Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Tommy Szeliga 6.84 United States Indiana 2016
2 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 6.96 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
3 Brandon Lin 7.25 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
4 Andrea Santambrogio 7.41 Italy Legnano Open 2013
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.49 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
6 Charlie Stark 7.73 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.89 China Xi'an Open 2016
8 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 8.05 Taiwan All is Well 2016
9 Fernando Lomazzi 8.08 Argentina La Plata Open 2016
10 Emanuel Rheinert 8.34 Germany German Nationals 2016
10 Sophie Chan 8.34 United States US Nationals 2016
12 Christopher Chi 8.40 United States US Nationals 2016
13 Robert Yau 8.43 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
14 Raúl Low Beattie 8.45 Chile Sótero del Río 2016
15 Alexey Zharikov 8.58 Russia MPEI Open 2016
16 Nathan Dwyer 8.63 United States US Nationals 2016
16 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 8.63 China Guangdong Open 2014
18 Sam Nave 8.66 United States Dixon Winter 2016
19 Patrick Ponce 8.67 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
20 Calvin Nielson 8.70 United States Rexburg Cubing Open 2016
20 Lakshay Modi 8.70 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2016
22 Anant Pingle 8.74 India Rubik's Cube Pune Open 2016
23 Clément Cherblanc 8.76 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
24 Ty Marshall 8.79 United States Berkeley Summer 2016
25 Rowe Hessler 8.85 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
26 Jayden McNeill 9.03 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
27 Harry Savage 9.04 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
28 Daniel Wallin 9.09 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
29 Walker Welch 9.14 United States Indiana 2016
30 Simon Crawford 9.15 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
31 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 9.25 China Hefei Open 2016
32 Michał Halczuk 9.26 Poland Polish Championship 2016
33 Brian Johnson 9.32 United States Michigan 2016
34 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 9.33 Malaysia Johor Open 2016
35 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 9.34 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
36 Michael Young 9.42 United States Utah Fall Championship 2016
37 Blake Thompson 9.48 United States Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2016
38 Corey Sakowski 9.50 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
39 Fabio Schwandt 9.55 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
40 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 9.61 China Chengdu Open 2016
40 Neil Johnson 9.61 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 9 2016
42 Daniel Karnaukh 9.63 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
43 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 9.69 Ukraine Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
44 Sergey Chirin 9.73 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
45 Thomas Valles 9.74 United States US Nationals 2016
45 Ustsin Vashchanka 9.74 Belarus Minsk Winter 2015
47 Antoine Cantin 9.75 Canada US Nationals 2016
48 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 9.76 China Chongqing Open 2016
49 Ainesh Sevellaraja 9.77 Malaysia North London Open 2016
49 Andrea Moscatello 9.77 Italy Big CubingItaly 2016
51 Ivan Vanek 9.79 United States AZCubing Fall 2016
52 Diego Brizuela Crespo 9.90 Mexico Argetlam 2016
53 Piotr Michał Padlewski 9.93 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
53 Sebastian Werb 9.93 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
55 Israel Parada 9.96 Chile Sótero del Río 2016
56 Reto Bubendorf 10.00 Switzerland Italian Championship 2016
57 Guus de Wit 10.02 Netherlands Italian Championship 2016
58 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 10.04 Indonesia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
59 Andrey Che 10.05 Russia MPEI Open 2016
60 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.09 China Beijing Open 2015
61 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 10.14 China Asian Championship 2016
62 Lucas Wesche 10.15 Germany Cubelonia 2016
63 Will Belote 10.16 United States Alpharetta Open 2016
64 Andrew Nelson 10.31 United States Caltech Spring Open 2014
64 Ishaan Lal 10.31 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
64 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) 10.31 Japan UT Open 2011
67 John Brechon 10.33 United States Dixon Winter 2016
67 Michał Krasowski 10.33 Poland Polish Championship 2016
69 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.38 Spain Plentzia Open 2016
69 Isaac Langer 10.38 United States Caltech Fall 2016
71 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 10.39 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
72 Feliks Zemdegs 10.40 Australia Melbourne Autumn 2016
73 Aryan Kejriwal 10.45 United States US Nationals 2016
74 Antoine Piau 10.46 France Open Cube Project 2015
75 Alaik Bhatia 10.47 India KJSCE Mumbai Open 2016
76 Helmer Ewert 10.51 Sweden Lucia Open 2016
76 Jose Carlos García Vélez 10.51 Colombia Torneo SpeedCubing Centro Suba II 2016
78 Marco Rota 10.53 Italy Italian Championship 2016
79 Gang Yong-Jin 10.63 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
79 Julián García Sánchez 10.63 Mexico Argetlam 2016
81 Bautista Bonazzola 10.64 Argentina Santa Fe Open 2016
82 Cheng Chen (陈成) 10.66 China Jinhua Open 2016
83 Alan Adrián De Santos Martínez 10.67 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2016
84 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.69 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
85 Grzegorz Szumigaj 10.73 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
86 Lucas Etter 10.74 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
87 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 10.76 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2013
87 Philippe Virouleau 10.76 France Milan Summer Open 2016
87 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 10.76 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
90 Evan Liu 10.82 United States Irish Championship 2016
91 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 10.86 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
92 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 10.90 Brazil Capivara 2016
93 Mats Valk 10.94 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
94 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 10.95 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
95 Brady Metherall 10.99 Canada US Nationals 2015
95 Nathaniel Khalinsky 10.99 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
97 Eddy Deturche 11.02 France French Championship 2016
97 Gooi Ying Chyi 11.02 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
99 Edward Vakula 11.03 United States Indiana 2016
100 Yan Yu (于晏) 11.06 China Shenzhen New Year 2016
101 Henry Savich 11.07 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
102 Artem Yashkov 11.08 Russia MPEI Open 2016
103 David Rojas Herrera 11.11 Colombia Torneo SpeedCubing Centro Suba II 2016
104 Dmitry Aniskin 11.13 Russia MPEI Open 2016
105 Ben Whitmore 11.14 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
106 Dene Beardsley 11.15 New Zealand Melbourne Summer Open 2011
106 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 11.15 Japan JRCA Kansai Winter 2016
108 Hector David Martinez Argaez 11.16 Colombia Torneo Medellín Explora 2016
109 Daniel Vædele Egdal 11.17 Denmark Danish Open 2016
109 Shivam Bansal 11.17 India Plenty o' Parity 2015
111 Justin Thomas 11.18 United States Southwest Showdown 2013
112 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 11.19 China Guangzhou SYSU Open 2015
113 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 11.21 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
114 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 11.28 Taiwan Taiwan Cubing League - Kaohsiung 2015
115 Giovanny Coronado 11.30 Colombia RubiKolombia 2015
116 Noah Joiner 11.31 United States Athens Fall Late Night 2016
117 Franklin Ronquillo 11.32 Venezuela Mango Rubiks 2016
118 Priyanshu Kumar 11.33 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
119 Henri Gerber 11.35 Germany Sébra Open 2016
120 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 11.36 Japan Cherry Blossom Viewing Open 2013
121 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 11.40 Japan Caltech Winter 2011
121 Tong Liu (刘童) 11.40 China Xi'an Open 2016
123 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 11.42 Chile Sótero del Río 2016
124 Pierre Bouvier 11.44 France Lyon Christmas Open 2015
124 Wilhelm Kilders 11.44 Germany Sébra Open 2016
126 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 11.45 Thailand Thailand Championship 2015
127 Jan Zych 11.46 Poland Polish Championship 2016
128 Alexander Botz 11.47 Germany PSKubing 2016
