Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Charlie Stark 5.73 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.87 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
3 Nathan Dwyer 5.88 United States Buzzer Beater 2017
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.04 Denmark Vestegnen Open 2017
5 Daniel Karnaukh 6.66 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
6 Helmer Ewert 6.67 Sweden Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2017
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.74 United States WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
8 Tommy Szeliga 6.84 United States Indiana 2016
9 Charlie Stark 6.89 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
10 Rowe Hessler 6.93 United States Northwest Championships 2017
10 Rowe Hessler 6.93 United States Northwest Championships 2017
12 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 6.96 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
13 Nathan Dwyer 7.03 United States Pickering 2017
14 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.15 Brazil Sumaré Open 2017
15 Tommy Szeliga 7.17 United States Ledgewood Winter Open 2017
16 Brandon Lin 7.25 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
17 Brandon Lin 7.31 United States Rockville Winter 2017
18 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.33 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
18 Diego Brizuela Crespo 7.33 Mexico Weas México 2017
20 Charlie Stark 7.34 United Kingdom London Open 2017
20 Daniel Karnaukh 7.34 United States Lexington Summer 2017
20 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.34 Indonesia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
23 Brandon Lin 7.37 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2016
23 Charlie Stark 7.37 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
23 Sophie Chan 7.37 United States Berkeley Summer 2017
26 Brandon Lin 7.39 United States Meadowlands 2017
26 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 7.39 Republic of Korea Korean CWR Style 2017
28 Andrea Santambrogio 7.41 Italy Legnano Open 2013
28 Brandon Lin 7.41 United States Lexington Summer 2017
28 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.41 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
31 Brandon Lin 7.42 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
32 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.45 United States Clifton Winter 2017
33 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 7.47 Republic of Korea Jeju Open 2017
33 Jayden McNeill 7.47 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
35 Brandon Lin 7.48 United States Meadowlands 2017
35 Eva Kato 7.48 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
37 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.49 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
38 Sophie Chan 7.52 United States Berkeley Summer 2017
39 Tommy Szeliga 7.53 United States UPenn Cube Day Fall 2017
40 Max Wang 7.59 Canada Pickering 2017
41 Brandon Lin 7.60 United States Silent Spring 2017
42 Brandon Lin 7.61 United States Clifton Winter 2017
42 Fernando Lomazzi 7.61 Argentina MTD Spring 2017
44 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 7.63 Taiwan All is Well 2017
45 Fernando Lomazzi 7.65 Argentina MTD Spring 2017
46 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 7.67 Brazil Capivara 2017
47 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.68 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
48 Ishaan Lal 7.72 United States UPenn Cube Day Fall 2017
49 Charlie Stark 7.73 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
49 Nathan Dwyer 7.73 United States Petoskey Cubing 2017
51 Daniel Karnaukh 7.74 United States Princeton Fall 2017
51 Tommy Szeliga 7.74 United States McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 2017
53 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 7.75 Brazil Capivara 2017
54 Christopher Chi 7.79 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
54 Felipe Medel 7.79 Chile DEC Open 2017
56 Brandon Lin 7.80 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
56 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.80 China Hefei Open 2017
58 Katie Hull 7.83 United States Classic City Spooks 2017
59 Brandon Lin 7.84 United States Rockville Winter 2017
60 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.88 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
61 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.89 China Xi'an Open 2016
62 Eva Kato 7.91 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
62 Fernando Lomazzi 7.91 Argentina Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017
64 Benjamin Gottschalk 7.93 United States Puget Sound Winter 2017
65 Daniel Karnaukh 7.95 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
65 Fernando Lomazzi 7.95 Argentina Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017
67 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.96 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
68 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.97 Indonesia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
69 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.99 United States McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 2017
70 Diego Brizuela Crespo 8.02 Mexico Cool Toons Guadalajara 2017
70 Lakshay Modi 8.02 India Delhi Open 2017
72 Rowe Hessler 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2017
72 Tommy Szeliga 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
74 Charlie Stark 8.05 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
74 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 8.05 Taiwan All is Well 2016
76 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.06 Japan Kansai Fall 2017
77 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.07 China Quanzhou Side Event 2017
78 Daniel Karnaukh 8.08 United States Lexington Summer 2017
78 Fernando Lomazzi 8.08 Argentina La Plata Open 2016
78 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.08 Denmark Vestegnen Open 2017
81 Brandon Lin 8.09 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
82 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 8.10 Brazil Capivara 2017
82 Raúl Low Beattie 8.10 Chile Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017
82 Tommy Szeliga 8.10 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
82 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.10 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
86 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.11 Denmark Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2017
86 Michał Krasowski 8.11 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
88 Carter Kucala 8.12 United States Cubetcha 2017
88 Diego Brizuela Crespo 8.12 Mexico Return Open 2017
88 Tommy Szeliga 8.12 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
88 Tommy Szeliga 8.12 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
92 Sebastian Werb 8.13 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
92 Tommy Szeliga 8.13 United States Michigan 2016
94 Christopher Chi 8.14 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
95 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 8.16 Chile DEC Open 2017
96 Brandon Lin 8.17 United States Clifton Winter 2017
96 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.17 United States Rocky Top 2017
96 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.17 China Quanzhou Side Event 2017
99 Charlie Stark 8.18 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
99 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.18 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017