Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1.22 Kevin Gerhardt German Nationals 2017

Europe 1.22 Kevin Gerhardt German Nationals 2017
South America 1.32 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
North America 1.58 Cale Schoon Heartland Championships 2017
Asia 1.63 Mharr Justhinne Ampong Philippine Championship 2017
Oceania 1.84 Jayden McNeill Australian Nationals 2017
Africa 3.39 Aziz Boussarsar Tunisia Autumn Open 2017

Germany 1.22 Kevin Gerhardt German Nationals 2017
Peru 1.32 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
Poland 1.37 Michał Rzewuski Speed Days Kielce 2017
Brazil 1.46 Davi de Andrade Iácono Manaus Plaza Open II 2017
Netherlands 1.56 Mattheo de Wit Dutch Nationals 2017
United States 1.58 Cale Schoon Heartland Championships 2017
Philippines 1.63 Mharr Justhinne Ampong Philippine Championship 2017
Argentina 1.64 Bautista Bonazzola Classic San Lorenzo v4 2017
Spain 1.65 Julio Perugorria Lorente Fuenlabrada Open 2017
United Kingdom 1.73 George Scholey Peterborough Open 2017
Greece 1.75 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Nationals 2017
China 1.77 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) China Championship 2017
Australia 1.84 Jayden McNeill Australian Nationals 2017
Russia 1.85 Vladislav Kozhin Belgorod Open 2017
Ukraine 1.89 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) Belgorod Open 2017
Czech Republic 1.90 Vojtěch Kundera Slovakian Open 2017
Indonesia 1.92 Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo Tangerang Open 2017
India 1.96 Anish Rajesh Indian Nationals 2017
India 1.96 Hariharan Sachidanandam NIT Trichy Open 2017
Japan 1.97 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) Japan Open 2017
Sweden 1.98 Daniel Wallin Vestegnen Open 2017
France 2.02 Clara Lafourcade Chelles Open 2017
Canada 2.07 Leo Min-Bedford Newmarket Open 2017
Malaysia 2.09 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
Taiwan 2.14 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) Taiwan Championship 2017
Chile 2.16 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes IN OPEN 2.0 2017
Denmark 2.17 Daniel Vædele Egdal Danish Open 2017
Republic of Korea 2.17 Yongjun Dan Korean Championship 2017
Switzerland 2.21 Reto Bubendorf German Nationals 2017
Italy 2.24 Davide Pierrat Mantua Summer 2017
Paraguay 2.27 Eduardo Villalba Chaco de invierno 2017
Ireland 2.28 Jake Donnelly UK Championship 2017
Lithuania 2.29 Vilius Ribinskas Latvian Open 2017
Guatemala 2.30 Pablo Say Rubik Xela Open 2017
Slovenia 2.33 Nejc Ian Čurman Slovakian Open 2017
New Zealand 2.35 Lucas O'Connell Hamilton Spring 2017
Mexico 2.39 Jesús Julián De Niz Hernandez Cool Toons Guadalajara 2017
Finland 2.47 Niko Ronkainen Tietomaa Open 2017
Romania 2.59 Martin Fronescu Constanța Cube Days 2017
Belgium 2.60 Tiemen De Meester Breda Open 2017
Norway 2.63 Eirik Frydenlund Norling Swedish Championship 2017
Slovakia 2.64 Dalibor Mrška Slovakian Open 2017
Colombia 2.65 Oscar Nieto Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017
Hong Kong 2.65 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2017
Nepal 2.68 Anup Adhikari SCMU 2017
Uzbekistan 2.71 Timur Mavlyanov Kyrgyzstan Open 2017
Hungary 2.72 Szabolcs Szántai Slovakian Open 2017
Bolivia 2.81 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano DiabloRubik 2017
Uruguay 2.86 Munemichi Suzuki Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017