128 Rami Sbahi 11.47 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2016
130 Serhii Bocharov (Сергій Бочаров) 11.50 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2016
131 Bence Barát 11.52 Hungary Lyon Open 2011
131 Tobias Droste 11.52 Germany Hessen Open 2016
133 Artem Alieksieiev (Артем Алєксєєв) 11.53 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
134 Jonathan Esparaz 11.54 Canada Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2016
135 Jan Bentlage 11.58 Germany German Open 2016
135 Vladimir Korovin 11.58 Russia MPEI Open 2016
137 Francisco Rosales 11.59 Chile Sótero del Río 2016
138 Tomas Kristiansson 11.61 Sweden Danish Open 2012
139 Ciarán Beahan 11.65 Ireland Irish Championship 2016
140 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 11.66 Japan Kansai Open 2015
141 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 11.68 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2016
142 Daniel Sheppard 11.71 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
142 Mitchell Lane 11.71 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 9 2016
144 Felipe Medel 11.72 Chile Florida 2016
145 Nathan Azaria 11.79 Indonesia Macclesfield Open 2016
146 Paris Dorn 11.82 Canada Calgary Limited Fall 2016
147 Katie Hull 11.83 United States Spontaneous Summer 2016
148 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 11.85 China Xi'an Open 2016
149 Maxim Meshcheryakov 11.86 Russia MPEI Open 2016
150 Maarten Smit 11.88 Netherlands German Nationals 2016
151 Tommy Kiprillis 11.89 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
152 Jules Desjardin 11.94 France FLIP Rubik Open 2016
152 Martin Zahradník 11.94 Czech Republic Czech Open 2010
154 Oliver Fritz 11.95 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
155 Dmitry Kryuzban 11.97 Russia MPEI Open 2011
156 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 11.98 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
157 Luigi Soriano 11.99 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
158 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 12.03 Taiwan Big Cubes Challenge 2016
158 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 12.03 China Guangdong Open 2010
160 Jianwei Zhu (朱剑伟) 12.05 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
161 Kevin Gerhardt 12.06 Germany German Nationals 2016
162 Roy Lee 12.11 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
163 Dan Cohen 12.12 United States Princeton Fall 2011
164 Julen Simón Iriarte 12.16 Spain Cerbuna Open 2016
165 Matic Omulec 12.18 Slovenia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
166 Kang Ji-Jon 12.22 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
167 Thomas Schmidt 12.24 Denmark ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
168 Rishabh Sanghavi 12.25 India SCMU 2016
169 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 12.27 Republic of Korea Korean Style 2013
170 Noah Wilde 12.29 Canada Calgary Limited Fall 2016
171 Akash Rupela 12.30 India Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
172 Daniel Wannamaker 12.33 United States US Nationals 2016
173 Nicolas Gertner 12.34 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
173 Wesley Weishen Yu 12.34 United States Johor Open 2016
175 Angel Arrioja Landa 12.35 Mexico CUCEI Championship 2014
175 Dương Hữu Khang 12.35 Vietnam HCMC Summer Open 2016
177 Eva Kato 12.36 United States Sharon Summer 2016
178 Agustín Bernasconi 12.37 Argentina La Plata Open 2016
179 Elian Beguec 12.41 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
180 Alex Maass 12.42 United States US Nationals 2016
180 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 12.42 Brazil Manaus Plaza Open 2016
182 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 12.43 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2015
183 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 12.45 Argentina Classic San Lorenzo Open 2016
184 Jakob Gunnarsson 12.47 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
185 James Molloy 12.49 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2016
186 Jakub Cabaj 12.50 Poland Grudziadz Open 2010
187 Benjamin Christie 12.52 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
187 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 12.52 China Asian Championship 2016
189 Jack O'Mahony 12.54 Australia Melbourne Autumn 2016
189 Raphaël Mothe 12.54 France Lyon Christmas Open 2015
191 Arnaud van Galen 12.56 Netherlands Cachan Open 2011
191 Fabien Lebailly 12.56 France Lyon Winter Open 2012
191 Gabriel Bucsan 12.56 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
191 Mattias Claesson 12.56 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
191 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 12.56 China Asian Championship 2016
196 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 12.58 China Hefei Open 2013
197 Samuel Fang 12.60 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016
198 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 12.61 Singapore Johor Open 2016
199 David Novák 12.64 Czech Republic Vienna Open 2016
200 Robert Shindelar 12.68 United States Spontaneous Summer 2016
201 David Woner 12.71 United States KCubing Spring 2016
202 Rafał Waryszak 12.73 Poland Czech Open 2016
203 Wojciech Knott 12.75 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
204 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 12.76 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
205 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 12.79 Spain Villanueva Open 2016
205 Nathan Soria 12.79 United States Caltech Fall 2016
207 Alexey Mikhailov 12.81 Russia Minsk Winter 2015
208 Brigham Dent 12.86 United States AZCubing Fall 2016
209 Eli Jay 12.87 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
210 Oleg Martynov 12.90 Russia Ural Open 2016
211 Simon Westlund 12.91 Sweden Vårgårda Open 2012
212 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 12.92 Chile Sótero del Río 2016
212 Martin Fronescu 12.92 Romania U.R.A. Back to School 2016
214 Zhinan Jiang (江志楠) 12.93 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2014
215 Sebastian Miranda 12.94 Chile Santa Rosa Open 2015
216 Andy Denney 12.95 United States Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2016
217 Ishaan Bhattacharyya 12.96 India Indian Nationals 2016
218 Albin Sten 12.97 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
219 Keaton Ellis 13.01 United States Severna Park Spring 2016
220 Chris Braiedy 13.03 United States Cubetcha 2012
220 Martin Henry 13.03 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
222 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 13.05 Thailand Hua Hin Open 2011
222 Austin Reed 13.05 United States AZCubing Summer 2016
222 Daniel Cano Salgado 13.05 Colombia Torneo SpeedCubing Centro Suba II 2016
222 Michael Gottlieb 13.05 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016
222 Rhys Campbell 13.05 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
227 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 13.09 Sweden Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2016
228 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 13.13 Japan Kansai Open 2015
229 Dexter Estolonio 13.19 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
230 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) 13.20 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
231 Michael Röhrer 13.21 Austria Dutch Open 2012
232 Freddy Fernández Córdova 13.25 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
232 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 13.25 Taiwan All is Well 2016
232 Max Wang 13.25 Canada Canadian Open 2015
235 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 13.27 Japan JRCA Kansai Winter 2016
236 Jacob Posner 13.28 United States Skillcon 2016
237 Martin Bláha 13.29 Czech Republic Prague Open 2015
237 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 13.29 Denmark Danish Open 2016
239 Ruben Lau Zhao Bin 13.31 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
240 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 13.33 Brazil Oxente Open 2016
240 Noppawat Kumdee (ณพวัฒน์ คำดี) 13.33 Thailand Bangkok 2012
242 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 13.35 China Huizhou Open 2016
243 Matthew Yep 13.44 Canada Vancouver Summer 2011
244 Manuel Prieto de Antón 13.45 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
244 Ritwik Pattnaik 13.45 India SCMU 2016
246 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 13.48 Hong Kong Asian Championship 2012
247 Karthikeyan Eswaran 13.50 India Shaastra Cube Open 2016
248 Nejc Ian Čurman 13.51 Slovenia Vienna Open 2016
249 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 13.52 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
249 Forte Shinko 13.52 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
249 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 13.52 Taiwan Big Cubes Challenge 2016
252 Ben Yu 13.55 United States US Nationals 2016
252 Giuliano Tumini 13.55 Argentina Santa Fe Open 2016
252 Grzegorz Prusak 13.55 Poland Poznan Open 2008
252 Kristopher De Asis 13.55 Canada Calgary Limited Fall 2016
