Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 5.00 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini Schoolmark Open 2018

South America 5.00 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini Schoolmark Open 2018
North America 5.49 Daniel Karnaukh CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Europe 5.66 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen Royal Corner Twist 2018
Asia 6.07 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Tolong Diam Medan 2018
Oceania 7.32 Jody Jones Australian Nationals 2018
Africa 8.88 Hassen Kallala Tunisia Autumn Open 2018

Brazil 5.00 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini Schoolmark Open 2018
United States 5.49 Daniel Karnaukh CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Denmark 5.66 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen Royal Corner Twist 2018
Poland 5.98 Michał Krasowski Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2018
Indonesia 6.07 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Tolong Diam Medan 2018
Sweden 6.10 Helmer Ewert Nordic Championship 2018
Japan 6.20 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) Saitama 2018
China 6.30 Wang Ma (马旺) Shenzhen Open 2018
China 6.30 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) Hangzhou Open 2018
United Kingdom 6.45 Charlie Stark WCA European Championship 2018
Republic of Korea 6.52 Jaemin Chang (장재민) Play Cube 2018
Canada 6.54 Ethan Erez CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Malaysia 6.86 Ng Jia Quan Jakarta Cubing 2018
Mexico 6.97 Diego Brizuela Crespo Mexican Championship 2018
Germany 7.09 Kevin Gerhardt Hessen Open 2018
Finland 7.20 Linus Laurén Pikkujoulut 2018
Australia 7.32 Jody Jones Australian Nationals 2018
France 7.42 Elian Beguec WCA European Championship 2018
India 7.56 Alaik Bhatia Indian Nationals 2018
Spain 7.56 Javier López Fernández WCA European Championship 2018
Netherlands 7.66 Tijmen van der Ree WCA European Championship 2018
Chile 7.76 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen Melipilla Open 2018
Taiwan 7.81 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) Beijing Open 2018
Greece 7.82 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Nationals 2018
Italy 8.15 Marco Rota Italian Open 2018
Turkey 8.19 Burak Erdil Biçer Erciyes Weekend 2018
Romania 8.28 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2018
Ukraine 8.43 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) Ukrainian Nationals 2018
Colombia 8.47 Hector David Martinez Argaez Medellín Explora 2018
Philippines 8.47 Robbie Villarica PSC Open 2018
Norway 8.60 Andreas Jensen Forsgren Arctic Open 2018
Singapore 8.68 Isaac Lai Yin Chung Singapore Cube Championship 2018
Slovenia 8.75 Nejc Ian Čurman Croatian Open 2018
Argentina 8.85 Bautista Bonazzola Happy Spring MDQ 2018
Tunisia 8.88 Hassen Kallala Tunisia Autumn Open 2018
Hong Kong 8.94 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) Australian Nationals 2018
Russia 9.03 Andrey Che WCA European Championship 2018
Peru 9.26 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra Peru Nationals 2018
Costa Rica 9.37 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez Nacionales Guatemala 2018
Ireland 9.46 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2018
Switzerland 9.52 Alwin Rölz Xlingen Open 2018
New Zealand 9.61 Lee Stanton-Barnett Auckland Spring 2018
Thailand 9.75 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) Thailand Championship 2018
Lithuania 9.96 Naglis Peciulis Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
Guatemala 9.98 Daniel Escobar Big Bang Open 2018
Hungary 10.00 Hunor Bózsing Slovakian Summer 2018
Slovakia 10.79 Jakub Drobný Slovakian Summer 2018
Uruguay 11.03 Pedro Escudero Montevideo Open 2018
Vietnam 11.17 Dương Hữu Khang Ho Chi Minh Open 2018
Belarus 11.31 Yauheni Zviazdou November Days in Minsk 2018
Bolivia 11.60 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca Oruro Autumn 2018
Israel 11.93 Ben Baron WCA European Championship 2018
Latvia 12.34 Jēkabs Janovs Smart Cube Fest 2018
Czech Republic 12.52 Vojtěch Kundera Slovakian Spring 2018
Nepal 12.91 Aniket Kanth Cube Mahotsav 2018
Iceland 13.28 Oskar Petursson Nordic Championship 2018
Belgium 14.18 Thibault André Stenay Open 2018
Venezuela 14.83 Franklin Ronquillo Cubeando Ando Caracas 2018
Moldova 15.10 Ilie Nagrineac Oradea Cubing Open 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 15.46 Renato Stopic Banja Luka Open 2018
Dominican Republic 15.65 Leudy Rodríguez Santiago Summer 2018
Kazakhstan 15.72 Aral Askarov Aktobe Cube Days 2018
Paraguay 16.71 Giovanni Mendez CSC ODD Edition 2018
Bulgaria 16.83 Anqi Yu UK Championship 2018
Estonia 17.01 Erik Kippus Latvian Open 2018
Kyrgyzstan 17.90 Ilyaz Idirisov (Ильяз Идирисов) Almaty Altyn Cube 2018
Uzbekistan 18.23 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov Back to İzmir 2018
Croatia 18.64 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2018
Azerbaijan 18.85 Əli Qəhrəmanlı Balakən 2018
Luxembourg 19.17 Carlo Glod Luxembourg Open 2018
South Africa 19.42 Ruben Grobler Arnold Classic Africa 2018
Austria 21.44 Michael Röhrer Liechtenstein Open 2018
Serbia 24.84 Aleksa Radovanović Bački Petrovac Open 2018
El Salvador 24.87 Fernando Daniel Domínguez Castaneda Santa Tecla Cubo Desafio 2018
Portugal 25.20 Afonso Carapeto Lisboa Open 2018
Jordan 25.45 Saif Saleh Spring Forward 2018
Bangladesh 25.72 Mansib Alam Talukder Dhaka Spring Open 2018
Pakistan 29.43 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
Honduras 29.70 Juan Carlos Boquín Izaguirre Copa Inframundo HN 2018
Ecuador 31.36 Josue Javier Moreno Contreras Ecuador Nationals 2018
Mongolia 33.09 Uuganbayar Bayalagnasan Siberian Athens 2018
Panama 34.46 Egdar Castillo AZCubing Summer 2018
Montenegro 35.44 Anđela Zečević Banja Luka Open 2018
Haiti 38.09 Fan Derlentz Perceval Speedcubing RD 2018
Suriname 43.15 Carmen Liu Happy New Year Cubing Dordrecht 2018
Iraq 48.28 Layth Alkinani Back to İzmir 2018
Liechtenstein 48.44 Jannik Gartmann Liechtenstein Open 2018
Algeria 50.67 Slimane Siroukane Paris Open 2018
Tajikistan 1:00.72 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Open 2018
Nigeria 1:13.11 Sadiq Ahmed CubingUSA New Jersey Championship 2018
Cyprus 1:28.99 Michael Eleftheriades Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
Syria 1:43.76 Omar Alaksh İstanbul Winter 2018