Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Tommy Szeliga 6.84 United States Indiana 2016
2 Brandon Lin 7.25 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
3 Brandon Lin 7.37 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2016
4 Brandon Lin 7.42 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.49 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
6 Charlie Stark 7.73 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
7 Brandon Lin 7.80 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.89 China Xi'an Open 2016
9 Tommy Szeliga 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
10 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 8.05 Taiwan All is Well 2016
11 Fernando Lomazzi 8.08 Argentina La Plata Open 2016
12 Brandon Lin 8.09 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
13 Tommy Szeliga 8.10 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
14 Tommy Szeliga 8.13 United States Michigan 2016
15 Tommy Szeliga 8.27 United States Big Apple Spring 2016
16 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.28 China Asian Championship 2016
17 Emanuel Rheinert 8.34 Germany German Nationals 2016
17 Sophie Chan 8.34 United States US Nationals 2016
19 Christopher Chi 8.40 United States US Nationals 2016
20 Sophie Chan 8.42 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 9 2016
21 Robert Yau 8.43 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
22 Charlie Stark 8.45 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
22 Raúl Low Beattie 8.45 Chile Sótero del Río 2016
24 Emanuel Rheinert 8.47 Germany German Nationals 2016
25 Charlie Stark 8.53 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016
26 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.55 China Xi'an Open 2016
27 Charlie Stark 8.56 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
28 Alexey Zharikov 8.58 Russia MPEI Open 2016
29 Nathan Dwyer 8.63 United States US Nationals 2016
30 Charlie Stark 8.64 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
31 Sam Nave 8.66 United States Dixon Winter 2016
32 Patrick Ponce 8.67 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
33 Calvin Nielson 8.70 United States Rexburg Cubing Open 2016
33 Lakshay Modi 8.70 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2016
35 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.72 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
36 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.73 China Hefei Open 2016
37 Anant Pingle 8.74 India Rubik's Cube Pune Open 2016
38 Clément Cherblanc 8.76 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
39 Ty Marshall 8.79 United States Berkeley Summer 2016
40 Charlie Stark 8.81 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
40 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 8.81 Taiwan Hsinchu Winter Open 2016
42 Rowe Hessler 8.85 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
43 Raúl Low Beattie 8.88 Chile Florida 2016
44 Brandon Lin 8.91 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2016
45 Emanuel Rheinert 8.93 Germany German Nationals 2016
46 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 8.97 Taiwan All is Well 2016
47 Tommy Szeliga 8.98 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
48 Tommy Szeliga 9.02 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
48 Ty Marshall 9.02 United States US Nationals 2016
50 Jayden McNeill 9.03 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
51 Harry Savage 9.04 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
51 Sophie Chan 9.04 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 8 2016
53 Alexey Zharikov 9.05 Russia SPB Championship 2016
54 Charlie Stark 9.07 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
54 Jayden McNeill 9.07 Australia Great South Open 2016
54 Rowe Hessler 9.07 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
57 Daniel Wallin 9.09 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
58 Rowe Hessler 9.10 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
59 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 9.14 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
59 Walker Welch 9.14 United States Indiana 2016
61 Brandon Lin 9.19 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
62 Brandon Lin 9.20 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
63 Tommy Szeliga 9.21 United States US Nationals 2016
64 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.24 China Xining Summer Open 2016
65 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.25 Taiwan JRCA Kansai Summer 2016
65 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 9.25 China Hefei Open 2016
67 Michał Halczuk 9.26 Poland Polish Championship 2016
67 Rowe Hessler 9.26 United States Cube4Cam 2016
69 Tommy Szeliga 9.28 United States Cube For A Cure Spring 2016
70 Brandon Lin 9.29 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
70 Brandon Lin 9.29 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2016
72 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 9.30 China One Night in Beijing 2016
73 Rowe Hessler 9.31 United States US Nationals 2016
74 Brandon Lin 9.32 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
74 Brian Johnson 9.32 United States Michigan 2016
76 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 9.33 Malaysia Johor Open 2016
76 Patrick Ponce 9.33 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
78 Fernando Lomazzi 9.35 Argentina Santa Fe Open 2016
78 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.35 China Chengdu Open 2016
80 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.36 Taiwan All is Well 2016
81 Lakshay Modi 9.37 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2016
81 Patrick Ponce 9.37 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
83 Brian Johnson 9.38 United States Dixon Winter 2016
84 Jayden McNeill 9.41 Australia Canberra Autumn 2016
85 Michael Young 9.42 United States Utah Fall Championship 2016
86 Lakshay Modi 9.44 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
86 Tommy Szeliga 9.44 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
88 Tommy Szeliga 9.47 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
88 Ty Marshall 9.47 United States US Nationals 2016
90 Blake Thompson 9.48 United States Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2016
90 Brandon Lin 9.48 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
92 Corey Sakowski 9.50 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
92 Emanuel Rheinert 9.50 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
92 Rowe Hessler 9.50 United States Cube For A Cure Spring 2016
92 Rowe Hessler 9.50 United States US Nationals 2016
92 Tommy Szeliga 9.50 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
97 Sam Nave 9.51 United States Dixon Winter 2016
98 Ty Marshall 9.52 United States Berkeley Summer 2016
99 Lakshay Modi 9.53 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2016
99 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.53 Taiwan Big Cubes Challenge 2016