Vietnam 2.92 Tomáš Nguyen Brno Open 2017
Croatia 2.94 Dominik Vidaković Croatian Open 2017
Singapore 2.95 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Forest City Open 2017
Latvia 2.99 Jēkabs Janovs Šiauliai Autumn Open 2017
Costa Rica 3.20 Dagne Poveda GuateMaya Open 2017
Israel 3.34 Gal Mizrachi Israel Championship 2017
Belarus 3.35 Vadzim Smirnou Minsk Championship 2017
Tunisia 3.39 Aziz Boussarsar Tunisia Autumn Open 2017
Thailand 3.44 Thada Phuenghua (ธาดา พึ่งฮั้ว) Foon Yew Open 2017
Turkey 3.52 Mert Sağdınç Turkish Winter Cup 2017
Iran 3.57 Ali Chegini (علی چگینی) Iran Open 2017
Estonia 3.62 Mark Nedashkovski Latvian Open 2017
South Africa 3.69 Conor Cronin Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
Morocco 3.75 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Villanueva Open 2017
El Salvador 4.26 José Enrique Jiménez Rubik Xela Open 2017
Venezuela 4.47 Franklin Ronquillo Edward's Rubiks Day 2017
Bangladesh 4.52 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu Inquivesta Cube Open 2017
Kazakhstan 4.66 Madiyar Sovetov (Мадияр Советов) Kazakhstan Open 2017
Austria 4.74 Fabio Leidwein Brno Open 2017
Moldova 4.75 Ilie Nagrineac Constanța Cube Days 2017
Panama 4.81 Diego Bonilla Panama Open V2 2017
Macau 4.84 Eddie Chai (柴华) Zhuhai Open 2017
Ecuador 4.96 Franz David Burneo Monteros Rubik Ec Open 2017
Ecuador 4.96 Darío Caguate Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017
Dominican Republic 5.08 Cristofer Rodriguez Santiago Open 2017
Iceland 5.09 Oskar Petursson German Nationals 2017
Bahrain 5.46 Rashid Alhajri World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Brunei 5.67 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia Cube Open 2017
Mongolia 5.87 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) China Championship 2017
Pakistan 6.06 Mohammad Owais Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Portugal 6.21 Leandro Baltazar Berlin Summer Cube Days 2017
Honduras 6.38 Jose Carlo Valladares Cubing for Life Honduras 2017
Jordan 6.48 Saif Saleh Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Andorra 6.61 Kevin Ramírez Macías Andorra 2017
Bulgaria 7.18 Stanislav Petrov Zlatev U.R.A. Easter Open 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.31 Ammar Draganović Banja Luka Open 2017
Afghanistan 7.61 Sanzar Haiwad London Open 2017
Kyrgyzstan 7.63 Amir Kojanov (Амир Кожанов) Kyrgyzstan Open 2017
Luxembourg 8.29 Joe Theis German Nationals 2017
Armenia 8.86 Jaden Smith Newport Fall 2017
United Arab Emirates 9.02 Khalid Alsuwaidi Wellspring Open 2017
Nicaragua 9.65 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Villa Nueva Open 2017
Serbia 10.27 Aleksa Radovanović Slovenian Open 2017
Liechtenstein 11.08 Jannik Gartmann Swiss Nationals 2017
Azerbaijan 12.51 Hikmət Mürsəlzadə Kazakhstan Open 2017
Cyprus 14.19 Vladimir Novikov Svetlye Gory Open 2017
Nigeria 15.02 Sadiq Ahmed WPI Winter Cube Day 2017
Lebanon 15.65 Rayan Al Hobayb Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Algeria 17.53 Yanice Baouali French Championship 2017
Saudi Arabia 19.36 Rishit Agarwal Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2017
Haiti 20.16 Fan Derlentz Perceval Back 2 Santiago 2017
Libya 20.53 Mosab Elfasy Chachya Open 2017
Montenegro 28.52 David Pantović Montenegro Open 2017
Oman 30.86 Khalfan Salim Al-Arfi Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017