256 Francisco Lucas Sousa Vitório 13.57 Brazil Maranhão Open 2015
257 Neil Wu 13.59 Canada CanadianCUBING Fifty 2014
258 Hari Anirudh 13.60 India Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
258 Jared Stinson 13.60 United States Spontaneous Summer 2016
260 Brandon Harnish 13.63 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 8 2016
261 Dana Yi 13.64 United States Cube For A Cure Spring 2016
262 Cale Schoon 13.66 United States US Nationals 2016
263 Jakub Kubiak 13.68 Poland Polish Championship 2016
263 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) 13.68 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
265 Kim Jokinen 13.69 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
265 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 13.69 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2011
267 Michał Robaczyk 13.77 Poland Polish Open 2010
268 Graham Siggins 13.80 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 9 2016
269 Shintaro Nishijo 13.86 Japan German Nationals 2015
269 Shun Yao (姚舜) 13.86 China Xi'an Open 2016
271 Arthur Hu 13.87 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
272 Mason Langenderfer 13.89 United States US Nationals 2016
273 Daniel Escobar 13.90 Guatemala Xela Open 2016
274 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 13.97 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
275 Prakhar Gupta 13.99 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
276 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 14.00 Colombia Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
277 JeongMin Yu (유정민) 14.02 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
278 Christian König 14.03 Germany German Nationals 2016
278 Junhee Lee 14.03 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea New Years 2012
280 Artyom Martirosov 14.04 Russia MPEI Open 2016
281 Jason Sinn 14.11 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2011
282 Shin Hyuk Kyo (신혁교) 14.12 Republic of Korea Korea New Year 2014
283 Zoé de Moffarts 14.13 Belgium Cachan Open 2011
284 Joshua Broderick Phillips 14.15 United States Quabbin Open 2016
284 Nick Camillone 14.15 United States US Nationals 2014
284 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 14.15 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
287 Rok Glinšek 14.16 Slovenia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
287 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 14.16 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016
289 Josh Bloch 14.18 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
289 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 14.18 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
291 Matthew Shore 14.21 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
292 Carter Kucala 14.22 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
293 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 14.23 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
294 Daniel Goodman 14.24 United States Big Apple Spring 2016
295 Shin Myeong Park (박신명) 14.25 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2016
296 Matthew Sheerin 14.26 United Kingdom North London Open 2016
297 John Edison Ubaldo 14.28 Philippines Philippine Championship 2016
297 Tobias Peter 14.28 Switzerland PoliMi Open 2016
299 Sanchit Ashish 14.29 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2016
300 Arnold Christian Reyes 14.31 Philippines Metro Speedcubing Open 2016
301 Jakub Wolniewicz 14.34 Poland Polish Open 2013
301 Robbie Villarica 14.34 Philippines US Nationals 2016
303 Alessandro Fava 14.35 Italy Milan Summer Open 2016
304 Dennis Rosero 14.41 Colombia Torneo SpeedCubing Centro Suba II 2016
305 James Hildreth 14.46 United States Battle of Waterloo 2013
306 Yan Jin (金岩) 14.47 China Xi'an Open 2016
307 Fan Wu (吴凡) 14.48 China Shenyang Open 2014
307 Javier López Fernández 14.48 Spain Cerbuna Open 2016
309 Jakob Fiechter 14.49 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
309 Jonathan Collins 14.49 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
311 Matúš Buffa 14.56 Slovakia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
312 Lucas Déglise 14.57 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
313 Andreas Pohl 14.58 Germany German Open 2016
313 Pranav Veera 14.58 United States Dallas Fall 2016
315 Benjamin Gottschalk 14.61 United States Oregon 2016
316 Dávid Balog 14.62 Hungary Hungarian Nationals 2016
317 An Le 14.66 United States Berkeley Summer 2016
317 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 14.66 Hong Kong Hangzhou Autumn 2016
319 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus 14.68 Colombia Torneo SpeedCubing Centro Suba II 2016
320 Alex Thielemier 14.72 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
321 Paweł Kowol 14.74 Poland Speed Day Lublin 2016
321 Saúl Javier 14.74 Peru Real Plaza 2016
323 François Courtès 14.75 France German Open 2011
323 Joey Gouly 14.75 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2011
323 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 14.75 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
326 Brian Qiu 14.76 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
327 AJ Blair 14.77 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
328 Ryan Jew 14.78 United States Caltech Winter Open 2014
329 Minato Imai (今井港) 14.81 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2016
330 Caleb Hoover 14.83 United States Oregon 2016
330 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 14.83 Japan Asian Championship 2016
332 Laura Holzhauer 14.84 Germany PSKubing 2016
332 Liam Wickett 14.84 Canada Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2016
332 Luke Tycksen 14.84 United States US Nationals 2016
332 Yuezhi Zheng (郑岳智) 14.84 China Shantou Open 2015
336 Lars Vandenbergh 14.86 Belgium Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
337 Monica Beatriz Calvo 14.91 Philippines Visayas Championship 2016
338 Diogo Rafael Almeida da Silva 15.02 Brazil João Câmara Open 2016
339 Kunaal Parekh 15.03 India C3 Cube Open 2014
340 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 15.11 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
340 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 15.11 Japan JRCA Kansai Winter 2016
342 Clément Gallet 15.13 France Cachan Open 2011
343 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 15.18 Spain European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
344 Rodion Sekerin 15.21 Russia Tula Open 2014
345 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 15.22 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
346 Dan Selzer 15.28 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
347 Arunachaleshwaran Ramkumar 15.31 India Shaastra Cube Open 2015
347 Linus Frész 15.31 Germany Sébra Open 2016
347 Nguyễn Việt Hoàng 15.31 Vietnam Ha Noi Cube Day 2014
347 Richie Lim 15.31 Australia Australian Nationals 2014
351 Thomas Woodroffe 15.35 Chile Instituto Nacional Open 2015
352 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 15.36 China Guangzhou Summer Vacation 2011
352 Zach Ramer 15.36 Canada Calgary Limited Fall 2016
354 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15.37 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
355 Matei Mălin Niţă 15.38 Romania Constanta Rubik Open 2016
355 Ryan DeLine 15.38 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2015
357 Conor Cronin 15.39 South Africa European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
358 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 15.40 China Huizhou Open 2016
359 Yutao Guo (郭于韬) 15.41 China Shantou Open 2016
360 Nicolás Sánchez 15.42 United States Athens Fall Late Night 2016
361 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 15.44 China Hefei Spring 2012
362 Emiliano Xiuhuitzilli Sanchez Olivera 15.45 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
363 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 15.46 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2016
363 Ricardo Lutchman 15.46 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
365 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 15.47 China Parity Open 2015
366 Marcus Siu 15.50 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
366 Tan Weiu Cheng 15.50 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
368 Edoardo Disarò 15.51 Italy Big CubingItaly 2016
369 Milán Baticz 15.52 Hungary Pabianice Open 2010
370 Janilo Ocampo 15.55 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2009
370 Spencer Andersen 15.55 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
372 Anthony Lafourcade 15.58 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
372 Michał Pleskowicz 15.58 Poland Grudziadz Open 2010
374 Pedro Santos Guimarães 15.59 Brazil Open Cidade da Criança 2016
375 Ben Marlin 15.61 United States Sharon Summer 2016
375 Joris Mühlsteff 15.61 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
377 Boxuan Huang (黄博暄) 15.63 China Shantou Open 2016
378 Loïc Petit 15.65 France Grenoble Winter Open 2014
379 Juan Camilo Peñaranda Navarro 15.67 Venezuela ULA Rubiks 2016
