Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 8.65 Bingliang Li (李炳良) Guangdong Open 2010

Asia 8.65 Bingliang Li (李炳良) Guangdong Open 2010
Europe 9.93 Piotr Michał Padlewski Polish Nationals 2010
North America 10.90 Andrew Nelson United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Oceania 11.15 Dene Beardsley Melbourne Summer Open 2011
South America 12.59 Gabriel Bucsan SESC Santos 2011
Africa 19.83 Emile Compion Canadian Open 2011

China 8.65 Bingliang Li (李炳良) Guangdong Open 2010
Poland 9.93 Piotr Michał Padlewski Polish Nationals 2010
Japan 10.31 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) UT Open 2011
United Kingdom 10.87 Simon Crawford UK Open 2011
United States 10.90 Andrew Nelson United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Netherlands 11.09 Mats Valk European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
New Zealand 11.15 Dene Beardsley Melbourne Summer Open 2011
Hungary 11.52 Bence Barát Lyon Open 2011
France 11.78 Antoine Piau Breizh Open 2011
Czech Republic 11.94 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2010
Russia 11.97 Dmitry Kryuzban MPEI Open 2011
Republic of Korea 12.22 Kang Ji-Jon Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
Sweden 12.56 Mattias Claesson Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
Brazil 12.59 Gabriel Bucsan SESC Santos 2011
Thailand 13.05 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) Hua Hin Open 2011
Taiwan 13.08 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) Taiwan Winter Open 2011
Philippines 13.19 Dexter Estolonio GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
Canada 13.44 Matthew Yep Vancouver Summer 2011
Indonesia 13.52 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan Indonesian Championship 2010
Australia 14.03 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2010
Belgium 14.13 Zoé de Moffarts Cachan Open 2011
Hong Kong 14.21 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) Guangdong Open 2010
Germany 14.55 Jan Bentlage Spols Open 2011
Austria 14.61 Michael Röhrer Munich Open 2010
Malaysia 14.63 Gooi Ying Chyi Malaysian Cube Open 2010
Denmark 15.90 Henrik Buus Aagaard Danish Open 2011
Italy 15.91 Andrea Santambrogio Mantua Spring 2011
Spain 17.11 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno Spanish Championship 2010
Finland 18.41 Ville Seppänen Helsinki Open 2011
Switzerland 18.68 Erwan Kohler Breizh Open 2011
Chile 19.50 Thomas Woodroffe Aplicarubick Open 2011
South Africa 19.83 Emile Compion Canadian Open 2011
Singapore 20.00 Joshua Chan Xiang Rong Rubik's Cube Singapore Open 2010
Norway 20.34 Morten Arborg Finnish Open 2010
Argentina 20.47 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010
Mexico 21.06 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz Guadalajara Open 2010
Peru 21.83 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
India 23.91 Bernett Orlando Mumbai Open 2010
Portugal 26.21 Leandro Baltazar Munich Open 2010
Colombia 27.28 Dennis Rosero III Open Colombia 2011
Belarus 27.59 Anatoly Kim Russia Open 2010
Slovenia 27.66 Jernej Omulec World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Vietnam 31.15 Tuan Nghia Duong French Open 2010
Iceland 32.36 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Macau 32.78 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
Ukraine 34.18 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Iran 40.15 Cameron Almasi US Nationals and Open 2008
Serbia 42.15 Roland Kovács Hungarian Open 2009
Pakistan 53.84 Muhammad Usman Amjad Hangzhou Open 2011
Ireland 55.61 Conor Baumann German Nationals 2010
Romania 57.66 Radu Făciu Romanian Nationals 2010
Israel 1:06.03 Maor Youavian Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
Kazakhstan 1:35.91 Nurym Kudaibergen Russia Open 2011
North Macedonia 1:45.90 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Luxembourg 2:19.40 Joel Spang German Open 2009