Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Jonatan Kłosko 1.10 Poland ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
2 Łukasz Burliga 1.62 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
3 Mehrzad Goli (مهرزاد گلی) 1.63 Iran Iran Grand Prix 2016
4 Daniel Wallin 1.65 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
5 Michał Rzewuski 1.67 Poland Masovian Open 2015
6 Jan Bentlage 1.68 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
7 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 1.69 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
8 Dalibor Mrška 1.70 Slovakia Brno Open 2016
9 Carsten Matheus 1.71 Germany N8W8 Summer 2016
10 Junsu Kim (김준수) 1.73 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
11 Anish Rajesh 1.77 India Indian Nationals 2016
12 Kevin Gerhardt 1.78 Germany PSKubing 2016
13 Livia Kleiner 1.83 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
14 Clara Lafourcade 1.84 France N8W8 Summer 2016
14 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1.84 Peru Mega Rubik 2015
16 Eli Jay 1.85 United Kingdom North London Open 2016
17 Hariharan Sachidanandam 1.87 India Shaastra Cube Open 2017
17 Jung Junhyuk 1.87 Republic of Korea Jeonju Spring 2016
19 Fabio Schwandt 1.90 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
19 Jabari Nuruddin 1.90 United States Hudson Valley Open Fall 2016
19 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.90 Ukraine Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
22 Michał Krasowski 1.92 Poland Świdnik Open 2015
23 Hong Seungbin 1.93 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
24 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 1.98 India Indian Nationals 2016
25 Bartłomiej Sordyl 2.02 Poland ŚLS Gliwice 2015
26 Franciszek Fidos 2.05 Poland Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
27 Bartłomiej Owczarek 2.06 Poland Tuwim Cube Race 2016
27 Oliver Fritz 2.06 Germany Tübingen Open 2016
29 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.07 Sweden Nyköping Cube Day 2016
30 Antonie Paterakis 2.08 Greece Breda Open 2016
31 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.09 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
32 Przemysław Kaleta 2.10 Poland Masovian Open 2015
32 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 2.10 China Xi'an Open 2016
34 Leo Min-Bedford 2.11 Canada Toronto Limited Spring 2016
34 Ty Marshall 2.11 United States BASC 7 2015
34 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.11 China Zhengzhou Open 2015
37 Jayden McNeill 2.12 Australia Cubing Classic 2016
38 Anthony Lafourcade 2.13 France N8W8 Summer 2016
38 Blake Thompson 2.13 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
38 Vojtěch Kundera 2.13 Czech Republic Brno Open 2016
41 Kristopher De Asis 2.15 Canada Vancouver Open Spring 2015
41 Wojciech Barciaga 2.15 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
43 Tomek Bogdanik 2.16 Poland Polish Open 2015
44 Brandon Harnish 2.19 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 2 2014
45 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 2.23 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
45 Patryk Kozieł 2.23 Poland Manhattan Gdańsk Open 2015
47 Jesús Julián De Niz Hernandez 2.24 Mexico FNSM Open 2015
47 Maciej Czapiewski 2.24 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
49 Jan Zych 2.25 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
49 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 2.25 Peru Mega Rubik 2015
51 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.27 United States Petoskey Cubing 2016
52 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.28 Spain Zaragoza Open 2016
52 Rafał Waryszak 2.28 Poland Polish Open 2015
52 Shreyas Talamakki 2.28 India Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
55 Shivam Bansal 2.29 India Plenty o' Parity 2015
56 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 2.32 China Xi'an Summer 2016
57 Evan Liu 2.33 United States Birmingham Open 2016
57 Sébastien Auroux 2.33 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
59 Kit Clement 2.34 United States Michigan Mystery 2014
59 Nathan Soria 2.34 United States Poly Cubed 2016
61 Matúš Buffa 2.35 Slovakia Polish Open 2015
62 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2.38 Taiwan Big Cubes Challenge 2016
63 Antoni Rumowski 2.39 Poland Polish Open 2015
63 Dmytro Sharapov (Дмитро Шарапов) 2.39 Ukraine Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
63 Michał Dusiński 2.39 Poland Polish Open 2015
66 Ivan Zabrodin 2.40 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
67 Drew Brads 2.41 United States Dayton 2015
68 Doyul Kim (김도율) 2.42 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
68 Walker Welch 2.42 United States US Nationals 2015
70 Maciej Pająk 2.43 Poland Polish Open 2015
70 Thomas Schmidt 2.43 Denmark Norwegian Championship 2015
72 Artem Yashkov 2.44 Russia SPB Winter 2016
72 Nate Craig 2.44 United States Dallas Winter 2015
72 Nathaniel Berg 2.44 Sweden Danish Small Cube Open 2015
72 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 2.44 Republic of Korea Wiscube 2014
76 Adrián Martínez Macías 2.46 Spain Camarma Open 2014
76 Daniel Guardado Cabral 2.46 Mexico Argetlam 2016
78 Henri Gerber 2.47 Germany German Nationals 2016
78 Ofek Egozi 2.47 Israel Israel Championship 2016
78 Tyler Brodzinski 2.47 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2015
81 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.48 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
81 Benjamin Christie 2.48 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
81 Kim Jokinen 2.48 Finland Finnish Championship 2014
81 Mani Kumar 2.48 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
85 Antoine Cantin 2.50 Canada National Capital Region 2016
85 Kacper Jach 2.50 Poland ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
87 Alyssa Bell 2.51 United States Petoskey Cubing 2016
87 Joey Stahl 2.51 United States Fantabulous Maryland Competition 2015
87 Mason Langenderfer 2.51 United States US Nationals 2015
87 Mo Ji (季默) 2.51 China Asian Championship 2016
87 Paarth Chhabra 2.51 India Plenty o' Parity 2015
87 Vladislav Kozhin 2.51 Russia MPEI Open 2016
93 Cale Schoon 2.52 United States US Nationals 2016
93 Christopher Murillo Reyes 2.52 Mexico FNSM Open 2015
93 Ivan Kravchenko (Іван Кравченко) 2.52 Ukraine Kharkiv Cube Day 2015
93 Kennan LeJeune 2.52 United States Wiscube 2014
93 Pavel Galaktionov 2.52 Russia SPB Championship 2016
93 Phạm Tuấn Ngọc 2.52 Vietnam Ha Noi Cube Day 2016
93 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.52 China Arnold Classic Asia 2016
100 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 2.53 Ukraine Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016