Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1.59 Jonatan Kłosko Kaliska Open 2016

Europe 1.59 Jonatan Kłosko Kaliska Open 2016
Asia 1.63 Mehrzad Goli (مهرزاد گلی) Iran Grand Prix 2016
North America 1.83 Livia Kleiner Manhasset Spring 2016
Oceania 2.12 Jayden McNeill Cubing Classic 2016
South America 2.60 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
Africa 2.83 Jesse Tipton Exeter Open 2016

Poland 1.59 Jonatan Kłosko Kaliska Open 2016
Iran 1.63 Mehrzad Goli (مهرزاد گلی) Iran Grand Prix 2016
Sweden 1.65 Daniel Wallin Kubvasan 2016
Slovakia 1.70 Dalibor Mrška Brno Open 2016
Germany 1.71 Carsten Matheus N8W8 Summer 2016
India 1.77 Anish Rajesh Indian Nationals 2016
United States 1.83 Livia Kleiner Manhasset Spring 2016
France 1.84 Clara Lafourcade N8W8 Summer 2016
United Kingdom 1.85 Eli Jay North London Open 2016
Republic of Korea 1.87 Jung Junhyuk Jeonju Spring 2016
Ukraine 1.90 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
Greece 2.08 Antonie Paterakis Breda Open 2016
Spain 2.09 Manuel Prieto de Antón Spanish Championship 2016
China 2.10 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) Xi'an Open 2016
Canada 2.11 Leo Min-Bedford Toronto Limited Spring 2016
Australia 2.12 Jayden McNeill Cubing Classic 2016
Czech Republic 2.13 Vojtěch Kundera Brno Open 2016
Taiwan 2.38 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Big Cubes Challenge 2016
Russia 2.44 Artem Yashkov SPB Winter 2016
Mexico 2.46 Daniel Guardado Cabral Argetlam 2016
Israel 2.47 Ofek Egozi Israel Championship 2016
Vietnam 2.52 Phạm Tuấn Ngọc Ha Noi Cube Day 2016
Indonesia 2.59 Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo Bekasi Cube Days 2016
Denmark 2.60 Thomas Schmidt ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
Peru 2.60 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
Netherlands 2.61 Mattheo de Wit Breda Open 2016
Colombia 2.66 Kevin Lopez Rodriguez Torneo Medellín Explora 2016
Norway 2.66 Ulrik Bredland Sandnes Open 2016
Lithuania 2.82 Tomas Jankauskas Lithuanian Open 2016
South Africa 2.83 Jesse Tipton Exeter Open 2016
Japan 2.84 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) Kansai Small Cubes 2016
Guatemala 2.90 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima Xela Open 2016
Switzerland 2.94 Reto Bubendorf Munich Open 2016
Austria 2.95 Jakob Fiechter Munich Open 2016
Slovenia 2.99 Matic Omulec Hungarian Open 2016
Slovenia 2.99 Staš Zupanc Hungarian Open 2016
Italy 3.07 Marianna Bondi Italian Championship 2016
Argentina 3.08 Ariel Burak Uchi Montevideo 2016
Bolivia 3.13 Luis Sarmiento Bolivia Nationals 2016
Belgium 3.15 Tiemen De Meester King's Open 2016
Chile 3.16 Juan Jose Altamirano Los Lagos Open 2016
Malaysia 3.17 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli INTI IU Open 2016
Singapore 3.17 Ng Jun Jie Singapore Cubewerkz Open 2016
Finland 3.19 Niko Ronkainen Doge Open 2016
Venezuela 3.23 Rafael Antonio Sanchez CojedesRubik 2016
Thailand 3.44 Thada Phuenghua (ธาดา พึ่งฮั้ว) Thailand Championship 2016
Hungary 3.45 Hunor Bózsing Brno Open 2016
Uruguay 3.53 Bruno Lezama Uchi Montevideo 2016
Brazil 3.56 Igor Butter Leão de Freitas Brasileiro 2016
Philippines 3.64 Mark Jelo Gregorio CGJV Speedcubing Rush 2016
New Zealand 3.67 Ossian Lynch New Zealand Nationals 2016
Hong Kong 3.70 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
Croatia 3.78 Dominik Vidaković Serbian Open 2016
Dominican Republic 3.78 Clara Isabel Diaz Elias De Cabeza en 360 2016
Belarus 3.79 Ilya Anishchenko VSU Open 2016
Turkey 3.89 Hasan Hüseyin Türkmen Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Ireland 4.11 Jake Donnelly UK Championship 2016
Romania 4.31 Mihnea Andrei Panţu U.R.A. Rubik Open 2016
Portugal 4.41 Afonso Carapeto Lisboa Open 2016
Andorra 4.77 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Serbia 5.61 Dunja Dosen Majkic Serbian Open 2016
Latvia 5.67 Darja Makurina Danish Open 2016
Afghanistan 5.82 Sanzar Haiwad Guildford Open 2016
Azerbaijan 6.32 Süleyman Xəlilov Baku Open 2016
Estonia 6.35 Rio Truija Latvian Open 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.43 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2016
Nicaragua 6.50 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez IGA Rubik 2016
Nepal 7.59 Aayush Ranjit Nepal Speedcubing 2016
Tunisia 7.83 Rayan Kerkeni Opal Open 2016
Bahrain 9.28 Rashid Alhajri Nancy Open 2016
Ecuador 9.40 John Tuquerrez Andrango Villanueva Open 2016
Macau 9.91 Eddie Chai (柴华) Asian Championship 2016
Bulgaria 11.83 Kristyan Yochev Milan Slam Open 2016
Georgia 12.62 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Atatürk Cube Day 2016
El Salvador 13.54 José Enrique Jiménez Tecla Rubik 2016
Mongolia 13.78 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar Zonhoven Open 2016
Morocco 17.55 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Villanueva Open 2016
Paraguay 26.77 Gustavo Riveiro Rocky Mountain Winter 2016
Moldova 38.20 Nicolae Matei U.R.A. Back to School 2016