380 Evgeny Sharov 15.69 Russia Bussières Open 2013
380 Grzegorz Zaborowski 15.69 Poland Polish Open 2008
382 Anish Rajesh 15.70 India Shaastra Cube Open 2016
382 Tommy Cherry 15.70 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
384 Choi Ha-Ram 15.72 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
385 David Adams 15.73 United States Newport Fall 2016
386 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 15.75 Poland Poznan Open 2009
386 Jonah Amundsen 15.75 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
388 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 15.77 Republic of Korea US Nationals 2014
389 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 15.82 Peru UCSM Supérate Open 2016
390 Giacomo Monco 15.83 Italy Respighi Open 2014
391 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 15.84 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016
391 Nikhil Panju 15.84 India Shaastra Cube Open 2014
393 Abhay Gupta 15.86 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2016
393 Igor Ośmiałowski 15.86 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
395 Joey Stahl 15.88 United States Cube4Cam 2016
395 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 15.88 China Nanjing Autumn 2011
395 Shanghong Li (李尚鸿) 15.88 China Chongqing Open 2014
395 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 15.88 Taiwan Taipei Open 2015
399 Eli Parker 15.90 United States Athens Fall Late Night 2016
399 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.90 Denmark Danish Open 2011
401 Elias Fischer 15.91 Germany German Nationals 2016
402 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 15.93 China Hefei Open 2016
403 Bence Kovács 15.94 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
404 Ayush Kumar 15.96 India Indian Open 2013
404 Doyul Kim (김도율) 15.96 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
404 Samuel Brenner 15.96 United States Sharon Summer 2016
407 Cheung Ka Lok 15.97 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2009
407 Jörg Seidler 15.97 Germany Alania Open 2010
409 Jose Pedro Santibañez Alviso 15.99 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2016
410 Bhargav Narasimhan 16.00 India Shaastra Cube Open 2016
410 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 16.00 Malaysia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
412 James Gutiérrez 16.03 Bolivia Bolivia Nationals 2016
412 Michał Nowak 16.03 Poland Silesia Open 2009
414 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 16.05 Japan Kanto Spring 2016
415 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 16.06 China Chengdu Open 2016
415 Jiashun Liu (刘佳顺) 16.06 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
415 Wang Ma (马旺) 16.06 China Xi'an Open 2016
418 Eki González García 16.13 Spain Basauri Open 2016
418 Mattia Furlan 16.13 Italy Slovenian Open 2016
418 Michael Kristel 16.13 Germany PSKubing 2016
421 Nick Young 16.15 United States San Francisco Open 2009
422 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 16.16 China Chongqing Open 2016
423 Ethan Dennis 16.17 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
424 David Ludwig 16.18 United States Alpharetta Open 2016
424 Ng Jia Quan 16.18 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
426 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 16.19 China Asian Championship 2016
427 Murillo Gomes Otero 16.22 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2016
427 Tyler Howlett 16.22 United States Berkeley Summer 2016
429 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 16.26 China US Nationals 2016
430 Louis Cormier 16.28 Canada Canadian Open 2015
431 Sean Belke 16.29 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
432 Kit Clement 16.30 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
433 Felipe Cardim 16.33 Brazil Berkeley Summer 2016
433 Milo Jacquet 16.33 United States Berkeley Summer 2016
435 Christopher Brandariz 16.34 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
435 Jay Dhiru 16.34 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
435 Lorenzo Mauro 16.34 Italy Italian Championship 2016
438 Petr Michovský 16.35 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2016
439 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 16.36 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
439 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 16.36 China Hefei Open 2016
441 Patrick Fischer 16.37 United States Oklahoma Fall 2016
441 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 16.37 China Asian Championship 2016
443 Diovery Ferreiras 16.38 Dominican Republic Big Apple Spring 2016
444 Livia Kleiner 16.41 United States Quabbin Open 2016
445 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.43 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2016
446 Antonie Paterakis 16.44 Greece Dutch Open 2016
446 Satria Kojar Sena 16.44 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2016
448 Tomáš Zatroch 16.45 Slovakia Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
448 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 16.45 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
450 Hugo Adams 16.47 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
450 Malte Ihlefeld 16.47 Germany PSKubing 2016
452 Christopher Fernández Trejo 16.48 Spain Asturias Open 2015
453 Stanley Chapel 16.51 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
454 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 16.55 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
454 Mark Boyanowski 16.55 United States Indiana 2016
456 Leandro Baltazar 16.58 Portugal Danish Open Championship 2014
456 Pablo Say 16.58 Guatemala GuateMaya Open 2016
456 Willy Vargas Mendez 16.58 Bolivia Bolivia Nationals 2016
459 José Miguel Lanz Mendoza 16.59 Venezuela Mérida Summer 2016
459 Libing Wang (王梨兵) 16.59 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
459 Piotr Tokarski 16.59 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
459 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 16.59 China Asian Championship 2016
463 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 16.61 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2016
463 Juho Arjanne 16.61 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
463 Julian David 16.61 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
466 Vegard Seim Karstang 16.62 Norway Norwegian Championship 2016
467 Nathaniel Berg 16.63 Sweden Lucia Open 2016
468 Enzo Mattos 16.64 Brazil Ó Paí Open 2016
469 Andrew Park 16.66 United States Slow n Steady Fall 2015
469 Maksymilian Kutyła 16.66 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
469 Weston Mizumoto 16.66 United States Caltech Fall Open 2012
469 Yuji Yoshida 16.66 Philippines Philippine Championship 2016
473 Łukasz Burliga 16.68 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2016
473 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 16.68 Japan Kansai Open 2014
475 Oscar Nieto 16.69 Colombia Torneo SpeedCubing Centro Suba II 2016
476 Tyler Robinson 16.73 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
477 Kobe Balin 16.75 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
478 Leon Achata 16.76 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
479 Christopher Olson 16.77 United States Dixon Winter 2016
480 Cyrez Ronquillo 16.78 Philippines Metro Speedcubing Open 2016
481 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 16.79 Chile Florida 2016
481 Krzysztof Żerucha 16.79 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
483 Lucas Garron 16.80 Germany Berkeley Summer competition 2009
484 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 16.82 Ukraine Full Steps in Brest 2016
485 Álvaro Aguilar Salobreña 16.83 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
485 Dan Tran 16.83 United States Newport Fall 2016
487 Marcin Sroczyński 16.86 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
487 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 16.86 China Asian Championship 2016
489 Jo Han-Seong 16.88 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
490 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 16.90 Venezuela Mérida Summer 2016
491 Everett Kelly 16.91 United States San Diego Summer Splash 2014
492 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 16.93 China Jinhua Open 2016
493 Charlie Cooper 16.94 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
493 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 16.94 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2015
495 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 16.96 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
496 Laura Ohrndorf 16.97 Germany Munich Open 2013
497 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 17.00 China Inner Mongolia 2010
498 Jacob Sanchez 17.04 Venezuela Mérida Summer 2016
499 Simon Lim (林少秋) 17.05 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
499 Timothy Sun 17.05 United States Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
501 Ammar Haider 17.06 India Indian Open Rubik's Cube 2015
502 Giulio Grammatica 17.08 Italy Eindhoven Spring 2013
