Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Michael Fung 23.65 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
2 Lars Vandenbergh 25.04 Belgium Belgian Open 2006
3 Lars Vandenbergh 25.29 Belgium Dutch Open 2004
4 Lars Vandenbergh 26.21 Belgium Rubik's World Championship 2005
5 Lars Vandenbergh 26.62 Belgium German Open 2006
6 Bernett Orlando 27.02 India Dutch Open 2006
7 Lars Vandenbergh 27.20 Belgium Rubik's World Championship 2005
8 Michael Fung 27.53 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
9 Lars Vandenbergh 27.65 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
10 Michael Fung 28.81 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
11 Lars Vandenbergh 28.96 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
12 Tadeás Miler 29.10 Czech Republic Czech Open 2006
13 Lars Vandenbergh 30.17 Belgium Dutch Open 2005
14 Lars Vandenbergh 30.29 Belgium Rubik's World Championship 2005
15 Lars Vandenbergh 30.87 Belgium Belgian Open 2006
16 Lars Vandenbergh 30.98 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
17 Lars Vandenbergh 31.05 Belgium Polish Open 2006
18 Bernett Orlando 31.15 India Dutch Open 2006
19 Richard Patterson 31.17 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
20 Lars Vandenbergh 31.68 Belgium Polish Open 2006
21 Mike Godfrey 31.76 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2004
22 Mike Godfrey 32.62 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2004
23 Michael Fung 33.24 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
24 Lars Vandenbergh 33.25 Belgium German Open 2006
25 Josef Jelínek 33.57 Czech Republic German Open 2006
26 Michael Fung 33.59 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
27 Lars Vandenbergh 34.18 Belgium Dutch Open 2004
28 Richard Patterson 34.37 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
29 Joël Heymbeeck 34.72 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
30 Lars Vandenbergh 34.74 Belgium Dutch Open 2004
31 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 34.94 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
32 Richard Patterson 35.37 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
33 Lars Vandenbergh 35.46 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
34 Lars Vandenbergh 35.61 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
35 Lars Vandenbergh 35.64 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
36 Lars Vandenbergh 36.16 Belgium German Open 2006
37 Lars Vandenbergh 36.39 Belgium Dutch Open 2005
38 Joël Heymbeeck 36.51 Belgium Belgian Open 2006
39 Lars Vandenbergh 38.03 Belgium Rubik's World Championship 2005
40 Richard Patterson 38.05 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
41 Lars Vandenbergh 39.31 Belgium Dutch Open 2004
42 Lars Vandenbergh 39.40 Belgium Dutch Open 2005
43 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 39.63 Japan Rubik's Cube OGU Open 2006
44 Lars Vandenbergh 40.17 Belgium Dutch Open 2004
45 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 40.27 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
46 Lars Vandenbergh 40.54 Belgium Polish Open 2006
47 Daniel Hermansson 41.50 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2006
48 Richard Patterson 41.54 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
49 Lars Vandenbergh 41.80 Belgium World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
50 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 42.32 Japan Rubik's Cube OGU Open 2006
51 Richard Patterson 42.49 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
52 Richard Patterson 42.87 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
53 Josef Jelínek 42.97 Czech Republic German Open 2006
54 Mike Godfrey 43.19 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2004
55 Joël van Noort 44.12 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
56 Lars Vandenbergh 44.34 Belgium Belgian Open 2006
56 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 44.34 Japan Rubik's Cube OGU Open 2006
58 Mike Godfrey 45.03 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2004
59 Michael Fung 45.06 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
60 Tadeás Miler 45.24 Czech Republic Czech Open 2006
61 István Kocza 45.34 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
62 Josef Jelínek 45.56 Czech Republic Polish Open 2005
63 Richard Patterson 46.34 United States Horace Mann Spring competition 2005
64 István Kocza 46.67 Hungary Polish Open 2006
65 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 46.97 Japan Rubik's Cube OGU Open 2006
66 Lars Vandenbergh 47.04 Belgium Rubik's World Championship 2005
67 Daniel Hermansson 47.33 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2006
68 Joël van Noort 48.14 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
69 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 49.21 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
70 Josef Jelínek 49.55 Czech Republic Dutch Open 2005
71 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 50.05 Japan Rubik's Cube OGU Open 2006
72 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 50.53 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
73 Joël Heymbeeck 50.61 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
74 Joël van Noort 50.81 Netherlands Rubik's World Championship 2005
75 Bernett Orlando 50.88 India Dutch Open 2006
76 Milán Baticz 51.20 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
77 István Kocza 52.96 Hungary Swedish Cube Day competition 2006
78 Richard Patterson 53.26 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
79 Richard Patterson 55.21 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
80 Joël Heymbeeck 55.61 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
81 Joël van Noort 56.42 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
82 Grzegorz Prusak 57.18 Poland Polish Open 2006
83 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 57.44 Japan Rubik's Cube OGU Open 2006
84 Richard Patterson 57.68 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
85 István Kocza 58.76 Hungary Swedish Cube Day competition 2006
86 Joël van Noort 58.93 Netherlands Rubik's World Championship 2005
87 István Kocza 1:00.00 Hungary Swedish Cube Day competition 2006
88 Mike Godfrey 1:00.71 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2004
88 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 1:00.71 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
90 Joël van Noort 1:01.60 Netherlands Rubik's World Championship 2005
91 Tadeás Miler 1:02.01 Czech Republic Czech Open 2006
92 Lars Örström 1:02.14 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2006
93 Lucas Garron 1:02.27 Germany US Nationals 2006
94 Mátyás Kuti 1:02.38 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
95 Koen Heltzel 1:02.81 Netherlands Polish Open 2006
96 Mátyás Kuti 1:03.33 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
97 Joël Heymbeeck 1:03.38 Belgium Belgian Open 2006
98 István Kocza 1:03.64 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
99 Grzegorz Prusak 1:04.13 Poland Polish Open 2006
100 Michał Robaczyk 1:05.21 Poland Polish Open 2006