Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 4.95 Jackey Zheng Brooklyn 2019

North America 4.95 Jackey Zheng Brooklyn 2019
Europe 4.98 Tijmen van der Ree Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
South America 5.44 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini I Itapê Open 2019
Oceania 5.87 Jody Jones Koalafication Melbourne 2019
Asia 6.10 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) Japan Championship 2019
Africa 11.02 Hassen Kallala Idéale Nabeul Open 2019

United States 4.95 Jackey Zheng Brooklyn 2019
Netherlands 4.98 Tijmen van der Ree Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
France 5.17 Thibaud Ou Chelles Open 2019
Denmark 5.20 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen Gislev Side Events 2019
Poland 5.30 Michał Krasowski Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu V Final 2019
Brazil 5.44 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini I Itapê Open 2019
Canada 5.55 Ethan Erez Richmond Hill Summer 2019
Sweden 5.77 Helmer Ewert Jönköping Side Events 2019
Australia 5.87 Jody Jones Koalafication Melbourne 2019
Japan 6.10 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) Japan Championship 2019
China 6.13 Wang Ma (马旺) Linfen Open 2019
United Kingdom 6.25 Charlie Stark British Summer Open 2019
Hong Kong 6.29 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) Shenzhen Open 2019
Taiwan 6.32 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2019
Mexico 6.58 Diego Brizuela Crespo Side Events Puebla 2019
Indonesia 6.73 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Warm Up Sydney 2019
Republic of Korea 6.75 Junseop Kim (김준섭) Korean Championship 2019
Malaysia 6.86 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) Selangor Cube Open 2019
Finland 6.87 Linus Laurén Denmark & Friends 2019
Kazakhstan 7.27 Aral Askarov CCC Qualification Saratov 2019
Spain 7.27 Alejandro Nicolay Euskadi Open Portugalete 2019
Switzerland 7.44 Laura Mellier Swiss Nationals 2019
Germany 7.47 Moritz Lotz German Nationals 2019
Philippines 7.54 Lorenzo Layug Marikina City Open II 2019
Ukraine 7.59 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) Lviv Spring Days 2019
Norway 7.62 Andreas Jensen Forsgren Nordic Championship 2019
Chile 7.69 Martín Arturo González Asenjo Swedish Championship 2019
Romania 7.82 Paul Becsi Romanian Cubing Open 2019
Singapore 7.92 Tristan Chua Yong Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
New Zealand 7.96 Lucas O'Connell WCA World Championship 2019
Mongolia 8.06 Khuslen Gan-Ochir Darkhan Cube Day 2019
Greece 8.17 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Nationals 2019
Russia 8.27 Sergey Chirin YJ Moscow Special 2019
India 8.29 Alaik Bhatia Phoenix Marketcity Cube Challenge 2019
Lithuania 8.71 Naglis Peciulis UK Championship 2019
Latvia 8.73 Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs Telšiai Open 2019
Peru 8.78 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki Aventura Cúbica VII 2019
Colombia 8.84 Hector David Martinez Argaez Festival Cubero WSC 2019
Czech Republic 9.05 Lucas Dusil Budapest Open 2019
Thailand 9.09 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) Thailand Championship 2019
Croatia 9.14 Toni Beljo SSL Final Stockholm 2019
Slovakia 9.16 Jakub Drobný Hungarian Open 2019
Italy 9.23 Alessandro Ricci Italian Championship 2019
Costa Rica 9.51 Dagne Poveda Bekubes Gold 2019
Hungary 9.52 Szabolcs Szántai Tirol Open 2019
