Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 8.65 Bingliang Li (李炳良) Guangdong Open 2010

Asia 8.65 Bingliang Li (李炳良) Guangdong Open 2010
Europe 9.93 Piotr Michał Padlewski Polish Nationals 2010
North America 10.90 Andrew Nelson US Nationals 2010
Oceania 11.38 Dene Beardsley Waikato Spring Open 2010
South America 12.88 Gabriel Bucsan Uberlândia Open 2010
Africa 20.96 Emile Compion Toronto Spring 2010

China 8.65 Bingliang Li (李炳良) Guangdong Open 2010
Poland 9.93 Piotr Michał Padlewski Polish Nationals 2010
United States 10.90 Andrew Nelson US Nationals 2010
United Kingdom 10.93 Simon Crawford Bristol Spring 2010
Netherlands 11.09 Mats Valk Euro 2010
New Zealand 11.38 Dene Beardsley Waikato Spring Open 2010
Czech Republic 11.94 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2010
Sweden 12.56 Mattias Claesson Swedish Cube Day 2009
France 12.75 Antoine Piau Naoned Open 2010
Brazil 12.88 Gabriel Bucsan Uberlândia Open 2010
Hungary 13.28 Bence Barát Czech Open 2010
Japan 13.46 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) Marymount Open 2010
Indonesia 13.52 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan Indonesian Championship 2010
Republic of Korea 13.69 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) Suwon 2008
Australia 14.03 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2010
Canada 14.09 Neil Wu Toronto Spring 2010
Hong Kong 14.21 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) Guangdong Open 2010
Taiwan 14.40 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) Taiwan Summer 2010
Austria 14.61 Michael Röhrer Munich Open 2010
Malaysia 14.63 Gooi Ying Chyi Malaysian Open 2010
Philippines 15.55 Janilo Ocampo Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2009
Germany 15.97 Jörg Seidler Alania Open 2010
Thailand 17.08 Yuttana Suputthayangkun (ยุทธนา สุพุทธยางกูร) Bangkok Open 2010
Spain 17.11 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno Spanish Championship 2010
Belgium 17.58 Lars Vandenbergh Benelux Open 2009
Singapore 20.00 Joshua Chan Xiang Rong Singapore Open 2010
Denmark 20.13 Henrik Buus Aagaard Czech Open 2009
Norway 20.34 Morten Arborg Finnish Open 2010
Argentina 20.47 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna Barcelona Open 2010
South Africa 20.96 Emile Compion Toronto Spring 2010
Mexico 21.06 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz Guadalajara Open 2010
Chile 23.18 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas Invierno 2010
India 23.91 Bernett Orlando Mumbai Open 2010
Italy 23.91 Alfredo Glioti Italian Championship 2010
Portugal 26.21 Leandro Baltazar Munich Open 2010
Belarus 27.59 Anatoly Kim Russia Open 2010
Vietnam 31.15 Tuan Nghia Duong French Open 2010
Finland 32.00 Ville Seppänen Finnish Open 2010
Macau 32.78 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
Ukraine 34.18 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) Euro 2010
Switzerland 35.75 Erwan Kohler French Open 2010
Iran 40.15 Cameron Almasi US Nationals and Open 2008
Russia 41.22 Anton Bedrichenko Russia Open 2010
Serbia 42.15 Roland Kovács Hungarian Open 2009
Ireland 55.61 Conor Baumann German Nationals 2010
Romania 57.66 Radu Făciu Romanian Nationals 2010
Iceland 1:01.55 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Open 2010
Slovenia 1:02.55 Branko Kobal Euro 2010
North Macedonia 1:45.90 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Luxembourg 2:19.40 Joel Spang German Open 2009