Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.67 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 9.285.696.776.107.15
2 Aiden Bartlett 7.10 United States Washington Championship 2020 6.617.609.826.607.08
3 Michał Krasowski 7.19 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 6.897.826.876.4711.63
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 7.20 United States Oregon State Leap Day 2020 7.607.278.375.756.74
5 Helmer Ewert 7.21 Sweden Greve Gymnasium 2020 7.535.859.576.637.46
5 Michał Krasowski 7.21 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020 6.165.869.038.147.33
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.27 Denmark DSF Generalforsamlingen 2020 6.167.287.418.797.12
8 Michał Krasowski 7.29 Poland LLS II 2020 8.056.768.006.567.11
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.34 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 7.267.327.577.456.51
10 Max Siauw 7.37 United States UBC Open 2020 7.227.017.876.488.44
10 Michał Krasowski 7.37 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020 6.868.247.877.177.08
12 Michał Krasowski 7.40 Poland LLS II 2020 5.907.596.908.037.70
13 Aiden Bartlett 7.42 United States Oregon State Leap Day 2020 8.2310.596.907.145.70
14 Aiden Bartlett 7.46 United States UBC Open 2020 16.367.716.237.177.51
15 Jackey Zheng 7.60 United States Country Roads Martinsburg 2020 11.297.327.887.596.99
16 Michał Krasowski 7.63 Poland PST LLS Lublin 2020 7.707.349.157.857.26
17 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.71 Denmark DSF Generalforsamlingen 2020 7.007.0910.638.457.58
18 Aiden Bartlett 7.74 United States Washington Championship 2020 6.987.958.296.41DNF
19 Samuel Fang 7.93 United States Babylon Winter 2020 7.8811.889.236.676.39
20 Michał Krasowski 7.94 Poland LLS II 2020 7.569.757.286.418.99
21 Calix Tang 7.95 United States SacCubing IX 2020 8.437.977.467.349.35
22 Michał Krasowski 8.01 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 9.618.176.2611.276.23
23 Helmer Ewert 8.02 Sweden Greve Gymnasium 2020 8.037.5711.966.228.47
24 Max Siauw 8.03 United States Oregon State Leap Day 2020 13.057.548.086.978.47
25 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.16 United States UBC Open 2020 5.888.409.976.849.25
25 Christopher Chi 8.16 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020 9.446.58DNF8.146.90
25 Max Siauw 8.16 United States Oregon State Leap Day 2020 7.399.207.139.327.90
25 Michał Krasowski 8.16 Poland PST LLS Lublin 2020 6.2512.547.777.689.03
29 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.17 United States UBC Open 2020 7.818.358.3612.347.35
30 Tommy Cherry 8.30 United States Cubing with Manatees 2020 6.6710.298.196.3210.05
31 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 8.32 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2020 9.4311.918.017.536.69
32 Max Siauw 8.34 United States Washington Championship 2020 13.748.877.407.258.75
33 Eva Kato 8.35 United States Princeton Winter 2020 7.719.196.638.508.84
34 Tijmen van der Ree 8.40 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020 8.388.697.008.1413.08
35 Noah Swor 8.43 United States Cubing with Manatees 2020 8.968.069.707.208.28
36 Helmer Ewert 8.45 Sweden Greve Gymnasium 2020 7.857.828.668.8410.02
37 Max Siauw 8.46 United States UBC Open 2020 9.289.167.388.857.26
37 Max Siauw 8.46 United States Washington Championship 2020 8.669.207.5312.495.82
39 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.52 United States Oregon State Leap Day 2020 7.819.628.848.907.01
39 Lucas Déglise 8.52 France Savoie Open 2020 8.5511.167.808.928.08
39 Michał Krasowski 8.52 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 8.417.269.389.537.76
42 Brandon Lin 8.57 United States Country Roads Martinsburg 2020 8.949.938.187.588.59
43 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.59 United States Washington Championship 2020 12.647.5810.687.525.11
44 Jackey Zheng 8.60 United States Princeton Winter 2020 8.257.257.1210.3011.09
45 Daniel Karnaukh 8.68 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 5.857.429.159.4611.20
45 Lucas Déglise 8.68 France Chelles Open 2020 8.698.898.4710.088.26
47 Michał Krasowski 8.70 Poland PST LLS Lublin 2020 7.678.208.919.0010.03
48 Brandon Lin 8.74 United States Country Roads Martinsburg 2020 6.739.7110.037.898.61
49 Christopher Chi 8.75 United States Babylon Winter 2020 9.3213.356.697.889.05
50 David Epstein 8.77 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 9.3715.428.488.457.42
51 Aiden Bartlett 8.78 United States UBC Open 2020 8.658.1610.855.649.52
