Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1.10 Jonatan Kłosko ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015

Europe 1.10 Jonatan Kłosko ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
Asia 1.11 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) Shijiazhuang Open 2018
South America 1.32 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
North America 1.39 Carter Kucala Fargo Fall 2018
Oceania 1.84 Jayden McNeill Australian Nationals 2017
Africa 2.56 Hassen Kallala Tunisia Autumn Open 2018

Poland 1.10 Jonatan Kłosko ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
China 1.11 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) Shijiazhuang Open 2018
Germany 1.22 Kevin Gerhardt German Nationals 2017
Spain 1.25 Julio Perugorria Lorente Spain 2018
Peru 1.32 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
United States 1.39 Carter Kucala Fargo Fall 2018
Netherlands 1.41 Mattheo de Wit Belgian Summer 2018
Mexico 1.43 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez Tonallan 2018
Brazil 1.46 Davi de Andrade Iácono Manaus Plaza Open II 2017
Denmark 1.48 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen Østerhøj Open 2018
Denmark 1.48 Martin Vædele Egdal Nordic Championship 2018
Norway 1.54 Knut Skaug Haraldsen Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
Sweden 1.60 Marcus Moberg Nordic Championship 2018
India 1.61 Chetan Roger Dhanjal Phoenix Cube Championship 2018
Ukraine 1.61 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) Uzhgorod Summer 2018
Iran 1.63 Mehrzad Goli (مهرزاد گلی) Iran Grand Prix 2016
Philippines 1.63 Mharr Justhinne Ampong Philippine Championship 2017
Argentina 1.64 Bautista Bonazzola Sanlo 2017
Indonesia 1.65 Muhammad Fahri Rahman Bogor Open 2018
Taiwan 1.69 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) Taiwan Open 2015
Slovakia 1.70 Dalibor Mrška Brno Open 2016
United Kingdom 1.72 George Scholey Welsh Open 2018
Republic of Korea 1.73 Junsu Kim (김준수) Korea Winter 2015
Greece 1.75 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Nationals 2017
Belgium 1.78 Elias Malomgré Belgian Summer 2018
Italy 1.81 Lorenzo Mauro WCA Euro 2018
Russia 1.82 Maxim Ilin Kursk Open 2018
Canada 1.83 Walter Duff CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Australia 1.84 Jayden McNeill Australian Nationals 2017
France 1.84 Clara Lafourcade N8W8 Summer 2016
France 1.84 Léo Bailly WCA Euro 2018
Switzerland 1.84 Yannic Waser Swiss Nationals 2018
Japan 1.88 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) Kyoto Open 2018
Japan 1.88 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) Saitama 2018
Czech Republic 1.90 Vojtěch Kundera Slovakian Open 2017
Hong Kong 2.02 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) Guangdong Open 2018
Belarus 2.03 Danila Dubovik Welcome to Brest 2018
Hungary 2.08 Dániel Székely Osijek Open 2018
Malaysia 2.09 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
Thailand 2.12 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Finland 2.13 Alex Kekkonen Lande Open 2018
Chile 2.16 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes IN OPEN 2.0 2017
Slovenia 2.16 Nejc Ian Čurman Banja Luka Open 2018
Colombia 2.18 John Edward Pardo Avila Colombia Nationals 2018
Romania 2.18 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2018
Paraguay 2.27 Eduardo Villalba Chaco de invierno 2017
Ireland 2.28 Jake Donnelly UK Championship 2017
Lithuania 2.29 Vilius Ribinskas Latvian Open 2017
Guatemala 2.30 Pablo Say Rubik Xela Open 2017
New Zealand 2.35 Lucas O'Connell Hamilton Spring 2017
Mongolia 2.36 Zayabaatar Batbayr WCA Asian Championship 2018
Iceland 2.39 Óskar Pétursson Iceland Nationals 2018
Singapore 2.39 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
Jordan 2.45 Baha Alshwaiki Ramli Mall Open 2018
Costa Rica 2.46 Brandon Alejandro Carpio Garita Bekubes Open 2018
