Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 8.49 Emanuel Rheinert Sébra Open 2015

Europe 8.49 Emanuel Rheinert Sébra Open 2015
Asia 9.01 Bingliang Li (李炳良) Guangzhou More Fun Site 2015
North America 9.42 Tommy Szeliga Slow n Steady Fall 2015
South America 10.88 Raúl Low Beattie La Florida Open 2015
Oceania 13.33 Jayden McNeill Canberra Autumn 2015
Africa 16.31 Conor Cronin The Glorious North 2015

Germany 8.49 Emanuel Rheinert Sébra Open 2015
China 9.01 Bingliang Li (李炳良) Guangzhou More Fun Site 2015
United States 9.42 Tommy Szeliga Slow n Steady Fall 2015
United Kingdom 9.59 Simon Crawford UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Belarus 9.74 Ustsin Vashchanka Minsk Winter 2015
Taiwan 10.19 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) Hsinchu Spring Open 2015
France 10.46 Antoine Piau Open Cube Project 2015
Poland 10.78 Michał Halczuk Kaliska Open 2015
Chile 10.88 Raúl Low Beattie La Florida Open 2015
Canada 10.99 Brady Metherall US Nationals 2015
India 11.17 Shivam Bansal Plenty o' Parity 2015
Colombia 11.30 Giovanny Coronado RubiKolombia 2015
Japan 11.33 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) Japan Open 2015
Sweden 11.39 Daniel Wallin Danish Open Championships 2015
Thailand 11.45 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) Thailand Championship 2015
Brazil 12.56 Gabriel Bucsan SESC Santos 2015
Russia 12.81 Alexey Mikhailov Minsk Winter 2015
Hungary 13.20 Bence Barát Prague Open 2015
Czech Republic 13.29 Martin Bláha Prague Open 2015
Australia 13.33 Jayden McNeill Canberra Autumn 2015
Malaysia 13.85 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) Malaysian Cube Open 2015
Spain 13.92 Daniel Gracia Ortiz Cerbuna Open 2015
Netherlands 14.70 Mats Valk World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Argentina 14.72 Fernando Lomazzi La Plata Open 2015
Republic of Korea 14.92 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Peru 15.11 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo INABIF Open 2015
Indonesia 15.16 Nathan Azaria Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
Philippines 15.18 Dexter Estolonio Rubik's Cube Philippine Open 2015
Hong Kong 15.19 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) Back To Cubing Hong Kong 2015
Slovenia 15.23 Rok Glinšek Slovakian Open 2015
South Africa 16.31 Conor Cronin The Glorious North 2015
Ukraine 17.02 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) Belgorod Open 2015
Italy 17.34 Edoardo Disarò Italian Open 2015
Greece 17.44 Antonie Paterakis CBNBC 2015
Denmark 17.70 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen Danish Special 2015
Belgium 17.97 Lars Vandenbergh World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Norway 19.07 Vegard Seim Karstang Norwegian Championship 2015
Dominican Republic 19.39 Diovery Ferreiras Back to Santiago 2015
Venezuela 19.89 Juan Joel Gonzalez Silva Venezuela Nationals 2015
Austria 20.96 Michael Röhrer Slovakian Open 2015
Slovakia 21.36 Nikolas Márkus Czech Open 2015
Finland 22.01 Kim Jokinen Kirkkonummi Open 2015
Switzerland 22.14 Reto Bubendorf Italian Open 2015
Mexico 22.73 Jose Pedro Santibañez Alviso FNSM Open 2015
Guatemala 27.64 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz Guatemala Cube Challenge 2015
Ireland 27.99 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2015
Portugal 28.09 António Gomes Campeonato de Portugal 2015
Croatia 31.76 Filip Vuković Croatian Open 2015
Latvia 32.70 Ivans Gorbunovs Latvian Open 2015
New Zealand 34.22 Aneurin Hunt Wellington Winter 2015
Serbia 37.11 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2015
Bulgaria 58.91 Nikolai Petrov Serbian Open 2015
Uruguay 1:15.63 Agustin Gianneo Uchi Florida 2015
Iran 1:17.19 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Morocco 2:32.62 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Arnold Classic Rubik 2015