Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Charlie Stark 5.73 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.87 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
3 Nathan Dwyer 5.88 United States Buzzer Beater 2017
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.04 Denmark Vestegnen Open 2017
5 Daniel Karnaukh 6.66 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
6 Helmer Ewert 6.67 Sweden Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2017
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.74 United States WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
8 Charlie Stark 6.89 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
9 Rowe Hessler 6.93 United States Northwest Championships 2017
9 Rowe Hessler 6.93 United States Northwest Championships 2017
11 Nathan Dwyer 7.03 United States Pickering 2017
12 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.15 Brazil Sumaré Open 2017
13 Tommy Szeliga 7.17 United States Ledgewood Winter Open 2017
14 Brandon Lin 7.31 United States Rockville Winter 2017
15 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.33 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
15 Diego Brizuela Crespo 7.33 Mexico Weas México 2017
17 Charlie Stark 7.34 United Kingdom London Open 2017
17 Daniel Karnaukh 7.34 United States Lexington Summer 2017
17 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.34 Indonesia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
20 Charlie Stark 7.37 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
20 Sophie Chan 7.37 United States Berkeley Summer 2017
22 Brandon Lin 7.39 United States Meadowlands 2017
22 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 7.39 Republic of Korea Korean CWR Style 2017
24 Brandon Lin 7.41 United States Lexington Summer 2017
24 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.41 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
26 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.45 United States Clifton Winter 2017
27 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 7.47 Republic of Korea Jeju Open 2017
27 Jayden McNeill 7.47 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
29 Brandon Lin 7.48 United States Meadowlands 2017
29 Eva Kato 7.48 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
31 Sophie Chan 7.52 United States Berkeley Summer 2017
32 Tommy Szeliga 7.53 United States UPenn Cube Day Fall 2017
33 Max Wang 7.59 Canada Pickering 2017
34 Brandon Lin 7.60 United States Silent Spring 2017
35 Brandon Lin 7.61 United States Clifton Winter 2017
35 Fernando Lomazzi 7.61 Argentina MTD Spring 2017
37 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 7.63 Taiwan All is Well 2017
38 Fernando Lomazzi 7.65 Argentina MTD Spring 2017
39 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 7.67 Brazil Capivara 2017
40 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.68 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
41 Ishaan Lal 7.72 United States UPenn Cube Day Fall 2017
42 Nathan Dwyer 7.73 United States Petoskey Cubing 2017
43 Daniel Karnaukh 7.74 United States Princeton Fall 2017
43 Tommy Szeliga 7.74 United States McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 2017
45 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 7.75 Brazil Capivara 2017
46 Christopher Chi 7.79 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
46 Felipe Medel 7.79 Chile DEC Open 2017
48 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.80 China Hefei Open 2017
49 Katie Hull 7.83 United States Classic City Spooks 2017
50 Brandon Lin 7.84 United States Rockville Winter 2017
51 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.88 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
52 Eva Kato 7.91 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
52 Fernando Lomazzi 7.91 Argentina Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017
54 Benjamin Gottschalk 7.93 United States Puget Sound Winter 2017
55 Daniel Karnaukh 7.95 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
55 Fernando Lomazzi 7.95 Argentina Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017
57 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.96 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
58 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.97 Indonesia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
59 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.99 United States McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 2017
60 Diego Brizuela Crespo 8.02 Mexico Cool Toons Guadalajara 2017
60 Lakshay Modi 8.02 India Delhi Open 2017
62 Rowe Hessler 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2017
63 Charlie Stark 8.05 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
64 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.06 Japan Kansai Fall 2017
65 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.07 China Quanzhou Side Event 2017
66 Daniel Karnaukh 8.08 United States Lexington Summer 2017
66 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.08 Denmark Vestegnen Open 2017
68 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 8.10 Brazil Capivara 2017
68 Raúl Low Beattie 8.10 Chile Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017
68 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.10 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
71 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.11 Denmark Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2017
71 Michał Krasowski 8.11 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
73 Carter Kucala 8.12 United States Cubetcha 2017
73 Diego Brizuela Crespo 8.12 Mexico Return Open 2017
73 Tommy Szeliga 8.12 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
73 Tommy Szeliga 8.12 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
77 Sebastian Werb 8.13 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
78 Christopher Chi 8.14 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
79 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 8.16 Chile DEC Open 2017
80 Brandon Lin 8.17 United States Clifton Winter 2017
80 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.17 United States Rocky Top 2017
80 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.17 China Quanzhou Side Event 2017
83 Charlie Stark 8.18 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
83 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.18 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
85 Sergey Chirin 8.19 Russia Cuberussia in MSK 2017
86 Tommy Szeliga 8.23 United States Rockville Winter 2017
87 Brandon Lin 8.25 United States Meadowlands 2017
87 Charlie Stark 8.25 United Kingdom Crawley Open 2017
87 Clément Cherblanc 8.25 France French Championship 2017
87 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 8.25 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
87 Tommy Szeliga 8.25 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
92 Charlie Stark 8.26 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
92 Fernando Lomazzi 8.26 Argentina Classic San Lorenzo v4 2017
92 Patrick Ponce 8.26 United States TJHSST Fall 2017
95 Calvin Nielson 8.27 United States San Ramon 2017
95 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.27 United States Hudson Valley Fall 2017
95 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.27 United States Hudson Valley Fall 2017
98 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 8.28 Brazil Capivara 2017
99 Rowe Hessler 8.31 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
100 Kevin Gerhardt 8.32 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2017