502 José David Castiblanco Marin 17.08 Colombia Torneo SpeedCubing Centro Suba II 2016
502 Yuttana Suputthayangkun (ยุทธนา สุพุทธยางกูร) 17.08 Thailand Bangkok Open 2010
505 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 17.09 Mexico CUCEI Championship 2014
506 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 17.11 Bolivia Yo Rubik 2016
506 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 17.11 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
506 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 17.11 China Asian Championship 2016
509 Shonathon Collins 17.13 United States US Nationals 2016
510 Bryson Azzopardi 17.15 Australia Canberra Autumn 2016
511 Stephen Griggs 17.17 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
512 Nils Feuer 17.19 Germany Altbier 2012
513 Vladislav Ushakov 17.20 Belarus BSTU Open 2015
514 Lu Wang (王禄) 17.22 China Xi'an Open 2016
514 Nikhil Soares 17.22 India SCMU 2016
516 Amos Nordman 17.23 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
516 Luca Rizzi 17.23 Switzerland Musée suisse du jeu 2016
518 Daniel James 17.24 India Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2014
519 Lee Stanton-Barnett 17.26 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2016
520 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 17.27 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
521 Lin Chen (陈霖) 17.28 China Chongqing Open 2016
522 Ethan Rusnak 17.32 Canada US Nationals 2016
523 Lin Tao (陶林) 17.33 China Hangzhou Open 2010
524 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 17.36 Spain Villanueva Open 2016
525 Markus Wolf 17.37 Germany German Nationals 2016
525 Ryan DeAngelis 17.37 United States Melrose Winter 2016
527 Mateusz Zieliński 17.39 Poland Polish Championship 2016
528 Olivier Stietel 17.40 France First Chamal'Open 2010
529 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 17.41 China China Championship 2015
529 Mircea Popescu 17.41 Romania U.R.A. Spring 2016
531 JP Bulman 17.42 United States Melrose Winter 2016
532 Tian Chen (陈天) 17.43 China Shenzhen New Year 2016
533 Niko Ronkainen 17.44 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
533 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 17.44 Japan West Japan Big Cubes 2011
535 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 17.46 Spain Villanueva Open 2016
535 Pavel Galaktionov 17.46 Russia Full Steps in Brest 2016
535 William Tao 17.46 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
538 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 17.47 Guatemala Xela Open 2016
539 Christian Smedegaard 17.48 Denmark Danish Open 2016
539 Michaela Švecová 17.48 Slovakia Slovakian Open 2016
541 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 17.50 Japan Kyushu Open 2015
542 Dingwu Hu (胡丁武) 17.52 China Taiyuan 2010
542 Leudy Rodríguez 17.52 Dominican Republic Big Apple Spring 2016
542 Max Boettinger 17.52 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
545 Brock Hamann 17.54 Australia Canberra Autumn 2016
546 Gavin Nelson 17.55 United States Princeton Fall 2010
547 Erik Akkersdijk 17.56 Netherlands Benelux Open 2009
548 Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅) 17.57 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2016
549 Jae Goode 17.58 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
549 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 17.58 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
551 Péter Pozsgai 17.59 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
552 Charles Jerome 17.61 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
553 Daniel Yang 17.63 United States Oregon 2016
554 Matias Ripoll 17.65 Argentina Santa Fe Open 2016
554 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 17.65 China Hefei Spring 2012
556 Fabian Löhle 17.70 Switzerland Musée suisse du jeu 2016
556 Ng Jun Jie 17.70 Singapore Johor Open 2016
558 Linus Laurén 17.74 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
558 Megh Deshmukh 17.74 United States Rubik's Cube Pune Open 2016
558 Xiaoke Xu (徐晓珂) 17.74 China Asian Championship 2016
561 Sergey Lahno 17.76 Russia Ural Open 2016
562 Antonio López 17.78 Spain Cerbuna Open 2016
563 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 17.80 Russia Tula Open 2014
563 Edward Lin 17.80 United States Reno Open 2016
563 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 17.80 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2012
566 Nicholas Sia 17.84 United States Ohio Open 2010
567 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 17.87 Spain Villanueva Open 2016
568 Hamish Monckton 17.94 Australia Canberra Spring 2016
568 Mattias Uvesten 17.94 Sweden Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2016
570 César Abraham Briones Arreola 17.96 Mexico Argetlam 2016
571 Andres Fernando Guerrero Martinez 18.04 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
572 Rakesh M. Vaideeswaran 18.05 India Shaastra Cube Open 2015
573 Luke Hubbard 18.06 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
574 Connor Gray 18.09 United States US Nationals 2016
575 Federico Da Fonseca 18.10 Argentina La Plata Open 2016
575 Joshua Koilpillai 18.10 United States Shaastra Cube Open 2016
577 Ariel Burak 18.11 Argentina Uchi Montevideo 2016
577 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 18.11 Italy Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
579 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 18.13 Republic of Korea Valentine in Daegu 2016
579 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 18.13 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
581 Andrew Coghill 18.16 United Kingdom Rapid Dash Open 2012
581 Mukund Karthik 18.16 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2016
583 Hong Seungbin 18.17 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
584 Kevin Chen 18.18 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2014
585 Caleb Clark 18.19 Australia Canberra Spring 2016
585 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 18.19 China Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
587 Geng Xie (谢耿) 18.20 China Huizhou Open 2016
588 Willian Fidêncio 18.21 Brazil SESC Araraquara 2013
589 Shubhayan Kabir 18.23 India KJSCE Mumbai Open 2016
590 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 18.24 Republic of Korea Korea New Year 2014
591 Alexander Lau 18.25 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2013
592 Ilya Nazarov 18.28 Russia MPEI Open 2016
592 Ryan McIlhenny 18.28 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
594 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 18.29 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
595 Allyson Dias de Lima 18.30 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
596 Morten Arborg 18.32 Norway UK Championship 2016
597 Stefan Lidström 18.33 Sweden Helsinki Open 2011
598 Dmytro Sharapov (Дмитро Шарапов) 18.34 Ukraine Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
599 Sandro Ballad 18.36 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
599 Vyacheslav Sizov 18.36 Russia SPB Championship 2016
601 Simon Blanchard 18.38 France Nancy Open 2015
602 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 18.41 China Xi'an Winter Open 2010
602 Ville Seppänen 18.41 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
602 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 18.41 Taiwan Big Cubes Challenge 2016
605 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 18.44 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
606 Deven Nadudvari 18.46 United States Caltech Fall 2011
607 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 18.50 Canada Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
607 Zian Song (宋子安) 18.50 China Xi'an Open 2016
609 Clark Cheng 18.52 United States US Nationals 2014
610 Gunnar Krig 18.55 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
610 Maggie Jordan 18.55 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
612 Dániel Székely 18.57 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
612 Jiexuan Hu (胡杰选) 18.57 China Shantou Open 2016
614 Peter Park 18.58 United States Newport Fall 2016
614 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 18.58 China Asian Championship 2010
616 James Hamory 18.59 United States United States National Championships 2012
617 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 18.60 Hong Kong Taiwan Cubing League - Kaohsiung 2015
618 Auguste Olivry 18.61 France Lyon Winter Open 2012
618 Daniel Guardado Cabral 18.61 Mexico Argentum Open 2016
618 Georgiy Marshalko 18.61 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
621 Anson Lin 18.63 China Hamilton Spring 2014
622 Alexander Mutch 18.64 Canada Calgary Limited Fall 2016
623 Jonathan Lööv 18.65 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
623 Victor Hugo Lopez Bautista 18.65 Mexico Argetlam 2016
625 Peter Chau 18.66 United States Caltech Winter 2012
626 Erwan Kohler 18.68 Switzerland Breizh Open 2011
627 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 18.70 Japan Kanto Summer 2016
628 Amelie Dieterich 18.71 Germany German Nationals 2016
