Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Jonatan Kłosko 1.81 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
2 Blake Thompson 2.13 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
3 Brandon Harnish 2.19 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 2 2014
4 Shreyas Talamakki 2.28 India Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
5 Kit Clement 2.34 United States Michigan Mystery 2014
6 Evan Liu 2.39 United States Michigan Mystery 2014
7 Ivan Zabrodin 2.40 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
8 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 2.44 Republic of Korea Wiscube 2014
9 Adrián Martínez Macías 2.46 Spain Camarma Open 2014
10 Kim Jokinen 2.48 Finland Finnish Championship 2014
11 Jayden McNeill 2.52 Australia Niddrie 2014
11 Kennan LeJeune 2.52 United States Wiscube 2014
13 Nathan Dwyer 2.56 United States Michigan Mystery 2014
14 Mason Langenderfer 2.61 United States Michigan Mystery 2014
14 Walker Welch 2.61 United States Wiscube 2014
16 Tim Major 2.65 Australia Niddrie 2014
17 Edward Vakula 2.68 United States Wiscube 2014
17 Viktor Ejlertsson 2.68 Sweden LeanNova Cube Day 2014
19 Bruno Kurdybowicz 2.70 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
20 Daniel Wallin 2.75 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
21 Mo Ji (季默) 2.76 China Guangdong Open 2014
22 Eliezer Alejandro Martínez Moreno 2.77 Mexico Demente Querétaro Open 2014
22 Tommy Kiprillis 2.77 Australia Niddrie 2014
24 Corey Sakowski 2.80 United States Michigan 2014
24 Daniel Sheppard 2.80 United Kingdom Nottingham Open 2014
26 Brandon Huang 2.82 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2014
27 Carlos Macias Valadez 2.83 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2014
28 Rok Glinšek 2.84 Slovenia Slovakian Open 2014
28 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 2.84 China Michigan Mystery 2014
30 Bartłomiej Sordyl 2.89 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
31 Tomek Bogdanik 2.91 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
32 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 2.92 China Shantou Open 2014
33 Jan Bentlage 2.93 Germany Hasselt Open 2014
33 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2.93 Japan Asian Championship 2014
35 Abbe Hansen 2.94 Sweden Odense Classic Christmas Cubing Competition 2014
36 Christian Saenz Valdivia 2.96 Peru Back to the Palace 2014
37 Joshua Feran 3.00 United States Wiscube 2014
37 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 3.00 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
39 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3.02 China Guangdong Open 2014
40 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.05 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
40 Tyler Brodzinski 3.05 United States Wiscube 2014
42 Anthony Lafourcade 3.06 France Hasselt Open 2014
43 Shivam Bansal 3.09 India Asian Championship 2014
44 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 3.10 China Xi'an More Coffee 2014
45 Nathan Soria 3.11 United States Newport Winter Open 2014
46 Dan Pastushkov 3.14 United States BASC 4: Día de los Cubos 2014
46 Filip Pasławski 3.14 Poland PLS Szczecin 2014
48 Antoine Cantin 3.17 Canada Starlight Open 2014
49 Jorge Castillo Matas 3.18 Spain Spanish Championship 2014
50 Mateusz Śliż 3.21 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
50 Mharr Justhinne Ampong 3.21 Philippines Pangasinan Northern Express Open 2014
52 Miłosz Gdula 3.23 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
53 Miguel de Jesús Ruiz Huerta 3.25 Mexico Demente Querétaro Open 2014
54 Piotr Pojda 3.26 Poland Kielce Cube Attack 2014
55 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.27 China Xi'an More Coffee 2014
56 Rami Sbahi 3.30 United States US Nationals 2014
57 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 3.31 Republic of Korea Thanks Cubing Day 2014
58 Bartosz Sekulski 3.34 Poland Chojnice Open 2014
58 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 3.34 India Mumbai Open 2014
60 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.35 Spain Spanish Championship 2014
61 Andy Denney 3.36 United States Michigan Mystery 2014
62 Angel Arrioja Landa 3.38 Mexico Demente Querétaro Open 2014
62 Drew Brads 3.38 United States Indiana 2014
62 Piotr Tokarski 3.38 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
65 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 3.39 Mexico Demente Querétaro Open 2014
66 John Brechon 3.41 United States Michigan 2014
67 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.42 Denmark Odense Classic Christmas Cubing Competition 2014
68 Nathaniel Berg 3.44 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
69 Dawid Gabriel 3.45 Poland Kielce Cube Attack 2014
69 Mingkang Guo (郭名康) 3.45 China Xi'an More Coffee 2014
71 Carlo Nicolai Abana 3.46 Philippines Pangasinan Northern Express Open 2014
71 Daniel Guardado Cabral 3.46 Mexico Demente Querétaro Open 2014
71 Marcin Stachura 3.46 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
71 Przemysław Kaleta 3.46 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
71 Tae Kyung Kwak 3.46 Republic of Korea Thanks Cubing Day 2014
76 James Molloy 3.47 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2014
77 Dawid Karczyński 3.48 Poland PLS Gdańsk 2014
78 Sun Woo Park (박선우) 3.49 Republic of Korea Thanks Cubing Day 2014
79 Manuel Alejandro Roman Salgado 3.50 Mexico Demente Querétaro Open 2014
80 Luis Gerardo Martínez Hernández 3.51 Mexico CUCEI Championship 2014
81 Ryan Przybocki 3.52 United States Rice University 2014
82 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 3.55 Japan Sapporo Open 2014
82 Ty Marshall 3.55 United States BASC 4: Día de los Cubos 2014
84 Cale Schoon 3.56 United States Wiscube 2014
84 Riley Woo 3.56 United States BASC 3: Flagj Day 2014
84 Wilhelm Kilders 3.56 Germany Sébra Open 2014
87 Nick Li 3.57 United States Caltech Fall Open 2014
88 Jakub Zaczkowski 3.59 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
88 Logan McGraw 3.59 United States Wiscube 2014
90 Maciej Kowalczyk 3.60 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
90 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.60 China Cube Elite Union Cafe 2014
92 Arlo Sims 3.61 United States MIT Fall 2014
92 Mitchell Lane 3.61 United States BASC 3: Flagj Day 2014
92 Thomas Schmidt 3.61 Denmark LeanNova Cube Day 2014
92 Wojciech Gonet 3.61 Poland SLS Tarnowskie Gory 2014
92 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3.61 Taiwan Maru Cube for Kids Day 2014
97 Joey Stahl 3.62 United States Starlight Open 2014
97 Kacper Jach 3.62 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
97 Maciej Bronk 3.62 Poland PLS Marina 2014
100 Rohan Krishna 3.63 India VIT Rubiks Cube Challenge 2014