Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Jonatan Kłosko 1.10 Poland ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
2 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 1.11 China Shijiazhuang Open 2018
3 Kevin Gerhardt 1.22 Germany German Nationals 2017
4 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1.25 Spain Spanish Championship 2018
5 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1.30 China Guangdong Open 2018
5 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 1.30 China Hefei Summer 2018
7 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1.32 Peru Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
8 Jan Zych 1.36 Poland GLS Cup Final 2018
9 Michał Rzewuski 1.37 Poland Speed Days Kielce 2017
10 Carter Kucala 1.39 United States Fargo Fall 2018
10 Łukasz Burliga 1.39 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
12 Mattheo de Wit 1.41 Netherlands Belgian Summer 2018
13 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 1.43 Mexico Tonallan Open 2018
14 Piotr Tokarski 1.45 Poland LLS III 2018
15 Davi de Andrade Iácono 1.46 Brazil Manaus Plaza Open II 2017
15 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 1.46 China China Championship 2018
17 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.48 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
17 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.48 Denmark Østerhøj Open 2018
19 Tyler Robinson 1.49 United States Fargo Fall 2018
20 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.50 Denmark Danish Open 2018
21 Mateusz Szulik 1.51 Poland Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2018
22 Michał Krasowski 1.52 Poland DLS Czerwiec 2017
23 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.54 Norway Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
24 Jaime Botello García 1.55 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2018
24 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1.55 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
26 Aiden Bartlett 1.58 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
26 Cale Schoon 1.58 United States Heartland Championships 2017
26 Krystian Załuski 1.58 Poland LLS III 2018
29 Marcus Moberg 1.60 Sweden Nordic Championship 2018
30 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 1.61 India Phoenix Cube Championship 2018
30 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.61 Ukraine Uzhgorod Summer 2018
32 Elvin Thorsen 1.62 Sweden Icelandic Nationals 2018
32 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.62 Spain WCA European Championship 2018
34 Mehrzad Goli (مهرزاد گلی) 1.63 Iran Iran Grand Prix 2016
34 Mharr Justhinne Ampong 1.63 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
36 Bautista Bonazzola 1.64 Argentina Classic San Lorenzo v4 2017
36 Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄) 1.64 China Shijiazhuang Open 2018
36 Tymon Kolasiński 1.64 Poland GLS Cup I 2018
39 Daniel Wallin 1.65 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
39 Muhammad Fahri Rahman 1.65 Indonesia Bogor Open 2018
41 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 1.67 China Hangzhou Open 2018
42 Jan Bentlage 1.68 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
43 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.69 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2018
43 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 1.69 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
45 Dalibor Mrška 1.70 Slovakia Brno Open 2016
45 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.70 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
45 Eki González García 1.70 Spain Iruña Open 2017
48 Carsten Matheus 1.71 Germany N8W8 Summer 2016
48 Maciej Czapiewski 1.71 Poland GLS Cup Final 2018
48 Wojciech Weremczuk 1.71 Poland LLS III 2018
51 George Scholey 1.72 United Kingdom Welsh Open 2018
52 Enzo Mattos 1.73 Brazil WCA South American Championship 2018
52 Fauzan Rafi Amrullah 1.73 Indonesia Pecel Cube Weekend 2018
52 Junsu Kim (김준수) 1.73 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
55 Cory Yurkovic 1.74 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
55 Karam Al-Robaie 1.74 United Kingdom Newcastle-under-Lyme Open 2017
55 Madhav Singh 1.74 India Hyderabad Cube Open 2018
58 Antonie Paterakis 1.75 Greece Dutch Nationals 2017
58 Chris Mills 1.75 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
58 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1.75 Indonesia Singapore Cube Championship 2018
61 Walter Felix 1.76 Peru Torneo Activa Club 2018
62 Anish Rajesh 1.77 India Indian Nationals 2016
62 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.77 Sweden Nordic Championship 2018
62 Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣) 1.77 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
65 Elias Malomgré 1.78 Belgium Belgian Summer 2018
65 Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда) 1.78 Ukraine Smart Cube Fest 2018
67 Harry Savage 1.79 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
68 Caio Hideaki Sato 1.80 Brazil SESC Santos 2017
68 Federico Da Fonseca 1.80 Argentina DST Verano 2017
68 Kyle Polage 1.80 United States SacCubing III 2018
71 Lorenzo Layug 1.81 Philippines PSC Open 2018
71 Lorenzo Mauro 1.81 Italy WCA European Championship 2018
73 Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅) 1.82 China Xuzhou Open 2018
73 Henri Gerber 1.82 Germany Berlin Kubus Projekt 2017
73 Justin Choi 1.82 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
73 Maxim Ilin 1.82 Russia Kursk Open 2018
77 Dhruv Arora 1.83 India Five Rivers Cube Open 2018
77 Livia Kleiner 1.83 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
77 Marianna Bondi 1.83 Italy Italian Championship 2018
77 Walter Duff 1.83 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2018
77 William Klauer 1.83 United States TJHSST Fall 2018
82 Clara Lafourcade 1.84 France N8W8 Summer 2016
82 Drew Brads 1.84 United States Michigan 2017
82 Fabio Schwandt 1.84 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
82 Jayden McNeill 1.84 Australia Australian Nationals 2017
82 Léo Bailly 1.84 France WCA European Championship 2018
82 Roger Lightbody III 1.84 United States BA Cube Fest 2018
82 Yannic Waser 1.84 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2018
89 Eli Jay 1.85 United Kingdom North London Open 2016
89 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1.85 Republic of Korea WCA Asian Championship 2018
89 Rami Sbahi 1.85 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
89 Vladislav Kozhin 1.85 Russia Belgorod Open 2017
93 Nelson Yu 1.86 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
93 Xiang Meng (孟响) 1.86 China China Championship 2018
95 Anthony Lafourcade 1.87 France WCA European Championship 2018
95 Ardavan Jebelli (اردوان جبلی) 1.87 Iran Aftab Cubing Days 2018
95 Hariharan Sachidanandam 1.87 India Shaastra Cube Open 2017
95 Jung Junhyuk 1.87 Republic of Korea Jeonju Spring 2016
99 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 1.88 China Shijiazhuang Open 2018
99 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 1.88 Japan Kyoto Open 2018