629 Arnau Mora Tarragona 18.77 Spain Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
629 Damiano Quagliotto 18.77 Italy Milan Winter Open 2013
631 Robin Deun 18.79 Netherlands Dutch Open 2015
632 Rubén Matus Bustamante 18.81 Chile Campeonato Chileno de Verano 2016
633 Albert Guyo 18.84 France French Open 2013
633 Lorenzo Aureli 18.84 Italy Big CubingItaly 2016
635 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 18.85 Taiwan Taiwan Cubing League - Taichung 2015
636 Anthony Lauro 18.86 United States Caltech Fall 2016
636 Fakhruzi Asrial Efransyah 18.86 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2013
636 Phillip Lewicki 18.86 United States Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2016
639 Jin-Huan Xue (薛瑾澴) 18.87 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
640 Edbert Sim 18.90 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
641 Federico Gerli 18.91 Italy PoliMi Italian Open 2014
641 Mateusz Kurek 18.91 Poland Lublin Open 2009
643 Bill Hammill 18.96 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
643 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 18.96 Republic of Korea Newport Fall 2016
643 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 18.96 Malaysia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
646 Kai Han (韩铠) 19.00 China Inner Mongolia 2010
646 Vinit Nalhe 19.00 India SCMU Open 2016
648 Maciej Czapiewski 19.01 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
649 Anonymous 19.02 United States Dallas Fall 2016
650 Philipp Roth 19.03 Germany German Open 2016
651 Chris Mills 19.06 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
652 George Scholey 19.07 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
653 David Vujasić 19.08 Croatia Croatian Open 2016
654 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 19.11 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2013
655 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 19.14 China Shantou Open 2016
656 Eric Omar Contreras Juarez 19.15 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
656 Marco Willems 19.15 Netherlands Czech Open 2011
658 Joseph Bibaoco 19.16 Philippines Rubik's Cube Philippine Open 2013
658 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 19.16 China Weifang Open 2013
660 Nate Craig 19.18 United States Oklahoma Fall 2016
660 Raphaël Pihet 19.18 France Kansai Small Cubes 2016
662 Jure Gregorc 19.20 Slovenia Croatian Open 2016
662 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 19.20 Peru Bolivia Nationals 2016
664 Jorge Castillo Matas 19.21 Spain Archena Open 2016
665 Ben Cofield 19.26 United States Alpharetta Open 2016
665 Seamus Sullivan 19.26 United States Caltech Fall 2008
667 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 19.27 Japan Kanto Spring 2016
668 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 19.28 Spain Cerbuna Open 2016
669 Bo Wang (王擘) 19.30 China Xi'an New Year 2016
670 Maciej Suliński 19.31 Poland Polish Championship 2015
670 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 19.31 Ukraine Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
672 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte 19.37 Venezuela Venezuela Nationals 2016
673 Benjamin Pugh 19.38 United States Michigan 2016
674 Luís Felipe Hartmann 19.40 Brazil Maringá Open 2016
674 Stephanie Chow 19.40 United States Berkeley Winter 2010
676 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 19.41 China Xi'an Open 2016
677 Hunor Bózsing 19.44 Hungary Croatian Open 2014
677 Jie-Ju Chen (陳玠儒) 19.44 Taiwan Cubik Box Cup 2011
677 Sarah Strong 19.44 Canada Vancouver Summer 2011
677 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 19.44 Japan Japan Open 2009
681 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 19.46 China Parity Open 2015
682 Tommaso Zoffoli 19.47 Italy Milan Winter Open 2013
682 Will Newhoff 19.47 United States Berkeley Summer 2016
684 Will Callan 19.49 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
685 Evan Ressel 19.50 United States Cube For A Cure Spring 2016
686 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 19.52 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
686 Hong Zhang (张宏) 19.52 China Hangzhou Open 2010
688 Justin Jaffray 19.53 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2010
688 Ryan Driscoll 19.53 Australia Canberra Autumn 2016
688 Trevor Petersen 19.53 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
691 Daniel Waldo 19.56 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
692 Efrem Blitz 19.57 United States Berkeley Summer 2016
692 Steven Kearns 19.57 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
694 Loo Su Sean 19.60 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
695 Carlos Pano Sanjuan 19.61 Mexico Fénix 2014
695 James Macdiarmid 19.61 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2016
697 Fabio Bini Graciose 19.62 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
698 Chris Wall 19.63 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
699 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 19.64 China Hefei Spring 2014
700 Aaron Neperud 19.65 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2015
700 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 19.65 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
702 Manuel Bühler 19.66 Switzerland Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
703 Kennan LeJeune 19.67 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
704 Ivan Zabrodin 19.68 Russia OktoberBrest 2014
704 Kalina Jakubowska 19.68 Poland Polish Open 2012
704 Marco Syfrig 19.68 Switzerland Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
704 Michał Mlostek 19.68 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
708 Kim Min-Young 19.72 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea New Years 2012
709 Johan Thuvesen 19.73 Sweden Gothenburg Cube Open 2016
710 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 19.75 Hong Kong Thailand Championship 2016
710 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 19.75 Denmark Danish Special 2013
710 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 19.75 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
713 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 19.77 Colombia Bogotá Cúbico 2015
714 Carson Forsyth 19.78 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
715 Henry Won Kai Sheng 19.80 Malaysia Johor Open 2016
715 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 19.80 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2016
715 Se-jun Ahn 19.80 Republic of Korea Korea New Year 2014
718 Emile Compion 19.83 South Africa Canadian Open 2011
718 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 19.83 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
720 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 19.84 Peru Arnold Open 2016
721 Mateusz Andrzejewski 19.85 Poland PLS Autumn Reda 2014
722 Seth Talbot 19.87 United States Dallas Fall 2016
722 Tomáš Nguyen 19.87 Vietnam Slovakian Open 2016
724 Alex Davani 19.88 United States Caltech Winter 2016
725 Juan Joel Gonzalez Silva 19.89 Venezuela Venezuela Nationals 2015
726 Darío Martín Santos 19.93 Spain Villanueva Open 2016
726 Inha Woo (우인하) 19.93 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
726 Max Hahnbück 19.93 Germany PSKubing 2016
726 Michał Rzewuski 19.93 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
726 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 19.93 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2016
726 Thibault André 19.93 Belgium Minx Open 2013
732 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 19.96 China Nanjing Autumn 2011
733 Cody Heise 19.97 United States Caltech Fall competition 2009
733 Ethan Basanov 19.97 Canada Calgary Limited Fall 2016
733 James Shearwood 19.97 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
736 Jeferson Alexandre Queiroz Santana 19.99 Brazil I CUBIFMA - Bacabal 2016
736 Viktor Ejlertsson 19.99 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
738 Joshua Chan Xiang Rong 20.00 Singapore Rubik's Cube Singapore Open 2010
739 Jason Wong 20.04 United States ODU Big Blue Spring 2016
739 Przemysław Rogalski 20.04 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
741 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 20.09 Taiwan Show Off Quickness 2015
741 Ethan Osgood 20.09 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
743 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 20.10 Brazil Open Cidade da Criança 2016
744 Aryan Chhabra 20.11 India Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
745 Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) 20.13 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2016
745 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 20.13 Taiwan Cubik Box Cup 2011
747 Máté Berecz 20.15 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
747 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 20.15 China One Night in Beijing 2016
749 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 20.16 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2013
