Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1.11 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) Shijiazhuang Open 2018

Asia 1.11 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) Shijiazhuang Open 2018
Europe 1.25 Julio Perugorria Lorente Spanish Championship 2018
North America 1.39 Carter Kucala Fargo Fall 2018
South America 1.58 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple Aventura Cúbica VI 2018
Oceania 2.23 Ben Wakelin St Kevin's College Spring 2018
Africa 2.56 Hassen Kallala Tunisia Autumn Open 2018

China 1.11 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) Shijiazhuang Open 2018
Spain 1.25 Julio Perugorria Lorente Spanish Championship 2018
Poland 1.27 Jonatan Kłosko Warsaw Cube Masters 2018
United States 1.39 Carter Kucala Fargo Fall 2018
Netherlands 1.41 Mattheo de Wit Belgian Summer 2018
Mexico 1.43 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez Tonallan Open 2018
Denmark 1.48 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen Østerhøj Open 2018
Denmark 1.48 Martin Vædele Egdal Nordic Championship 2018
Norway 1.54 Knut Skaug Haraldsen Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
Peru 1.58 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple Aventura Cúbica VI 2018
Sweden 1.60 Marcus Moberg Nordic Championship 2018
India 1.61 Chetan Roger Dhanjal Phoenix Cube Championship 2018
Ukraine 1.61 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) Uzhgorod Summer 2018
Indonesia 1.65 Muhammad Fahri Rahman Bogor Open 2018
Iran 1.67 Mehrzad Goli (مهرزاد گلی) Aftab Cubing Days 2018
United Kingdom 1.72 George Scholey Welsh Open 2018
Brazil 1.73 Enzo Mattos WCA South American Championship 2018
Belgium 1.78 Elias Malomgré Belgian Summer 2018
Italy 1.81 Lorenzo Mauro WCA European Championship 2018
Philippines 1.81 Lorenzo Layug PSC Open 2018
Russia 1.82 Maxim Ilin Kursk Open 2018
Canada 1.83 Walter Duff CubingUSA Nationals 2018
France 1.84 Léo Bailly WCA European Championship 2018
Switzerland 1.84 Yannic Waser Swiss Nationals 2018
Greece 1.85 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Nationals 2018
Republic of Korea 1.85 Jaemin Chang (장재민) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Japan 1.88 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) Kyoto Open 2018
Japan 1.88 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) Saitama 2018
Germany 1.91 Henri Gerber German Nationals 2018
Slovakia 1.93 Dalibor Mrška Slovakian Spring 2018
Argentina 1.96 Marcos Masini Happy Autumn MDQ 2018
Taiwan 1.96 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) All is Well 2018
Hong Kong 2.02 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) Guangdong Open 2018
Belarus 2.03 Danila Dubovik Welcome to Brest 2018
Hungary 2.08 Dániel Székely Osijek Open 2018
Thailand 2.12 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Finland 2.13 Alex Kekkonen Lande Open 2018
Czech Republic 2.15 Vojtěch Kundera Slovakian Summer 2018
Slovenia 2.16 Nejc Ian Čurman Banja Luka Open 2018
Colombia 2.18 John Edward Pardo Avila Colombia Nationals 2018
Romania 2.18 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2018
Australia 2.23 Ben Wakelin St Kevin's College Spring 2018
Guatemala 2.33 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz Santa Tecla Cubo Desafio 2018
Mongolia 2.36 Zayabaatar Batbayr WCA Asian Championship 2018
Lithuania 2.37 Naglis Peciulis High Wycombe Open 2018
Malaysia 2.37 Lim Wei Ming USM Penang Cube 2018
Iceland 2.39 Oskar Petursson Icelandic Nationals 2018
New Zealand 2.39 Aneurin Hunt SNZ Northern 2018
Singapore 2.39 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
Jordan 2.45 Baha Alshwaiki Ramli Mall Open 2018
Costa Rica 2.46 Brandon Alejandro Carpio Garita Bekubes Open 2018
Uruguay 2.48 Bruno Lezama Montevideo Open 2018
Vietnam 2.50 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng Ho Chi Minh Open 2018
