Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 6.84 Tommy Szeliga Indiana 2016

North America 6.84 Tommy Szeliga Indiana 2016
Europe 7.73 Charlie Stark UK Championship 2016
Asia 7.89 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) Xi'an Open 2016
South America 8.08 Fernando Lomazzi La Plata Open 2016
Oceania 9.03 Jayden McNeill European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Africa 15.39 Conor Cronin European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016

United States 6.84 Tommy Szeliga Indiana 2016
United Kingdom 7.73 Charlie Stark UK Championship 2016
China 7.89 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) Xi'an Open 2016
Taiwan 8.05 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) All is Well 2016
Argentina 8.08 Fernando Lomazzi La Plata Open 2016
Germany 8.34 Emanuel Rheinert German Nationals 2016
Chile 8.45 Raúl Low Beattie Sótero del Río 2016
Russia 8.58 Alexey Zharikov MPEI Open 2016
India 8.70 Lakshay Modi Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2016
France 8.76 Clément Cherblanc Chambéry Cube Open 2016
Australia 9.03 Jayden McNeill European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Sweden 9.09 Daniel Wallin European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Poland 9.26 Michał Halczuk Polish Championship 2016
Malaysia 9.33 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) Johor Open 2016
Ukraine 9.69 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
Canada 9.75 Antoine Cantin US Nationals 2016
Italy 9.77 Andrea Moscatello Big CubingItaly 2016
Mexico 9.90 Diego Brizuela Crespo Argetlam 2016
Switzerland 10.00 Reto Bubendorf Italian Championship 2016
Netherlands 10.02 Guus de Wit Italian Championship 2016
Indonesia 10.04 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Spain 10.38 Daniel Gracia Ortiz Plentzia Open 2016
Spain 10.38 Daniel Gracia Ortiz Spanish Championship 2016
Peru 10.39 Helbert Cabana Cáceres Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
Colombia 10.51 Jose Carlos García Vélez Torneo SpeedCubing Centro Suba II 2016
Belarus 10.58 Ustsin Vashchanka Saint Petersburg Welcome To 2016
Republic of Korea 10.63 Gang Yong-Jin Korean Championship 2016
Denmark 10.69 Martin Vædele Egdal European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Brazil 10.90 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre Capivara 2016
Japan 11.15 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) JRCA Kansai Winter 2016
Venezuela 11.32 Franklin Ronquillo Mango Rubiks 2016
Ireland 11.65 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2016
Slovenia 12.18 Matic Omulec European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Vietnam 12.35 Dương Hữu Khang HCMC Summer Open 2016
Singapore 12.61 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Johor Open 2016
Czech Republic 12.64 David Novák Vienna Open 2016
Romania 12.92 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Back to School 2016
Finland 13.69 Kim Jokinen Finnish Championship 2016
Guatemala 13.90 Daniel Escobar Xela Open 2016
Hungary 14.20 Bence Barát Austrian Open 2016
Philippines 14.28 John Edison Ubaldo Philippine Championship 2016
Hong Kong 14.40 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) Arnold Classic Asia 2016
Austria 14.49 Jakob Fiechter European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Slovakia 14.56 Matúš Buffa European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
South Africa 15.39 Conor Cronin European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Thailand 15.51 Noppawat Kumdee (ณพวัฒน์ คำดี) Thailand Championship 2016
Bolivia 16.03 James Gutiérrez Bolivia Nationals 2016
Dominican Republic 16.38 Diovery Ferreiras Big Apple Spring 2016
Greece 16.44 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2016
Norway 16.62 Vegard Seim Karstang Norwegian Championship 2016
New Zealand 17.26 Lee Stanton-Barnett New Zealand Nationals 2016
Croatia 19.08 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2016
Andorra 22.16 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Lithuania 23.42 Emilis Dolgov Latvian Open 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 23.50 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2016
Tunisia 23.75 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Autumn Open 2016
Uruguay 24.23 Agustin Gianneo Uchi Montevideo 2016
Israel 25.94 Lia Sobel PSKubing 2016
Latvia 27.27 Jānis Zirnis Latvian Open 2016
Portugal 34.32 Afonso Carapeto CVDB Open 2016
Serbia 46.72 Stefan Janic Serbian Open 2016
Belgium 58.16 Daniel Strens Open Cube Project 2016
Morocco 1:18.71 Anas Meziani Archena Open 2016
Iceland 1:40.71 Hjalti Kolbeinsson ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016