Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Jonatan Kłosko 1.59 Poland Kaliska Open 2016
2 Łukasz Burliga 1.62 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
3 Mehrzad Goli (مهرزاد گلی) 1.63 Iran Iran Grand Prix 2016
4 Daniel Wallin 1.65 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
5 Dalibor Mrška 1.70 Slovakia Brno Open 2016
6 Carsten Matheus 1.71 Germany N8W8 Summer 2016
7 Anish Rajesh 1.77 India Indian Nationals 2016
8 Kevin Gerhardt 1.78 Germany PSKubing 2016
9 Livia Kleiner 1.83 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
10 Clara Lafourcade 1.84 France N8W8 Summer 2016
11 Eli Jay 1.85 United Kingdom North London Open 2016
12 Hariharan Sachidanandam 1.87 India Shaastra Cube Open 2017
12 Jung Junhyuk 1.87 Republic of Korea Jeonju Spring 2016
14 Fabio Schwandt 1.90 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
14 Jabari Nuruddin 1.90 United States Hudson Valley Open Fall 2016
14 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.90 Ukraine Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
14 Michał Rzewuski 1.90 Poland Czech Open 2016
18 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 1.98 India Indian Nationals 2016
19 Franciszek Fidos 2.05 Poland Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
20 Bartłomiej Owczarek 2.06 Poland Tuwim Cube Race 2016
20 Oliver Fritz 2.06 Germany Tübingen Open 2016
22 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.07 Sweden Nyköping Cube Day 2016
23 Antonie Paterakis 2.08 Greece Breda Open 2016
24 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.09 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
25 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 2.10 China Xi'an Open 2016
26 Leo Min-Bedford 2.11 Canada Toronto Limited Spring 2016
27 Jayden McNeill 2.12 Australia Cubing Classic 2016
28 Anthony Lafourcade 2.13 France N8W8 Summer 2016
28 Vojtěch Kundera 2.13 Czech Republic Brno Open 2016
30 Bartłomiej Sordyl 2.20 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
31 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 2.23 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
32 Maciej Czapiewski 2.24 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
33 Jan Zych 2.25 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
34 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.27 United States Petoskey Cubing 2016
35 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.28 Spain Zaragoza Open 2016
36 Tomek Bogdanik 2.30 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
37 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 2.32 China Xi'an Summer 2016
38 Evan Liu 2.33 United States Birmingham Open 2016
39 Nathan Soria 2.34 United States Poly Cubed 2016
40 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2.38 Taiwan Big Cubes Challenge 2016
41 Dmytro Sharapov (Дмитро Шарапов) 2.39 Ukraine Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
41 Michał Krasowski 2.39 Poland WLS Wiosna 2016
43 Artem Yashkov 2.44 Russia SPB Winter 2016
44 Daniel Guardado Cabral 2.46 Mexico Argetlam 2016
45 Henri Gerber 2.47 Germany German Nationals 2016
45 Ofek Egozi 2.47 Israel Israel Championship 2016
47 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.48 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
47 Benjamin Christie 2.48 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
47 Mani Kumar 2.48 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
50 Antoine Cantin 2.50 Canada National Capital Region 2016
50 Nate Craig 2.50 United States OKCubing 2016
52 Alyssa Bell 2.51 United States Petoskey Cubing 2016
52 Mo Ji (季默) 2.51 China Asian Championship 2016
52 Vladislav Kozhin 2.51 Russia MPEI Open 2016
55 Cale Schoon 2.52 United States US Nationals 2016
55 Pavel Galaktionov 2.52 Russia SPB Championship 2016
55 Phạm Tuấn Ngọc 2.52 Vietnam Ha Noi Cube Day 2016
55 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.52 China Arnold Classic Asia 2016
59 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 2.53 Ukraine Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
59 Rafał Waryszak 2.53 Poland Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
61 Shivam Bansal 2.54 India Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
62 Wilhelm Kilders 2.55 Germany N8W8 Summer 2016
63 Ondřej Hájek 2.57 Czech Republic Brno Open 2016
64 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.58 China Asian Championship 2016
65 Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo 2.59 Indonesia Bekasi Cube Days 2016
65 Joey Stahl 2.59 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
65 Vladimir Korovin 2.59 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
65 Wojciech Knott 2.59 Poland Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
69 Jakob Ivanhoe 2.60 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
69 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 2.60 Peru Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
69 Léo Bailly 2.60 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
69 Thomas Schmidt 2.60 Denmark ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
73 Mattheo de Wit 2.61 Netherlands Breda Open 2016
73 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.61 China Hefei Open 2016
75 Christian König 2.62 Germany PSKubing 2016
76 Jesús Julián De Niz Hernandez 2.63 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2016
76 Max Hahnbück 2.63 Germany N8W8 Summer 2016
78 Anders Berggren 2.65 Sweden Nyköping Cube Day 2016
78 Andrey Che 2.65 Russia SPB Championship 2016
78 Luke Tycksen 2.65 United States Atomic Cubing Summer 2016
81 Christopher Chi 2.66 United States Big Apple Spring 2016
81 Kevin Lopez Rodriguez 2.66 Colombia Torneo Medellín Explora 2016
81 Piotr Tokarski 2.66 Poland Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
81 Tomáš Nguyen 2.66 Vietnam European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
81 Ulrik Bredland 2.66 Norway Sandnes Open 2016
86 Andrew Pines 2.67 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
87 Andrew Libby 2.68 United States US Nationals 2016
87 Blake Thompson 2.68 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
89 Fritz Löhr 2.69 Germany Tübingen Open 2016
89 Patryk Kozieł 2.69 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
91 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 2.70 Norway Kjeller Open 2016
91 Maxence Baudry 2.70 France Opal Open 2016
93 Prem Ved 2.71 India KJSCE Mumbai Open 2016
94 George Scholey 2.72 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
95 Harry Savage 2.73 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
96 Anshul Rana 2.74 India Indian Nationals 2016
96 Daniel Samoszyn 2.74 Poland Tuwim Cube Race 2016
98 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 2.75 China Hefei Open 2016
99 Mattias Uvesten 2.76 Sweden Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2016
100 Will Russo 2.77 United States Lexington Summer 2016