Tunisia 2.56 Hassen Kallala Tunisia Autumn Open 2018
Bolivia 2.63 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano Ekeko Rubik 2018
Turkey 2.70 Melih Kayra Kadıoğlu İzmir Open 2018
Latvia 2.71 Francis Daniels Veğeris Latvian Open 2018
North Macedonia 2.89 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Macedonia Open 2018
Chile 2.93 Nicolas Peña Henríquez Melipilla Open 2018
Croatia 2.94 Dominik Vidaković Bački Petrovac Open 2018
Estonia 3.05 Remo Pihel Estonian Open 2018
Kazakhstan 3.05 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) Pchelka Open 2018
Bulgaria 3.08 Kristina Kostova Macedonia Open 2018
Dominican Republic 3.12 Raimy Marte Speedcubing RD 2018
Morocco 3.13 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Les Franqueses Open 2018
Paraguay 3.22 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo First Cubing 2018
Ireland 3.29 Conor Sheridan UK Championship 2018
Nepal 3.34 Abhash Rajbhandari Cube Mahotsav 2018
El Salvador 3.42 David Gálvez Santa Tecla Cubo Desafio 2018
Luxembourg 3.44 Andrea Thull German Nationals 2018
Israel 3.69 Dan Sachs Bay Area Speedcubin' 11 2018
Portugal 3.69 Afonso Carapeto Lisboa Open 2018
Azerbaijan 3.73 Süleyman Xəlilov Eagle of the East 2018
Venezuela 3.73 Franklin Ronquillo Cubeando Ando Caracas 2018
Uzbekistan 3.75 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) Almaty Altyn Cube 2018
Ecuador 3.90 Carlos Navas Tulcan Open 2018
Ecuador 3.90 Luiggi Josue Suarez Quinde Guayaquil Championship 2018
South Africa 4.02 Ruben Grobler Gauteng Autumn 2018
Kyrgyzstan 4.04 Baatyr Kurmanaliev (Баатыр Курманалиев) Pchelka Open 2018
Georgia 4.11 George Tsiklauri Georgia Open 2018
Panama 4.23 Cesar Augusto Rodríguez Medina Cubing Chiriquí 2018
Honduras 4.26 Jose Carlo Valladares Copa Inframundo HN 2018
Serbia 4.34 Mihajlo Sremac Bački Petrovac Open 2018
Bangladesh 4.38 Mansib Alam Talukder Dhaka Spring Open 2018
Zimbabwe 4.44 Joshua T. Makuwa Soweto Spring Open 2018
Liechtenstein 5.15 Jannik Gartmann Zentralschweiz 2018
Bahrain 5.23 Rashid Alhajri Ramli Mall Open 2018
Austria 5.43 Felix Strasser Ponikva Open 2018
Montenegro 5.53 Anđela Zečević Banja Luka Open 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.91 Ammar Draganović Banja Luka Open 2018
Cuba 6.47 Walter Borjas Rocky Top 2018
Saudi Arabia 6.60 Hussain Bukhamsin Ramli Mall Open 2018
Sri Lanka 6.77 Abdul Azeez Harees BBS Kuwait Cubing 2018
Armenia 7.22 Andranik Fitanyan YJ Fest 2018
Syria 7.59 Ahmad Eyad Mohammad GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
United Arab Emirates 7.65 Mohammad Algargawi Ramli Mall Open 2018
Pakistan 7.78 Mohammad Owais GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Tajikistan 7.89 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Open 2018
Nicaragua 7.92 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Santa Tecla Cubo Desafio 2018
Guyana 7.94 Benicio Warwick Khan Fecap Open 2018
Macau 8.03 Vitor Jose Shen (沈偉棟) China Championship 2018
Brunei 8.05 Fitri Nurul Ain Unikl MFI Open 2018
Moldova 8.85 Eugeniu Moscalenco Constanta Cube Days 2018
Afghanistan 9.21 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Albania 9.72 Samuel Mema Kosovo Open 2018
Lebanon 9.76 Hussein Saleh GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Palestine 10.68 Ahmad Abu Hussein GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Algeria 10.74 Slimane Siroukane Paris Open 2018
Mauritius 11.71 Milind Bhoyroo WCA European Championship 2018
Kuwait 12.24 Husain Khuraibet BBS Kuwait Cubing 2018
Egypt 13.20 Rami Hennawi CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2018
Iraq 14.44 Layth Alkinani Back to İzmir 2018
Nigeria 14.94 Sadiq Ahmed CubingUSA New Jersey Championship 2018
Andorra 15.18 Nicolás D'Annunzio Muñoz Andorra 2018
Haiti 18.39 Fan Derlentz Perceval SD Winter 2018
Libya 18.71 Youssef Mustapha Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018