Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 6.96 Bingliang Li (李炳良) Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014

Asia 6.96 Bingliang Li (李炳良) Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
Europe 7.41 Andrea Santambrogio Legnano Open 2013
North America 10.31 Andrew Nelson Caltech Spring Open 2014
Oceania 11.15 Dene Beardsley Melbourne Summer Open 2011
South America 12.59 Gabriel Bucsan SESC Santos 2011
Africa 19.83 Emile Compion Canadian Open 2011

China 6.96 Bingliang Li (李炳良) Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
Italy 7.41 Andrea Santambrogio Legnano Open 2013
United Kingdom 9.15 Simon Crawford UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Taiwan 9.34 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) Taiwan Summer Open 2012
Poland 9.93 Piotr Michał Padlewski Polish Nationals 2010
Japan 10.31 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) UT Open 2011
United States 10.31 Andrew Nelson Caltech Spring Open 2014
Germany 10.86 Emanuel Rheinert German Open 2014
Malaysia 11.02 Gooi Ying Chyi Cyber Open 2012
Netherlands 11.09 Mats Valk European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
New Zealand 11.15 Dene Beardsley Melbourne Summer Open 2011
Hungary 11.52 Bence Barát Lyon Open 2011
Sweden 11.61 Tomas Kristiansson Danish Open 2012
France 11.78 Antoine Piau Breizh Open 2011
Czech Republic 11.94 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2010
Russia 11.97 Dmitry Kryuzban MPEI Open 2011
Republic of Korea 12.22 Kang Ji-Jon Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
Mexico 12.35 Angel Arrioja Landa CUCEI Championship 2014
Brazil 12.59 Gabriel Bucsan SESC Santos 2011
Australia 12.83 Feliks Zemdegs US Nationals 2014
Thailand 12.83 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) Thailand Championship 2012
Spain 13.05 Daniel Gracia Ortiz Euskadi Open 2014
Canada 13.15 Brady Metherall Waterloo Open Fall 2012
Philippines 13.19 Dexter Estolonio GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
Austria 13.21 Michael Röhrer Dutch Open 2012
Hong Kong 13.48 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) Asian Championship 2012
Indonesia 13.52 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan Indonesian Championship 2010
Ukraine 13.72 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
Belgium 14.13 Zoé de Moffarts Cachan Open 2011
Slovenia 14.36 Matic Omulec Slovenian Open 2013
Chile 14.95 Raúl Low Beattie Campeonato Nacional Chile 2013
India 15.03 Kunaal Parekh C3 Cube Open 2014
Vietnam 15.31 Nguyễn Việt Hoàng Ha Noi Cube Day 2014
Denmark 15.90 Henrik Buus Aagaard Danish Open 2011
Portugal 16.58 Leandro Baltazar Danish Open Championship 2014
Colombia 17.16 Dennis Rosero Torneo UPN 2014
Finland 18.41 Ville Seppänen Helsinki Open 2011
Switzerland 18.68 Erwan Kohler Breizh Open 2011
Norway 18.88 Vegard Seim Karstang Norwegian Championship 2014
South Africa 19.83 Emile Compion Canadian Open 2011
Singapore 20.00 Joshua Chan Xiang Rong Rubik's Cube Singapore Open 2010
Peru 20.18 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Basauri Open 2013
Belarus 20.45 Ustsin Vashchanka Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014
Argentina 20.47 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010
Ireland 20.52 Ciarán Beahan ABHC 2014
Romania 21.91 Flavian Glonț Romanian Open 2013
Latvia 23.79 Ivans Gorbunovs Latvian Open 2013
Greece 24.27 Antonie Paterakis Zonhoven Open 2014
Kazakhstan 24.38 Nurym Kudaibergen MPEI Open 2012
Estonia 25.01 Uku Kruusamägi Latvian Open 2012
Dominican Republic 27.72 Diovery Ferreiras Santiago Open 2014
Venezuela 28.19 Jurgens Filiaggi ULA Rubiks 2014
Iceland 32.36 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Lithuania 32.74 Mantas Sidabras Latvian Open 2013
Macau 32.78 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
Serbia 33.56 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2013
Guatemala 34.39 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz GuateMaya Open 2014
Croatia 38.90 Filip Vuković Croatian Open 2014
Iran 40.15 Cameron Almasi US Nationals and Open 2008
Pakistan 53.84 Muhammad Usman Amjad Hangzhou Open 2011
Slovakia 53.95 Nikolas Márkus Slovakian Open 2014
Bulgaria 57.71 Borislav Marchovski Serbian Open 2013
Israel 1:06.03 Maor Youavian Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
Turkey 1:07.25 Can Gücüyener NEMO Amsterdam Open 2012
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:12.28 Milorad Markovic Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
North Macedonia 1:45.90 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Luxembourg 2:19.40 Joel Spang German Open 2009