52 Aiden Bartlett 8.82 United States Oregon State Leap Day 2020 6.979.0310.45DNF6.55
53 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.85 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 10.798.738.619.218.28
53 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.85 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 9.407.108.3310.318.82
55 Helmer Ewert 8.89 Sweden Side 'n Blind Forserum 2020 10.0611.088.338.297.38
56 Christopher Chi 8.93 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020 12.327.1311.916.707.76
57 David Epstein 8.95 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 11.3510.957.626.188.27
58 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.98 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 10.007.399.566.3010.60
59 Lucas Déglise 8.99 France Savoie Open 2020 7.6010.039.287.6510.27
60 Daniel Karnaukh 9.10 United States Scranton Scramble 2020 15.127.738.966.1610.60
61 Christopher Chi 9.13 United States Princeton Winter 2020 7.8812.117.027.4013.37
62 Nolan Yiu 9.14 United States Mudd Winter 2020 9.077.5214.1210.826.50
63 Wang Ma (马旺) 9.17 China Xi'an New Year 2020 10.188.9219.907.468.40
64 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.19 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 9.2210.308.068.0610.56
65 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 9.30 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2020 9.617.9712.898.749.54
65 Tommy Szeliga 9.30 United States Country Roads Martinsburg 2020 9.398.798.8320.009.69
67 Carter Kucala 9.31 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 10.067.749.278.6013.73
68 Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也) 9.33 Japan Ayase 2020 6.739.048.7810.18DNF
69 Jakub Hamkało 9.34 Poland LLS II 2020 9.029.338.50DNF9.68
70 Brandon Lin 9.37 United States Scranton Scramble 2020 13.3510.158.299.108.85
71 Tommy Kiprillis 9.39 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 10.469.0710.826.688.64
72 Sameer Aggarwal 9.41 United States UBC Open 2020 8.807.688.3311.7611.10
72 Tijmen van der Ree 9.41 Netherlands Annuntia Open 2020 7.4010.1110.068.649.53
74 Lucas Déglise 9.47 France Savoie Open 2020 11.088.4110.419.318.68
75 Eva Kato 9.51 United States Scranton Scramble 2020 9.3010.368.888.1510.57
76 Carter Kucala 9.54 United States Minnesota Cube Days 2020 11.299.457.8110.388.79
77 Noah Swor 9.59 United States Florida 2020 10.2510.447.5510.928.08
78 Naglis Peciulis 9.60 Lithuania Fontwell Open 2020 8.9710.449.2212.049.15
79 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 9.63 China Jieyang Winter 2020 9.748.5811.6910.129.04
80 Vincent Chan 9.66 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020 8.7610.379.8414.847.55
81 Cale Schoon 9.70 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 8.398.869.8110.4314.53
82 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.71 United States Washington Championship 2020 10.856.528.2611.3110.02
83 Helmer Ewert 9.72 Sweden Side 'n Blind Forserum 2020 9.4911.047.439.2310.44
84 Jakub Hamkało 9.73 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 8.848.2211.8410.579.77
85 Jackey Zheng 9.75 United States Babylon Winter 2020 11.958.179.12DNF7.20
85 Tommy Szeliga 9.75 United States Northern Neck Winter 2020 9.3514.079.647.7110.27
87 Jackey Zheng 9.77 United States Country Roads Martinsburg 2020 9.7210.369.248.0910.78
88 Lucas Déglise 9.82 France Chelles Open 2020 9.439.5910.1112.929.77
89 Ian Southa 9.87 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 7.5912.6412.258.678.69
90 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 9.88 China Jieyang Winter 2020 10.139.639.4010.519.88
91 Tijmen van der Ree 9.92 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020 8.259.1111.6010.3910.27
92 Timothy Castle 9.96 United States Oregon State Leap Day 2020 10.4910.4711.438.927.82
93 Levi Gibson 9.98 United States Scranton Scramble 2020 10.5310.3212.069.098.71
94 Hector David Martinez Argaez 9.99 Colombia Regreso a Clases Bogotá 2020 9.277.3312.359.8310.88
95 Mateusz Szulik 10.01 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 9.9910.368.389.6915.75
96 Malte Ihlefeld 10.04 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 9.39DNF7.9612.208.53
97 Lucas Déglise 10.05 France Mémorial François Courtès 2020 15.918.6010.1511.348.65
98 Nolan Yiu 10.09 United States SacCubing IX 2020 19.508.039.8011.229.24
99 Lorenzo Layug 10.17 Philippines Parity at Charis 2020 7.7111.3612.278.4010.75
100 Patrick Ponce 10.18 United States Scranton Scramble 2020 9.7217.0111.449.396.56