Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.00 Brazil Schoolmark Open 2018
2 Daniel Karnaukh 5.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.66 Denmark Royal Corner Twist 2018
4 Michał Krasowski 5.98 Poland Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2018
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.06 Denmark Manchester Open 2018
6 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 6.07 Indonesia Tolong Diam Medan 2018
7 Helmer Ewert 6.10 Sweden Nordic Championship 2018
8 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.20 Japan Saitama 2018
9 Calvin Nielson 6.30 United States Idaho Spudcubing 2018
9 Wang Ma (马旺) 6.30 China Shenzhen Open 2018
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.30 China Hangzhou Open 2018
12 Benjamin Gottschalk 6.33 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
13 Rowe Hessler 6.34 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
14 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 6.44 Brazil Brasileiro 2018
14 Luigi Soriano 6.44 United States Pennsylvania 2018
16 Charlie Stark 6.45 United Kingdom WCA Euro 2018
17 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 6.52 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
18 Ethan Erez 6.54 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2018
19 Jason Lee 6.72 United States Fleur-de-lis Fall 2018
20 Aiden Bartlett 6.77 United States Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018
21 Brandon Lin 6.78 United States Western Championship 2018
21 George Scholey 6.78 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
23 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 6.86 Malaysia Jakarta Cubing 2018
24 Patrick Ponce 6.90 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
25 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 6.93 China Hefei Summer 2018
26 Diego Brizuela Crespo 6.97 Mexico Mexican Championship 2018
27 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.99 United States QQQ 2018
28 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.07 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
29 Daniel Wallin 7.08 Sweden German Nationals 2018
30 Kevin Gerhardt 7.09 Germany Hessen Open 2018
31 Ben Yu 7.12 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
32 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.13 Brazil South American Championship 2018
33 Jackey Zheng 7.14 United States Lower Moreland Fall 2018
33 Samuel Fang 7.14 United States Fall Foliage 2018
35 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 7.16 China China Championship 2018
36 Linus Laurén 7.20 Finland Pikkujoulut 2018
37 Christopher Chi 7.23 United States Lower Moreland Fall 2018
38 Ishaan Lal 7.24 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
39 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.25 Denmark Danish Open 2018
39 Tommy Szeliga 7.25 United States Northeast Championship 2018
41 Ivan Vanek 7.26 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
42 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.31 Malaysia WCA Asian Championship 2018
43 Jode Brewster 7.32 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
44 Stanley Chapel 7.36 United States Big N Blind Minnesota 2018
45 Carter Kucala 7.39 United States Big N Blind Minnesota 2018
46 Elian Beguec 7.42 France WCA Euro 2018
47 Tommy Kiprillis 7.51 Australia St Kevin's College Spring 2018
47 Ty Marshall 7.51 United States Western Championship 2018
49 Harry Savage 7.54 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2018
50 Max Siauw 7.55 United States Hillsboro Open 2018
51 Alaik Bhatia 7.56 India Indian Nationals 2018
51 Javier López Fernández 7.56 Spain WCA Euro 2018
53 Jayden McNeill 7.62 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
53 Moritz Lotz 7.62 Germany Munich Open 2018
55 Charles Jerome 7.66 United States TJHSST Fall 2018
55 Tijmen van der Ree 7.66 Netherlands WCA Euro 2018
57 Thibaud Ou 7.67 France France 2018
58 Mateusz Szulik 7.74 Poland Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2018
59 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 7.76 Chile MLO 2018
59 Karam Al-Robaie 7.76 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
61 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 7.81 Taiwan Beijing Open 2018
62 Antonie Paterakis 7.82 Greece Dutch Nationals 2018
63 Malte Ihlefeld 7.84 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
64 Henri Gerber 7.87 Germany German Nationals 2018
64 Michael Young 7.87 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
64 Tyler Robinson 7.87 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
67 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7.88 Indonesia Tolong Diam Medan 2018
68 Lucas Déglise 7.94 France Barby Cube Open 2018
69 Brian Johnson 7.97 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
70 Peter Grassard 8.08 France Barby Cube Open 2018
71 Ruoxin Zhou (周若昕) 8.12 China Hangzhou Open 2018
72 Zachary Ochs 8.14 United States Carolina Season Starter 2018
73 Andy Gong 8.15 Australia St Kevin's College Spring 2018
73 Emanuel Rheinert 8.15 Germany German Nationals 2018
73 Marco Rota 8.15 Italy Italian Open 2018
73 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 8.15 Taiwan Hsinchu Winter Open 2018
77 Marcus Siu 8.17 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
78 Burak Erdil Biçer 8.19 Turkey Erciyes Weekend 2018
79 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 8.24 China China Championship 2018
80 Martin Fronescu 8.28 Romania U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2018
81 David Epstein 8.32 Australia St Kevin's College Spring 2018
81 Nathan Dwyer 8.32 United States Great Lakes Championship 2018
83 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 8.33 Malaysia Taiwan Championship 2018
84 Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也) 8.34 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
85 Nicholas Daneshvari 8.37 United States SacCubing III 2018
85 Paul Becsi 8.37 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2018
87 Joshua Broderick Phillips 8.42 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
88 Blake Thompson 8.43 United States Northeast Championship 2018
88 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.43 Spain Luxembourg Open 2018
88 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) 8.43 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
91 Clément Cherblanc 8.46 France Almaty Altyn Cube 2018
92 Alejandro Nicolay 8.47 Spain Euskadi Open Portugalete 2018
92 Hector David Martinez Argaez 8.47 Colombia Medellín Explora 2018
92 Robbie Villarica 8.47 Philippines PSC Open 2018
95 DongSu Park (박동수) 8.49 Republic of Korea WCA Asian Championship 2018
96 Justin Gou 8.51 United States Pennsylvania 2018
96 Tommy Cherry 8.51 United States SE Champ 2018
98 Ian Southa 8.53 United States Big N Blind Minnesota 2018
99 Enzo Mattos 8.54 Brazil South American Championship 2018
99 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 8.54 China Huizhou Open 2018