Pakistan 9.91 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Norrkubing 2019
Argentina 9.99 Federico Da Fonseca Villa Carlos Paz Otoño 2019
Bolivia 10.08 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca Unifranz El Alto 2019
Turkey 10.32 Ahmet Çınar Ablak Merter Final 2019
Ireland 10.49 Ciarán Beahan WCA World Championship 2019
Tunisia 11.02 Hassen Kallala Idéale Nabeul Open 2019
Armenia 11.47 Eduard Chichyan Volga Cubing 2019
Guatemala 11.78 Daniel Escobar Nacionales Guatemala 2019
Serbia 12.12 Luka Jankovic Bački Petrovac Open 2019
Israel 12.14 Ben Baron Swiss Nationals 2019
Vietnam 12.21 Nguyễn Quân Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
Bulgaria 12.22 Anqi Yu UK Championship 2019
Saint Kitts and Nevis 12.29 Lucas Jacobs No 3x3x3 Cambridge 2019
Dominican Republic 12.32 Emil Francisco Solano Gil Republica Dominicana Nationals 2019
Belgium 12.76 Elias Malomgré French Championship 2019
Belarus 13.04 Yauheni Zviazdou Belarus Nationals 2019
Estonia 13.68 Remo Pihel Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019
Iceland 14.42 Stefán Jónsson Kjeller Mental Breakdown 2019
Uzbekistan 14.60 Davron Takhirov Uzbekistan New Year 2019
El Salvador 14.80 José Eduardo Palacios Castro Nacionales Guatemala 2019
Austria 14.84 Jakob Fiechter Tirol Open 2019
Venezuela 15.57 Ricardo Zapata Cruz Sin Fronteras Ecuador 2019
Slovenia 16.42 Dušan Zakelšek Banja Luka Open 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.46 Renato Stopic Dutch Open 2019
Kyrgyzstan 16.76 Ilyaz Idirisov (Ильяз Идирисов) Pchelka Presents Kyrgyzstan Open 2019
South Africa 16.83 Ruben Grobler Gauteng Summer 2019
North Macedonia 17.14 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Macedonian Nationals 2019
Portugal 17.97 António Gomes Kubekings Villanueva Open 2019
Bangladesh 18.27 Mansib Alam Talukder Knights Cubing Open 2019
Nepal 18.59 Aniket Kanth Cube Jatra 2019
Luxembourg 19.33 Carlo Glod San Marino Nationals 2019
Macau 21.19 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) Hong Kong Cube Day 2019
Bahrain 23.05 Daniel Adel Alhayki Ramli Mall Open 2019
Panama 24.97 Egdar Castillo Nacionales El Salvador 2019
Honduras 26.94 Erick Y. Maldonado Copa Inframundo HN 2019
Paraguay 27.00 José Chávez Paraguay Nationals 2019
Ecuador 28.23 Alex Loor Sin Fronteras Ecuador 2019
Azerbaijan 31.59 Jamal Izabakarov Eagle of the East Azerbaijan 2019
Montenegro 31.61 Ognjen Leković Montenegro Open 2019
Nigeria 31.64 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel Marikina City Open II 2019
Tajikistan 32.92 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Nationals 2019
Uruguay 33.59 Sebastiano Benato Montevideo Palace 2019
Sri Lanka 38.37 Jamaal Burah Rally in the Valley 2019
Cyprus 40.13 Michael Eleftheriades Greece New Year 2019
Jordan 41.00 Natheir Abu-Dahab German Nationals 2019
Egypt 44.21 Mohannad Mahmoud Fathy Egyptian Championship 2019
Morocco 46.01 Anas Meziani Chanquete Open 2019
Brunei 49.59 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
Palestine 55.13 Munes Ameen Mohammad Abd Elhaq Palestine Open 2019
Algeria 1:03.92 Slimane Siroukane Paris Open 2019
Lebanon 1:07.95 Issam Imad El Halabi Bahrain Spring Open 2019
Cambodia 1:11.65 Sean Sothearath Cambodia Cubing Championship 2019
Nicaragua 1:17.02 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores Cubing Chiriquí 2019
Haiti 1:50.74 Fan Derlentz Perceval A Cubear Con Puzzlemania 2019