750 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 20.18 China Human Rights Day 2011
751 Dylan Hughlett 20.19 United States US Nationals 2016
752 Bartłomiej Owczarek 20.21 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
752 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 20.21 Japan Kansai Star Festival 2012
752 Yi Ren (任逸) 20.21 China Shanghai Winter Cubing Festival 2010
755 Jason Kilbourn 20.22 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
755 Javier Aravena 20.22 Chile Instituto Nacional Open 2015
755 Nestor Alberto Ruiz Méndez 20.22 Mexico Fénix 2014
758 Ilya Anishchenko 20.25 Belarus Two days in Vitebsk 2015
758 Marcos Masini 20.25 Argentina Santa Fe Open 2016
760 Trent Hansen 20.27 United States Utah Fall Championship 2016
761 Chen Kee Yen 20.28 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2012
761 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 20.28 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
763 Carlos Molina Alcolea 20.29 Spain Archena Open 2016
764 Christian Foyle 20.30 Australia Melbourne Spring 2013
764 Moritz Karl 20.30 Germany Munich Open 2010
766 Sukesh Subaharan 20.32 India CMI Fiesta Open 2013
767 Bali Catur Pengembara 20.33 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016
767 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 20.33 China Asian Championship 2016
769 Grzegorz Fijałkowski 20.34 Poland Polish Championship 2016
770 Jorge Morata Carrasco 20.36 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
770 Riley Woo 20.36 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 8 2016
772 Mike Hughey 20.38 United States Ohio Open 2010
773 João Hálisson Sousa Gomes 20.40 Brazil Brasília Open 2016
773 Mateusz Śliż 20.40 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
775 Cornelius Dieckmann 20.41 Germany Dutch Open 2010
775 Jair José Vicente Rodríguez Zenil 20.41 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
775 Mac Michalik 20.41 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
778 Mayron Blain 20.42 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
779 Gabriela Gierasimiuk 20.43 Poland Polish Open 2012
780 Justyn Houle 20.46 Canada Vancouver Summer 2011
780 Yunmai Hou (侯云迈) 20.46 China Asian Championship 2016
782 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna 20.47 Argentina Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010
783 Kamil Zieliński 20.50 Poland Poznan Open 2009
784 Christopher Cervania 20.51 Canada Calgary Open Spring 2016
785 Dániel Varga 20.52 Hungary Austrian Open 2012
786 Levi Way 20.55 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
787 Nikolay Golovenko 20.57 Russia MPEI Open 2016
787 Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 20.57 China Asian Championship 2012
789 Mátyás Kuti 20.59 Hungary German Open 2007
789 Yuta Leffers 20.59 Australia Canberra Spring 2016
791 Jason Lee 20.60 United States US Nationals 2016
791 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 20.60 China Hefei Open 2016
793 Bo-Lin Huang (黃柏霖) 20.61 Taiwan Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
793 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 20.61 China Guangdong Open 2013
795 Debanjan Poddar 20.62 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016
795 Keenan Hom 20.62 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
797 Sébastien Auroux 20.63 Germany Alania Open 2010
798 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 20.64 Hong Kong Chongqing Open 2016
799 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 20.65 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
800 Lance Taylor 20.68 Canada US Nationals 2009
800 Staš Zupanc 20.68 Slovenia Hungarian Open 2016
802 Michael Gerlt 20.71 Germany Munich Open 2010
802 Raphael Christian Garcia 20.71 Philippines Philippine Championship 2016
804 Siraj Ali 20.72 United States Minnesota Open 2009
805 Choi Jeong-In 20.75 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
806 Kim Sung Ho 20.78 Republic of Korea Korea New Year 2014
807 Haobo Zhang (张浩博) 20.80 China Asian Championship 2016
808 Daniel Grabski 20.81 Austria Vesoul Open 2011
808 Meng Wang (王猛) 20.81 China Harbin Open 2009
810 Armando Enciso Mas 20.82 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2016
811 Edward Liu 20.83 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
811 Kunal Oak 20.83 India Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
811 Rémi Esturoune 20.83 France Galeries Lafayette Open 2012
811 Shane Grogan 20.83 United States US Nationals 2016
811 Ying Lin (林颖) 20.83 China Shantou Open 2015
816 Kevin Tam 20.86 Australia Australian Nationals 2014
817 Eemil Lahti 20.88 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
818 Ryan Lee 20.91 United States Caltech Winter 2016
819 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 20.93 China Wuxi Open 2015
820 Adrián Blanco de la Iglesia 20.94 Spain Villanueva Open 2016
820 Jernej Omulec 20.94 Slovenia Slovenian Open 2012
822 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 20.95 China Asian Championship 2016
822 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 20.95 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2015
824 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 20.97 China Hefei Spring 2012
825 Danis Gubaidulin 20.98 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
826 Dan Dzoan 20.99 United States Caltech Fall 2008
826 Elvin Thorsen 20.99 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
828 Andrés Claros 21.01 Argentina Classic San Lorenzo Open 2016
828 Carsten Matheus 21.01 Germany Hessen Open 2016
830 Clark Dairo 21.03 Philippines Clash Of Cubers II 2016
830 Fong Joon-Sun 21.03 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
830 Nikita Bespalov 21.03 Russia Ural Open 2016
830 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 21.03 China Guangdong Open 2014
834 Tomasz Kaczorowski 21.05 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
835 Harry Chan 21.06 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2009
835 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 21.06 Mexico Guadalajara Open 2010
837 Stefan Huber 21.08 Austria Vesoul Open Rubik 2012
838 Volodymyr Petryk (Володимир Петрик) 21.15 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
839 Devin Kennedy 21.17 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
840 Emerson Herrmann 21.18 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2009
841 Yan Cai (蔡彦) 21.19 China Guangdong Open 2009
842 Daniel Wu 21.21 United States United States National Championships 2012
842 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 21.21 Japan Kanto Spring 2016
844 Kailong Li (李开隆) 21.22 China Guangdong Open 2009
845 Damian Wilding 21.25 United States Utah Fall Championship 2016
846 Aneurin Hunt 21.26 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2016
846 Matej Bolta 21.26 Slovenia Croatian Open 2016
846 Raymond Goslow 21.26 United States Spontaneous Summer 2016
849 Branko Kobal 21.27 Slovenia Maribor Open 2014
850 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 21.28 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
851 Erick Lemus Fuentes 21.33 Chile Santa Rosa Open 2015
851 Nick Pappas 21.33 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
853 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 21.35 Brazil 1º Aberto Valeparaibano de Cubo Mágico 2013
854 Nikolas Márkus 21.36 Slovakia Czech Open 2015
855 Gerard McAteer 21.38 Ireland UK Championship 2016
855 Juan Esteban Garzón López 21.38 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
855 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 21.38 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
858 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 21.39 Colombia Bogotá Cúbico 2015
858 Jurgens Filiaggi 21.39 Venezuela Edward's Rubik Day 2016
858 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 21.39 Chile Florida 2016
861 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 21.40 Hong Kong Taiwan Championship 2016
862 Jacob Elspas 21.44 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
863 Trysten Jonutz 21.49 United States Michigan 2016
863 Zhiye Qian (钱志业) 21.49 China Dalian Open 2013
865 Vojtěch Kundera 21.50 Czech Republic Brno Open 2016
866 Joseph Bramhall 21.52 Canada Calgary Limited Fall 2016
866 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 21.52 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
866 Vasily Stasyev 21.52 Russia Ural Winter 2015
869 Eric Ellis 21.53 United States Utah Fall Championship 2016
870 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 21.55 China Asian Championship 2016
871 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 21.56 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2016
871 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 21.56 Brazil Cariri Open 2016
871 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 21.56 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
871 Joel Wong Jun Wen 21.56 Singapore Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
871 Michael Buckner 21.56 United States Indiana 2015