Israel 2.47 Ofek Egozi Israel Championship 2016
Uruguay 2.48 Bruno Lezama Montevideo Open 2018
Vietnam 2.50 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng Ho Chi Minh Open 2018
Tunisia 2.56 Hassen Kallala Tunisia Autumn Open 2018
Bolivia 2.63 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano Ekeko Rubik 2018
Nepal 2.68 Anup Adhikari SCMU 2017
Turkey 2.70 Melih Kayra Kadıoğlu İzmir Open 2018
Latvia 2.71 Francis Daniels Veğeris Latvian Open 2018
Uzbekistan 2.71 Timur Mavlyanov Kyrgyzstan Open 2017
Venezuela 2.73 Cristian Alberto Rivas Rivas Festival Del Cubo Caracas 2015
South Africa 2.83 Jesse Tipton Exeter Open 2016
Austria 2.84 Jakob Fiechter Munich Open 2015
North Macedonia 2.89 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Macedonia Open 2018
Croatia 2.94 Dominik Vidaković Croatian Open 2017
Croatia 2.94 Dominik Vidaković Bački Petrovac Open 2018
Estonia 3.05 Remo Pihel Estonian Open 2018
Kazakhstan 3.05 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) Pchelka Open 2018
Bulgaria 3.08 Kristina Kostova Macedonia Open 2018
Dominican Republic 3.12 Raimy Marte SCRD 2018
Morocco 3.13 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Les Franqueses Open 2018
El Salvador 3.42 David Gálvez Santa Tecla Cubo Desafio 2018
Luxembourg 3.44 Andrea Thull German Nationals 2018
Portugal 3.69 Afonso Carapeto Lisboa Open 2018
Azerbaijan 3.73 Süleyman Xəlilov Eagle of the East 2018
Ecuador 3.90 Carlos Navas Tulcan Open 2018
Ecuador 3.90 Luiggi Josue Suarez Quinde Guayaquil Championship 2018
Kyrgyzstan 4.04 Baatyr Kurmanaliev (Баатыр Курманалиев) Pchelka Open 2018
Georgia 4.11 George Tsiklauri Georgia Open 2018
Panama 4.23 Cesar Augusto Rodríguez Medina Cubing Chiriquí 2018
Honduras 4.26 Jose Carlo Valladares Inframundo HN 2018
Serbia 4.34 Mihajlo Sremac Bački Petrovac Open 2018
Bangladesh 4.38 Mansib Alam Talukder Dhaka Spring 2018
Zimbabwe 4.44 Joshua T. Makuwa Soweto Spring Open 2018
Moldova 4.75 Ilie Nagrineac Constanța Cube Days 2017
Andorra 4.77 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Macau 4.84 Eddie Chai (柴华) Zhuhai Open 2017
Liechtenstein 5.15 Jannik Gartmann Zentralschweiz 2018
Bahrain 5.23 Rashid Alhajri Ramli Mall Open 2018
Montenegro 5.53 Anđela Zečević Banja Luka Open 2018
Brunei 5.67 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia Cube Open 2017
Afghanistan 5.82 Sanzar Haiwad Guildford Open 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.91 Ammar Draganović Banja Luka Open 2018
Pakistan 6.06 Mohammad Owais Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Cuba 6.47 Walter Borjas Rocky Top 2018
Nicaragua 6.50 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez IGA Rubik 2016
Saudi Arabia 6.60 Hussain Bukhamsin Ramli Mall Open 2018
Sri Lanka 6.77 Abdul Azeez Harees BBS Kuwait Cubing 2018
Armenia 7.22 Andranik Fitanyan YJ Fest 2018
Syria 7.59 Ahmad Eyad Mohammad GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
United Arab Emirates 7.65 Mohammad Algargawi Ramli Mall Open 2018
Tajikistan 7.89 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Open 2018
Guyana 7.94 Benicio Warwick Khan Fecap Open 2018
Albania 9.72 Samuel Mema Kosovo Open 2018
Lebanon 9.76 Hussein Saleh GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Cyprus 10.06 Maria Koukou UK Championship 2014
Palestine 10.68 Ahmad Abu Hussein GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Algeria 10.74 Slimane Siroukane Paris Open 2018
Mauritius 11.71 Milind Bhoyroo WCA Euro 2018
Kuwait 12.24 Husain Khuraibet BBS Kuwait Cubing 2018
Egypt 13.20 Rami Hennawi Northeast Championship 2018
Iraq 14.44 Layth Alkinani Back to İzmir 2018
Nigeria 14.94 Sadiq Ahmed New Jersey Championship 2018
Haiti 18.39 Fan Derlentz Perceval SD Winter 2018
Libya 18.71 Youssef Mustapha Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Oman 30.86 Khalfan Salim Al-Arfi Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017