Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 1.11 China Shijiazhuang Open 2018
2 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1.25 Spain Spanish Championship 2018
3 Jonatan Kłosko 1.27 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2018
4 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1.30 China Guangdong Open 2018
4 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 1.30 China Hefei Summer 2018
6 Jan Zych 1.36 Poland GLS Cup Final 2018
7 Carter Kucala 1.39 United States Fargo Fall 2018
7 Łukasz Burliga 1.39 Poland WCA European Championship 2018
9 Mattheo de Wit 1.41 Netherlands Belgian Summer 2018
10 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 1.43 Mexico Tonallan Open 2018
11 Piotr Tokarski 1.45 Poland LLS III 2018
12 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 1.46 China China Championship 2018
13 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.48 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
13 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.48 Denmark Østerhøj Open 2018
15 Tyler Robinson 1.49 United States Fargo Fall 2018
16 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.50 Denmark Danish Open 2018
17 Mateusz Szulik 1.51 Poland Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2018
18 Michał Krasowski 1.52 Poland Project Radom 2018
19 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.54 Norway Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
20 Jaime Botello García 1.55 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2018
20 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1.55 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
22 Michał Rzewuski 1.57 Poland GLS Cup I 2018
23 Aiden Bartlett 1.58 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
23 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1.58 Peru Aventura Cúbica VI 2018
23 Krystian Załuski 1.58 Poland LLS III 2018
26 Marcus Moberg 1.60 Sweden Nordic Championship 2018
27 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 1.61 India Phoenix Cube Championship 2018
27 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.61 Ukraine Uzhgorod Summer 2018
29 Elvin Thorsen 1.62 Sweden Icelandic Nationals 2018
29 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.62 Spain WCA European Championship 2018
31 Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄) 1.64 China Shijiazhuang Open 2018
31 Tymon Kolasiński 1.64 Poland GLS Cup I 2018
33 Muhammad Fahri Rahman 1.65 Indonesia Bogor Open 2018
34 Mehrzad Goli (مهرزاد گلی) 1.67 Iran Aftab Cubing Days 2018
34 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 1.67 China Hangzhou Open 2018
36 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.69 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2018
37 Daniel Wallin 1.70 Sweden Østerhøj Open 2018
38 Maciej Czapiewski 1.71 Poland GLS Cup Final 2018
38 Wojciech Weremczuk 1.71 Poland LLS III 2018
40 George Scholey 1.72 United Kingdom Welsh Open 2018
41 Enzo Mattos 1.73 Brazil WCA South American Championship 2018
41 Fauzan Rafi Amrullah 1.73 Indonesia Pecel Cube Weekend 2018
43 Cory Yurkovic 1.74 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
43 Madhav Singh 1.74 India Hyderabad Cube Open 2018
45 Chris Mills 1.75 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
45 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1.75 Indonesia Singapore Cube Championship 2018
45 Karam Al-Robaie 1.75 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
48 Walter Felix 1.76 Peru Torneo Activa Club 2018
49 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.77 Sweden Nordic Championship 2018
49 Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣) 1.77 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
51 Cale Schoon 1.78 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018
51 Elias Malomgré 1.78 Belgium Belgian Summer 2018
51 Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда) 1.78 Ukraine Smart Cube Fest 2018
54 Harry Savage 1.79 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
55 Kyle Polage 1.80 United States SacCubing III 2018
56 Lorenzo Layug 1.81 Philippines PSC Open 2018
56 Lorenzo Mauro 1.81 Italy WCA European Championship 2018
58 Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅) 1.82 China Xuzhou Open 2018
58 Maxim Ilin 1.82 Russia Kursk Open 2018
60 Dhruv Arora 1.83 India Five Rivers Cube Open 2018
60 Marianna Bondi 1.83 Italy Italian Championship 2018
60 Walter Duff 1.83 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2018
60 William Klauer 1.83 United States TJHSST Fall 2018
64 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.84 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018
64 Fabio Schwandt 1.84 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
64 Léo Bailly 1.84 France WCA European Championship 2018
64 Roger Lightbody III 1.84 United States BA Cube Fest 2018
64 Yannic Waser 1.84 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2018
69 Antonie Paterakis 1.85 Greece Dutch Nationals 2018
69 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1.85 Republic of Korea WCA Asian Championship 2018
71 Xiang Meng (孟响) 1.86 China China Championship 2018
72 Anthony Lafourcade 1.87 France WCA European Championship 2018
72 Ardavan Jebelli (اردوان جبلی) 1.87 Iran Aftab Cubing Days 2018
74 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 1.88 China Shijiazhuang Open 2018
74 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 1.88 Japan Kyoto Open 2018
76 Guohua Chai (柴国华) 1.90 China Shijiazhuang Open 2018
77 Cezary Mach 1.91 Poland GLS Cup Final 2018
77 Henri Gerber 1.91 Germany German Nationals 2018
79 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1.92 Spain WCA European Championship 2018
80 Brian Johnson 1.93 United States CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2018
80 Dalibor Mrška 1.93 Slovakia Slovakian Spring 2018
80 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 1.93 Spain WCA European Championship 2018
80 Patrick Fischer 1.93 United States Trinity Valley Open 2018
84 Brad Hoffman 1.94 United States TJHSST Fall 2018
85 Eki González García 1.95 Spain Iruña Open 2018
86 Leo Min-Bedford 1.96 Canada Oakville Limited Spring 2018
86 Marcos Masini 1.96 Argentina Happy Autumn MDQ 2018
86 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1.96 Taiwan All is Well 2018
89 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.97 China Nanjing Autumn 2018
89 Thomas Bryan 1.97 United States CubingUSA Georgia Championship 2018
89 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 1.97 China Chengdu Winter Open 2018
92 Eli Jay 1.98 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
92 Rami Sbahi 1.98 United States Michigan 2018
94 Marco Rota 1.99 Italy Italian Championship 2018
95 Federico Da Fonseca 2.00 Argentina Santa Fe Autumn V2 2018
96 Clara Lafourcade 2.01 France Chambéry Cube 2018
96 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.01 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
98 Midas Kiebert 2.02 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2018
98 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2.02 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2018
100 Advay Sant 2.03 United States Indian Nationals 2018