876 Sebastian Teng 21.58 Argentina Classic San Lorenzo Open 2016
877 Paul Mahvi 21.59 United States Skillcon 2016
878 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 21.60 Brazil Torneio Mestre Álvaro de Cubo Mágico 2016
879 Karam Al-Robaie 21.62 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
880 Filip Kollár 21.63 Slovakia Czech Open 2016
881 Gaurav Taneja 21.66 India Mumbai Open 2012
882 Casey McFarland 21.70 United States Oklahoma Fall 2016
883 Genesis Vertudez 21.71 Philippines Metro Speedcubing Open 2016
883 Pedro Geronimo Lima Gronlund 21.71 Norway Xela Open 2015
885 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 21.72 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
885 Swaraj Patil 21.72 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016
887 Facundo Finola 21.73 Argentina San Lorenzo Invierno 2015
888 Elijah Brown 21.74 United States Caltech Fall 2016
889 Lo Chun Lok (盧雋樂) 21.75 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2009
890 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 21.77 China Shantou Open 2015
891 J.P. Noone 21.78 United States Quabbin Open 2016
891 Mateo Tiul 21.78 United States US Nationals 2015
891 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 21.78 China Asian Championship 2016
894 Jacob Ambrose 21.82 United States US Nationals 2016
895 Michel Ye 21.83 France Nancy Open 2015
895 Rasmus Andersson 21.83 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
895 Zayed Muneer 21.83 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
898 Carlos Samuel Delgado Sanchez 21.85 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2016
899 Rudolf Wehofer 21.86 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
900 Watjakorn Suwadinkul 21.90 Thailand Thailand Open 2011
901 Flavian Glonț 21.91 Romania Romanian Open 2013
902 Tim Reynolds 21.92 United States Quabbin Open 2016
903 Patrick Kelly 21.94 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
903 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 21.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
905 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 21.97 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
905 Paarth Arora 21.97 India SCMU 2016
907 Chow Chun Hin (周俊軒) 21.98 Hong Kong Arnold Classic Asia 2016
908 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 21.99 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
909 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 22.00 Spain Zaragoza Open 2016
909 Stanley Nerkowski IV 22.00 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
911 Thomas Patterson 22.01 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
912 Neel Shah 22.02 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2011
913 ByoungUk Kong 22.03 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
913 Jide Ogbuji 22.03 United States Utah Fall Championship 2016
913 Justin Ung 22.03 United States US Nationals 2016
916 Sukant Koul 22.05 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
917 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 22.06 Ukraine Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
917 Yi Li (李燚) 22.06 China Asian Championship 2016
919 Longzhi Li (李龙智) 22.09 China Beijing Open 2015
919 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 22.09 China Human Rights Day 2011
921 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 22.11 Colombia Regreso a Clases 2016
921 Xuan Pei (裴旋) 22.11 China Beijing Side Events Supplement 2010
923 James Quinn 22.15 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
923 Mo Ji (季默) 22.15 China Chengdu Open 2016
923 Nestor Sokhan 22.15 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
926 Pau Plana Casas 22.16 Andorra Andorra 2016
927 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 22.19 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
928 Charles Saroff 22.22 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
928 Ernie Pulchny 22.22 United States Yale Spring 2012
928 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 22.22 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
931 Leonardho Justino dos Santos Braga de Lucena 22.24 Brazil 1º Aberto Valeparaibano de Cubo Mágico 2013
931 Nikolay Vasilyev 22.24 Russia SPB Championship 2016
933 Danilo Toro Nieto 22.25 Chile Sótero del Río 2016
934 Owen Lennon 22.27 United States Princeton Fall 2011
935 István Szepesi-Nagy 22.28 Hungary Croatian Open 2015
935 Mikołaj Stepczak 22.28 Poland Poznan Open 2009
935 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 22.28 Ukraine European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
938 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 22.30 Brazil Oxente Open 2016
939 Delbert John Salandanan 22.31 Philippines Metro Speedcubing Open 2016
939 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 22.31 China Asian Championship 2016
941 Henry Hideki Goya 22.33 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
941 Hippolyte Moreau 22.33 France Naoned Open 2011
943 Nathaniel Ortega 22.34 Philippines Urdaneta City Fiesta Open 2016
944 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 22.35 India Shaastra Cube Open 2015
945 Brandon Huang 22.38 United States US Nationals 2014
946 André Tillmans 22.40 Germany Alania Open 2011
946 Victor Moreno 22.40 Brazil Educativa 2014
948 Darryl John Calica 22.41 Philippines Urdaneta City Rubik's Cube Tournament 2015
949 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 22.44 China Weifang Open 2013
950 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 22.46 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2016
950 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 22.46 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
950 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 22.46 Japan Japan Open 2015
953 Alejandro Isaza 22.47 Colombia Torneo SpeedCubing Centro Suba II 2016
953 Liping Shang (商立平) 22.47 China Changchun Open 2010
953 Mario Flores 22.47 United States AZCubing Summer 2016
956 Simon Thon 22.50 Canada Calgary Open Spring 2016
957 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 22.51 United States Dallas Fall 2016
958 Walter Duff 22.54 Canada Calgary Limited Fall 2016
959 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 22.55 China Xi'an Winter Open 2010
960 Aurelius Liporada 22.56 United States Sharon Summer 2016
960 Jaehwang Jung 22.56 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
960 Xi Zhang (张希) 22.56 China Jinhua Open 2016
963 Serhii Patskan (Сергій Пацкань) 22.57 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
964 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 22.59 Spain Castellon Open 2014
965 Asa Kaplan 22.61 United States US Nationals 2015
965 Nikita Loika 22.61 Belarus Dvina 3.0 2015
967 Abhay Agarwal 22.64 India National Cubing Region Open 2015
968 Pilan Scruggs 22.65 United States SoCal Supercomp 2016
968 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 22.65 China Beijing Open 2015
970 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 22.66 Bolivia Yo Rubik 2016
971 Vincent Giza 22.68 United States Newport Fall 2016
972 Nicolas Diaz 22.72 Chile Instituto Nacional Open 2016
973 Matthew Dickman 22.75 United States Oregon 2016
974 Luis J. Iáñez 22.78 Spain Spanish Championship 2015
975 Matthew Carlson 22.80 United States Newport Fall 2016
976 Henrry Saravia Echevarria 22.81 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
977 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 22.82 Bolivia Open Your Mind 2016
978 Li Gong (龚莉) 22.85 China Asian Championship 2016
978 Rafael Maximiliano Martinez Mendez 22.85 Mexico SIGI 2014
980 Olivér Perge 22.86 Hungary Silesia Open 2009
980 Ye Xu (许烨) 22.86 China Asian Championship 2016
982 Conlan Trace 22.92 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
982 Jeffery Dick 22.92 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2016
984 Elias Strid 22.94 Sweden Lucia Open 2016
985 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 22.95 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
985 Gaëtan Fragnière 22.95 Switzerland Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
987 Augusto Rosa Esteves 22.96 Brazil Oficina Open 2016
987 Emiliano Gonzalez 22.96 United States US Nationals 2016
989 Adinath Durugkar 22.99 India Rubik's Cube Pune Open 2016
990 Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏) 23.01 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
991 Daniel Prieto Paz 23.02 Spain Zaragoza Open 2010
991 Michał Gmyrek 23.02 Poland Polish Open 2010
991 Nikko Decembrano 23.02 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
991 Owen Widdis 23.02 United States Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2016
991 Ralph Corpuz 23.02 Philippines Baguio City Open 2015
996 Han Dong-Hee (한동희) 23.04 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2016
997 Frank Dumont 23.05 Germany Alania Open 2011
998 Alexander Kupfer 23.08 Austria Dutch Open 2012
999 Jessica Uribe 23.09 United States Stanford Spring 2012
1000 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 23.10 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2016