Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Charlie Stark 5.73 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.87 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
3 Nathan Dwyer 5.88 United States Buzzer Beater 2017
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.04 Denmark Vestegnen Open 2017
5 Daniel Karnaukh 6.66 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
6 Helmer Ewert 6.67 Sweden Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2017
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.74 United States WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
8 Tommy Szeliga 6.84 United States Indiana 2016
9 Rowe Hessler 6.93 United States Northwest Championships 2017
10 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 6.96 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
11 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.15 Brazil Sumaré Open 2017
12 Brandon Lin 7.25 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
13 Diego Brizuela Crespo 7.33 Mexico Weas México 2017
14 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.34 Indonesia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
15 Sophie Chan 7.37 United States Berkeley Summer 2017
16 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 7.39 Republic of Korea Korean CWR Style 2017
17 Andrea Santambrogio 7.41 Italy Legnano Open 2013
18 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 7.47 Republic of Korea Jeju Open 2017
18 Jayden McNeill 7.47 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
20 Eva Kato 7.48 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
21 Max Wang 7.59 Canada Pickering 2017
22 Fernando Lomazzi 7.61 Argentina MTD Spring 2017
23 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 7.63 Taiwan All is Well 2017
24 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 7.67 Brazil Capivara 2017
25 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.68 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
26 Ishaan Lal 7.72 United States UPenn Cube Day Fall 2017
27 Christopher Chi 7.79 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
27 Felipe Medel 7.79 Chile DEC Open 2017
29 Katie Hull 7.83 United States Classic City Spooks 2017
30 Benjamin Gottschalk 7.93 United States Puget Sound Winter 2017
31 Lakshay Modi 8.02 India Delhi Open 2017
32 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.06 Japan Kansai Fall 2017
33 Raúl Low Beattie 8.10 Chile Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017
34 Michał Krasowski 8.11 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
35 Carter Kucala 8.12 United States Cubetcha 2017
36 Sebastian Werb 8.13 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
37 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 8.16 Chile DEC Open 2017
38 Sergey Chirin 8.19 Russia Cuberussia in MSK 2017
39 Clément Cherblanc 8.25 France French Championship 2017
39 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 8.25 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
41 Patrick Ponce 8.26 United States TJHSST Fall 2017
42 Calvin Nielson 8.27 United States San Ramon 2017
43 Kevin Gerhardt 8.32 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2017
44 Emanuel Rheinert 8.34 Germany German Nationals 2016
45 Luigi Soriano 8.39 United States Iloilo Speedcubing Open 2017
46 Elian Beguec 8.41 France Nancy Open 2017
47 Robert Yau 8.43 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
48 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.46 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
48 Jose Carlos García Vélez 8.46 Colombia Torneo Jorge Tadeo Lozano 2017
48 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 8.46 China China Championship 2017
51 Philippe Virouleau 8.49 France Musée suisse du jeu 2017
52 Alexey Zharikov 8.58 Russia MPEI Open 2016
52 Blake Thompson 8.58 United States Northwest Championships 2017
52 Harry Savage 8.58 United Kingdom Peterborough Open 2017
55 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 8.63 China Guangdong Open 2014
56 Sam Nave 8.66 United States Dixon Winter 2016
57 Brian Johnson 8.67 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
57 Javier López Fernández 8.67 Spain Villanueva Open 2017
57 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 8.67 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
60 Alaik Bhatia 8.68 India Avenues Rubik's Cube Open 2017
61 Jakob Gunnarsson 8.72 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
61 Neil Johnson 8.72 United States San Ramon Cubed 2017
63 Anant Pingle 8.74 India Rubik's Cube Pune Open 2016
64 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 8.75 Chile DEC Open 2017
65 Ainesh Sevellaraja 8.76 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
65 Paris Dorn 8.76 Canada Foothills Fall 2017
67 Wilhelm Kilders 8.77 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
68 Ty Marshall 8.79 United States Berkeley Summer 2016
69 Bautista Bonazzola 8.82 Argentina Classic San Lorenzo v4 2017
69 Ben Yu 8.82 United States Puget Sound Winter 2017
69 Jan Bentlage 8.82 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
72 Yan Yu (于晏) 8.83 China Zhuhai Open 2017
73 Daniel Wallin 8.84 Sweden SSL 4 Mora 2017
74 Andrey Che 8.85 Russia MPEI Open 2017
74 Hector David Martinez Argaez 8.85 Colombia Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017
76 Thomas Valles 8.87 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
77 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) 8.90 Ukraine Lviv Cube Cup 2017
78 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 8.91 Japan Kansai Fall 2017
78 Livia Kleiner 8.91 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
80 Paul Becsi 8.92 Romania U.R.A. Back to School 2017
81 Ethan Erez 8.93 Canada Pickering 2017
82 Noah Joiner 8.94 United States SCC Summer 2017
83 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 8.95 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
84 Nejc Ian Čurman 8.98 Slovenia Ljubljana Open 2017
85 Tommy Cherry 9.01 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
86 Fabio Schwandt 9.02 United Kingdom Crawley Open 2017
87 Marco Rota 9.05 Italy Italian Open 2017
88 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 9.08 China China Championship 2017
89 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.11 United States Berkeley Summer 2017
90 Antonie Paterakis 9.13 Greece Belgian Open 2017
90 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 9.13 Brazil Manaus Plaza Open II 2017
90 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 9.13 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017
93 Walker Welch 9.14 United States Indiana 2016
94 Simon Crawford 9.15 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
95 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 9.22 Peru Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017
95 Michael Young 9.22 United States Cerritos Open 2017
97 Ciarán Beahan 9.24 Ireland Irish Championship 2017
98 Michał Halczuk 9.26 Poland Polish Championship 2016
99 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 9.34 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
100 Evan Liu 9.36 United States London Open 2017