Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 4.59 Martin Vædele Egdal Danish Championship 2020

Europe 4.59 Martin Vædele Egdal Danish Championship 2020
North America 5.11 Benjamin Gottschalk Washington Championship 2020
Oceania 6.18 David Epstein Melbourne Summer 2020
Asia 6.69 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) Zhuyuangang Open 2020
South America 6.86 Hector David Martinez Argaez Regreso a Clases Bogotá 2020
Africa 10.54 Hassen Kallala Post-Lockdown Fest Tunisia 2020

Denmark 4.59 Martin Vædele Egdal Danish Championship 2020
United States 5.11 Benjamin Gottschalk Washington Championship 2020
Sweden 5.85 Helmer Ewert Greve Gymnasium 2020
Poland 5.86 Michał Krasowski MLS Warszawa 2020
Australia 6.18 David Epstein Melbourne Summer 2020
Taiwan 6.69 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) Zhuyuangang Open 2020
Japan 6.73 Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也) Ayase 2020
United Kingdom 6.83 Charlie Stark Doncaster Open 2020
Colombia 6.86 Hector David Martinez Argaez Regreso a Clases Bogotá 2020
Netherlands 7.00 Tijmen van der Ree Dutch Masters 2020
Italy 7.19 Alessandro Ricci Bologna Winter Madness 2020
China 7.46 Wang Ma (马旺) Xi'an New Year 2020
Switzerland 7.46 Laura Mellier Savoie Open 2020
France 7.49 Clément Cherblanc Savoie Open 2020
Spain 7.50 Alejandro Nicolay Iruña Open 2020
Philippines 7.71 Lorenzo Layug Parity at Charis 2020
Germany 7.96 Malte Ihlefeld Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
New Zealand 8.72 Dwyane Ramos Auckland Summer Open 2020
Russia 8.74 Alexey Zharikov CCC Qualification Kazan 2020
Republic of Korea 8.84 Jinseo Hong Princeton Winter 2020
Finland 8.87 Linus Laurén Estonian Open 2020
Canada 8.96 Ethan Rusnak UBC Open 2020
Indonesia 8.96 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) Medan Lunar New Year 2020
Lithuania 8.97 Naglis Peciulis Fontwell Open 2020
Turkey 9.17 Burak Erdil Biçer Turkish Summer 2020
Hungary 9.38 Szabolcs Szántai Osijek Open 2020
Czech Republic 9.54 Lucas Dusil Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
Mexico 10.11 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza Pitic Open 2020
Ukraine 10.33 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) CCC Qualification SPB 2020
Brazil 10.46 Gabriel Lincon Souza Summer Kube Vila Velha 2020
Tunisia 10.54 Hassen Kallala Post-Lockdown Fest Tunisia 2020
India 10.76 Arush Singh BU Cube Open 2020
Latvia 11.09 Mikus Lembergs Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
Malaysia 11.13 Ainesh Sevellaraja Fontwell Open 2020
Peru 11.36 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki A Romper Tu PB Lima 2020
Romania 11.40 János Bereczki LLS III v2 2020
Argentina 11.51 Francisco Hamlin Veenendaal Open 2020
Kazakhstan 11.63 Aral Askarov NIS Aktobe Cube Days 2020
Estonia 11.79 Remo Pihel Estonian Open 2020
Dominican Republic 12.04 Emil Francisco Solano Gil Santo Domingo Winter 2020
Vietnam 12.28 Trần Ngọc Sơn Ha Noi Cube Day 2020
Austria 12.43 Alexander Helbok Frankfurt Cube Days 2020
Bulgaria 12.58 Anqi Yu Fontwell Open 2020
Pakistan 12.76 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Side 'n Blind Forserum 2020
Ireland 13.48 Ciarán Beahan Don't DNF Dublin 2020
Venezuela 13.61 Ricardo Zapata Cruz CUDES Cali 2020
Belgium 13.92 Elias Malomgré Annuntia Open 2020
Hong Kong 14.56 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) Jieyang Winter 2020
Serbia 15.01 Luka Jankovic Osijek Open 2020
Bosnia and Herzegovina 15.63 Renato Stopic Happy New Year Cubing Hoorn 2020
Croatia 16.14 David Vujasić Osijek Open 2020
Nepal 18.96 Anup Adhikari City of Lakes Nepal 2020
South Africa 19.13 Timothy Lawrance Doncaster Open 2020
Slovenia 22.16 Dušan Zakelšek Osijek Open 2020
Luxembourg 24.97 Andrea Thull Frankfurt Cube Days 2020
Uruguay 30.96 Sebastiano Benato Bologna Winter Madness 2020
Algeria 36.19 Slimane Siroukane Chelles Open 2020
Egypt 40.76 Ahmed Ghandoor Cubing Egypt Winter 2020
Israel 59.62 Sagiv Fadida UBC Open 2020
Portugal 4:01.79 Samuel Alfredo Aguilar Noronha Getafe Continúa 2020