Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1.10 Jonatan Kłosko ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015

Europe 1.10 Jonatan Kłosko ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
Asia 1.63 Mehrzad Goli (مهرزاد گلی) Iran Grand Prix 2016
North America 1.83 Livia Kleiner Manhasset Spring 2016
South America 1.84 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple Mega Rubik 2015
Oceania 2.12 Jayden McNeill Cubing Classic 2016
Africa 2.83 Jesse Tipton Exeter Open 2016

Poland 1.10 Jonatan Kłosko ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
Iran 1.63 Mehrzad Goli (مهرزاد گلی) Iran Grand Prix 2016
Sweden 1.65 Daniel Wallin Kubvasan 2016
Germany 1.68 Jan Bentlage World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Taiwan 1.69 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) Taiwan Open 2015
Slovakia 1.70 Dalibor Mrška Brno Open 2016
Republic of Korea 1.73 Junsu Kim (김준수) Korea Winter 2015
India 1.77 Anish Rajesh Indian Nationals 2016
United States 1.83 Livia Kleiner Manhasset Spring 2016
France 1.84 Clara Lafourcade N8W8 Summer 2016
Peru 1.84 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple Mega Rubik 2015
United Kingdom 1.85 Eli Jay North London Open 2016
Ukraine 1.90 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
Greece 2.08 Antonie Paterakis Breda Open 2016
Spain 2.09 Manuel Prieto de Antón Spanish Championship 2016
China 2.10 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) Xi'an Open 2016
Canada 2.11 Leo Min-Bedford Toronto Limited Spring 2016
Australia 2.12 Jayden McNeill Cubing Classic 2016
Czech Republic 2.13 Vojtěch Kundera Brno Open 2016
Mexico 2.24 Jesús Julián De Niz Hernandez FNSM Open 2015
Russia 2.40 Ivan Zabrodin CCC Autumn Open 2014
Denmark 2.43 Thomas Schmidt Norwegian Championship 2015
Israel 2.47 Ofek Egozi Israel Championship 2016
Finland 2.48 Kim Jokinen Finnish Championship 2014
Vietnam 2.52 Phạm Tuấn Ngọc Ha Noi Cube Day 2016
Slovenia 2.57 Rok Glinšek Hungarian Open 2015
Indonesia 2.58 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Bandung Open 2015
Netherlands 2.61 Mattheo de Wit Breda Open 2016
Switzerland 2.61 Reto Bubendorf Musée suisse du jeu 2015
Colombia 2.66 Kevin Lopez Rodriguez Torneo Medellín Explora 2016
Norway 2.66 Ulrik Bredland Sandnes Open 2016
Venezuela 2.73 Cristian Alberto Rivas Rivas Festival Del Cubo Caracas 2015
Lithuania 2.82 Tomas Jankauskas Lithuanian Open 2016
South Africa 2.83 Jesse Tipton Exeter Open 2016
Austria 2.84 Jakob Fiechter Munich Open 2015
Japan 2.84 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) Kansai Small Cubes 2016
Guatemala 2.90 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima Xela Open 2016
Hungary 2.91 Dániel Lázár Hungarian Open 2015
Italy 3.07 Marianna Bondi Italian Championship 2016
Argentina 3.08 Ariel Burak Uchi Montevideo 2016
Bolivia 3.13 Luis Sarmiento Bolivia Nationals 2016
Belgium 3.15 Tiemen De Meester King's Open 2016
Chile 3.16 Juan Jose Altamirano Los Lagos Open 2016
Malaysia 3.17 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli INTI IU Open 2016
Singapore 3.17 Ng Jun Jie Singapore Cubewerkz Open 2016
Philippines 3.21 Mharr Justhinne Ampong Pangasinan Northern Express Open 2014
Ireland 3.28 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Thailand 3.32 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) Thailand Championship 2015
Brazil 3.46 Key Yu Wan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Belarus 3.50 Ilya Anishchenko Minsk Winter 2015
Hong Kong 3.53 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) Hong Kong Spring Cube Day 2015
Romania 3.53 Mihai Căpăţinescu Mioveni Rubik's Open 2015
Uruguay 3.53 Bruno Lezama Uchi Montevideo 2016
New Zealand 3.67 Ossian Lynch New Zealand Nationals 2016
Croatia 3.78 Dominik Vidaković Serbian Open 2016
Dominican Republic 3.78 Clara Isabel Diaz Elias De Cabeza en 360 2016
Turkey 3.89 Hasan Hüseyin Türkmen Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Latvia 4.16 Darja Makurina Norrkubing 2015
Georgia 4.22 Giorgi Tarielashvili Edinburgh Spring 2015
Portugal 4.41 Afonso Carapeto Lisboa Open 2016
Andorra 4.77 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Serbia 5.61 Dunja Dosen Majkic Serbian Open 2016
Afghanistan 5.82 Sanzar Haiwad Guildford Open 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.23 Renato Stopic Osijek Open 2015
Azerbaijan 6.32 Süleyman Xəlilov Baku Open 2016
Estonia 6.35 Rio Truija Latvian Open 2016
Nicaragua 6.50 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez IGA Rubik 2016
Nepal 7.59 Aayush Ranjit Nepal Speedcubing 2016
Tunisia 7.83 Rayan Kerkeni Opal Open 2016
Kazakhstan 7.87 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) Skips in Brest 2015
Armenia 7.88 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Cowboys Summer 2015
Luxembourg 8.91 Jacob Cahoon Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Bahrain 9.28 Rashid Alhajri Nancy Open 2016
Ecuador 9.40 John Tuquerrez Andrango Villanueva Open 2016
Macau 9.91 Eddie Chai (柴华) Asian Championship 2016
Cyprus 10.06 Maria Koukou UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Mongolia 10.38 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar Belgium Summer 2015
Bangladesh 10.46 Rian Alam Vancouver Open Summer 2015
El Salvador 10.63 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto Rubik Huehue 2014
Bulgaria 11.83 Kristyan Yochev Milan Slam Open 2016
Iceland 13.90 Karl Thorlaksson Iceland Open 2014
Morocco 17.55 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Villanueva Open 2016
Paraguay 26.77 Gustavo Riveiro Rocky Mountain Winter 2016
Moldova 38.20 Nicolae Matei U.R.A. Back to School 2016