of Korea 12.22 Kang Ji-Jon Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
Mexico 12.35 Angel Arrioja Landa CUCEI Championship 2014
Brazil 12.56 Gabriel Bucsan SESC Santos 2015
Australia 12.83 Feliks Zemdegs US Nationals 2014
Spain 13.05 Daniel Gracia Ortiz Euskadi Open 2014
Philippines 13.19 Dexter Estolonio GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
Austria 13.21 Michael Röhrer Dutch Open 2012
Hong Kong 13.48 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) Asian Championship 2012
Indonesia 13.52 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan Indonesian Championship 2010
Ukraine 13.72 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
Belgium 14.13 Zoé de Moffarts Cachan Open 2011
Slovenia 14.36 Matic Omulec Slovenian Open 2013
Argentina 14.72 Fernando Lomazzi La Plata Open 2015
Peru 15.11 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo INABIF Open 2015
Vietnam 15.31 Nguyễn Việt Hoàng Ha Noi Cube Day 2014
Denmark 15.90 Henrik Buus Aagaard Danish Open 2011
South Africa 16.31 Conor Cronin The Glorious North 2015
Portugal 16.58 Leandro Baltazar Danish Open Championship 2014
Greece 17.44 Antonie Paterakis CBNBC 2015
Finland 18.41 Ville Seppänen Helsinki Open 2011
Switzerland 18.68 Erwan Kohler Breizh Open 2011
Norway 18.88 Vegard Seim Karstang Norwegian Championship 2014
Dominican Republic 19.39 Diovery Ferreiras Back to Santiago 2015
Venezuela 19.89 Juan Joel Gonzalez Silva Venezuela Nationals 2015
Singapore 20.00 Joshua Chan Xiang Rong Rubik's Cube Singapore Open 2010
Ireland 20.52 Ciarán Beahan ABHC 2014
Slovakia 21.36 Nikolas Márkus Czech Open 2015
Romania 21.91 Flavian Glonț Romanian Open 2013
Latvia 23.79 Ivans Gorbunovs Latvian Open 2013
Kazakhstan 24.38 Nurym Kudaibergen MPEI Open 2012
Estonia 25.01 Uku Kruusamägi Latvian Open 2012
Guatemala 27.64 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz Guatemala Cube Challenge 2015
Croatia 31.76 Filip Vuković Croatian Open 2015
Iceland 32.36 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Lithuania 32.74 Mantas Sidabras Latvian Open 2013
Macau 32.78 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
Serbia 33.56 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2013
Iran 40.15 Cameron Almasi US Nationals and Open 2008
Pakistan 53.84 Muhammad Usman Amjad Hangzhou Open 2011
Bulgaria 57.71 Borislav Marchovski Serbian Open 2013
Israel 1:06.03 Maor Youavian Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
Turkey 1:07.25 Can Gücüyener NEMO Amsterdam Open 2012
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:12.28 Milorad Markovic Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
Uruguay 1:15.63 Agustin Gianneo Uchi Florida 2015
North Macedonia 1:45.90 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Luxembourg 2:19.40 Joel Spang German Open 2009
Morocco 2:32.62 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Arnold Classic Rubik 2015