Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 6.96 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
2 Andrea Santambrogio 7.41 Italy Legnano Open 2013
3 Emanuel Rheinert 8.49 Germany Sébra Open 2015
4 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 8.63 China Guangdong Open 2014
5 Simon Crawford 9.15 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
6 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 9.34 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
7 Tommy Szeliga 9.42 United States Slow n Steady Fall 2015
8 Michael Young 9.43 United States Alliance for Education 2015
9 Sam Nave 9.70 United States Indiana 2015
10 Ustsin Vashchanka 9.74 Belarus Minsk Winter 2015
11 Piotr Michał Padlewski 9.93 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
12 Brandon Lin 9.99 United States Fantabulous Maryland Competition 2015
13 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 10.01 China Shenzhen Open 2015
14 Nathan Dwyer 10.09 United States Michigan 2015
14 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.09 China Beijing Open 2015
16 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.19 Taiwan Hsinchu Spring Open 2015
17 Andrew Nelson 10.31 United States Caltech Spring Open 2014
17 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) 10.31 Japan UT Open 2011
19 Antoine Piau 10.46 France Open Cube Project 2015
20 Robert Yau 10.65 United Kingdom Welcome To Cambridge 2014
21 Sophie Chan 10.75 United States Berkeley Spring 2015
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 10.76 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2013
23 Michał Halczuk 10.78 Poland Kaliska Open 2015
24 Raúl Low Beattie 10.88 Chile La Florida Open 2015
25 Grzegorz Szumigaj 10.91 Poland Polish Championship 2015
26 Cheng Chen (陈成) 10.92 China Master Challenge 2014
27 Brady Metherall 10.99 Canada US Nationals 2015
28 Gooi Ying Chyi 11.02 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
29 Mats Valk 11.09 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
29 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 11.09 China China Championship 2015
31 Dene Beardsley 11.15 New Zealand Melbourne Summer Open 2011
32 Shivam Bansal 11.17 India Plenty o' Parity 2015
33 Justin Thomas 11.18 United States Southwest Showdown 2013
34 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 11.19 China Guangzhou SYSU Open 2015
35 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 11.28 Taiwan Taiwan Cubing League - Kaohsiung 2015
36 Giovanny Coronado 11.30 Colombia RubiKolombia 2015
37 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 11.33 Japan Japan Open 2015
38 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 11.36 Japan Cherry Blossom Viewing Open 2013
39 Daniel Wallin 11.39 Sweden Danish Open Championships 2015
40 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 11.40 Japan Caltech Winter 2011
41 Pierre Bouvier 11.44 France Lyon Christmas Open 2015
42 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 11.45 Thailand Thailand Championship 2015
43 Bence Barát 11.52 Hungary Lyon Open 2011
44 Tomas Kristiansson 11.61 Sweden Danish Open 2012
45 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 11.66 Japan Kansai Open 2015
46 Guus de Wit 11.72 Netherlands Dutch Open 2014
47 Yan Yu (于晏) 11.84 China Guangzhou New Year's Cube Day 2015
48 Sebastian Werb 11.90 Germany German Nationals 2015
49 Martin Zahradník 11.94 Czech Republic Czech Open 2010
50 Dmitry Kryuzban 11.97 Russia MPEI Open 2011
51 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 12.03 China Guangdong Open 2010
52 Jianwei Zhu (朱剑伟) 12.05 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
53 Lakshay Modi 12.11 India Plenty o' Parity 2015
54 Dan Cohen 12.12 United States Princeton Fall 2011
55 Kang Ji-Jon 12.22 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
56 Lucas Wesche 12.27 Germany Erfurt Open 2015
56 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 12.27 Republic of Korea Korean Style 2013
58 Maarten Smit 12.30 Netherlands German Open 2010
59 Angel Arrioja Landa 12.35 Mexico CUCEI Championship 2014
60 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 12.43 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2015
61 Jakub Cabaj 12.50 Poland Grudziadz Open 2010
61 Jan Bentlage 12.50 Germany Danish Open 2012
63 Raphaël Mothe 12.54 France Lyon Christmas Open 2015
64 Andrea Moscatello 12.56 Italy Italian Championship 2013
64 Arnaud van Galen 12.56 Netherlands Cachan Open 2011
64 Fabien Lebailly 12.56 France Lyon Winter Open 2012
64 Gabriel Bucsan 12.56 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
64 Mattias Claesson 12.56 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
69 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 12.58 China Hefei Open 2013
70 Evan Liu 12.59 United States Fantabulous Maryland Competition 2015
71 Rami Sbahi 12.63 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2015
72 Alexey Mikhailov 12.81 Russia Minsk Winter 2015
73 Feliks Zemdegs 12.83 Australia US Nationals 2014
74 Simon Westlund 12.91 Sweden Vårgårda Open 2012
75 Zhinan Jiang (江志楠) 12.93 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2014
76 Sebastian Miranda 12.94 Chile Santa Rosa Open 2015
77 Thomas Valles 12.97 United States SoCal Supercomp 2015
78 Chris Braiedy 13.03 United States Cubetcha 2012
79 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 13.05 Thailand Hua Hin Open 2011
79 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 13.05 Spain Euskadi Open 2014
81 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 13.08 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2011
82 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 13.13 Japan Kansai Open 2015
83 Dexter Estolonio 13.19 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
84 Michael Röhrer 13.21 Austria Dutch Open 2012
85 Daniel Sheppard 13.25 United Kingdom Welcome Thay Cambridge 2015
85 Max Wang 13.25 Canada Canadian Open 2015
87 Martin Bláha 13.29 Czech Republic Prague Open 2015
88 Brian Johnson 13.32 United States Dixon Summer 2015
89 Jayden McNeill 13.33 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
89 Noppawat Kumdee (ณพวัฒน์ คำดี) 13.33 Thailand Bangkok 2012
91 Matthew Yep 13.44 Canada Vancouver Summer 2011
92 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 13.48 Hong Kong Asian Championship 2012
93 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 13.52 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
93 Forte Shinko 13.52 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
95 Grzegorz Prusak 13.55 Poland Poznan Open 2008
96 Francisco Lucas Sousa Vitório 13.57 Brazil Maranhão Open 2015
97 David Woner 13.58 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
98 Neil Wu 13.59 Canada CanadianCUBING Fifty 2014
99 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 13.69 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2011
100 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 13.72 Ukraine NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013