Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.00 Brazil Schoolmark Open 2018
2 Daniel Karnaukh 5.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.59 Brazil WCA South American Championship 2018
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.66 Denmark Royal Corner Twist 2018
5 Daniel Karnaukh 5.81 United States CubingUSA New Jersey Championship 2018
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.95 Brazil II Barueri Open 2018
7 Michał Krasowski 5.98 Poland Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2018
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.99 Denmark Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
9 Michał Krasowski 6.03 Poland Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2018
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.03 Denmark Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
11 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.06 Denmark Manchester Open 2018
12 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 6.07 Indonesia Tolong Diam Medan 2018
13 Helmer Ewert 6.10 Sweden Nordic Championship 2018
14 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.20 Japan Saitama 2018
15 Daniel Karnaukh 6.21 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2018
15 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.21 Denmark Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
17 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.22 Brazil UNESP Open 2018
18 Helmer Ewert 6.25 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
19 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.28 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
20 Calvin Nielson 6.30 United States Idaho Spudcubing 2018
20 Wang Ma (马旺) 6.30 China Shenzhen Open 2018
20 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.30 China Hangzhou Open 2018
23 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.32 Denmark WCA European Championship 2018
24 Benjamin Gottschalk 6.33 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
24 Wang Ma (马旺) 6.33 China Xi'an Open 2018
26 Helmer Ewert 6.34 Sweden Nordic Championship 2018
26 Rowe Hessler 6.34 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
28 Eva Kato 6.35 United States Fall Foliage Cubing 2018
29 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.36 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
29 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.36 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
31 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.37 Denmark Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
32 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.39 Brazil Schoolmark Open 2018
33 Rowe Hessler 6.42 United States CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2018
34 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 6.44 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro 2018
34 Luigi Soriano 6.44 United States Pennsylvania 2018
36 Charlie Stark 6.45 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
36 Michał Krasowski 6.45 Poland LLS VII Final 2018
38 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.49 Denmark Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
39 Helmer Ewert 6.52 Sweden Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2018
39 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 6.52 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
39 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.52 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2018
42 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.53 Denmark Swedish Championship 2018
42 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.53 Brazil Schoolmark Open 2018
44 Charlie Stark 6.54 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2018
44 Ethan Erez 6.54 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2018
46 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.55 Denmark Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
46 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.55 Denmark Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
48 Daniel Karnaukh 6.57 United States New York City Fall 2018
49 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.60 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
49 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.60 Denmark Østerhøj Open 2018
51 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.62 Denmark Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018
52 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.63 Denmark Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018
53 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.64 Denmark Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
53 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.64 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
53 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.64 Denmark Swedish Championship 2018
56 Daniel Karnaukh 6.66 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2018
56 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.66 Japan Saitama 2018
56 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.66 Denmark Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
59 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.67 Denmark Royal Corner Twist 2018
60 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.68 Brazil Schoolmark Open 2018
61 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 6.69 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
61 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.69 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
63 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 6.70 Indonesia Medan All Events 2018
64 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.71 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
64 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.71 Denmark Swedish Championship 2018
66 Daniel Karnaukh 6.72 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
66 Jason Lee 6.72 United States Fleur-de-lis Fall 2018
68 Aiden Bartlett 6.77 United States Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018
69 Brandon Lin 6.78 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2018
69 George Scholey 6.78 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
69 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.78 China Inner Mongolia Winter 2018
72 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.79 Brazil Schoolmark Open 2018
73 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.80 Denmark WCA European Championship 2018
73 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.80 Denmark Danish Open 2018
75 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.81 Denmark WCA European Championship 2018
75 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.81 Denmark Swedish Championship 2018
75 Sophie Chan 6.81 United States WCA Asian Championship 2018
75 Wang Ma (马旺) 6.81 China Xi'an New Year 2018
79 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.83 Denmark Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018
80 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.84 Japan Hiroshima 2018
80 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.84 Denmark Swedish Championship 2018
80 Rowe Hessler 6.84 United States Maryland 2018
83 Ng Jia Quan 6.86 Malaysia Jakarta Cubing 2018
84 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.87 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
84 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.87 Brazil Schoolmark Open 2018
86 Helmer Ewert 6.88 Sweden Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
86 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.88 China Nanchang Dragon-boat Open 2018
88 Brandon Lin 6.89 United States West Coast Cubing Tour - Cupertino 2018
89 Patrick Ponce 6.90 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
90 Charlie Stark 6.91 United Kingdom Welsh Open 2018
91 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.92 Brazil WCA South American Championship 2018
92 Michał Krasowski 6.93 Poland Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2018
92 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.93 Denmark Danish Open 2018
92 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 6.93 China Hefei Summer 2018
95 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.96 Denmark Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
96 Benjamin Gottschalk 6.97 United States Puget Sound Valentine 2018
96 Diego Brizuela Crespo 6.97 Mexico Mexican Championship 2018
96 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.97 Denmark Swedish Championship 2018
99 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.98 Denmark WCA European Championship 2018
100 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.99 United States Quizzical Quabbin Qualifier 2018